Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dietmar Gassner ... (as Diddi Gassner)
Goetz Hudelmaier ... (as Götz Hudelmaier)

Writing Credits  

Dmitri Lesnevsky ... (creator) (as Dmitry Lesnevsky)
 
Vyacheslav Murugov ... (as Wjatscheslaw Murugow) (version) &
Alexander Rodnyansky ... (as Alexandr Rodnjanskij) (version)
 
Hans Merten ... (head writer) &
Sascha El Waraki ... (head writer)
 
Christian Eisert ... (writer) &
Lisa Fitz ... (writer) &
Miriam Frankovic ... (writer) &
Matthias Grübel ... (writer) &
Gesine Hirsch ... (writer) &
Christine Koch ... (writer) &
Stefan Ludwig ... (writer) &
Andree Metzler ... (writer) &
Peter Rütten ... (writer) &
Daniel Scotti-Rosin ... (as Daniel Scotti) &
Dagmar Seume ... (writer) &
Heike Schmidt ... (writer) &
Srecko Stojmirovic ... (writer) &
Jürgen Urig ... (writer) &
Ira Wedel ... (writer) &
Erkan Yilmastuerk ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Moritz Lindbergh ...
Isabella Soric ...
Jana Vogel
Marie-Claire Schuller ...
Dana Vogel
Irina Kurbanova ...
Alex Vogel
Louise Parche ...
Henriette 'Henne' Vogel
Emma Preisendanz ...
Katinka 'Knöpfchen' Vogel
Grit Boettcher ...
Oma Wilhelmina von Funke
...
Dr. Jürgen Bohrmeister
...
Nadja Petri ...
Tessa Birkin
Andrea Kempter ...
Tessas Freundin
Viola von der Burg ...
Agnes Schultz
Diana Herold ...
Rosamunde Herbst
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lika Blank ... producer
Elena Fedorova ... executive producer
Alexander Friedrich ... network producer
Daniel Harrich ... producer
Julia Maucher ... network producer

Music by 

Ian Honeyman

Film Editing by 

Jochen Donauer
Andreas Füchsl
Sigi Weis ... (as Siggi Weiß)

Production Design by 

Volker Baum
Dennis Duis
Andrea Lindner
Dörte Schreiterer
Bettina Zirngibl

Costume Design by 

Nina Greif
Frank Lichtenberg
Sylvia Schimmel
Susanne Ultsch

Makeup Department 

Sandra Lipps ... make-up and hair
Ines Tschirpke ... make-up and hair

Production Management 

Klaus Duch ... production manager
Tina Sonanini ... unit manager
Ralf Wenning ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Regina Götze ... assistant director

Art Department 

Sonja Jovanovic-Greiner ... stand-by propman
Markus Thiel ... property master
Sonja Jovanovic-Greiner ... leadman (uncredited)
Paul Anthony Olive ... on-set props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Kehle ... boom operator
Rainer Petershagen ... sound mixer
Marcus Schnell ... sound mixer
Christian Schott ... boom operator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Olly Hackner ... chief lighting technician
Werner Josten ... camera operator
Klaus Moderegger ... camera operator
Charly Namendorf ... camera operator
Anatoli Rudakov ... camera operator (as Anatoly Rudakov)
Rüdiger Spott ... camera operator
Michael Wieland ... lighting technician

Editorial Department 

Julia Feldl ... vision mixer
Angela Maegerlein ... vision mixer
Sandra Oppenländer ... vision mixer

Music Department 

Klaus Badelt ... producer: score & theme song
Malona P. Badelt ... music production manager (as Malona P. Voigt)
Miles Bergsma ... technical assistant
Ian Honeyman ... composer: theme song
Jake Jackson ... score recorder and mixer
Robyn Klein ... executive in charge of music
Heiko Obermöller ... performer: theme song German
Chris Potter ... composer and performer: theme song (as Christopher Potter)
Mark Yaeger ... technical assistant (as Mark A. Yaeger)

Other crew 

Jessica Hercik ... production assistant
Alexander Henneke Holst ... script continuity (as Henneke Holst)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page