Edit
"Hawaii Five-0" Nalowale (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Turner

Writing Credits  

Roberto Orci ... (developed by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (developed by) &
Peter M. Lenkov ... (developed by)
 
Leonard Freeman ... (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by)
 
J.R. Orci ... (written by) &
David Wolkove ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sarah Reeves
...
Ambassador Michael Reeves
...
Carlos Bagoyo
...
Russell Ellison
...
...
Cyrus Legg ...
Didi Leong ...
Chinese Madame
...
Kang
Robert Hansen ...
Bouncer (as Robert 'Flash' Hansen)
Duke Kenney ...
Son
Jacqueline Frederick ...
Jennifer Knight ...
Marcus Briggans ...
Daryl Bonilla ...
Paulo Bell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Edwin Flores ...
Filipino Terrorist (uncredited)
Danny Kim ...
Comrade (uncredited)
Lindsay Miller ...
Female Hostage (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carol Barbee ... consulting producer
Jeffrey Downer ... producer
Sarah Goldfinger ... co-executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Turi Meyer ... consulting producer
J.R. Orci ... co-executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Tony Palermo ... co-producer
Peter Tassler ... associate producer (as Peter M. Tassler)
Brad Turner ... co-executive producer
Paul Zbyszewski ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Keith Power
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Ronald Víctor García ... director of photography (as Ron Garcia)

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Keith Neely

Art Direction by 

Dan Morski

Set Decoration by 

Rick Romer

Costume Design by 

Kathryn Morrison ... (as Kathryn Morrison Pahoa)

Makeup Department 

Michael Mills ... makeup department head
Candy L. Walken ... hair department head (as Candy Walken)
Karen Iboshi Preiser ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Rick Stratton ... special tattoos (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jeffrey Downer ... unit production manager
Angela Laprete ... production supervisor
Drew Ysais ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Remick ... second assistant director
Michael Zimbrich ... first assistant director
Lisa Meier ... assistant director (uncredited)
Taylor Phillips ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Lon Takiguchi ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. ... property master (as Alvin Cabrinha)
Derrick Kaupiko ... set dressing gang boss
Russell Maki ... lead man
Shanna Norton ... set dressing buyer
Kevin Wenger ... construction coordinator
Ronn Wong ... set dresser
Guy Belegaud ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Scott Ejercito ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Serena Rios Flores ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Sean Hallock ... set dresser (uncredited)
Alexandra Hearn ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Craig Hoffmann ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
John Marano ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gary Nakano ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Christopher Stanback ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer
Ezra Dweck ... re-recording mixer
Tony Hugar ... adr mixer (2010-2013) (uncredited)
Robert Janiger ... sound mixer
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor
Brendan Beebe ... boom operator (uncredited)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Ian Herzon ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Thomas Visser ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Archie Ahuna ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Ron Barr ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bruce Branit ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
James Fujisaki ... i/o coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mark Hennessy-Barrett ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Adica Manis ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Vanderbeck ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator
Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunts (uncredited)
Darin Fujimori ... stunts (uncredited)
Danny Kim ... stunt double: Daniel Dae Kim (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Mike Rufino ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Sundquist ... stunt double: Alex O'Loughlin (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Doug Chartier ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Gregory Doi ... electrician
Mark Gerasimenko ... camera operator and aerial camera operator
Neil Jacobs ... stills photographer
R. Derek Keener ... chief lighting technician (as Deke Keener)
Jason Marvel ... BTS/EPK (2010)
Scott Lee Mason ... camera loader
Alan Mozo ... lighting technician
Keala Nakanelua ... grip/ rig grip: key/best boy
Ane Tranetzki ... first company grip
Richard J. Brock ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Robert Soup Campbell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Britt Cyrus ... digital imaging engineer (uncredited)
Daniel Helias ... supervising video engineer (uncredited)
Zachary Kim ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Christopher Mapes ... technician: techno crane (uncredited)
Lukas Seno ... best boy electrician (uncredited)
Kurt E. Soderling ... director of photography: aerial unit (uncredited)
Torry Tukuafu ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Bruce Vollert ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... lead designer & animator / show open lead animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lindsay Jameyson ... casting associate
Rachel Kronish ... casting assistant
Rachel Sutton ... casting: Hawaii

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John Patrick Doyle ... set costumer (2010)
Keawe Thurston ... costume supervisor
Cate Adams ... wardrobe production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Fong ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Elisa Cohen ... assistant editor
Matthew Ellena ... intern: post-production
Ryan Harris ... post-production coordinator
Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist
Matthew Lopes ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Stani Franklin ... key assistant location manager
Chris Morgan ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jim Triplett ... location manager
Stani Franklin ... location assistant (uncredited)
Kent Matsuoka ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Gary Krause ... music editor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Morton Stevens ... composer: Hawaii 5-0 theme
Brian Tyler ... arranger: Hawaii 5-0 theme
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stan Mataele ... transportation
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed ... driver
Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator
Eric Chaney ... transportation (uncredited)
Kelly Loo ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)

Other crew 

Elizabeth S. Barton ... script supervisor (as Elizabeth Barton)
Jim Galasso ... story editor
Michael Gilmore ... technical consultant
David B. Johnson ... technical consultant
Stephen Kronish ... consultant
Lisa Lee Mitchell ... production coordinator
Ryan Mannix ... assistant: Mr. Lenkov
Nicole Nakamoto ... payroll accountant
Natasha Porcella ... assistant to Scott Caan
William 'Chico' Powell ... production accountant (as William Chico Powell)
Priscilla Stafford ... production assistant
Gregory M. Edgar ... armorer (uncredited)
Christian Franklin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daryl Gilmore ... production assistant (uncredited)
Diana Jackson ... cast assistant (uncredited)
Xanadu Kekuewa ... key craft service (uncredited)
Ali Lanza ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Victor Lozano ... marine coordinator (uncredited)
Shannon Pickett ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rita Rosenfeld ... production secretary (uncredited)
Jacob Standley ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
David Wolkove ... production staff (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page