Edit
"Raising Hope" Say Cheese (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eyal Gordin

Writing Credits  

Gregory Thomas Garcia ... (created by) (as Greg Garcia)
 
Gregory Thomas Garcia ... (written by) (as Greg Garcia)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Photographer
...
Teenage Burt (as Cameron Moulene)
Trace Garcia ...
Three Year Old Jimmy (as Trace !)
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Man in White (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Liz Astrof ... co-executive producer
Bobby Bowman ... co-executive producer
Gregory Thomas Garcia ... executive producer (as Greg Garcia)
Kim Hamberg ... co-producer
Alan Kirschenbaum ... consulting producer
Henry J. Lange Jr. ... producer (as Henry Lange Jr.)
Mike Mariano ... co-executive producer
Timothy Stack ... consulting producer (as Tim Stack)
Christy Stratton ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Danny Lux ... (score by)
Matt Mariano ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Walt Fraser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Marrinson

Casting By 

Dava Waite ... (as Dava Waite Peaslee)

Production Design by 

John Zachary

Art Direction by 

Douglas Berkeley ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Dena Allen

Costume Design by 

Robin Kennedy ... (as Robin Burkle Kennedy)

Makeup Department 

Marilyn Patricia Phillips ... hair department head (as Marilyn Phillips)
Peggy Teague ... makeup department head
Clinton Wayne ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Henry J. Lange Jr. ... unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.)
John Myrick ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rick Kelly ... first assistant director
Stacy Schrader ... second assistant director
Andrew N. Miller ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Christina Thompson ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gary Dent ... leadman
John Frantz ... property master
John Holliday ... construction coordinator
Kevin Gilbert ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rose Shawhan ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Stella Starlight ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
C. Darin Knight ... production sound mixer (as Darin Knight)
David Rawlinson ... supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Brian Bero ... special effects (uncredited)
Ronald W. Mathews ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dan Lopez ... visual effects (uncredited)
Cory Shaw ... main title designer & animator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lawrence Karman ... camera operator (as Larry 'Doc' Karman)
Mark K. Kuromoto ... key grip (as Mark Kuromoto)
Sean Tanner ... chief lighting technician
Jamie Thompson ... camera operator
Gaston Richmond ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Stuen ... electrician (uncredited)
Dale Vance Jr. ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Melissa Messer ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zoë Larrabure ... costume supervisor (as Zoe Larrabre)

Editorial Department 

Dan Riddle ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Larry Pearson ... location manager

Music Department 

The Freelance Economy ... main title theme performed by
Jonathan Leahy ... music supervisor
Vincenzo LoRusso ... main title theme writer
Kerry Smith ... main title theme writer
Manish Raval ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Elijah Aron ... executive story editor
Rebecca Asher ... script supervisor
Doris P. Bryce ... production accountant (as Doris Bryce)
Drew Bryden ... production staff
Jennifer Campbell ... production staff
Dan Coscino ... production staff
Sara Fox ... production staff
Gina Gari ... production staff
Liam Harty ... production staff
Samantha Hollingsworth ... production staff
Matthew Thompson ... production staff
Sarah Werner ... production coordinator
Jordan Young ... executive story editor
Michael Riley ... title designer (uncredited)
Bob Swensen ... main title producer (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page