Edit
Lola Versus (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daryl Wein

Writing Credits  

Zoe Lister Jones ... (written by) &
Daryl Wein ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Alice (as Zoe Lister-Jones)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nick (as Ebon Moss Bachrach)
...
...
...
...
...
Kena Onyenjekwe ...
Henry's Band (as Kena Anae)
Jeanine Moss ...
...
Henry's Band (as Micah Joe Parker)
...
...
...
John Tobias ...
...
Sándor Técsy ...
Platza Man (as Sandor Tecsy)
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Man in Happy Couple (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (voice) (uncredited)
Nikki Casseri ...
Jamie Dahl - off broadway performer (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Club Manager (uncredited)
Tony Kost ...
Russian Steambather (uncredited)
Anne Senelly Kyle ...
Older Lola (uncredited)
...
Party Friend (uncredited)
...
Casey (uncredited)
Jen Snow ...
Herself - Russ & Daughters (uncredited)
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jocelyn Hayes ... producer
Michael London ... producer
Philip Moross ... executive producer
Matthew Myers ... co-producer
Jonathan Starch ... associate producer
Janice Williams ... producer

Music by 

Will Bates ... co-composer
Fall on Your Sword
Phil Mossman ... co-composer

Cinematography by 

Jakob Ihre

Film Editing by 

Suzy Elmiger
Susan Littenberg

Casting By 

Jessica Kelly
Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Teresa Mastropierro

Art Direction by 

Peter Baran

Set Decoration by 

Sheila Bock

Costume Design by 

Jenny Gering

Makeup Department 

Chris Clark ... hair department head
J. Jared Janas ... wigmaker
Michelle Kearns ... key makeup artist
Barbara Lacy ... makeup department head
Jennifer Serio Stauffer ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Tai Burkholder ... production supervisor
Stuart Macphee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas K. Lee ... second assistant director
Brendan C. Lynch ... second second assistant director: cover
Jonathan Starch ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jamie Arbuckle ... on-set dresser
Jeremy L. Balon ... property master
Kevin L. Bright ... construction grip (as Kevin Bright)
Leonard John Bruno ... art department coordinator
Michael Consolmagno ... additional set dresser
Thomas Costabile ... construction coordinator (as Tom Costabile)
Gerard V. Engrassia ... leadman (as Gerard Engrassia)
Dennis Farrell ... additional set dresser
Fern Gnesin ... additional set dresser
Liza Grant ... art pa
Eugene Hitt ... set dresser
Lou Lotto ... construction production assistant
Yvonne Mojica ... graphic artist
Daniel Neroda ... additional set dresser
Brian Pearson ... carpenter foreman
Benny Rappa ... scenic artist
Rob Schmitt ... key construction grip (as Robert W. Schmitt)
Cliff Schorr ... scenic artist
Thomas M. Southern ... charge scenic
Charlotte Taylor ... art department production assistant
Joanna Tillman ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Andrea Bella ... sound effects editor
Chris David ... sound re-recording mixer
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Dan Edelstein ... adr editor
Michael Feuser ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Max Greene ... adr recordist
Jason Harris ... adr loop group director
Sondra James ... adr loop group director
Perry Levy ... foley recordist
Kym Lukacs ... sound intern
Teferra McKenzie ... boom operator
James Nichols ... Dolby engineer
Jeff Pullman ... sound mixer
Bobby Roelofs ... boom operator
Tom Ryan ... adr mixer
Wen Hsuan Tseng ... adr assistant
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Nehmad ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer
Dan Brosnan ... assistant camera
Mark Cyr ... video/computer playback engineer
David Flanigan ... first assistant camera
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... dolly grip
Tom Kerwick ... key grip
Alison Mayer ... camera intern
Jim McCullagh ... gaffer
John C. Walker ... additional second assistant camera
Daniel Wallenstein ... additional grip
Nick Donnoli ... camera department intern (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jolanda Anthony ... extras casting associate
Erin Darke ... casting assistant
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Arlynn Abseck ... wardrobe supervisor
Zoe Buck ... costume production assistant
Jennifer Elfanbaum ... costume intern
Jenny Elfanbaum ... costume intern
Rick Johnson ... costume intern
Jessie Kanelos ... costume production assistant
Sarah Lind ... costume production assistant
Cheryl Lovett ... seamstress
Courtney McClain ... assistant costume designer
Annie Pemberton ... shopper
Terry Perry ... wardrobe
Aaron Saucier ... costume production assistant
Carol Sneed ... costume intern
Tina Ulee ... key set costumer
Kelsey Taylor Weireter ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Gilbert Carreras ... color timer
Cristina Esteras-Ortiz ... dailies producer / digital intermediate producer
Ben Perez ... digital intermediate colorist
Debra L. Tennant ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Lucy Alper ... original music coordinator
Will Bates ... composer: additional music
Dan Evans Farkas ... music editor (temp score)
Laura Katz ... music clearance and licensing
Daniel Pinder ... music editor
E. Gedney Webb ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Jesse Getchell ... set decoration driver

Other crew 

Lina Albelo ... background production assistant
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Elizabeth A. Bergman ... post production accountant
Stephanie Blackwood ... production coordinator
Susan Bliss ... Post Production Scripts
Cynthia Chou ... production secretary
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Emma Cooper ... unit publicist
Christina Cortez ... production assistant
Sarah Crofts ... location scout
Charlie Dibe ... production coordinator
Sue Ellen ... production representative
Erin Feeley ... script supervisor
Rodney 'Okai' Fleurimont ... location assistant
Karen Gehres ... epk producer
Dave Ginsberg ... assistant location manager
Dee Dee Katchen ... additional production assistant
Allison Korrey ... assistant to producer
Katie Kramer ... production assistant
Rosalind Lapin ... post-production attorney (as Rosalind Read)
Mia Lidofsky ... staff production assistant: first team
Samantha Lowe ... assistant publicist
Brendan C. Lynch ... key staff production assistant
Jess Magee ... assistant location manager
Chris Miskiewicz ... stand-in
Shary Shirazi ... assistant to Mr. London
Perri Silver ... office intern / production intern
Kathy Sperduto ... animal handler
David Benjamin Sporn ... office intern
Hayley Stahl ... office production assistant
Karen Teune ... personal assistant to cast
Greg Wason ... production assistant
Steven Weisberg ... location manager
Claire Wiegand ... craft service
Nick Wiesner ... director assistant
Michael D. Nes ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page