Edit
"White Collar" What Happens in Burma (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John T. Kretchmer ... (as John Kretchmer)

Writing Credits  

Jeff Eastin ... (created by)
 
Hy Conrad ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Elizabeth Burke (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Andrew Collins
Ryan Lynn ...
Christopher Harlowe
...
Maggie 'Rocker' Sheldon
...
...
Burmese Diplomat
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jennifer Lynn Tune ...
Jewelry Show Participant
...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hy Conrad ... consulting producer
Jeff Eastin ... executive producer
Mark Goffman ... co-executive producer
Jeff King ... co-executive producer (as Jeff F. King)
Keira Morrisette ... co-producer
Margo Myers ... producer (as Margo Myers Massey)

Music by 

Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Russell Lee Fine ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Chibnall

Casting By 

Ross Meyerson
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Stephen Beatrice

Art Direction by 

Alison Ford

Set Decoration by 

Tora Peterson

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Maslansky

Makeup Department 

Peggy Nicholson ... key hair stylist
Allen Weisinger ... key makeup artist
Diane Calfee ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Margo Myers ... unit production manager (as Margo Myers Massey)
Andrew Saxe ... assistant production manager
Mark St. John ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nate Grubb ... second assistant director
Robert E. Warren ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Vincent Accardi ... construction coordinator
Peter K. Dunbar ... leadman (as Peter Dunbar)
Jane Patterson-Loper ... set dresser (as Jane Patterson)
Duke Scoppa ... property master
Jonathan Swain ... set dressing foreman
James Bednark ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Eddie DeCurtis ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Jeni Harden ... props p.a. (uncredited)
Mario Herrera ... charge scenic painter (uncredited)
Jeannette Kim ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Mark Skversky ... set dresser (uncredited)
David Sorensen ... construction shop pa (uncredited)
Nicole Teeny ... art department: production assistant (uncredited)
Kara Zeigon ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Arons ... sound effects editor
David M. Cowan ... co-supervising sound editor (as David Cowan)
Albert Ibbotson ... supervising sound editor
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
David Raines ... re-recording mixer
Mark Server ... re-recording mixer
Frank Graziadei ... boom operator (uncredited)
Timothia Sellers ... sound utility (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi)
David Shumbris ... stunt double: Paul Blackthorne (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Niels Alpert ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael J. Burke ... assistant camera (as Michael Burke)
Steven Capitano Calitri ... electrician
John Dolan ... key grip
Emily Millay Haddad ... computer and video playback operator
Andrew B. Hansen ... gaffer (as Andrew Hansen)
Dan Kubicek ... electrician
Iris Ng ... best boy electric
Joe Sarao ... best boy grip (as Joseph Sarao)
Jamie Silverstein ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Cristian Trova ... assistant camera (as Chris Trova)
Dominique Caron ... electrician (uncredited)
Jennifer Evans ... dolly grip/grip (uncredited)
Aaron Jacobs ... grip (uncredited)
Christian May ... electrician (uncredited)
Mike Sime ... video/computer playback engineer (uncredited)
Tim Wu ... camera production assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kim Krakauer ... casting associate
Lucy Pho ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sharon Globerson ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Delvan James ... key costumer (uncredited)
Lindsay Kouri ... key costumer (uncredited)
Vanessa Nirode ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Sharpe ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Loren Shaw ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Stev Taylor ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ross Mathy ... post-production coordinator
Khalil McGhee-Anderson ... assistant editor (as Khalil Anderson)
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
Gabriel Diaz ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... dailies advisor (uncredited)
Wes Irwin ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Travers Morgan ... post-production associate (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tyson Bidner ... location manager
Alex Borys ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mike Grosky ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Michelle Stella ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Marc Hallisey ... assistant composer (uncredited)
Wayne Jones ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Leigh Roberts ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jim Leavey)

Other crew 

Tom Barden ... technical consultant
Jim Campolongo ... story editor
Blake Drummond ... production coordinator
Mike Goldberg ... script coordinator
Stephanie Gomez ... production secretary
Allison Hartel ... production team
Joe Henderson ... story editor
Simon Lovell ... technical consultant
Jason Michael Matthews ... production secretary
Alexandra McNally ... story editor
James Morrison ... assistant to producers
Jennifer Opresnick ... script supervisor
Annica Riley ... Office PA
Deidre Schrowang ... production accountant
Daniel Shattuck ... writers assistant
Chris Tergliafera ... assistant: Jeff Eastin (as Christopher Tergliafera)
Miriam Tielmann ... assistant: Matt Bomer, Tim DeKay
Will Bigwood ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Consolmagno ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kathleen King ... video coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew S. O'Brien ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Sherri Parker Lee ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Jakub Porembski ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Wedge ... accounting clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page