Edit

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don Weiner

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lisa Ann Walter ... (concept)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Herself - Host (as Mel B.)
...
Herself - Guest Judge
...
Himself - Judge
...
Herself - Head Judge
Lee Wall ...
Himself - Certified Personal Trainer
Tiana Brown ...
Herself - Lead Choreographer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yesenia Adame ...
Herself - Dancer & Choreographer
Michael F. Brooks ...
Himself - Contestant
...
Herself - Dancer & Choreographer
...
Himself - Dancer & Choreographer
Corey Hogan ...
Himself - Contestant
LaToya James ...
Herself - Contestant
Ruben Permel ...
Himself - Season 1 DYAO Champion
...
Himself - Dancer & Choreographer
Adamme Sosa ...
Himself - Contestant
Stephanie Szymoniak ...
Herself - Contestant
Vai Tiare ...
Herself - Dancer & Choreographer
Andrea Ziegler ...
Herself - Dance Master of Viva Elvis (as Ziggy)

Produced by 

Natalie Allan ... story producer
Dennis Anderson ... segment producer
Meghan Brennen ... story producer (as Meghan Brennen Smith)
Kerry Carlock ... lead story producer
Kimberly Chessler ... executive producer
Ryan Cooper ... line producer
Dan Cutforth ... executive producer
Archie Gips ... consulting producer
Charlie Haykel ... executive producer
John Hill ... producer
Amy Introcaso ... executive producer (as Amy Introcaso-Davis)
Ari Kolber ... field producer
Julio Kollerbohm ... co-executive producer
Jane Lipsitz ... executive producer
Kay O'Connell ... co-executive producer
Scott Patch ... story producer
Matthew Reichman ... segment producer (as Matt Reichman)
Kate Rigg ... executive producer
David Stefanou ... executive producer
Lisa Ann Walter ... executive producer
Lauren D. Weber ... field producer (as Lauren Weber)

Cinematography by 

Joe Guidry
David Scott Ikegami ... (as Scott Ikagem)

Film Editing by 

Ken Drapkin
Drew Forni
John Fuller
Jeannie Gilgenberg
J.D. Grimes
Andrew Marks
Robbie Paramor
Derek Wan

Casting By 

Randy Bernstein
Alexis Diamond
Danielle Harrington

Production Design by 

John Jarvis

Art Direction by 

Lawrence Kim
Natalie Sanfilippo ... (as Natalie Sanfillipo)

Costume Design by 

Gamila Smith

Makeup Department 

Alyssa Ashley ... makeup artist
Heather Birch ... hair stylist
Elizabeth Carlyn ... makeup artist (as Elizabth Carlyn)
Lawrence Davis ... hair stylist: host
Robyn Fisher ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Raul Gomez ... makeup artist: judges (as 'Rockin' Raul Gomez)
Cindy Lehman ... hair stylist (as Cyndi Lehman)
Steve Lehman ... hair stylist
Naomi Lowde-Priestley ... makeup artist (as Naomi Lowde-Priestly)
Stephen Moleski ... makeup artist: host
Alexis Swain ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jim Albarano ... production manager
William Hoppins ... post-production supervisor
Andy W. Jones ... post-production supervisor (as Andy Jones)
Dan Murphy ... head of production
Tonia Porras ... unit production manager
Michelle Robinson ... production supervisor
Patrick Schmedeman ... executive in charge
Risa Thomas ... production supervisor
Webb Weiman ... head of post-production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Henson ... technical director
Peter Margolis ... associate director

Art Department 

Ben Brecher ... art department production assistant
Alma Gamino ... art department production assistant
Kadija Guidry ... art department production assistant
Joshua Miller ... art department production assistant
Maya Morgan ... art department production assistant
Shaun Motley ... assistant art director (as Sean Motley)
Kirk Oberholtzer ... assistant art director (as Kirk Oberholzer)
Jeremy Palmer ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Glenn Carrano ... sound mixer
Fred Howard ... sound re-recording mixer
Ray Lindsay ... A2
Molly Minehan ... sound mixer
Frank Montes ... sound mixer
Kenneth Novak ... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Novak)
Chris Powell ... sound supervisor
Melissa Reid ... A2
Morgen Stary ... sound editor/sound effects editor
Mike Stock ... sound supervisor
Austin Storms ... sound mixer
Todd Winmill ... sound mixer
David Winslow ... sound mixer (as Dave Winslow)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Amstutz ... assistant camera operator
Louis Aurelio ... tape operator (as Lou Aurelio)
Robert T. Barnhart ... lighting designer (as Bob Barnhart)
Paul Bell Jr. ... gaffer (as Paul Bell)
Manny Bonilla ... steadicam operator
David Carline ... camera operator
Jim Fay ... tape operator
Matt Firestone ... lighting designer
Ken Freund ... camera operator
Jack Gagne ... jib operator
Randy Gomez ... steadicam operator
Craig Hampton ... jib operator
Zeke Hernandez ... camera operator
Eugene Huelsman ... camera operator (as Gene Huelsman)
Garrett Hurt ... camera operator
Scott Kaye ... camera operator
Kosta Krista ... camera operator
Felipe Lazaro ... assistant camera operator
Paul Le ... assistant camera operator
Adam Margolis ... camera operator
Jason McDonald ... assistant camera operator (as Jason MacDonald)
Ray Mills ... assistant camera operator
Steve Myers ... best boy electric / gaffer
Jon Palmer ... video control
John Perry ... steadicam operator
Chris Pollock ... camera operator
Bryan Potter ... jib operator
Pete Radice ... lighting board operator (as Pete Redice)
Tom Rowe ... camera operator
Thomas Ryden ... tape operator
Owen Simmons ... gaffer
Rob Vuona ... steadicam operator
Phillip Webber ... best boy electric
Ron Wirsgalla ... gaffer (as Ron Wirsjafle)

Casting Department 

Kelly Zack Castillo ... casting producer (as Kelly Castillo)
Carina Doyle ... casting assistant
Jesse Tannenbaum ... casting producer
Ashley Zamost ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maggie Barry ... costume co-designer
Angela Fink ... stylist: Mel B.
Jake Pasko ... wardrobe assistant
Rosa Rivas ... head tailor
Chelsea Staebell ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mon Agranat ... on-line editor
Daniel Albanez ... assistant editor
Kent Bassett ... lead assistant editor
Damon Brown ... post-production assistant
Brian Caravella ... assistant editor
Brandie June Chernow ... post-production assistant (as Brandie Chernow)
Chris Cortez ... post-production coordinator
Gregory Cusumano ... assistant editor (as Greg Cusumano)
Joey Days ... post-production assistant
Megan Finley ... post-production assistant
Trever Fong ... post-production coordinator
Josh Garcia ... post-production coordinator
Matt Gold ... post-production coordinator
Phil Habeger ... assistant editor (as Phill Habeger)
Jerel Haynes ... assistant editor
Eva Honegger Sarrafan ... assistant editor (as Eva Honegger)
Spencer Howarth ... post-production assistant
Basuki Juwono ... lead assistant editor
Peter Lee ... assistant editor
Raymond McCoy ... assistant editor (as Ray McCoy)
Jonathan Barnett Peters ... post-production assistant (as Jonathan Peters)
Matt Raffaniello ... post-production assistant
Ashley Riddle ... assistant editor
Kazem Roghani ... assistant editor
Michael Sarver ... assistant editor (as Michael Sarvar)

Music Department 

Robin Kaye ... music supervisor
Brad Segal ... music supplier (uncredited)

Other crew 

Chris Antaplyan ... production assistant
Dave Ballentine ... production assistant
Jordan Bates ... production assistant
Trevor Beeler ... key set production assistant
Rachel Beller ... consultant: nutrition
Darek Blackwood ... production coordinator
Matt Bonnitt ... production assistant
Vicky Bramley ... production coordinator
Blake Brooks ... key production assistant
Tiana Brown ... choreographer
Dante Brunetto ... production assistant
Benjamin Caya ... production assistant (as Benji Caya)
Rickie Chowdry ... production assistant
Adam Cleary ... production assistant
Chris Donovan ... utility (as Chris 'Kit' Donovan)
Jordan Geller ... consulting physician
Chelsea Gonnering ... production assistant
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner ... head utility
Kevin Jackson ... key production assistant
Stephen Jaffe ... production assistant
Monica Jennings ... production accountant
Kristen Laidley ... script supervisor
Lorena Leon ... production assistant
Nathan Lewis ... production assistant
Robert Lorenz ... utility (as Robert Lorenzo)
Jonathan Marks ... key stage manager
Jennifer Marquet ... stage manager
Aviva Miynowski ... executive assistant
Dan Moran ... technician
Doug Neal ... stage manager
La Rissa Neal ... accounting assistant
Maureen O'Neill ... production accountant
Josh Oliver ... reality crew coordinator (as Josh 'RJ' Oliver)
Ashley Roberts ... guest judge
Erin Rott ... executive assistant
Joshua H. Rubin ... production coordinator
Maieka Saint-Albin ... cast wrangler
Stephen Salado ... production assistant
Emily Schafer ... cast wrangler
Tara Schneider ... production assistant
Kyle Smith ... executive assistant
James Sullivan ... production assistant
Danny Teeson ... judge
Bing Tell ... production coordinator
Lee Wall ... certified personal trainer
Lisa Ann Walter ... head judge
Ian Willoughby ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page