Edit

(1996–1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Martin Gates

Series Writing Credits  

Sue Radley ... (written by) (1996-1997) &
Martin Gates ... (written by) (1996-1997)
 
Michael Jupp ... (original concept) (as Mike Jupp) (1996-1997)

Series Cast  

Ellie Beaven ...
 Teeny Weeny (voice)
Maria Darling ...
 (1997) (voice)
Sally Kinghorn ...
 (1997) (voice)
Jonathan Kydd ...
 Mudge / ... (voice)
Lewis Macleod ...
 Bimble (1996) (voice)
...
 Sploot (voice)
...
 Dolly Clackhanger / ... (voice)
Paul Panting ...
 Bimble (1997) (voice)
Kate Robbins ...
 Oiler (1996) (voice)
Richard Tate ...
 Mudge / ... (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Marion Edwards ... line producer (1996)
Martin Gates ... producer
Emma MacGregor ... assistant producer (1997)
Dan Maddicott ... executive producer
Tom Parkhouse ... executive producer

Series Music by 

Chris Caswell ... (1996-1997)

Series Film Editing by 

David Hillier ... (1996-1997)

Series Art Direction by 

Barry Macey ... (1996)

Series Production Management 

Stuart Lock ... production manager (1996-1997)
Tom Pong ... production manager: Hong Ying Animation (1997)

Series Art Department 

David Elvin ... storyboard artist (1996)
Jez Hall ... storyboard artist (1997)
Gordon Harrison ... storyboard artist (1996-1997)
Greg Ingram ... storyboard artist (1996)
Michael Jupp ... original designer (as Mike Jupp) (1996-1997) / storyboard artist (as Mike Jupp) (1996-1997)
Barry Macey ... storyboard artist (1997)
Bruce McNally ... storyboard artist (1996)
Marty Murphy ... storyboard artist (1996-1997)
Clive Pallant ... storyboard artist (1997)
Keith Scoble ... storyboard artist (1996)
James Vincent ... storyboard artist (as Vince James) (1997)
Michael Zarb ... storyboard artist (1997)

Series Sound Department 

Kevin Brazier ... dubbing editor (1996-1997)
Dave Humphries ... dubbing mixer (as David Humphries) (1996-1997)
Blair Jollands ... sound designer (1996)
Ben Leeves ... dialogue recording engineer (1996-1997)
Alan Sallabank ... dubbing editor (1996) / dubbing mixer (1997)

Series Animation Department 

Alan Case ... character development (1997)
Chris Cuddington ... timing (1996-1997)
David Elvin ... animation director (1996)
Dick Horn ... timing (1996)
Greg Ingram ... animation director (1996)
Barry Macey ... timing (1996-1997)
Leila Marr ... character development (1997)
Chris Randall ... animation director (1996-1997)
Paul Stibal ... timing (1996)
Duncan Varley ... timing (1996)
Simon Ward-Horner ... animation director (as Simon Ward Horner) (1996)
Vincent Woodcock ... animation director (1997)

Series Editorial Department 

Alan Bishop ... telecine grader (1996)
Neville Donoghue ... editor: video (1996)
Mike Fraser ... negative cutter (1996-1997)
Ray King ... telecine grader (1997)
Andrew Mitchell ... editor: video (1997)

Series Other crew 

Sarah Absalom ... production secretary (1996-1997)
James Costello ... managing director: Moving Images International (as Jimmy Costello) (1996)
Rob Dunbar ... production coordinator (as Robert Dunbar) (1996-1997)
Bobby Hsieh ... general manager: Hong Ying Animation (as Bobby Hsieu) (1997)
Louie C. Jhocson ... head of production: Moving Images International (as Louie Jhocson) (1996)
Kil Whan Kim ... president: Sae Rom Animation (1996)
Emma MacGregor ... production assistant (1996)
Ellen Morano ... production assistant (as Ellen Moreno) (1997)
Sue Radley ... edit and story supervisor (1996-1997)
Charlotte Simpson-Orlebar ... production assistant (1996-1997)
Samantha Warden ... production assistant (1996-1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page