Edit
"Fairly Legal" Pilot (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bronwen Hughes

Writing Credits  

Michael Sardo ... (creator)
 
Michael Sardo ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Douglas Pease
...
Andrew
...
Charles Pease
...
Judge David Nicastro
...
Brian Michaels
...
Jessica Nord
...
Lou Pompilio
...
Carl Roth
...
Susan Williams
...
Tim Connelly
...
Nathan Henry
Anthony Joseph ...
D'Sean Henry
Terence Kelly ...
Marty Fliegel
Maureen Thomas ...
Phyllis Fliegel
...
Sergeant Danny Harrington
...
Deli Owner
...
Waitress
...
Secretary #1
...
Secretary #2
...
Nathan's Mother
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jane Blinston ...
Baby Lila Reed
Katherine Blinston ...
Baby Lila Reed
Mark Lavell ...
Ferry Boat Passenger
...
Cashier (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Alex Arsenault ...
Hoodie (uncredited)
...
Angry Hot Dog Buyer (uncredited)
...
Hurried Passenger (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Businesswoman (uncredited)
Erika Pearson ...
Neighbor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Russ Buchholz ... co-executive producer
Drew Matich ... co-producer
Tim Micsko ... associate producer
Christine A. Sacani ... producer (as Christine Sacani)
Michael Sardo ... executive producer
Steve Stark ... executive producer

Music by 

Mateo Messina ... (as Matt Messina)

Cinematography by 

Damián Acevedo ... (as Damian Acevedo)

Film Editing by 

Robert Ivison

Casting By 

Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs

Production Design by 

Ricardo Spinacé

Art Direction by 

Lauren Crasco
Cheryl Marion

Set Decoration by 

Penny A. Chalmers ... (as Penny Chalmers)

Costume Design by 

Aggie Guerard Rodgers ... (as Aggie Rodgers)
Angus Strathie

Makeup Department 

Jenny Amberson ... assistant hair stylist
Steven E. Anderson ... key makeup artist: San Francisco (as Steven Anderson)
Peggy Forcellini ... key hair stylist: San Francisco
Robert Mrazik ... assistant hair stylist
Connie Parker ... makeup department head
Sanna Seppanen ... key hair stylist
Fay von Schroeder ... first assistant makeup artist
Nancie Marsalis ... additional makeup artist: San Francisco (uncredited)

Production Management 

Matthew Chipera ... unit production manager: Vancouver
Deen Dioria ... post-production supervisor
Susan V. McConnell ... unit production manager: San Francisco (as Susan McConnell)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Bell ... third assistant director
Richard Coleman ... first assistant director
Jason Halley ... second assistant director: San Francisco
James LaRocca ... first assistant director: San Francisco
Grace Liu ... second second assistant director: San Francisco
Melissa Lukacevic ... third assistant director
Dan Miller ... second assistant director
Geoff White ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Amber Boorman ... set dresser (as R. Amber Boorman)
Kris Boxell ... set decorator: San Francisco
Randy Casano ... lead carpenter
John Chaschowy ... lead greens / on set greens
Sean House ... property master: San Francisco (as Sean S. House)
Doni McMillan ... set dresser: San Francisco
Natalie Michalchyshyn ... construction buyer
Jason Michael Noel ... on-set dresser
Pat O'Brien ... property master: Vancouver
Steve Sisko ... props
Brendan Taylor ... set dresser
Mark Warren ... leadman
Glenn Woodruff ... construction coordinator (as Glenn 'Woody' Woodruff)
Chelsea Yusep ... assistant set decorator
Renata Zaleska ... props buyer
Fraser Stepanick ... scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gordon Anderson ... sound mixer: Vancouver
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Sara Bencivenga ... adr supervisor/editor
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Dan Gleich ... sound mixer
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Doug Harrison ... assistant foley editor
Jeff Kushner ... supervising sound editor
Cliff Latimer ... dialogue editor
Carmen Lavender ... sound assistant (as Carmen Verin)
Jon Lavender ... boom operator
Sam C. Lewis ... adr mixer / supervising foley editor
Doug Madick ... supervising foley artist
Craig Polding ... dialogue editor
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Fred Runner ... boom operator: San Francisco

Special Effects by 

Michael Radil ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Tavia Charlton ... visual effects producer
Corina Clarin ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Fordham ... senior matte artist
Mary Holding ... compositor / visual effects artist
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer
Harshal Mistry ... digital compositor
Bryan Thombs ... animator / compositor
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects (as Thomas Turnbull)
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dustin Allen ... lamp operator
Kevin Arnold ... gaffer
Sandes Ashe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Askey ... key grip: Vancouver
Michael Best ... grip: San Francisco
Fred Boyd ... gaffer
Terry Calhoun ... rigging best boy electrician / rigging electrician
Stuart Collison ... best boy: lighting
Spencer Ennis ... camera trainee
Cam Esau ... lighting technician
Alex Godfrey ... lead man setup grip
Alexander Griffiths ... best boy grip: San Francisco (as Alexander 'Pie' Griffiths)
Jeff Grimshire ... grip
Justin Hanika ... lighting technician (2012)
Sean Karlin ... director of photography: second unit
Phillipe Lacroix ... rigging gaffer (2012)
David Lezynski ... digital image technician: San Francisco (as David Lyzinski)
Gary McClendon ... best boy electric: San Francisco
Paul Mitchnick ... camera operator: "b" camera
Gino Nix ... key grip: San Francisco
Vance Piper ... first assistant camera: San Francisco
Michael Rintoul ... a camera operator: San Francisco / steadicam operator: San Francisco
Ed 'Animal' Schulz ... rigging grip
Ian Seabrook ... first assistant camera operator: "b" camera
Simon Smith ... dolly grip
Patrik Thelander ... camera operator
Jim van Dijk ... a camera operator (as Jim Van Dijk) / steadicam operator (as Jim Van Dijk)
Walter Vanderryst ... best boy grip
Richard Win ... digital imaging technician
Christopher Davis ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Gayle Pillsbury ... casting
Bonnie Zane ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charron Hume ... costume supervisor
Michael Mew ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Ashley Brown ... post-production assistant
Seth Brown ... post-production coordinator
Jim Garrow ... colorist
Natan Moss ... assistant editor
Heidi Scharfe ... additional editing
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Scott van Beever ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Alan Bartolic ... location scout
Deborah D. Bose ... location manager: Vancouver
Anand Kanna ... locations scout
Chris Munday ... location manager
Debra A. Wilson ... location assistant: San Francisco

Music Department 

Fay Aiyana ... music editor
Timo Chen ... music assistant
Kerri Drootin ... music supervisor (as Kerri K. Drootin)
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Vivek Maddala ... musician

Transportation Department 

Gerry Forster ... transportation captain
Paul Irvine ... transportation co-captain
Allan Morgan ... transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan)
Steve Zerweck ... transportation coordinator (as Steve Zerwick)

Other crew 

Michelle Almaz Tadege ... production coordinator
Jules Carideo ... production coordinator: San Francisco
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Chaunce Drury ... first assistant coordinator
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Sheryl Johnson ... production accountant: San Francisco
Christian Laub ... production assistant
Daniel Lee ... assistant production coordinator: San Francisco
Jane McKernan ... production accountant
Kathleen Messmer ... script supervisor: San Francisco
David Midgen ... titles producer
Michelle Parzentny ... second assistant coordinator
Morgan Reynolds ... clearance coordinator
Tyler Scott ... production assistant
Grant Sloss ... assistant to producers
Jerremy Stewart ... production assistant
Anah Teele ... second assistant production coordinator
Geoff Teoli ... unit manager
Nathan Tichenor ... first assistant coordinator (as Nathan Tichanor)
Max Torroba ... playback coordinator
Crystal Williams ... key production assistant
Alrik Bursell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Camila Martinez ... nbcu intern (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michelle Nicastro ... in loving memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page