Edit
"Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated" Revenge of the Man Crab (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Victor Cook

Writing Credits  

Joe Ruby ... (co-creator) and
Ken Spears ... (co-creator)
 
Adam Beechen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Scooby-Doo / Fred Jones / Man Crab (voice)
...
Velma Dinkley (voice)
...
Daphne Blake (voice) (as Grey DeLisle)
...
Shaggy Rogers (voice)
...
Mr. E (voice)
...
Bud Coleman (voice)
...
Angel Dynamite (voice)
...
Skipper Shelton (voice)
...
Peter Trickell (voice)
Beth Tapper ...
Brenda (voice)
...
Sheriff Stone (voice)
Mitch Watson ...
Dylan (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Spike Brandt ... supervising producer
Tony Cervone ... supervising producer
Sam Register ... executive producer
Mitch Watson ... producer
Wade Wisinski ... line producer

Music by 

Robert J. Kral

Film Editing by 

Bruce King

Casting By 

Collette Sunderman

Art Direction by 

Dan Krall

Production Management 

Finn Arnesen ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network
Jay Bastian ... executive in charge of production
Luke Briers ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network
Tina McCann ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network
Sunisa Petchpoo ... assistant production manager
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor
David Vasquez ... assistant production manager
Jason Wyatt ... production manager

Art Department 

Aluir Amancio ... storyboard artist
Alan Caldwell ... storyboard artist
Kathleen Hartman ... props
Frank Jen ... storyboard revisionist
Anson Jew ... storyboard artist
Byungwoon Kwak ... background director
Joey Mason ... storyboard revisionist
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard artist
David Schwartz ... storyboard artist (as Dave Schwartz)
Calvin Suggs ... storyboard revisionist
Hank Tucker ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Jeff O. Collins ... recording machine operator
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr editor (as Kelly Foley Downs) / dialogue editor (as Kelly Foley Downs)
Patrick J. Foley ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Mike Garcia ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Robert Hargreaves ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
John Hegedes ... re-recording mixer
Justin Kaupp ... dialogue recordist
Mark Keatts ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Wilson Martinez ... sound reader
Mark Mercado ... recording mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Fred Salinas ... sound reader
Marc Schmidt ... audio post coordinator
Pomann Sound ... dialogue recordist

Visual Effects by 

Mija Eun ... compositor
Wonhee Kim ... compositor
Joosung Lee ... compositor
Namkook Lee ... compositor
Jeongeun Park ... compositor
Misun Park ... compositor
Jiyoung Yoon ... compositor

Animation Department 

Jan Browning ... animation checker
Annamarie Costa ... animation checker
Bill Flores ... background designer
Chuck Gefre ... animation checker
Dan Haskett ... character designer
Bongkyoon Hong ... layout artist
Lee Hongyoun ... animation director
Janette Hulett ... animation checker
Mike Inman ... background artist
Seungjik Kim ... layout artist
Joonsoo Lee ... production team
Irineo Maramba ... character designer
Chuck Martin ... animation checker
Charlene Moncrief ... animation checker
Sue Mondt ... background painter
Stephen Nicodemus ... background painter
Jongchul Park ... supervising animation director
Miyoung Park ... final checker
David Patton ... color stylist
Jerry Richardson ... prop designer
Kitty Schoentag ... animation checker
Justin Schultz ... animation checker
Brian Smith ... color stylist
Lee Songchan ... animation director
Junpei Takayama ... character designer
Kirk Tingblad ... animation director
Chris Tsirgiotis ... background designer
Carla Washburn ... animation checker
Derrick Wyatt ... lead character designer
Seungyol Yu ... animation director

Casting Department 

Liz Carroll ... casting administrator

Editorial Department 

Leonard Drorian ... post-production administrator
Christopher D. Lozinski ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Fletcher Beasley ... composer: additional music
Zoran Borisavljevic ... composer: additional music
Christine H. Luethje ... music editor
Niki Sherrod ... executive in charge of music
Matthew Sweet ... theme: composed and performed by

Other crew 

Ed Adams ... production management
Lori Blackstone ... business and legal affairs
April Cline ... production intern
Victor Cook ... main title
Luisa Guzman ... production accountant
Dan Krall ... main title
Bonnie Negrete ... business and legal affairs
Alyson Ruppel ... production administration
Joulene St. Catherine ... business and legal affairs
Collette Sunderman ... voice director
Kira Tirimacco ... production administration
Renee Toporzysek ... production administration
Jacqueline Trinidad ... production administration
Athena Wingate ... production accountant

Thanks 

Joe Ruby ... special thanks
Ken Spears ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page