Edit
Les Misérables (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Hooper

Writing Credits  

William Nicholson ... (screenplay) &
Alain Boublil ... (screenplay) and
Claude-Michel Schönberg ... (screenplay) &
Herbert Kretzmer ... (screenplay)
 
Alain Boublil ... (stage musical "Les Misérables") and
Claude-Michel Schönberg ... (stage musical "Les Misérables")
 
Victor Hugo ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Éponine
...
...
Convict 1
...
Convict 2
Dave Hawley ...
Convict 3
Adam Jones ...
Convict 4
John Barr ...
Convict 5
...
Overseer
Richard Dixon ...
Mairie Officer
...
Innkeeper
Stephen Bent ...
Jailer
Colm Wilkinson ...
Georgie Glen ...
Heather Chasen ...
...
Constable 1
Paul Howell ...
Constable 2
Stephen Tate ...
...
Foreman
Kate Fleetwood ...
Hannah Waddingham ...
Factory Woman 2
Clare Foster ...
Factory Woman 3
Kirsty Hoiles ...
Factory Woman 4
Jenna Boyd ...
Factory Woman 5
Alice Fearn ...
Factory Woman 6
Alison Tennant ...
Factory Woman 7
Marilyn Cutts ...
Factory Woman 8
Catherine Breeze ...
Factory Woman 9 (as Cathy Breeze)
John Albasiny ...
Factory Onlooker
Bertie Carvel ...
...
...
Cochepaille
Dick Ward ...
Bamtabois' Valet
Nicola Sloane ...
Hair Crone
Daniel Evans ...
Pimp
David Stoller ...
Sailor 1
Ross McCormack ...
Sailor 2
Jaygann Ayeh ...
Sailor 3
...
Toothman
...
Whore 1
...
Whore 2
...
Whore 3
Julia Worsley ...
Head Whore
Keith Dunphy ...
Client
...
Pawn Broker
John Surman ...
Organ Grinder
David Cann ...
Magistrate
James Simmons ...
Polly Kemp ...
...
Adam Pearce ...
Julian Bleach ...
...
...
Natalya Angel Wallace ...
Young Éponine (as Natalya Wallace)
Phil Snowden ...
Customer 1
Hadrian Delacey ...
Customer 2
Lottie Steer ...
Baby
Sam Parks ...
Tall Customer
...
Portly Customer
Lewis Kirk ...
Handsome Soldier 1
Leighton Rafferty ...
Handsome Soldier 2
Peter Mair ...
Jack Chissick ...
Dianne Pilkington ...
Inn Whore 1
Robyn North ...
Inn Whore 2
Norma Atallah ...
Mother Whore
...
Mark Roper ...
Paul Leonard ...
Miles Roughley ...
Cameron Strefford ...
Alfie Davis ...
Joseph West ...
Joel Phillimore ...
Beggar 1
Jacqui Dankworth ...
Beggar 2 (as Jacqueline Dankworth)
Amelia Jefford ...
Beggar 3
Chris Barnes ...
Beggar 4
Richard Cordery ...
Duc De Raguse
...
...
...
...
Hugh Skinner ...
Joly
Stuart Neal ...
Alistair Brammer ...
Iwan Lewis ...
Katy Secombe ...
Madame Huchloup
Hadley Fraser ...
Army Officer
Linzi Hateley ...
Turning Woman 1
Gemma Wardle ...
Turning Woman 2
Gina Beck ...
Turning Woman 3
Katie Hall ...
Turning Woman 4
Lisa Hull ...
Turning Woman 5
...
Turning Woman 6
Jessica Duncan ...
Turning Woman 7
...
Turning Woman 8
John Warnaby ...
Majordomo
Michael Sarne ...
Father Mabeuf (as Mike Sarne)
...
Café Barmaid
...
...
Eleanor Bruce ...
Emma Dukes ...
Stephen Matthews ...
Peter Saracen ...
Sebastian Sykes ...
Phil Zimmerman ...
Bessie Carter ...
Ensemble Factory Woman
Helen Cotterill ...
Ensemble Factory Woman
Tricia Deighton ...
Ensemble Factory Woman
Mandy Holliday ...
Ensemble Factory Woman
...
Ensemble Factory Woman
Jackie Marks ...
Ensemble Factory Woman
Sara Pelosi ...
Ensemble Factory Woman
...
Ensemble Factory Woman
...
Ensemble Factory Woman
Caroline Sheen ...
Ensemble Factory Woman
Rachael Archer ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Antonia Clarke ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Mary Cormack ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Sonya Cullingford ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Holly Dale Spencer ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amy Griffiths ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Fania Grigoriou ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amanda Henderson ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Alexia Khadime ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Luisa Lazzaro ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Gemma O'Duffy ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amy Ellen Richardson ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Olivia Rose-Aaron ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Robyn Miranda Simpson ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Rachel Stanley ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' / Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nancy Sullivan ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Rebecca Sutherland ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Tabitha Webb ...
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Gerard Bentall ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Tony Bignell ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Michael Cahill ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Richard Colson ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Kerry Ellis ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Sarah Flind ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Kelly-Anne Gower ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Nick Holder ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Chris Howell ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Alison Jiear ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Terry Keely ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Martin Marquez ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Sally Mates ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Jeff Nicholson ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Adam Searles ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Simon Shorten ...
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Juliet Alderice ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Sean Buckley ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Valerie Cutko ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Spike Grimsey ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Matt Harrop ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Georgina Jackson ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Perry Millward ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Philip Philmar ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Julie Stark ...
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Dominic Applewhite ...
Ensemble Student
Matthew Corner ...
Ensemble Student
Andy Coxon ...
Ensemble Student
Jonathan Dudley ...
Ensemble Student (as Jonathan D. Dudley)
Rhidian Marc ...
Ensemble Student
Chris Milford ...
Ensemble Student
Jamie Muscato ...
Ensemble Student
Joseph Peters ...
Ensemble Student
David Roberts ...
Ensemble Student
...
Ensemble Student (as Stevee Ross-Davies)
Jonny Purchase ...
Ensemble Student
Matt Seadon Young ...
Ensemble Student
Jos Slovick ...
Ensemble Student
Samuel J. Weir ...
Ensemble Student
Sophie Hutchinson ...
Ensemble Turning Woman
...
Ensemble Turning Woman
Claire Machin ...
Ensemble Turning Woman
Brenda Moore ...
Ensemble Turning Woman
Mischa Purnell ...
Ensemble Turning Woman
Annette Yeo ...
Ensemble Turning Woman
Josephine Darvill-Mills ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Jennifer Essex ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Vicky Evans ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nigel Garton ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Lynn Jezzard ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nicholas Keegan ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Steve Kirkham ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Vanessa Lee Hicks ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer (as Vanessa Leagh-Hicks)
Ian Parsons ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Gemma Payne ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Clinten Pearce ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Claire Piquemal ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Aaron Sillis ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ian Waller ...
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
French Soldier
...
Person at Inn (uncredited)
Ellie Beaven ...
Mother (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Coffee Merchant (uncredited)
Nathanjohn Carter ...
French Grenadier (uncredited)
James Charlton ...
(uncredited)
...
Beggar (uncredited)
Robert Clayton ...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Beggar (uncredited)
Richard Dalton ...
Cart Driver in Tavern (uncredited)
Sophie Ellis ...
Barricade Protester (uncredited)
James a FitzGerald ...
Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
Ian Floodgate ...
Sailor (uncredited)
Harry Goff ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Soldier (uncredited)
Ignacio Guirado ...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Inn Customer / Groom (uncredited)
...
Upper Class Protester (uncredited)
Matthew David Hearn ...
Policeman (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
French Grenadier (uncredited)
...
French PoliceMan (uncredited)
Aisling Hughes ...
Citizen (uncredited)
...
Camp Customer (uncredited)
Romeo Julio ...
Revolutionary / Soldier (uncredited)
Les Kenny-Green ...
Drum Major (uncredited)
Konstantine Kurelias ...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Turning Girl (uncredited)
Aurel Lazar ...
Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Leatherdale ...
Parisian (uncredited)
Victoria Ley ...
Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
...
Constable No 3 (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ...
Convict in Courtroom (uncredited)
Martyn Moore ...
Wealthy Gentleman Court Room (uncredited)
Finn Morrell ...
Soldier (uncredited)
David Morris ...
Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Adam Nowell ...
Revolutionary Student (uncredited)
...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Vanessa Page ...
Creamery Shop Owner (uncredited)
...
Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Martin Poole ...
Policeman (uncredited)
Andy Sanderson ...
Marius' Doctor (uncredited)
...
Factory Foreman (uncredited)
Nick Shaw ...
Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Ben Steele ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Karol Steele ...
Disapproving Factory Woman (uncredited)
Rachael Stevens ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Ensemble 'Look Down' (uncredited)
Bob Stott ...
Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
...
Singer (uncredited)
...
Parisian (uncredited)
...
Beggar (uncredited)
Josh Wichard ...
French Grenadier / Undercover Policeman (uncredited)
...
Lovely Lady (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nicholas Allott ... executive producer
Bernard Bellew ... co-producer
Raphaël Benoliel ... co-producer: France
Tim Bevan ... producer
Francesca Budd ... associate producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Debra Hayward ... producer
Cameron Mackintosh ... producer
Angela Morrison ... executive producer
F. Richard Pappas ... executive producer
Thomas Schönberg ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

Danny Cohen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Dickens
Melanie Oliver ... (as Melanie Ann Oliver)

Casting By 

Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong ... supervising art director
Gary Jopling
Hannah Moseley
Su Whitaker ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Anna Lynch-Robinson

Costume Design by 

Paco Delgado

Makeup Department 

Lucy Allen ... hair and makeup trainee: BBC Skillset
Helen Barrett ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jessica Brooks ... makeup artist: crowd
Nicola Buck ... crowd hair and makeup artist (as Nik Buck)
Karen Cohen ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rebecca Cole ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sharon Colley ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Carolyn Cousins ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Julie Dartnell ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lizzie Davies ... crowd hair & makeup trainee
Charmaine Fuller ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Paul Gooch ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sarah Grispo ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sarah Hamilton ... hair and makeup trainee
Carmel Jackson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Julie Kendrick ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics makeup supervisor
Lois McIntosh ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Kirsty Mcqueen ... crowd hair and makeup trainee
Laura Morse ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Nikita Rae ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Emma Scott ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Jan Sewell ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Maralyn Sherman ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Julia Vernon ... crowd hair and makeup supervisor
Jane Walker ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lisa Westcott ... hair designer / makeup designer
Georgie Whittle ... crowd hair and makeup trainee (as Georgina Whittle)
Michael Byrne ... prosthetics technician (uncredited)
Steven Byrne ... prosthetics technician (uncredited)
Audrey Doyle ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kathryn Fa ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Patt Foad ... crowd makeup junior: dailies (uncredited)
Soleil Jackson ... crowd hair & makeup junior (uncredited)
Angela Kiely ... junior makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Alice Moore ... hair and makeup trainee (uncredited)
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Malwina Suwinska ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sinead Sweeney ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Simon Taylor ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)
Victoria Warrington ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kate Fasulo ... production supervisor: Working Title
Tim Grover ... post-production supervisor
Tom O'Shea ... assistant unit manager
Bobby Prince ... unit manager
Matthieu Rubin ... production manager: France
Patrick Schweitzer ... unit production manager
Michelle Wright ... executive in charge of production: Working Title
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager (IMAX version) (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Channing-Williams ... second second assistant director (as Dan Channing Williams)
Gayle Dickie ... third assistant director
Ben Howarth ... first assistant director
Bryn Lawrence ... crowd second assistant director
Ben Quirk ... crowd third assistant director
Adrian Sarple ... ensemble second assistant director
Harriet Worth ... second assistant director
Mark Cockren ... third assistant director: crowd (uncredited)
Sekani Doram ... assistant director: crowd (uncredited)
Sid Karne ... assistant director (uncredited)
Arif Maruthiyil ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Vaughn Stein ... third assistant director: prep (uncredited)

Art Department 

Adrian Aitken ... plasterer
Alex Aitken ... plasterer
Douglas Allam ... chargehand plasterer
Ben Angliss ... apprentice carpenter
Gerry Atkinson ... dressing propman
Wesley Bain ... rigger
Ray Barrett ... carpenter
Stephan Batterham ... stagehand
Otis A. Bell ... plasterer (as Otis Bell)
Joel Belsham ... sculptor
William Bimpson ... rigger
John Botton ... chargehand prop dresser
Dennis Bovington ... carpenter
Mark Brady ... carpenter
Lizzie Bravo ... modelmaker
David Brimming ... stand-by rigger
John Brown ... plasterer
Warren Browne ... carpenter
Lee Bryant ... apprentice plasterer
Leigh Bryant ... apprentice plasterer / property storeman
Dean Budd ... painter labourer
Paul Budd ... painter labourer
Daniel Byrne ... carpenter
Harry Caen-Reilly ... carpenter improver
Julia Castle ... art department coordinator
Alan Chesters ... barricade construction
Stuart Clarke ... scenic artist
John Cloke ... painter
Steve Cook ... plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Edward Cooke ... stagehand
Robert Cootes ... plasterer
John Crewe ... barricade construction
Steve Crewe ... barricade construction (as Stephen Crewe)
Gary Davies ... supervising stagehand
Didier Davin ... set dresser: France
Ross Davis ... carpenter
Wayne Day ... carpenter
John Daynes ... painter
Kevin Deardon ... carpenter
Richard Denyer ... carpenter
Steve Devlin ... rigger
Anita Dhillon ... graphic artist
Stephen Doyle ... dressing propman
Clive Drinkall ... standby stagehand
Trevor Dyer ... carpenter
Peter Edge ... standby painter
Billy Edwards ... standby propman
Hisham Ejjayha ... metalworker
Sid Ejjayha ... metalworker
Clifford Etheridge ... plasterer (as Cliff Etheridge)
Greg Evans ... rigger
John Field ... head of department rigger
Gavin Fitch ... draughtsman
Mark Fox-Potten ... rigger (as Mark Fox Potton)
Aimee Francis ... painter improver
Carrie Garner ... assistant production buyer
James Gilbert ... carpenter
Alan Gooch ... painter
Larry Gooch ... painter
Fiona Gourlay ... modelmaker
Nigel Gray ... head of department engineer/metal works
Ian Green ... carpenter
Matthew Green ... plasterer
Joe Gregory ... apprentice carpenter
Michael Gunner ... painter
Robert Gurney ... rigger
Kavin Hall ... painter
Wayne Hammond ... chargehand carpenter
Shane Harford ... dressing props
Kevin Harris ... carpenter
Patrick Harris ... junior draughtsman
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Jane Harwood ... assistant art director
Roy Harwood ... plasterer labourer
Darren Hayward ... chargehand carpenter
Annika Hellgren ... sculptor
Norrie Henderson ... metalworker
James Hendy ... production buyer
David Herbert ... sculptor
Arthur Holland ... supervising carpenter
Callum Hook ... plasterer labourer
Peter Hooper ... greens
Alan Hopkins ... plasterer
Geoff Hubbard ... head of department carpenter (as Martin Hubbard)
Nigel Hughes ... scenic artist
Steve Hunter ... supervising sculptor
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Robert Jackson ... carpenter
David Kelly ... plasterer labourer
Daryl King ... painter
Jody King ... sculptor (as Jody King-Brothers)
Gary Lambert ... standby rigger
Peter Langford ... plasterer
Steven Law ... carpenter
George Leigh ... apprentice plasterer
Ben Lelliott ... plasterer
James Lovell ... apprentice rigger
Geoff Lowen ... plasterer
Simon Marjoram ... carpenter
Jon Marson ... greens
Robert May ... carpenter
Bruce Mayhew ... metalworker
David Mayhew ... carpenter
Peter Mayhew ... carpenter
Leon McCarthy ... barricade construction
Thomas McCarthy ... carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
John McNeil ... stagehand
Kevin McNeil ... carpenter
Mark McNeil ... standby propman (as Mark Venn-McNeil)
David Meeking ... head of department painter
Amy Merry ... graphic artist
Pat Miller ... construction electrician
Jonathan Moore ... head of department sculptor
Yves Moreau ... painter: France
Aaron Muir ... rigger
Rob Mullender ... assistant sculptor
Daniel Mummery ... sculptors' labourer
Ben Munro ... standby art director
Sophie Neil ... junior draughtsman
Ashley Nelhams ... apprentice painter
Paul Nott-Macaire ... chargehand carpenter
Gerard O'Connor ... stagehand
Martin O'Connor ... stagehand
Eddie O'Neill ... stagehand
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Tom O'Neill ... carpenter
Stephen Page ... supervising plasterer
Kristy Parnham ... art department assistant
Liz Peck ... modelmaker
Chris Peters ... art department trainee
Theofano Pitsillidou ... art department trainee: BBC Skillset
Charlie Pollecott ... plasterer (as Charles Pollecutt)
Sarah-Jane Prentice ... standby art director
Tony Putt ... plasterer
Jake Rainsley-Sansom ... apprentice rigger
Alex Roberts ... carpenter
George Roberts ... painter
John Roberts ... chargehand painter
Malcolm Roberts ... construction coordinator
Jeremy Rose ... plasterer
Cadi Helene Rowlands ... modelmaker (as Cadi Rowlands)
Mel Sansom ... rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
Robert Sansom ... standby carpenter
Steve Sansom ... supervising rigger (as Steven Sansom)
Emma Saunders ... modelmaker
Steve Sibley ... painter (as Steven Sibley)
Terry Sibley ... plasterer
David Silverton ... plasterer labourer
Danny Smith ... stagehand (as Dan Smith)
David Smith ... stagehand
Derek 'Del Boy' Smith ... plasterer (as Derek Smith)
Dorian Smith ... painter
Keith Smith ... head of department stagehand
Mark Smith ... additional propman
Jay Sotheran ... painter
Markus Spivey ... painter (as Marcus Spivey)
Terry Stinson ... additional propman
Gary Stokes ... plasterer
Dave Stopps ... plasterer (as David Stopps)
Alice Sutton ... modelmaker
Rob Sutton ... carpenter
Jim Taylor ... plasterer
Leigh Thurbon ... carpenter
Andrew Tombs ... plasterer (as Andy Tombs)
Steve Transfield ... plasterer (as Steve Tranfield)
Katie Turner ... petty cash buyer
Robert Voysey ... construction manager (as Rob Voysey)
Ketan Waikar ... senior draughtsman
Cara Walker ... modelmaker
Brigitte Ward-Holmes ... construction buyer
Anthony Wass ... chargehand metalworker
Charlie Watts ... apprentice plasterer
Daniel Watts ... plasterer
Stephen Watts ... head of department plasterer
Michael Weaver ... painter
Barry Weller ... carpenter
Danny Weller ... apprentice painter
Dean Weller ... carpenter
Terry Wells Jr. ... dressing propman (as Terry Wells Jnr.)
Terry Wells ... dressing propman (as Terry Wells Snr.)
Jason West ... carpenter
John Whitby ... carpenter
Barry White ... plasterer labourer
Brian White ... plasterer
Sarah Whittle ... assistant set decorator
Harry Wilson ... apprentice carpenter
Karl Wilson ... drapes
Terry Wood Jr. ... additional propman (as Terry Wood Jnr.)
Bradley Woodbridge ... painter
Douglas Woods ... plasterer
Terry Woods ... property master (as Terry Wood)
Lawrence Wright ... plasterer
Matt Wyles ... standby propman
Lily Currie ... painter assistant (uncredited)
Helen Dawson ... art department intern (uncredited)
Lisa Heathcote ... home economist (uncredited)
Bridie McKie ... graphics intern (uncredited)
Warren Parkinson ... dressing props (uncredited) / standby prop (uncredited)
Matt Sargent ... draper (uncredited)
Matthew Savage ... concept artist (uncredited)
Steve Simmons ... movie poster designer (uncredited)
Sophie Tarver ... prop maker (uncredited)
Benoît Tetelin ... art department researcher (uncredited)
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Richard Van Den Bergh ... key prop maker (uncredited)
Pip White ... art department intern (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Craig Berkey ... sound effects editor
Paul Conway ... adr editor
Duncan Craig ... sound trainee
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (as Rob Edwards)
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Samir Foco ... sound effects editor
James Gibb ... second assistant sound
Dominic Gibbs ... sound effects editor
Nick Gillett ... location foley boom operator
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Tim Hands ... dialogue and adr supervisor
Sue Harding ... foley artist: UK
Alistair Hawkins ... sound effects editor
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Stefan Henrix ... co-supervising sound editor
Simon Hill ... mix technician
Rob Humpage ... adr recordist: crowd
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Billy Mahoney ... foley recordist: UK
Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Keith Partridge ... foley recordist: UK
Mark Paterson ... sound re-recording mixer
Kevin Penney ... supervising foley editor
Carolynne Philpott ... post-production audio / sound facility producer
Jay Price ... assistant dialogue editor
Chris Quested ... consultant: Dolby (as Christopher Quested)
Jamie Roden ... sound
Andrew Rowe ... sound and music assistant
Johnathan Rush ... mix technician
Paul Schwartz ... music sound maintenance
John Simpson ... foley artist: Australia
Alastair Sirkett ... dialogue editor
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor
Peter D. Smith ... foley recordist: Australia (as Peter Smith)
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Nigel Stone ... sound effects editor
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist: UK
David Turner ... sound facility director
Lee Walpole ... supervising sound editor
John Warhurst ... supervising sound editor
Tim White ... location foley recordist
Fredrick Cuevas ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Luis Fernandez Garcia ... additional mix tech (uncredited)
Nick Foley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Stuart Hilliker ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Reagan Mendoza ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Emmet O'Donnell ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Andrew Stirk ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Boundy ... special effects senior technician
Nathan Chidgey ... technician: miniature elements
Paul Clark ... special effects senior technician
James Davis III ... special effects senior technician (as James Davis)
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician
Lee Hales ... special effects technician
David Holt ... special effects senior technician
Karen Holt ... special effects assistant
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Mike Kelt ... special effects supervisor: miniature elements
Matt Loader ... senior technician: miniature elements
Paul McGuinness ... special effects senior technician
Dickon Mitchell ... special effects workshop supervisor
Howard Moore ... trainee technician: miniature elements
Jon Moss ... trainee technician: miniature elements (as John Moss)
Patrick O'Sullivan ... special effects senior technician
Oskars Pantelejevs ... trainee technician: miniature elements
Nicole Saunders ... special effects technician
Robin Saunders ... senior technician: miniature elements
Toby Stewart ... senior technician: miniature elements
Mark Vanstone ... special effects senior technician
Jamie Weguelin ... special effects floor supervisor
Trevor Williams ... technician: miniature elements (as Trevor 'Trog' Williams)
Hannah Wilson ... special effects technician
David Woods ... special effects senior technician
Will Wyatt ... technician: miniature elements
Craig Daly ... snow effects technician (uncredited)
Mark Hutchinson ... snow effects technician (uncredited)
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... lead snow technician (uncredited)
Paul Scotson ... special effects props (uncredited)
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... snow technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eri Adachi ... compositor: The Mill
Joel Aguilar ... prep artist: Double Negative
Alper Aksit ... animator: Double Negative
Hovig Alahaidoyan ... concept artist: Double Negative
Dominic Alderson ... lead technical director: The Mill (as Dominic Anderson)
Diccon Alexander ... matte painter: Double Negative
Neil Alford ... compositor: The Mill
Michael Allen ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Michael Robert-Allen)
Dan Alterman ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Kris Anderson ... compositor: Double Negative
Kanika Andrew ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Simon Arnold ... visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Jarrod Avalos ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Eric Bachtiar ... studio: Double Negative
Keziah Bailey ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Richard Bain ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Baldwin ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Maria Barot ... research and development: Double Negative
Bryan Bartlett ... compositor: The Mill
Joel Bautista ... compositor: Double Negative
Jens Baylis ... visual effects editor
Katie Bell ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Sara Bennett ... visual effects supervisor: The Mill
Harry Biddle ... research and development: Double Negative
Sabina Bihlmaier ... compositor: Double Negative
Elham Binsenin ... prep artist: Double Negative
Brad Blackbourn ... pre-vis supervisor
Fabrizia Bonaventura ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Romain Bouvard ... matte painter: Double Negative
Michael Brazelton ... compositor: Double Negative (as Mike Brazelton)
Sarah Breakwell ... visual effects support: Rushes Postproduction
Jamie Briens ... pipeline technical director: Double Negative
Mark Bright ... visual effects editor: The Mill
Adam Broderick ... visual effects artist
Rachel Brook ... research and development: Double Negative
Nik Brownlee ... compositor: Double Negative
Patrick Michael Burke ... compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
Amirah Busairi ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Daniel Caffrey ... technical support: Double Negative
Nicolas Caillier ... compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Cairnie ... compositor: Double Negative
Moray Caldwell ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Billy A. Campbell ... visual effects editor (as Billy Campbell)
Warwick Campbell ... compositor: Double Negative
Jon Capleton ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Aaron Carey ... research and development: Double Negative
Ronan Carr ... compositor: Double Negative
Tom Carrick ... previs artist: Double Negative (as Thomas Carrick)
Agustín Cavalieri ... compositor: Double Negative
Caroline Chai ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Saptarshi Chakraborty ... compositor: Double Negative
Cori Chan ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Eric K. Chan ... compositor: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
Max Chan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Po Yan Chan ... compositor: Double Negative
Wayne Chan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Janice Chandra ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Thom Chang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Vincent Chang ... compositor: Double Negative
Ricky Cheung ... prep artist: Double Negative
Cheow Hong Chia ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
David Chia ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kai Hsin Chin ... compositor: Double Negative (as Kaihsin Chin)
Kunal Chindarkar ... compositor: Double Negative
Sandra Chocholska ... roto/prep: The Mill
Kate Choi ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Bun Yue Choy ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Andrea Chua ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Benjamin Chua ... visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Timothy Clark ... lead matte painter: Double Negative (as Tim Clark)
Trent Claus ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Simone Coco ... compositor: Rushes Postproduction
Will Cohen ... executive visual effects producer: The Mill
Liam Collins ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Robert Connor ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Francesco Cosatti ... compositor: Double Negative
Tom Coull ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Benjamin Courtin ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Craig Crane ... onset services: Double Negative
Al Crate ... research and development: Double Negative
Alastair Crawford ... compositing sequence lead: Double Negative
Martin Cutbill ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Amy Cuthbertson ... matchmove artist: The Mill
Francesca Dare ... compositor: Double Negative
Graham Day ... compositor: Double Negative
Robert Deas ... cg sequence lead: Double Negative
Jean-Claude Deguara ... pre-vis supervisor: The Mill
Jorge del Valle ... pre-viz artist
Ali Derweesh ... research and development: Double Negative
Adam Dewhirst ... modeller: The Mill
Rodrigo Dorsch ... compositor: Double Negative
Miles Drake ... studio: Double Negative
Nick Drew ... visual effects producer: The Mill
Peter Driscoll ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Julien Ducenne ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Peter Dudley ... compositor: The Mill
Lorna Dumba ... visual effects line producer: The Mill
Michael Duong ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Daniel Duwe ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Stephen Ellis ... cg sequence lead: Double Negative
Jenni Eynon ... lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
Bruno Fernandes ... lead compositor: Utopia
Tim Field ... visual effects producer
Alex Fitzgerald ... visual effects coordinator: The Mill
Jacob Flint ... matchmove artist: The Mill
Calvin Fong ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Rachel Foo ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
William Foulser ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Julien Fourvel ... pre-viz artist
Jonathan Frammingham ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Federico Frassinelli ... effects supervisor: Double Negative
Miles Friedman ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Shizuka Fukuda ... compositor: The Mill
John J. Galloway ... compositing sequence lead: Double Negative (as John Galloway)
Coppin Geoffrey ... lead lighting technical director: Double Negative (as Geoffrey Coppin)
Daniel Georgiou ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Clement Gharini ... compositor: The Mill (as Clement Hingrai)
Walter Gilbert ... compositing sequence lead: Double Negative
Henning Glabbart ... compositor: The Mill
Adam Glasman ... digital colourist
Julian Gnass ... compositing sequence lead: Double Negative
Huiying Goh ... roto lead: Double Negative (as Hui Ying Goh)
Michelle Goh ... prep artist: Double Negative
Vincent Goodsell ... compositor: The Mill (as Vince Goodsell)
Turlo Griffin ... matte painter: The Mill
Carl Grinter ... senior visual effects producer: Rushes Postproduction
Andrew Guest ... effects technical director: The Mill (as Andy Guest)
Simon Gustafsson ... concept artist: Double Negative
Alexandre Gény ... compositor: Double Negative (as Alexandre Geny)
Brian Hajek ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Shramana Haldar ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Frank Hanna ... compositor: The Mill
Pete Hanson ... studio: Double Negative
Gareth Harbuz ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Andy Hargreaves ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Noel Harmes ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Chris Hart ... modeller: Double Negative
Haji Hassan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Oliver Heinrich ... compositor: Double Negative
David Hempstead ... technical director: The Mill
Rachael Hender ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Ngoc Heng ... matte painter: Double Negative
Nicolas Hernandez ... cg supervisor: The Mill
Sophie Hills ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Robin Hinch ... visual effects editor: The Mill
Liam Hoflay ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Benjamin Huber ... cg sequence lead: Double Negative (as Benjamin Huber)
Kevin Hudson ... lead modeller: Double Negative
Jason Hue ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Louise Hussey ... senior visual effects producer: Rushes Postproduction
Chris Hutchison ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Andras Ikladi ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Ali Ingham ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (as Alice Ingham)
Ludovic Iochem ... matte painting supervisor: Double Negative
Dhuha Isa ... visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Prerana Jaiswal ... prep artist: Double Negative
Oliver James ... research and development: Double Negative
Kristine-Joeann Jasper ... texture artist: Double Negative (as Kris Jasper)
Adrian Jeakins ... research and development: Double Negative
Adam Jhani-Stephens ... studio: Double Negative
Neil Jianoran ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Martin Johansson ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Helen Johnson ... compositor: Double Negative
Amanda Johnstone-Batt ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
David Jones ... matchmove artist: The Mill
Hayden Jones ... digital effects supervisor: Rushes Postproduction
Paul Jones ... visual effects producer: Rushes Postproduction
Dong Hun Kang ... matte painter: Double Negative
Christoph Keller ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Nurul Khairiah ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Mfaizal Khamis ... matte painter: Double Negative
Steven Anthony Khoury ... lighting technical director: Double Negative (as Steven Khoury)
Elaine Kieran ... lighting and rendering supervisor: Double Negative
Yong Jin Kim ... modeller: Double Negative
Alexander Kirichenko ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Eiji Kitada ... modeller: Double Negative
Jennifer Kitching ... previs artist: Double Negative
Carolina Koesnadi ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Marcin Kolendo ... compositor: Double Negative
Sylvia Kratzsch ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Sundar Krishnamurthy ... research and development: Double Negative
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah ... modeller: Double Negative (as Duncan Kuah)
Michelle Kuginis ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
John Lai ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Terence Lam ... modeller: Double Negative
Dirk Lambert ... modeller: Double Negative
Ewa Laursen ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Matthew Leach ... studio: Double Negative
Daniel Leatherdale ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
James Do Young Lee ... texture artist: Double Negative (as James Lee)
Jiyoung Lee ... texture artist: Double Negative
Christine Lemon ... visual effects coordinator: Rushes Postproduction
Alex Lemonis ... modeller: Double Negative
Zhihong Leo ... modeller: Double Negative
Francis Leong ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Philippe Leprince ... shader writer: Double Negative
Jean-François Leroux ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jean-Francois Leroux)
Xavier Lestourneaud ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Darryl Li ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Nicholas Li ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Edward Lim ... modeller: Double Negative
Tze Ken Lim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
William Lin Jiahui ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as William Lin)
Pierson Lippard ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Reuben Lloyd-Pack ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
John Lockwood ... visual effects supervisor: Utopia
Luciano Lopes ... compositor: The Mill
Michael Lowry ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Sam Lucas ... modeller: The Mill
David Man ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Tony Man ... compositor: Double Negative
Indah Maretha ... prep artist: Double Negative
Nick Marshall ... matte painter: Double Negative
Sean Mathiesen ... co-visual effects supervisor
Nathalie Mathé ... matte painter: Double Negative (as Nathalie Mathe)
Jason McDonald ... pre-vis artist: The Mill (as Jason MacDonald)
Matt McDougal ... compositor: The Mill
Ken McGaugh ... onset services: Double Negative
Nathan McGuinness ... visual effects supervisor: Singapore, Double Negative
James McPherson ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jamie McPherson)
Antonio Meazzini ... compositor: Double Negative
Naveen Medaram ... compositor: Utopia
Cedric Menard ... matte painter: Double Negative
Charlotte Merrill ... compositor: Double Negative
Ellen E. Miki ... compositor: Double Negative (as Ellen Miki)
Jennie Milward-Oliver ... visual effects coordinator
Alice Mitchell ... lead compositor: Double Negative
John Moffett ... compositor: Double Negative
Effandi Mohamed ... modeller: Double Negative
Vikram Mohan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Peter Moran ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Fernanda Moreno ... rigger: Double Negative
Steve Muangman ... compositor: Double Negative (as Steven Muangman)
Dan Neal ... 3D supervisor: Double Negative
Shi Hua Ng ... texture artist: Double Negative (as Shihua Ng)
Stella Hui Sze Ng ... texture artist: Double Negative (as Stella Ng)
Luan Nguyen ... matchmove artist: Double Negative / texture artist: Double Negative
Timo-Pekko Nieminen ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Gustaf Nilsson ... compositor: Utopia
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Aaron Noordally ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jeff North ... texture artist: The Mill
John O'Lone ... compositor: Double Negative
Peter Ocampo ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Robert Olsson ... visual effects: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson)
Choonjuan Ong ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Choon Ong)
Elaine Ormes ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Elisavet Paneta ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Elissavet Paneta)
Luke Parsons ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Mark Pascoe ... lead cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Enrik Pavdeja ... compositor: Double Negative
Mungo Pay ... research and development: Double Negative
Soeren Bendt Pedersen ... previs artist: Double Negative (as Soren Pedersen)
Laurie Pellard ... studio: Double Negative
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: Double Negative
Victor Perez ... compositor: Double Negative
Nizhen Phang ... modeller: Double Negative
Kate Phillips ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Matthew Plummer ... associate visual effects producer: Double Negative
Ashvini R. Prabhu ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Ashwini Prabhu)
Jonathan Privett ... digital effects supervisor: Rushes Postproduction
Ed Pulis ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Simon Pynn ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Dione Quek ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Adrian Ratley ... data wrangler
Amardeep Rattan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Julien Record ... compositor: The Mill
Sam Reed ... prep artist: Double Negative
Natalie Reid ... visual effects coordinator: The Mill
Garth Reilly ... compositor: Double Negative
Julia Reinhard ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Rasmus Rendtoft Jørgensen ... concept artist: Double Negative (as Rasmus Jorgensen)
Marc Rice ... compositor: Double Negative
Tania Richard ... cg sequence lead: Double Negative
Chris Ritvo ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Richard Roberts ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Wesley Roberts ... compositor: Double Negative
Josh Robinson ... lead modeller: Double Negative (as Joshua Robinson)
Matthew M. Robinson ... lighting technical director: Double Negative (as Matthew Robinson)
Valeria Rocha ... visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Eleanor Rogers ... compositor: Rushes Postproduction
Justi Romero ... modeller: Double Negative
Shaun Roth ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Timothy Russell ... modeller: Double Negative
Olivier Ryard ... compositor: Double Negative
Dan-hee Ryu ... concept artist: Double Negative (as Dan Hee Ryu)
Matt Sadler ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe ... lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
Matthew Salisbury ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Kevin San ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... prep artist: Double Negative (as Louise Fontillas)
Aniruddha Satam ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... previs artist: Double Negative (as Eduardo Schmidek)
David Schott ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jan Schubert ... technical director: The Mill
Paul Scott ... compositor: Double Negative
Tim Shim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Timothy Shim)
Naveen Shukla ... compositor: Double Negative
Luke Sikking ... compositor: The Mill
Martin Simcock ... compositor: Double Negative
Richard Simko ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Ian Simpson ... 2D supervisor: Double Negative
Josh Singer ... visual effects: Lola VFX
David Sjodin ... compositor: Utopia (as David Stödge Sjödin)
Anton Smit ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jessica Clare Smith ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jessica Smith)
Phil Smith ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
Tammy Smith ... compositor: Double Negative
Eliot Speed ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Greg Spencer ... 2d supervisor: The Mill
Liam Spencer ... compositor: Utopia
Brett Stapleton-French ... compositor: Double Negative
Richard Stay ... compositor: Double Negative
Adrian Steel ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (as Adrian Steele)
Thomas R. Steiner ... prep artist: Double Negative (as Thomas Steiner)
Jelena Stojanovic ... compositing sequence lead: Double Negative
Steve Street ... visual effects supervisor: Utopia
Jonathan Stroud ... research and development: Double Negative
Mary Stroumpouli ... compositor: Double Negative
Peter Sumner ... research and development: Double Negative
Yanti Suryati ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Eleanor Sutton ... compositor: The Mill / roto/prep: The Mill
Philip Swart ... prep artist: Double Negative
Kouji Tajima ... matte painter: Double Negative
Mark Tamny ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Darcie Tang ... visual effects producer: Singapore, Double Negative (as Darcie Muangman)
Tayhwah Tang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Christopher Taylor ... compositor: Double Negative
Emeline Tedder ... compositor: Double Negative
Corrine Teo ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative (as Corinne Teo)
Theajodharan ... compositor: The Mill (as Theajodharan Nagarajan)
Chris Thomas ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Shahin Toosi ... compositor: Double Negative
Claudia Torres ... matte painter: Double Negative
Samantha Tracey ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Craig Travis ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Tony Tromp ... visual effects editor
Iyi Tubi ... roto/prep: The Mill
Niki Turpin ... compositor: Double Negative
Kat Tysoe ... studio: Double Negative
Hiroko Ueno ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Christoph Unger ... matte painter: The Mill
Jon Uriarte ... compositor: Double Negative
Lies Veldeman ... compositor: Double Negative
Helga Victoria ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Helga Yeo)
Nigel Wagner ... matte painter: Double Negative
Ted Waine ... research and development: Double Negative
Tim Walker ... compositor: The Mill
Robin Walsh ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Diana Wang ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Mengdi Wang ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Jonathan Webb ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Cliff Welsh ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Peter Welton ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Ben Wiggs ... animator: Double Negative
Amielia Williams ... previs coordinator: Double Negative (as Amie Williams)
Edson Williams ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Alan Williamson ... cg artist: Rushes Postproduction
Eric Hp Wong ... lighting technical director: Double Negative (as Eric Wong)
Jasmine Wong ... matte painter: Double Negative
Kross Wong ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Lionel Wong ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Sauyan Wong ... studio: Double Negative
William Wong ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Lisa Wood ... studio: Double Negative
Alison Wortman ... 3D supervisor: Double Negative
Sammy Wu ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Ken Yap ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Cao Ye ... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Xiong Ying ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Trevor Young ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Alfred Zhuo ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Kaevski Aleksandar ... visual effects artist: FX3X (uncredited)
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Dan Bartolucci ... smoke operator: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Luke Bigley ... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Julian Chong ... prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Kingsley Cook ... visual effects coordinator: Working Title (uncredited)
Poprizov Cvetan ... roto artist: FX3X (uncredited)
Robert John Davies ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Dejan Dimovski ... roto artist: fx3x (uncredited)
Roisin Dunstall ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... paint and prep artist: Future Works (uncredited)
Tito Fernandes ... previs artist (uncredited)
Izzy Field ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Tristan Fisher ... assistant visual effects editor: The Mill (uncredited)
Matt Flicker ... effects technical director (uncredited)
Carl Guyenette ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Will Hardwick ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sarah Iduwe ... roto/prep artist: The Mill (uncredited)
Todorovski Ilija ... roto artist: fx3x (uncredited)
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Allyn Lawson ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Luke Letkey ... visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Simon Margetts ... director of photography: visual effects element unit (uncredited)
Ravi Mehta ... technology support (uncredited)
Dan Newlands ... pre-vis artist (uncredited)
Allison Paul ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Laura Pavone ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Karthik Ramasamy ... compositor (uncredited)
Simeon Rowsell ... camera runner: Double Negative (uncredited)
Aurora Shannon ... additional colourist (uncredited) / digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Steve Smith ... roto artist (uncredited)
Stephanie Jean Staunton ... visual effects compositor (uncredited)
Georgina Street ... technology support (uncredited)
Ben Thomas ... roto prep artist (uncredited)
Chris Tomkins ... 3d support (uncredited)
Leandro Vazquez ... roto/prep artist: The Mill (uncredited)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ... roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Tara Walker ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tim Walton ... previsualisation artist (uncredited)
Huw Whiddon ... technology support (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rachelle Beinart ... stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt double: Valjean
Andy Butcher ... stunt performer
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer
Kelly Dent ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Jamie Edgell ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer (as Daniel Euston)
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Clive Goble ... wire supervisor
David R. Grant ... stunt performer (as David Grant)
James Grogan ... stunt performer
Rob Hayns ... wire assistant
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Rowley Irlam ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Javert
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunt performer
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer
Ben Mahoney ... stunt rigger / wire assistant
Kai Martin ... stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Chris Newton ... stunt performer
David Newton ... stunt performer
James Pavey ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Heather Phillips ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Martin Shenton ... stunt performer (as Martin James Shenton)
C.C. Smiff ... stunt performer
Scott Spearpoint ... wire assistant
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt performer (as Helen Steinway-Bailey)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt performer
Martin Wilde ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby)
Len Woodcock ... stunt rigger (as Lenny Woodcock)
Ben Wright ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt performer
Sid Karne ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stephanie Lelievre ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Salomon Passariello ... stunt player: horseback (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bailey ... electrician
Paul Bates ... chargehand electrical rigger
Ben Brown ... central loader
Peter Byrne ... "a" camera focus puller
Abigail Catto ... "a" camera clapper loader
Chris Cavanagh ... assistant video playback operator
Dominique Cheung ... camera trainee (as Dominic Cheung)
David Churchyard ... additional clapper loader
Ian Coffey ... additional focus puller
Adam Coles ... additional focus puller
Guy Cope ... supervising electrical rigger
Charlie Cox ... rigging electrician
Nic Cupac ... crane grip (as Nick Cupac)
Chris Dickinson ... electrician
Adam Dorney ... second assistant camera
Elliot Dupuy ... "c" camera clapper loader
Laurence Edwards ... crane technician
John Evans ... "c" camera focus puller
Simon Finney ... additional camera operator
Martin Foley ... second unit director of photography
Roy Furness ... rigging electrician
Darren Gatrell ... chargehand electrical rigger
Chris Gilbertson ... desk operator/electrician
Robert Gilmore ... additional clapper loader
Max Glickman ... "b" camera clapper loader
Leigh Gold ... "b" camera focus puller
Peter Graffham ... chargehand electrical rigger
Emily-Jane Grainger ... rigging electrician
Ross Grainger ... rigging gaffer
Ian Grant ... electrical rigger
Jamie Hunt ... rigging electrician
Tom Hyde ... electrician (as Thomas Hyde)
Will Kendal ... best boy
Jody Knight ... "b" camera grip
Oliver Loncraine ... additional camera operator
Nathan Mann ... additional focus puller
Graham Martyr ... additional focus puller
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Tom McFarling ... additional focus puller
Vince McGahon ... "c" camera operator (as Vincent McGahon)
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer
Alan McPherson ... rigging electrician
Alex Mott ... key grip
Spencer Murray ... additional focus puller (as Spencer Murrey)
Zac Nicholson ... a-camera/Steadicam operator
Andrew O'Driscoll ... electrician
Peter Olney ... trainee grip
David Pearce ... camera trainee
George Powell ... crane technician
Darren Rashbrook ... electrical rigger
Luke Redgrave ... "b" camera operator
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Morgan Spencer ... central loader
James Swanson ... aerial director of photographer/operator: France (as Jim Swanson)
Thomas Tann ... electrician
Oliver Tellet ... additional focus puller
Frédéric Vial ... aerial focus puller: France (as Frederic Vial)
Charlie Wall ... central grip
David Armstrong ... grip: dailies (uncredited)
Paul Brennan ... electrician: underwater unit (uncredited)
Rupert Brown ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Jp Caldeano ... camera technical support (uncredited)
Rachel Clark ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Joe Coffey ... video playback trainee (uncredited)
Martin Cox ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Simon Cullen ... electrical rigger (uncredited)
Sean Davis ... electrician (uncredited)
Harry Elvin ... crane/remote head technician dailies (uncredited)
Mark Fortune ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Julian Guest ... electrician (uncredited)
Jules Heath ... additional still photographer (uncredited)
Dean Murray ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian Ogden ... daily grip trainee (uncredited)
Brett Parnham ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Gary Parnham ... additional electrician (uncredited)
James Perry ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Petrie ... video assistant (uncredited)
Beau Scott ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
William Sheffield ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Danny Spencer ... cameraman: behind-the-scenes (uncredited)
Garry Thomson ... electrician (uncredited)
Andy Woodcock ... additional grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Lauren Evans ... casting assistant
Trevor Jackson ... casting consultant: CML
James Orange ... casting associate: CML
Robert Sterne ... casting associate
Paul Wooller ... casting assistant: CML
Emily Tilelli ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheara Abrahams ... principal standby
Lucille Acevedo-Jones ... costume assistant
Jason Airey ... costume trainee: BBC Skillset
Annette Allen ... costume assistant
Kirsty Allen ... costume trainee
Tim Aslam ... crowd costume supervisor
Camilla Bartholomew ... assistant breakdown artist
Melanie Carter ... head cutter: ladies
Felicity Christiaans ... costume maker
Henry Christopher ... costume assistant
Miranda Clarke ... costume buyer
John Cowell ... head of breakdown
Ana Cuerda ... costume assistant (as Ana Cuerda Hermida)
Janine Cunliffe ... costume assistant
Marco de Magalhães ... wardrobe master (as Marco de Magalhaes)
Bruno de Santa ... principal standby
Yvonne Duckett ... costume assistant
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... junior costume assistant
Jessie Gelpke ... junior costume assistant
Harry Hewitt ... costume trainee
Stephanie Huam ... costume maker
Sonia Isla ... assistant costume designer
Harriet Kendall ... costume assistant
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Kay Manasseh ... costume buyer
Sharon McCormack ... head cutter: men
Tracy McGregor ... costume assistant
Linda O'Reilly ... costume assistant
Gemma Rasmussen ... costume maker
Pepo Ruiz Dorado ... assistant breakdown artist (as Jose Ruiz Dorado)
Marco Scotti ... costume supervisor
Lucilla Simbari ... principal standby
Marcia Smith ... costume maker
Oliver Southall ... costume assistant
Trethanna Trevarthen ... costume maker
Sally Turner ... assistant costume designer
Helen Turpin ... costume department coordinator
Grace Brooks ... trainee costume maker (uncredited)
Cecilia Cafiero ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Ian Foweraker ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Lily Gibbs ... trainee ager/dyer (uncredited)
Perry Goyen ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Mia Gray ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Esther Himer ... costume maker (uncredited)
Imogen Hose ... costumer (uncredited)
Ekaterina Kreinin ... costume maker (uncredited)
Gretchen Luttmer ... costume maker (uncredited)
Caroline Nicholls ... costume breakdown artist (uncredited)
Margarethe Schmoll ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Chan Chi Wan ... costumer (uncredited)
Celia Yau ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Alex Anstey ... first assistant editor
Ruth Antoine ... editorial trainee
Alison Carter ... first assistant editor (as Alison Lucy Carter)
Jonathan Collard ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Danielle El-Hendi ... editorial trainee (as Danielle El Hendi)
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer
Emily Greenwood ... digital on-line editor
Nicholas Hatton ... post-production coordinator
Dan Helme ... data wrangler
Alex Kalmakrian ... second assistant editor
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Andrew Merlino ... smoke operator
Lucy Mitra ... second assistant editor
Angus Munro ... second assistant editor
Justin Tillett ... digital on-line editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor
Russell White ... digital on-line editor
Trevor Brown ... additional digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)
Peter Collins ... digital intermediate (uncredited)
Rich Ellis ... dailies assistant (uncredited)
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Garry Maddison ... colourist (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)
Darren Rae ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)
Robert Scammell ... hd dailies assistant (uncredited)
James Slattery ... hd dailies assistant (uncredited)
Catherine Williams ... dailies assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jonathan Allen ... music mixer / music recordist
Chris Barrett ... assistant engineer
Christoph Bauschinger ... music editor and programmer
James Bellamy ... music editor
Becky Bentham ... music supervisor
Alain Boublil ... original French text
Stephen Brooker ... additional stage orchestrations / musical director
John Caird ... music adapted by
John Cameron ... original stage orchestrations
Liz Caplan ... vocal coach
Fiona Cruickshank ... assistant engineer
Dave Daniels ... musician: cello
Roger Davison ... on set pianist
Roberta Duchak ... vocal coach
Anne Dudley ... additional music / music producer / musician: piano / orchestrator
Michael England ... crowd chorus preparation
James Fenton ... additional material
Olga FitzRoy ... assistant engineer
Catherine Grieves ... assistant music supervisor: HotHouse Music
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Mary Hammond ... vocal coach
Dave Hartley ... band: Master of the House
David William Hearn ... music editor and programmer (as David Hearn)
Nick Hill ... assistant programmer
Robert Houston ... music editor (as Rob Houston)
Chris Jahnke ... new stage orchestrations
Rael Jones ... additional orchestrator / music editor / programmer
Skaila Kanga ... musician: harp
Linda Kerns ... vocal coach
Herbert Kretzmer ... lyrics by
Joan Lader ... vocal coach
Adam Langston ... end titles arranger
Ollie Lewis ... band: Master of the House
Gerard McCann ... supervising music editor
Stephen Metcalfe ... additional stage orchestrations
Mary Meyland ... vocal coach
Jean-Marc Natel ... original French text
Trevor Nunn ... music adapted by
Sam Okell ... additional engineer
Paul Pritchard ... assistant engineer
Simon Rhodes ... additional engineer
Matt Robertson ... music editor and programmer
Claude-Michel Schönberg ... music by / music producer
Liam Steel ... musical staging
Neil Stemp ... music editor and programmer
Marcus Tilt ... band: Master of the House
Claire Underwood ... vocal coach
Lucy Whalley ... assistant contractor
Jennifer Whyte ... on set pianist
Rolf Wilson ... orchestra leader
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)
Toby Hulbert ... score mix assistant engineer (uncredited)
Mike Knobloch ... music executive (uncredited)
Charlotte Matthews ... assistant orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Cipriani Alexia ... unit driver: France
Paul Andrews ... unit driver
Mark Bellett ... minibus driver
Nigel Birtchnell ... unit driver
Keith Bressington ... construction driver
Alan Bristow ... unit driver
Alfie Cain ... unit driver
Eddie Cain ... unit driver
Richard Cain ... unit driver
Damien Clement ... director's driver: France
Baudoin Crepat ... unit driver: France
James Crowe ... facilities crew
Mark Crowley ... unit driver
Simon Dennis ... unit driver (as Simon Denis)
Mark Dilliway ... unit driver
Tara Dreyfous ... unit driver: France
Patrick Earls ... unit driver
Lee Edwards ... unit driver
James Evans ... costume truck driver
Martin Foard ... camera car driver
Barry Goodwin ... unit driver
Sebastien Guerrieri ... unit driver: France
Kash Hameed ... unit driver
Chris Hammond ... minibus driver
Gerry Hamshar ... unit driver (as Jerry Hamshar)
Rob Hempenstall ... unit driver
Alan Hunter ... minibus driver
Danny Jarman ... unit driver
Ken Jones ... minibus driver
Ronny Klost ... camera car driver (as Ronnie Klost)
Moise Labidi ... makeup trailer driver: France
Yoann Lauro ... cast trailer driver: France
Charles Manning ... facilities captain
Stephane Martel ... cast driver: France
Chas McCahill ... unit driver
Carl McGreevy ... facilities crew (as Carl McGreevey)
Sebastien Michelon ... wardrobe trailer driver: France
Tony Molyneux ... unit driver
Dean Moran ... transportation coordinator
David O'Donoghue ... unit driver
Brendan O'Gorman ... unit driver
William Pidgley ... unit driver (as Billy Pidgley)
Francisco Pinto ... unit driver
Chris Popham ... unit driver
Luc Poullain ... helicopter pilot: France
Renaud Schiff ... unit driver: France
Dave Skillings ... unit driver
Dave Tate ... facilities crew
Ian Westwell ... facilities captain
Keith Whitham ... unit driver
Vic Wynne ... facilities crew (as Victor Wynne)
Kitch Young ... unit driver
Neville Young ... minibus driver
Mark Cutler ... minibus driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Timothee Aspert ... location assistant: France
Jane Austin ... assistant: Cameron Mackintosh, CML
Pip Ayers ... epk producer
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor
Jeremy Bau ... assistant location manager: France
Barbara Berkery ... head dialect coach
Lottie Birmingham ... floor runner
Elspeth Brodie ... dialect coach
Monique Brown ... production runner: CML
Chris Bunyan ... location manager: FX shoot
Liam Byrne ... armourer
John Caird ... director: original London production
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Aneta Chalas ... production secretary: CML
Jocelyn Cleary ... assistant: Russell Crowe
Rosie Coker ... cast production assistant
Laurence Connor ... director: 29th anniversary production
Amy Denning ... craft services: Red Chutney
Sean Desmond ... hod security
David Dolman ... marketing consultant: CML
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title (as Chloé Dorigan)
Arnaud Duterque ... location manager: France
Harriet Eastgate ... accounts assistant
Timothy Easthill ... finance director: Working Title (as Tim Easthill)
Daniel Emmerson ... assistant: Debra Hayward, CML
Victoria Endacott ... assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Maria Pia Fanigliulo ... wrap coordinator
Hollie Foster ... assistant production coordinator: CML
James Freedman ... pickpocketing consultant
Ken Garside ... armourer
Rhonda George ... assistant: Sacha Baron Cohen
Richard George ... location manager
Adam Gilbert ... head chef: Red Chutney
Fiona Gilbert ... director of operations: Red Chutney
Amelia Granger ... executive vice president film: Working Title, UK
Chris Hankey ... location assistant
Clair Hanson ... assistant accountant
Nicholas Hatton ... assistant production coordinator: Working Title
Mick Hurrell ... health and safety advisor (as Mick Hurell)
Pat Karam ... location manager: additional photography
Richard Knibb ... finance director: CML
Nick Laurence ... floor runner
Matthew Lawrence ... title designer: Rushes MGFX Studio
Cameron Mackintosh ... produced on the stage by
Emily MacKintosh ... director of legal and business affairs: Working Title
David Main ... armourer
Shidan Majidi ... production associate: New York, CML
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Irving Milgrom ... assistant: Hugh Jckman
Claire Mistry ... assistant: Nicholas Allott, CML
Oliver Mitchell ... accounts assistant
Astrid Monarque ... production accountant: France
Honey Montazemi ... craft services: Red Chutney
Zoe Morgan Chiswick ... floor runner
Daniel Naprous ... horsemaster
Simon Neville ... armourer
Olivia Newhouse ... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Chris Norman ... first assistant accountant
Trevor Nunn ... director: original London production
David Oliver ... double/stand-in: Russell Crowe
Sophie Olivier ... assistant accountant (as Sophie Oliver)
Ann Ormesher ... assistant accountant (as Ann Ormesher Johnson)
Dan Osborne ... armourer
Malcolm Pearce ... health and safety officer
Rebecca Pearson ... assistant location manager
Olivia Percival ... floor runner
Ben Piltz ... location manager
Katherine Pomfret ... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
James Powell ... director: 29th anniversary production
William Poyer ... assistant: Bernie Bellew, CML
Jenny Pritchard ... personal chef: Red Chutney
James Richardson ... production accountant
Ben Rothwell ... armourer coordinator
Rosy Runciman ... archivist: CML
Ben Ryder ... location assistant
David Seaton ... location manager
Sheeraz Shah ... head of legal and business affairs: Working Title
Jack Sidey ... production coordinator: Working Title
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... production placement and clearances coordinator
Lee Simmonds ... security
Charlie Somers ... location manager
Liam Steel ... choreographer
Camilla Stephenson ... supervising location manager
Eve Swannell ... production coordinator
Michele Tandy ... financial controller
Alex Taylor ... production runner: CML
Taris Tyler ... double/stand-in: Hugh Jackman
Kerry Wagner ... assistant: Anne Hathaway
Derek Warman ... fireman
Dan Watson ... choreographic assistant
Morag Webster ... unit nurse
Andrew Whiting ... security
Clare Williams ... travel coordinator: CML
Trevor Williams ... head chef: Red Chutney
Sarah Jane Wright ... production executive: Working Title (as Sarah-Jane Robinson)
Christopher Abbott ... production accountant (uncredited)
Rita Cabral ... pre-production assistant (uncredited) / pre-production locations team runner (uncredited)
Emma Collinson ... location assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Megan Cooke ... location marshall (uncredited)
Jessica Corlett ... floor runner: crowd (uncredited)
Ian Creed ... nautical rigger: adviser (uncredited)
Sam Dent ... hero horse supplier (uncredited)
Steve Dent ... horse supplier (uncredited)
Elton Farla ... key construction medic (uncredited) / medical services (uncredited)
Lisa Heathcote ... home economist (uncredited)
Jonny Hodgetts ... production intern (uncredited)
Katie Hodgkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
William Hunter Howell ... location marshall (uncredited)
Jack Ivins ... crowd runner (uncredited)
Vinnie Jassal ... locations scout (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Robyn Johnson ... crowd runner: dailies (uncredited)
Kelly Maracin Krieg ... additional assistant script supervisor: dailies (uncredited) / location marshall (uncredited) / stand-in/double: Anne Hathaway (uncredited)
Keith W. Lane ... additional construction medic (uncredited)
Philip Lobban ... location scout (uncredited)
Emily Munster ... runner (uncredited)
Camilla Naprous ... assistant horse master (uncredited)
Alfie Oldman ... additional runner (uncredited)
Monique Peart ... location marshall (uncredited)
Adam Rae ... locations marshall (uncredited)
Tom Reynolds ... production assistant: crowd (uncredited)
Olly Rowland ... horse rider (uncredited)
Lucy Scarfe ... stand-in/double: Samantha Barks (uncredited)
Asha Sharma ... location scout (uncredited)
Sarah Townsend ... crowd runner (uncredited)
Niall Trask ... stand-in: Eddie Redmayne (uncredited)
Lucy Ward ... assistant script supervisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ben Hooper ... the director would like to thank
Meredith Hooper ... the director would like to thank: parents
Rachel Hooper ... the director would like to thank
Richard Hooper ... the director would like to thank: parents
Roger Mortimer ... the director would like to thank: for introducing to musicals
The Osborne Family ... with thanks to
Michael Le Poer Trench ... with thanks to
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page