Edit
Wunderkinder (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Markus Rosenmüller

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Artur Brauner ... (idea) (as Art Bernd)
Stephen Glantz
Kris Karathomas
Markus Rosenmüller
Rolf Schübel

Cast  

...
Helga Reich (as Catherine H. Flemming)
...
Boris Brodsky
...
Rachel Brodsky
...
Oberst Tapilin
...
Irina Salomonowa
...
SS-Sturmbannführer Becker
Michael Mendl ...
Aaron Kaplan
...
Max Reich
...
Alexi
Ingo Naujoks ...
Lehrer
Konstantin Wecker ...
SS-Standartenführer Schwartow
Mathilda Adamik ...
Hanna Reich
Mark Zak ...
Samuel Kaplan
Brigitte Grothum ...
Hanna Reich im Alter
Imogen Burrell ...
Larissa Brodsky
Mathias Eysen ...
Abrascha Kaplan im Alter
Stefan Sieweke ...
SS - Mann 1
Elin Kolev ...
Abrascha Kaplan
Martin Langenbeck ...
Igor
Kai Roloff ...
Patrouille
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alice Brauner ... producer
Artur Brauner ... producer
Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan ... producer: ARD Degeto

Music by 

Martin Stock

Cinematography by 

Roman Nowocien

Film Editing by 

Raimund Vienken

Casting By 

Uwe Bünker

Production Design by 

Petra Albert

Set Decoration by 

Antje Taubert

Costume Design by 

Mirjam Muschel

Makeup Department 

Diana Badalova ... additional makeup artist
Anja Drewermann ... additional makeup artist
Dörte Eben ... chief makeup artist
Anna Sophie Evenkamp ... makeup artist
Heidrun Giessmann ... additional makeup artist
Grit Kosse ... additional makeup artist
Lena Lazzarotto ... makeup artist
Sandra Leutert ... additional makeup artist
Erika Pohren ... additional makeup artist
Christiane Weber ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Winfried Demuss ... production manager
Sebastian Geissler ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ronny Bregulla ... first assistant director
Jan Filkorn ... second assistant director
Karo Schnelle ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Britta Albert ... property master
Ron Büttner ... set dresser
Volker Hainbuch ... prop driver
Jo Heins ... set dresser
Maxim Lachmann ... graphic artist
Björn Lüpke ... prop driver
Julia Roeske ... set dresser
Benjamin D. Seumel ... property master: indoor
Nina Strathmann ... graphic artist

Sound Department 

Dirk Homann ... dialogue editor / sound
Benjamin Hörbe ... foley editor
Sven Jensen-Brakelmann ... boom operator
Jörg Klinkenberg ... foley artist
Benjamin Krbetschek ... sound effects editor
Holger Lehmann ... re-recording mixer
Jens Müller ... boom operator
Thomas Neumann ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Björn Friese ... special effects supervisor
Endres Löber ... pyrotechnician
Frank Noack ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Patricia Feldmann ... matte painting / visual effects artist
Michael Grund ... lead cg artist
Falk Gärtner ... lead compositor / visual effects supervisor
Tyler Kehl ... visual effects inhouse producer
Keywan Mahintorabi ... senior lighting technical director
Roland Murrer ... digital colorist
Juliane Schaloske ... visual effects producer
Olaf Skrzipczyk ... visual effects supervisor
Martin Springer ... digital artist
Patricia Feldmann ... visual effects supervisor (additional units) (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunt performer
Teresa Henn ... stunts
Stefan Morawietz ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Till-Xaver Beese ... second assistant camera
Timm Brückner ... gaffer
Anton Förtsch ... electrician
Paul Gredig ... second assistant camera
Jan Philip Grelich ... data capture engineer
Markus Große ... additional electrician
Olando Grübel ... crane operator / key grip
Roman Hoffmann ... additional electrician
Pit Holleber ... first assistant camera
Thomas Korda ... steadicam operator
Ludwig Linnekogel ... data capture engineer
Florian Reeh ... first assistant camera
Claudia Schröder ... electrician
Rudolf Schröder ... camera operator (as Rudi Schröder) / camera: second unit (as Rudi Schröder)
Julia Terjung ... still photographer
Volker Vahl ... best boy
Björn Wiesenthal ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Baran ... additional wardrobe
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru ... costumes coordinator: Romania
Antonello di Meo ... wardrobe
Katja Dotzauer ... costume trainee
Martin Heusel ... wardrobe
Tanja Schieh-Schneider ... wardrobe
Iris Weber ... wardrobe
Melanie Wieck ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Bianca Pieroth ... colorist

Location Management 

Marei Wenzel ... location scout

Music Department 

Peter Fuchs ... scoring mixer
Tilo M. Heinrich ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Jewgeni Lemke ... production driver
Jens Rufa ... production driver

Other crew 

Heike Hanold-Lynch ... acting coach
Denis Küper ... set manager
Nina Dorena Pabst ... assistant set manager
Katharina Puttendörfer ... continuity
Sandra Ross ... caretaker: children
Karo Schnelle ... production trainee
Christoph Sommer ... production trainee
Holger Veh ... weapon specialist
Bettina Westhausen ... production assistant
Mario Wittmann ... assistant set manager
Corinna Wollmann ... production accountant

Thanks 

Bo Rosenmüller ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page