Edit
In the Land of Blood and Honey (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Angelina Jolie

Writing Credits  

Angelina Jolie ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Vanessa Glodjo ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ermin Sijamija ...
Vuc
...
Jasna Beri ...
Mejrema (as Jasna Ornela Bery)
Aleksandar Djurica ...
...
Petar Vidovic ...
Boris
...
Miralem
...
Tamas Hajdu ...
Nikola
...
Man Who Throws Bombs
Irena Mulamuhic ...
Bosnian Woman Shot in Head
Margaréta Szabó ...
Hooker
Árpád Csernik ...
Bosnian Prisoner
Nusmir Muharemovic ...
Sniper
Edis Zilic ...
Sniper
Rida Cador ...
UN Soldier
Efe Sancaktar ...
Boy in Apartment
Emre Sancaktar ...
Boy in Apartment
...
Senior Serb Officer
Levente Törköly ...
Senior Serb Officer
Ras Rastoder ...
Senior Serb Officer (as Ras 'Chita' Rastoder)
Vladimir Grbic ...
Police Officer in Club
Denes Balind ...
School Guard
Janos Kaczor ...
School Guard
Zsolt Zágoni ...
School Guard
Mustafa Santic ...
Accordian Player
Leon Lucev ...
Soldier
Dado Jehan ...
Band Leader in Club
Yehan Jehan ...
Band Member in Club
Tomislav Tom Benzon ...
Band Member in Club (as Tomislav Benzon)
Samir Foco ...
Band Member in Club
Mirza Halilovic ...
Band Member in Club
Ivana Papiska ...
Band Member in Club
David Clayton ...
British Radio Voice (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Simon Crane ... associate producer
Holly Goline ... executive producer (as Holly Goline-Sadowski)
Tim Headington ... producer
Angelina Jolie ... producer
Graham King ... producer
Tim Moore ... producer
Michael Vieira ... executive producer

Music by 

Gabriel Yared

Cinematography by 

Dean Semler ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Patricia Rommel

Casting By 

Gail Stevens

Production Design by 

Jon Hutman

Art Direction by 

Zsuzsanna Borvendég
Arwel Evans

Set Decoration by 

Anna Lynch-Robinson

Costume Design by 

Gabriele Binder

Makeup Department 

Márta Antal ... crowd makeup artist
Rita Balla ... makeup artist
Szandra Bíró ... makeup artist
Annamária Dunai ... hair stylist
Egonné Endrényi ... daily makeup artist (as Judit Endrényiné)
Krisztina Fehér ... hair stylist
Toni G ... makeup designer
Nóra Kapás ... makeup artist
Jacqueline Russon ... crowd makeup artist
Deborah Rutherford ... makeup department head (as Deborah Patino Rutherford)

Production Management 

Ádám Ali A. ... assistant production manager
Ferenc Béres ... assistant unit manager
Tamás Maros ... unit manager
Edit Nagy ... production manager
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
Deanna Stadler ... production supervisor
György Sánta ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Crane ... second unit director
Gábor Gajdos ... first assistant director: second unit
Tamas Lukacs ... second assistant director
Bogi Móricz ... second assistant director
Mirza Pasic ... third assistant director: Bosnia and Herzegovina

Art Department 

Judit Csák ... assistant art director
James Hendy ... prop buyer
Alex Hill ... storyboard artist (as Alex Hillkurtz)
Vedran Hrustanovic ... production design supervisor
József Kiss ... supervising construction manager
Moni Kovacs ... set decoration coordinator
Balázs M. Kovács ... props
Alexandra Miklos ... graphic artist
Gábor Stibló ... property master
Dávid Szekeres ... stand-by props
Krisztina Szilágyi ... draughtperson
László Szirmai ... set designer
Orosz Tamás ... set dresser
Tokaji Zoltán ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Sándor Balla ... daily utility sound technician
Bob Beemer ... sound re-recording mixer
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recordist
András Eichstaedt ... boom operator: second unit
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor
Glynna Grimala ... dialogue editor
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Márton Kristóf ... sound assistant
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
György Mihályi ... boom operator
György Rajna ... sound assistant
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Mac Ruth ... production sound mixer
Unsun Song ... sound recordist
Becky Sullivan ... supervising sound editor
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Zoltán Tihanyi ... utility sound
Gayle Wesley ... assistant sound editor
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Ben Wilkins ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Furedi Csaba ... special effects technician
Ferenc Gombás ... pyrotechnician
Szilvassy Istvan ... special effects technician
Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor
Norbert Orosz ... pyrotechnician
Tibor Skornyak ... special effects crew
Ferenc Török ... pyrotechnician
Attila Varsányi ... pyrotechnician
Attila Vásári ... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Dániel Bartha ... on-set visual effects coordinator
Gregory Chalenko ... digital compositor: Tikibot
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Arkadiy Demchenko ... visual effects artist: Tikibot
Robert Grasmere ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Jackson ... visual effects supervisor: Tikibot
Yuriy Korshunov ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé ... stunt performer
Andrea Barat ... stunt performer
Sandor Bertalan ... stunts
Gergely Bíró ... stunts
Krisztián Czirják ... stunts
Kinga Gavalda ... stunt performer
Zoltan Hodi ... stunt performer
Orsányi Iván ... stunt performer
József Kovalik ... stunts
Levente Lezsák ... stunt performer
Balog-Dutombé René Menyhért ... stunts
Tamás Molnár ... stunts
Béla Orsányi ... stunts
Zoltan Papp ... stunt performer
Gábor Pesta ... stunts
Gábor Piroch ... stunt coordinator
Peter Rode ... stunt performer / stunts
Gyorgy Szanto ... stunts
Steve Szigeti ... stunts
Zoltan Szántó ... stunt performer
Ildikó Szücs ... assistant stunt coordinator
Gyula Tóth ... stunts
László Ujvári ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Botond Aszalós ... camera operator
Csaba Bankhardt ... key grip: second unit
Attila Bogyai ... electrician: second unit
Zoltán Bók ... rigging electrician
Zsolt Büti ... gaffer
Zoltán Dzsupin ... central loader
Péter Faludi ... video assist operator
Dániel Farkas ... video assist: second unit
Dávid Gerencsér ... second assistant camera: second unit
James J. Gilson ... gaffer
Mark Goellnicht ... camera and steadicam operator: "a" camera
István Gottmann ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Posztos György ... rigging gaffer
Gergely Hajba ... second assistant camera 2nd unit
György Horváth ... focus puller: second unit
Adam Kalacsi ... rigger
János Kiss ... key grip
Alex Kuchera ... grip: Budapest
Joshua Lassing ... camera trainee
Leopold Lässing ... camera apprentice
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Attila Pfeffer ... camera operator "a" camera: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Péter Pozsonyi ... grip
András Pozsár ... grip: second unit
Elliot Purvis ... camera trainee
Viktor Racsek ... rigging electrician
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Péter Sidló ... gaffer: second unit
Attila Szilágyi ... video assist assistant: second unit / video operator: second unit
Gabor Szucs ... grip
András Szöke ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as András Kazi Szöke)
István Törzsök ... rigger
István Török ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Balázs Várszegi ... video assist operator
Ádám Wallner ... second assistant camera: second unit
Zsolt Éliás ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Virgile Dean ... lamp operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Daamun Mohseni ... animator: titles, Picture Mill

Casting Department 

Timka Grahic ... casting
Tamás Kertész ... extras casting
Nikola Ljuca ... casting associate
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... assistant to casting director
Toby Spigel ... casting assistant
Veronika Varjasi ... casting: Hungary

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brigitta Barkó ... key costumer
Éva Csele ... wardrobe assistant
László Donkó ... principal dresser
Zsófia Federits ... break down artist
Lejla Graho ... costume supervisor
Lee Harper ... assistant costume designer
Bea Merkovits ... principal dresser
Nikoletta Szedenics ... assistant costume supervisor
Gillian Wood ... key textile artist

Editorial Department 

Tamás Albert ... post production engineer
Sándor Balla ... assistant editor: daily
Xavier Box ... additional editor
Todd Daugherty ... digital workflow
Matyas Fekete ... assistant editor
Ally Garrett ... first assistant editor
Dániel Hajnal ... assistant editor
Élodie Ichter ... colorist assist: Efilm
Benedek Kabán ... colorist: dailies
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Yvan Lucas ... digital film colorist: Efilm
Gyula István Mózes ... first assistant editor
Robert E. Phillips ... digital intermediate producer
Tom Reiser ... second colorist: Efilm
Rosalie A. Staley ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Laura Steiger ... first assistant editor (as Laura Yanovich)
Mátyás Vándor ... post-production coordinator: dailies

Music Department 

Jean-Pierre Arquie ... music supervisor
Jeff Atmajian ... conductor / orchestrator
Guillaume Clément ... assistant music supervisor
Andrew Dorfman ... music editor
Samir Foco ... music mixer: additional music
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Dado Jehan ... composer: additional music (as Waves and Patterns)
Lewis Jones ... pro tools recordist
David Menke ... music programmer
Jehan Stefan ... assistant to orchestrator
Nick Wollage ... score engineer & mixer / title song engineer & mixer
Gabriel Yared ... composed by
Aled Jenkins ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Soma Benke ... transportation captain
István Bognár ... driver
István Ivanov ... driver
Haris Kamencic ... transport coordinator: Bosnia and Herzegovina
László Kiss ... transportation coordinator
Zsolt Somogyi ... action vehicle coordinator: Hungary

Other crew 

Reka Angyalosy ... production accountant
Diana Ascher ... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Admir Avdic ... assistant location manager: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Eva Badacsonyi ... set production assistant
Katalin Baranyi ... production coordinator: second unit
László Bencze ... office production assistant
Adnan Besirovic ... production assistant
Roland Birtha ... unit assistant
Nikki Bohm ... adr voice
Dávid Breier ... assistant supervising armorer
Zoltán Bus ... supervising armorer
Catherine Charlton ... dialect coach
Peter Cseri ... stand-in
György Czutor ... location manager
Tony X. Deale ... assistant to producer
Dave Evans ... key armourer
Gábor Gajdos ... armorer
Bobby Bosko Grubic ... adr voice
Mihály Gál ... assistant production coordinator
Tamás Gál ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to producer
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative
György Koltai ... armorer
Róbert Koroknyai ... production coordinator
Liza Kozma ... production assistant
Gyorgy Kuntner ... location manager
Amira Lekic ... production coordinator
Lili Makk ... script supervisor: second unit
Linda Marián ... basecamp p.a.
Alex Matcham ... production controller
Monika Neuner ... cashier
Denis O'Sullivan ... production executive
Gábor Osváth ... production assistant
Dóra Papp ... coordinator: art department
János Papp ... health & safety advisor
Tamás Péter ... set production assistant
Judit Ritteródesz ... location manager
Edin Sarkic ... location manager / production supervisor
Oliver Simor ... stand-in
Richard Szabó ... unit assistant: Hungary
Istvan Szori ... stand-in: Rade Serbedzija
Veronika Szücs ... production secretary
Carmen Tabanyi ... script supervisor
Zsolt Tolmer ... set production assistant
Géza Varga ... caterer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page