Edit
The Inbetweeners Movie (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Palmer

Writing Credits  

Iain Morris ... (written by) and
Damon Beesley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jessica Knappett ...
Theo Barklem-Biggs ...
...
...
Will's Dad
Victoria Willing ...
...
...
...
Robin Weaver ...
Martin Trenaman ...
...
Kevin Sutherland (as Alex MacQueen)
...
...
Susie
...
Woman On Laptop
Etalia Turnball ...
Jay's Sister
Dominic Frisby ...
Customer
Lauren O'Rourke ...
Nicole
Lily Lovett ...
Rachel
John Seaward ...
...
Check In Woman
Bobby Hirston ...
Burnley Lad
Tracy Temperton ...
Holiday Rep
Jimmy Roussounis ...
Greek Man
Matthew Wilson ...
Hard Steve
...
PR Girl
Andrew Spiers ...
Barman
Catherine Breeze ...
Neil's Northern Bird (as Cathy Breeze)
Christopher Miltiadou ...
Greek Boy
Malcolm Scates ...
Angry Man
David Mumeni ...
Hotel Staff Member
Storme Toolis ...
Wheelchair Girl
Fernando Lopez ...
Fernando
...
Nicos (as David Chrysanthou)
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Battye ...
Supporting Artist (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Donna Combe ...
Neil's Bird (uncredited)
...
Drunk guy (uncredited)
James Lee Hunt ...
James's Friend (uncredited)
...
Night Clubber (uncredited)
TJ Nelson ...
Hard Bloke (uncredited)
Callum Weir ...
Extra (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rhianna Andrews ... associate producer: Young Films
Damon Beesley ... executive producer
Tarik Freitekh ... producer
Iain Morris ... executive producer
Rosa Romero ... line producer
Christopher Young ... producer

Music by 

Dan Gautreau

Cinematography by 

Ben Wheeler

Film Editing by 

Charlie Fawcett
William Webb

Casting By 

Nadira Seecoomar

Production Design by 

Dick Lunn

Art Direction by 

Lucienne Suren

Set Decoration by 

Anna Kasabova

Makeup Department 

Michael Byrne ... prosthetics technician
Steven Byrne ... prosthetics technician
Louise Coles ... makeup artist
Peta Dunstall ... chief hair
Lisa Kennedy ... makeup & hair designer: Crete
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics designer
Nicola Mount ... makeup supervisor
Charlotte Rogers ... hair and make up artist
Emma Scott ... make-up and hair designer

Production Management 

Nicola Mairs ... production manager
Louise Seymour ... post-production supervisor
Victoria Trzeciak ... unit production manager: Crete

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Alted ... assistant director runner / floor assistant director / third assistant director: additional photography
Cristina Amengual Watson ... floor assistant director
Glen Carroll ... additional assistant director
Patrick Conroy ... first assistant director
David Crabtree ... first assistant director: Crete
Daniel Gill ... third assistant director: additional photography
Chema Linares ... assistant director
Anna Marsh ... second assistant director: additional photography
Joanna Matthews ... third assistant director
Paul Mindel ... second assistant director
Nickie Sault ... first assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Daniel Ainslie ... set dresser
Martin Griffiths ... dressing props
Neil Griffiths ... props
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... art department trainee
Sally Lock ... graphics designer
Michael Marczewski ... art department trainee
Chip Mena ... scenic artist
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Paul Robinson ... stand-by props
Mark Runchman ... dressing prop daily
Sophie Tarver ... prop maker
Matilda Wainwright ... stand-by art director

Sound Department 

Will Chadwick ... assistant re-recording mixer
Richard Davey ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Drew ... sound editor
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Jack Gillies ... supervising sound editor
Rob Humpage ... adr assistant
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Pablo López Jordán ... sound assistant
Bob Newton ... sound mixer
Richard Pilcher ... boom operator
Andy Stallabrass ... adr recordist
Chris Treble ... dialogue editor
Johnny White ... sound assistant

Visual Effects by 

Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Sudeepto Bose ... digital compositor: uncredited
Andrew Daffy ... visual effects supervisor
Mikkel Hansen ... digital compositor
Neil Harrison ... digital intermediate systems administrator
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Matthew Lawrence ... digital compositor
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Dan Prince ... digital artist
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Dan Brough ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Martín Cáceres ... best boy: pick ups, Mallorca
Howard Davidson ... electrician: UK
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Mike Drury ... jimmy jib operator
Daniel Evans ... digital imaging technician: daily
Guillermo Moreno Garcia ... additional grip
Pablo García Soriano ... digital imaging technician (as Pablo G. Soriano)
Dave Glazier ... electrician: UK
Tom Guy ... electrician: UK
Mark Durdant Hollamby ... electrician
Jake Marcuson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Shaun Mone ... gaffer: UK/Mallorca/Crete
Matt North ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul O'Connell ... first assistant camera
Gavin Ogden ... best boy: UK
Javier Pueyo ... additional grip: Mallorca
Mark Purvis ... digital imaging technician
Patrice Renard ... electrician: Mallorca
Francois Roger ... electrician: Mallorca
Heinz-Walter Rose ... Genny operator: Mallorca
William Spruytte ... best boy: Mallorca / electrician
Martin Twine ... key grip
Jp Caldeano ... camera technical support (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Hsinyi Liu ... extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Bevan ... costume assistant / principal costumer
Amy Pollitt ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Eve Doherty ... assistant editor
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate producer
Cheryl Goodbody ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Emily Greenwood ... digital film editor
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Iain Miller ... first assistant editor
Justin Tillett ... digital film editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor

Music Department 

Peter Clarke ... preview music editor
Karen Elliott ... music clearance
Catherine Grieves ... music clearance
Rael Jones ... music editor
Chaz DaBat Kkoshi ... composer: additional music
Michael Price ... composer: additional music
Marsha Shandur ... music consultant
Mike Skinner ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Dean Clack ... transportation
Jason Stedmon ... unit driver

Other crew 

Laura Alted ... floor runner
Neil Cairns ... production accountant
Mark Cockren ... runner: dailies
Angie Conners ... international marketing
Eleri Coulten ... assistant location manager
Georgia Csapo ... production runner
Kate Daughton ... production assistant
Robin Davies ... post production coordinator
Harry Dixon ... legal and business affairs
Cristina Dobrin ... crowd coordinator assistant: dailies
Nerys Evans ... associate script supervisor
Richard Godfrey ... location manager
Maryllis Gonzalez ... location accountant
Paul Hillier ... insurance
Lucy Iliffe ... location assistant
Richard J.R. Jones ... key floor runner (as Richard Jones Jr.)
Hsinyi Liu ... production coordinator: additional photography
Sophie MacClancy ... production secretary
Markus Meedt ... floor runner
Justin Miller ... assistant accountant
Darren O'Connell ... set production assistant
Rocio Oliver ... production secretary
Ana Palacios ... production coordinator
Lewis Partovi ... production coordinator: UK
Angelica Pressello ... script supervisor
Daniel Sampedro Palerm ... location manager
Louise Simpson ... production secretary
Victoria Trzeciak ... location manager
Luis Vidal ... production assistant
Chris Wilson ... picture double for Alan Cooper
Josh Yudkin ... additional location manager

Thanks 

Jon Croker ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page