Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Munden

Writing Credits  

Lucinda Coxon ... (written by)
 
Michel Faber ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Sugar
...
Mrs. Castaway
James Wilson ...
Christopher
Alan Williams ...
...
Elizabeth
...
Mrs. Emmeline Fox
Eleanor Yates ...
Letty
...
Mrs. Agnes Rackham
...
Clara
...
Lady Constance Bridgelow
...
Janey
...
...
Tom Georgeson ...
...
Caroline
Patrick Brennan ...
Amateur Photographer
...
Bertie Carvel ...
...
...
Fireside Whore 1
Sarah Ridgeway ...
Fireside Whore 2
Izabella Urbanowicz ...
Fireside Whore 3
Jessica Pyatt ...
Young Prostitute
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah Jane O'Neill ...
Street Walker / Factory Worker (uncredited)
Paul Warren ...
Alleyway Down and Out (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joanie Blaikie ... co-producer
Julie Clark ... line producer
Greg Dummett ... producer
Martha Fernandez ... line producer: Canada
Steve Lightfoot ... producer
Daniel Proulx ... executive producer: Cité Amérique
Lorraine Richard ... executive producer: Cité Amérique
Lucy Richer ... executive producer: BBC
Ed Rubin ... executive producer
David M. Thompson ... producer

Music by 

Cristobal Tapia de Veer

Cinematography by 

Lol Crawley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Luke Dunkley

Casting By 

Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Grant Montgomery

Set Decoration by 

Ussal Smithers

Costume Design by 

Annie Symons ... series costume designer

Makeup Department 

Stuart Conran ... prosthetic technician
Jacqueline Fowler ... make-up and hair designer
Christophe Giraud ... makeup artist
Paul Hyett ... prosthetics designer
Nicky Lissner ... makeup trainee: dailies
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Fiona Matthews ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Helen Speyer ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Lewis Pilote ... unit manager
Eve Swannell ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Coggan-Hulmes ... second assistant director (as Laura Coggan)
Robyn Henderson ... third assistant director
Sébastien Pelland ... first assistant director: Canada
Dan Winch ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Carole Arpin ... assistant on-set property master
Louis Glickman ... stand by props
Martin Handfield ... on-set property master: Montreal crew
Andrew Laybats ... painter
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell ... stand-by art director
Simon Riley ... stand-by props
Jo Sansom ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Tim Barker ... sound mixer
Chinna Boapeah ... boom operator
Ben Brazier ... foley editor
Robert Brazier ... foley recordist
Paul Cotterell ... dubbing mixer
Cristobal Tapia de Veer ... sound editor: Canada
Robert Farr ... dubbing mixer
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Kallis Shamaris ... sound editor
Rowena Wilkinson ... foley artist
Yanti Windrich ... assistant re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Chris Fitzgerald ... sculptor

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Alenskas ... visual effects artist
Simone Coco ... digital compositor
Neil Culley ... digital compositor
Stefan Drury ... head of visual effects
Sean Farrow ... executive visual effects supervisor
Dylan Owen ... digital compositor
Eleanor Rogers ... data operator
Lucy Tanner ... visual effects coordinator
Samantha Tracey ... visual effects producer
Sheila Wickens ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt coordinator
Mark Lisbon ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bernard Arseneau ... gaffer - montreal
James Blann ... camera trainee
Bertrand Calmeau ... still photographer
Mark Dempsey ... digital imaging technician
Steven Hall ... second unit
Stefan Lissner ... gaffer
David Littlejohns ... grip
James Matai ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
David McAnulty ... key grip
Jimmy Russell ... best boy
Adam Shell ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Amy Somers ... second assistant camera: daily
Nick Wall ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kharmel Cochrane ... casting assistant
Robert Sterne ... casting associate
Katherine Evans ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anthony Drewett ... costume fitter
Claire Hardaker ... costume supervisor
Emily Thomson ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

James Clarke ... digital intermediate supervisor
Stuart Fyvie ... digital colourist
Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Bohdan Stoklasa ... facilities captain
Dave Williams ... additional truck driver
Lyn Sullivan ... facilities (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nuala Alen-Buckley ... production accountant
Vito Bruno ... floor runner
Ed Fairweather ... production runner
Katie Goodson ... senior production executive
Patrick Irwin ... in association with
Silvy Kim ... post production assistant accountant
Dany Lachapelle ... production assistant
Zander Levy ... production associate
Simon Mills ... production coordinator
Jean-Charles Myrand ... production assistant
Tim Orlik ... assistant production accountant
Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor (2010)
Neeral Patel ... researcher
Andrew Ryland ... unit manager
Charlie Thompson ... location manager
Justin Thomson-Glover ... in association with
Adriene Whitwell ... location assistant
Thomas Woods ... location manager
Sue Dacre ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Jamie Hetherington ... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Ronnie Le Drew ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis ... additional floor runner: crowd (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page