Edit
Hell on Wheels (TV Series 2011–2016) Poster

(2011–2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Von Ancken ... (8 episodes, 2011-2016)
Adam Davidson ... (6 episodes, 2011-2016)
Neil LaBute ... (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
Michael Nankin ... (4 episodes, 2012-2016)
David Straiton ... (4 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rod Lurie ... (3 episodes, 2012-2015)
Billy Gierhart ... (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dennie Gordon ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Shiban ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Deran Sarafian ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Marvin V. Rush ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Clark Johnson ... (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Phil Abraham ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michelle MacLaren ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Slovis ... (1 episode, 2011)
Alex Zakrzewski ... (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Gayton ... (1 episode, 2012)
Catherine Hardwicke ... (1 episode, 2012)
Terry McDonough ... (1 episode, 2012)
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... (1 episode, 2012)
Rosemary Rodriguez ... (1 episode, 2013)
Roxann Dawson ... (1 episode, 2014)
Seith Mann ... (1 episode, 2014)
Karen Gaviola ... (1 episode, 2015)
Tim Southam ... (1 episode, 2016)
Jeremy Webb ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Joe Gayton ... (creator) (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tony Gayton ... (creator) (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tom Brady ... (29 episodes, 2012-2016)
Bruce Marshall Romans ... (16 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mark Richard ... (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jami O'Brien ... (11 episodes, 2011-2016)
John Wirth ... (7 episodes, 2013-2016)
John Romano ... (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Shiban ... (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lolis Eric Elie ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Max Hurwitz ... (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Miki Johnson ... (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Mundy ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Reed Steiner ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Jennifer Cecil ... (1 episode, 2014)
Michael C. Martin ... (1 episode, 2014)
Jimmy Mero ... (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Saltzman ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Cullen Bohannan (55 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Thomas 'Doc' Durant (52 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Eva (50 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Mickey McGinnes (49 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 The Swede / ... (40 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Psalms / ... (38 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Elam Ferguson (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Ruth / ... (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Sean McGinnes (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Louise Ellison (25 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Lily Bell (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Joseph Black Moon (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Reverend Nathaniel Cole (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Mr. Toole (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Wilson Barnes ...
 Martin Delaney / ... (16 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 John Campbell (16 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Ezra Dutson / ... (16 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Maggie Palmer (14 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Collis Huntington (14 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Paddy Quinn (13 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jeff Hanni ...
 Tie Carrier / ... (13 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Naomi Bohannon (12 episodes, 2014-2016)
Haysam Kadri ...
 Dutch / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Doctor Major Augustus Bendix (10 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Aaron Hatch (10 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Judge Webber / ... (10 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Chang (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Fong / ... (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 James Strobridge (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Young Engineer (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Nell (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Phineas Young (7 episodes, 2015)
...
 Dandy Johnny Shea (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Brigham Young (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Dix (7 episodes, 2011)
James Dugan ...
 Carl the Bartender (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Tao (6 episodes, 2015)
...
 Ulysses S. Grant / ... (6 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Pawnee Killer / ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Telegraph Operator (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Ju Long / ... (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Heckard (6 episodes, 2014)
...
 Whore (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Sydney Snow (5 episodes, 2014)
...
 Bolan (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Doc Whitehead (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sean Hoy ...
 Elder Joseph Dutson / ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brian Jensen ...
 Teamster (5 episodes, 2012)
James D. Hopkin ...
 Senator Jordan Crane (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Tiernan ...
 Treasurer Atwood (5 episodes, 2014)
Roger LeBlanc ...
 Wallace / ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kalem John Vaughan ...
 Baby William (5 episodes, 2014)
...
 Marshal Jessup (5 episodes, 2014)
...
 Declan (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Sara (4 episodes, 2013)
Wei Chen ...
 Chen / ... (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Josie Rose (4 episodes, 2015)
Kira Bradley ...
 Eleanor Dutson (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Janie Strobridge (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Ginny (4 episodes, 2012)
Victor Gilbert ...
 Strobridge Son (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Parker (4 episodes, 2014)
...
 Hanna Strobridge (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Hannah Durant (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Mary Fields (Stagecoach Mary) / ... (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Mrs. Hatch (4 episodes, 2014)
Duval Lang ...
 Elder Moss (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Whore / ... (4 episodes, 2012-2014)
(3 episodes, 2016)
...
 Senator Metcalf (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Charlotte Royce (3 episodes, 2014)
(3 episodes, 2016)
...
 Congressman Oakes Ames / ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Bruce Marshall Romans ...
 Handsome Engineer (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Train Engineer (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Chief Many Horses (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Taylor St. Pierre ...
 Jack (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Tess (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lucas Tecuceanu ...
 Baby William (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Reid Spencer ...
 Hotel Manager / ... (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Broken Wing / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Pete (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Francine / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Matt Keane (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Aubrey (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Otis Spong (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Barkeep / ... (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Irish Worker (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Henri (3 episodes, 2011)
Aaron Edelstein ...
 Adler (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Mrs. Delaney / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Emily Marsh ...
 Eva's Baby (3 episodes, 2013)
Tefari Thompson ...
 Freedman / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Mary Bohannon (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Jimmy Two Squaws (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 White Feather (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Isaac Vinson (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Cates (2 episodes, 2015)
Tyrell Crews ...
 Albert French (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Griggs (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Paul (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Virgil Farnsworth (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Armed Guard / ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erica Ho ...
 Li Li (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Hawkins (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Naomi Hatch (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Mr. Lee (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Senator Howard (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Lt. Weston (2 episodes, 2012)
Christian Laurian Kerr ...
 Henry Hatch (2 episodes, 2013)
Travis Friesen ...
 Oakes Ames (2 episodes, 2012)
Helmer Twoyoungmen ...
 Chanting Warrior (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Mary Hatch / ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 A John / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sheldon Elter ...
 Lead Warrior (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Fitz (2 episodes, 2012)
Kirk Heuser ...
 Major Short (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Hoi (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kelly Frey ...
 Thug (2 episodes, 2012)
Jacob Thurmeier ...
 Boy / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Freedman / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Patrick J. MacEachern ...
 Drunk #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Deputy #2 (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Chang's Cook #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Deputy #3 (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Harper (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Brother James (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Monroe (2 episodes, 2014)
Hal Kerbes ...
 Westy Parker (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Union Soldier (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dead Rabbit #2 (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Samuel Ammerman (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 McGuire / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Joelle Kupin ...
 Bonnie the Saloon Singer / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Journalist (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Brown ...
 Walking Boss (2 episodes, 2011)
Randy Birch ...
 Deuce (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Cyrus (2 episodes, 2014)
Brad Lindberg ...
 Band Banjo / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Howard Chapman ...
 Band Guitar / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Shephard ...
 Bystander #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael Peters ...
 Band Member #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Sentry (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Irishman / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dultey (2 episodes, 2014)
Caitlin Jade Little Child ...
 Arapaho Slave #1 (2 episodes, 2014)
Cherie Shot Both Sides ...
 Arapaho Slave #2 (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 George Van Dorn (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Harlot (2 episodes, 2015)
Cooper Davies ...
 Baby William (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 John #1 (2 episodes, 2016)
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Native American (1 episode, 2014)
Miku Beer ...
 Young Bride (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Army Private (1 episode, 2016)
Pat Chau ...
 Chinese Auctioneer (1 episode, 2016)
...
 William (1 episode, 2011)
...
 General Custer (1 episode, 2016)
Micheal Burritt ...
 Union Soldier #2 (1 episode, 2016)
Colin A. Campbell ...
 Choate (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dick Barlow (1 episode, 2013)
David Cameron ...
 Senator (1 episode, 2016)
Matthew Churchill ...
 Soldier #1 (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Lone Barkeep (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Mike Malone (1 episode, 2013)
Christopher Clare ...
 Dresser (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Daniel Johnson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Squaw (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Red Bear (1 episode, 2013)
Matt Cooke ...
 George Senior (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Captain Paulsen (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Duffy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 George Junior (1 episode, 2014)
Mark Chin ...
 Chang's Cook #1 (1 episode, 2015)
Tim Ho Yin Leung ...
 Chinese Worker #3 (1 episode, 2015)
Chad Hamilton-Andrews ...
 Union Soldier #1 (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Arabella (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Robert Bell (1 episode, 2011)
C. Adam Leigh ...
 Andrew (1 episode, 2012)
Brad Johnson
(1 episode, 2015)
Bill Daugherty ...
 Conductor #2 (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Union Soldier #3 (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Pawn Keeper (1 episode, 2016)
Evan Hall ...
 Michael Fleming (1 episode, 2012)
Terry Lawrence ...
 Poker Player (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bauer (1 episode, 2012)
Chad Nobert ...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 2012)
Ross Clendening ...
 Phil McFee (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jeb Hatch (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Administrator (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Gambler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Cassius Young (1 episode, 2015)
Eugene Gogowich ...
 Man Two (1 episode, 2015)
...
 White House Staffer (1 episode, 2016)
Kim Mark ...
 Ming (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Pvt. James Goodwin (1 episode, 2016)
Darcy Singer ...
 Yellow Dog (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Clement Beale (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Corey ...
 Crigler (1 episode, 2015)
Tighe Gill ...
 Shorty (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Salesman (1 episode, 2015)
David Ferry ...
 Mr. Lee (1 episode, 2016)
Marty Antonini ...
 Wake Singer #1 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Abigail (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Chicken Thief (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bubba (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Millicent (1 episode, 2014)
Kris McLeod ...
 Dead Rabbit #1 (1 episode, 2014)
Chris Austman ...
 Morman Man (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Lucky Man (1 episode, 2015)
Dean Barrett ...
 Lucky Man (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Polly (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Jenkins (1 episode, 2015)
Thomas Mitchell ...
 Committee Chair (1 episode, 2016)
Terry Rishaug ...
 Wake Singer #2 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Charles Collier (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Martin DeLaney (1 episode, 2013)
Luigi Riscaldino ...
 Haden (1 episode, 2013)
Jeffrey Olynek ...
 Young Soldier (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Brian Lynch (1 episode, 2015)
Ben Wong ...
 Lei Zi Sing (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Socialite (1 episode, 2016)
Morris Birdyellowhead ...
 Bull Skull (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Prostitute (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Patient (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Weeping Woman (1 episode, 2012)
James Hart ...
 Wake Singer #3 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Burly Confederate (1 episode, 2012)
Caleb Ellsworth-Clark ...
 Luke (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jasper Prescott (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Tollefsen (1 episode, 2013)
Anthony Crow Shoe ...
 Huge Brave (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Weir ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 2013)
...
 10 Year Old Ruth (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2015)
John Treleaven ...
 Prieset (1 episode, 2016)
Howie Builder ...
 Amputee (1 episode, 2012)
James Baker ...
 Sheriff Edgars (1 episode, 2013)
Kudjo Fiakpui ...
 Manservant #1 (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Gordon ...
 Contrell (1 episode, 2013)
Steve Major ...
 John Valentine (1 episode, 2013)
Trey Smallboy ...
 Wiry Brave (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Madam Pauline (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Lyman (1 episode, 2014)
Cliff Liknes ...
 Henry (1 episode, 2014)
Ji Ling Li ...
 Dance Group #2 (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Shepherd ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Ute Indian (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2016)
Jim Rattai ...
 Crony (1 episode, 2011)
Don Bland ...
 Hahn (1 episode, 2012)
Conrad Hild ...
 Samuel (1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Hogg ...
 Blackhat (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sally (1 episode, 2012)
David Abbott ...
 Rev. Corner (1 episode, 2013)
Bill Baksa ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 2013)
Lea Craft ...
 Hatch's Wife (1 episode, 2013)
Todd W. Nobles ...
 Surveyor (1 episode, 2013)
Lance Wadsworth Tootoosis ...
 Scarred Brave (1 episode, 2013)
...
 SLC Records Clerk (1 episode, 2014)
Will Simpson ...
 Son #1 (1 episode, 2014)
Terri Stevens ...
 Missy Redwood (1 episode, 2014)
Thomas Yaremko ...
 Man One (1 episode, 2015)
...
 New Whore (1 episode, 2016)
Tony Yee ...
 Station Master (1 episode, 2016)
Louie Koutis ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 2012)
Karl Sine ...
 Station Master (1 episode, 2012)
Cody Wells ...
 Scary Sioux Warrior (1 episode, 2012)
David Burke ...
 Little Raven (1 episode, 2013)
Brent Kuhn ...
 Train Engineer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Cute Whore (1 episode, 2013)
Frank Rukundo ...
 Singing Freedman #1 (1 episode, 2013)
Evan May ...
 Son #2 (1 episode, 2014)
Sarah Wheeldon ...
 SLC Nurse (1 episode, 2014)
Mark Anderako ...
 Ruffian #1 (1 episode, 2012)
Katelyn Low Horn ...
 Buffalo Face (1 episode, 2013)
Murray Knudsen ...
 Omaha Man (1 episode, 2013)
Maury Michie ...
 Band Fiddle (1 episode, 2013)
Stirling Karlsen ...
 SLC Hotel Clerk (1 episode, 2014)
Marcus Trummer ...
 Son #3 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Willam Bohannon (1 episode, 2015)
Karen MacKenzie ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2012)
Krista Crow Shoe ...
 Jimmy's Young Wife (1 episode, 2013)
Kofi Waife ...
 Manservant #2 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Well Dressed Woman (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Harry Spinoza (1 episode, 2014)
Bonita Smith ...
 Jimmy's Older Wife (1 episode, 2013)
James Stanley ...
 Band Bass (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Zeke Spinoza (1 episode, 2014)
Brent Gill ...
 Drunk #2 (1 episode, 2014)
Brent Woolsey ...
 Cowboy (1 episode, 2014)
Amy Burks ...
 Esther Hatch (1 episode, 2014)
Miao Zhen Zhang ...
 Dance Group #3 (1 episode, 2015)
Aileen Harley ...
 Penny (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Moxley ...
 Band Drummer (1 episode, 2013)
Yao Zhong Zhang ...
 Dance Group #1 (1 episode, 2015)
Jason Schneider ...
 Engineer (1 episode, 2014)
Benjamin Morgan ...
 Eugene Kellogg (1 episode, 2014)
Wekamot Oneka ...
 Julius Hankey (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sentry (1 episode, 2014)
Judith Buchan ...
 Rebecca Bell (1 episode, 2011)
Amadou Diallo ...
 Young Elam (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Emily Bell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 13yr Old Prostitute (1 episode, 2011)
Trevor Leigh ...
 The Master (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Laborer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Charlotte Bell (1 episode, 2011)
Gordon Rix ...
 Other Master (1 episode, 2011)
Dave Trimble ...
 Durant's Man #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Dallas Bobby Desmond ...
 Indian Boy (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Love ...
 Worker (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Willie Mason (1 episode, 2013)
Chris W. Cook ...
 Mormon Escort (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lester Scoggins (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Anton Hersch (1 episode, 2013)
Gabriel Cross ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 2014)
Devon Edge ...
 Jumpy soldier (1 episode, 2014)
Jim Finkbeiner ...
 Mousy Soldier (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Boy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bystander #3 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Carlos Fuentes (1 episode, 2014)
Quillan Lowry ...
 Greasy Soldier (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bystander #2 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Comanche Boy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Conductor (1 episode, 2014)
Brenda Meaney ...
 Anna (1 episode, 2014)
Gregory 'Dominic' Odjig ...
 Tangle Hair (1 episode, 2014)
Juan Pablo ...
 Mexican Posse #1 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Juan Fuentes (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Jose Spano (1 episode, 2014)
Shane Pollitt ...
 Wiry Soldier (1 episode, 2014)
Jeff Randhawa ...
 Mexican Posse #2 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Marcos Fuentes (1 episode, 2014)
Greg Spielman ...
 Man in Crowd (1 episode, 2014)
Cam Sutherland ...
 Bald Soldier (1 episode, 2014)
Kyle Thomson ...
 Tall Soldier (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Smiling Crow (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Third Irish Worker (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Armed Guard (1 episode, 2015)
...
 First Irish Worker (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Brother Pratt (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Second Irish Worker (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Rail Worker / ... (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Tie Carrier (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Trevor Woroby ...
 Tie Carrier (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chad Stanley Martin ...
 Truckee Bartender / ... (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steve Tsang ...
 Asian Worker (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Train Surveyor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sean Nicholson ...
 Railroad Worker (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Railway Worker (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Bar Patron / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Trevor Campbell ...
 Peeper 1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Brendan Hunter ...
 Assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Jules Hobson ...
 Train Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
David Leuw ...
 Railway Office Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Rothery ...
 Foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Evan Adams ...
 Kiowa Indian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Evan Auld ...
 Rail Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Chinese Railroad Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mormon Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Train Engineer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Josh Van Viegen ...
 Townsman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mormon Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Nicola Wilson ...
 San Francisco Townsfolk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 New York Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Easterner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michael Frislev ... producer / executive producer (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Chad Oakes ... producer / executive producer (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jeremy Gold ... executive producer (48 episodes, 2011-2016)
Paul Kurta ... co-executive producer / producer (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mark Richard ... executive producer / co-executive producer / consulting producer (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
John Wirth ... executive producer / co-executive producer (37 episodes, 2013-2016)
Peter Chomsky ... co-producer / producer (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jami O'Brien ... consulting producer / co-producer / producer (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jay Daniel Beechinor ... associate producer (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Joe Gayton ... executive producer (23 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tony Gayton ... executive producer (23 episodes, 2011-2016)
David Von Ancken ... executive producer / consulting producer (23 episodes, 2011-2016)
John Shiban ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2011-2016)
Garfield Whitman ... associate producer / co-producer (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Petros Danabassis ... associate producer (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Rosenberg ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Saltzman ... consulting producer (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jennifer Cecil ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2014)
John Romano ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2014)
Bruce Marshall Romans ... co-producer (13 episodes, 2014)
Scott Schofield ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Mundy ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Linda Rogers-Ambury ... line producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Reed Steiner ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Andrea P. Stilgenbauer ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Anson Mount ... producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Tom Brady ... producer (7 episodes, 2015)
Tony Lara ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2015)
Phil Chipera ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jordan Feiner ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)
Keri Young ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Kevin Kiner ... (43 episodes, 2011-2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... (40 episodes, 2011-2014)
Thomas Burstyn ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Elliot Davis ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Bridget Durnford ... (15 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kevin Krasny ... (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Todd Desrosiers ... (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
Casey Brown ... (9 episodes, 2014-2016)
Stephen Mark ... (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Skip Macdonald ... (1 episode, 2011)
James A. Brewer ... (1 episode, 2013)
Scott van Beever ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Kate Caldwell ... (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Amanda Mackey ... (21 episodes, 2011-2013)
Cathy Sandrich ... (20 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jackie Lind ... (11 episodes, 2011-2013)

Series Production Design by 

John Blackie ... (43 episodes, 2011-2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Bill Ives ... (30 episodes, 2011-2013)

Series Set Decoration by 

Paul Healy ... (30 episodes, 2011-2014)
Alan McCullagh ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Costume Design by 

Carol Case ... (47 episodes, 2012-2016)
Wendy Partridge ... (10 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Christopher Heyerdahl, Gregg Henry (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Sharon Toohey ... makeup department head / makeup artist / make-up department head / fx department head (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... hair department head / department head hair / department head hair stylist / key hair stylist (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Gail Kennedy ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist / key makeup artist (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Darryl Filion ... assistant hair stylist (17 episodes, 2013-2016)
Eva Baulackey ... assistant hair stylist (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Laura Demoissac ... key hair stylist (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cindy Ferguson ... assistant hair stylist (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tracy Murray ... first assistant hair stlyist (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Angela McIntosh ... assistant makeup artist (11 episodes, 2011-2013)
Joanne Jacobsen ... 1st assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2013)
David Trainor ... special effects makeup technician (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Marlaine Andresen ... assistant makeup artist / assistant special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Jenni Macdonald ... assistant makeup artist / assistant special effects makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Penny Thompson ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Jo-Dee Thomson ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Rose Gurevitch ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Petros Danabassis ... post-production manager / post production manager / unit production manager (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
John Morayniss ... executive in charge of production (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael Rosenberg ... executive in charge of production (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Linda Rogers-Ambury ... unit production manager (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Philip Stilman ... post-production supervisor (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chuck Jean ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2014)
Brian Leslie Parker ... unit production manager (13 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Kaye Wheeler ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Dantonio Alvarez ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
David Cooke ... post-production manager (4 episodes, 2012)
David Shafer ... v.p. of production (3 episodes, 2013)
Allison Beda ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Suzanne L. Berger ... vice president of production (1 episode, 2011)
Leslie Jacobowitz ... post production executive (uncredited) / post-production executive (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emily Renner Wallace ... third assistant director / second assistant director (37 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jerry Skibinsky ... third assistant director / trainee assistant director (30 episodes, 2012-2016)
Lorie Gibson ... second assistant director / third assistant director (29 episodes, 2011-2014)
Regan Kosior ... trainee assistant director (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mumtaz Robson ... trainee assistant director (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Phil Chipera ... first assistant director / second unit director (19 episodes, 2011-2015)
Tara Howie ... third assistant director (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Cory Faulkner ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michele Williams ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Lee Knippelberg ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Victor Landrie ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Burnett ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pete Whyte ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Ambury ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kathy Ringer ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lisa Jemus ... daily third assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Jesse Cooper ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Jack Hardy ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Craig Humphries ... assistant art director / graphic artist / graphic designer (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Cathy Cowan ... assistant art director (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jack Crowells ... set dresser / lead set dresser (40 episodes, 2011-2015)
Alfred A. Arndt ... construction coordinator (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Gary Clayton Ripley ... paint coordinator (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tom Yaremko ... head greens (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Joel Tobman ... set dresser / draftperson (28 episodes, 2011-2014)
Ken Wills ... property master (26 episodes, 2011-2014)
Dawn-Anne Coulson ... construction buyer / set dresser (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Caitlin Jane Parsons ... set dresser / on-set dresser / on-set dressing / on set dresser / props (23 episodes, 2013-2016)
Greg Auch ... assistant property master / props (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steven Kajorinne ... on-set dresser / trainee set dresser (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jordy Wihak ... set dresser (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Justin Onofriechuk ... property master (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Terry Shewchuk ... prop maker (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Travis Shewchuk ... prop maker (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Eugene Gogowich ... lead greensman (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Drew Bakgaard ... set dresser (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cheska Appave ... set dresser (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna Cooley ... art department trainee (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Ball ... props (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rick Janzen ... sign painter (10 episodes, 2013)
Luke Burton ... on set dresser (4 episodes, 2015)
David R. Dennis ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Jason Lawrence ... dialogue editor (52 episodes, 2011-2016)
Brent Planiden ... adr recorder: adr editor / adr: editor / adr: editor: 2011-2015 (48 episodes, 2011-2015)
Frank Laratta ... sound producer / sound producer: Sync Spot Digital Audio (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Andrew Morgado ... adr & foley mixer (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
John Peccatiello ... sound designer / sound effects editor (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael Playfair ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mark Server ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Valerie Siu ... sound assistant (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Adam De Coster ... foley artist (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
John Kincade ... supervising sound editor (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Raines ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kevin W. Buchholz ... supervising sound editor / co-sound supervisor / co-supervising sound editor (27 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rick Ash ... sound re-recording mixer (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mike Markiw ... production sound mixer / boom operator (15 episodes, 2011-2016)
Arjay Joly ... boom operator / sound assistant (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt Coffey ... foley artist / foley editor (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
James Fonnyadt ... sound designer (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tyler Rambie ... foley artist / foley editor / adr editor (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Thomas Kilzer ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr editor / adr mixer / adr mixer/editor (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Ethan Lentz ... sound assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Jesse Dodd ... foley mixer (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brad Martin ... sound mixer: second unit (2 episodes, 2015)
J. Seeman ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2016)
Jayme Mattler ... a.d.r. recordist (1 episode, 2011)
John Sawa ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2012)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Jeremiah Slovarp ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Roman Richard ... sound utility (1 episode, 2014)
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2011-2016)

Series Special Effects by 

Jason Paradis ... special effects coordinator (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Albert F. Seibert ... special effects / special effects technician / special effects first assistant / special effects coordinator (37 episodes, 2012-2016)
Maurice Routly ... pyrotechnician (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brandon Allen ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2014)
Amanda Paller ... special effects first assistant / special effects crew (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bill Mills ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Mel Green ... special effects assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Bill Kent ... visual effects supervisor (34 episodes, 2012-2015)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Trevor Harder ... visual effects artist (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt Resta ... visual effects artist / digital compositor (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
Shawn Duddridge ... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (20 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jamie Yu ... visual effects editor (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Gajdecki ... visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Steven Meyer ... compositing supervisor (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2014)
Gregory Lemkin ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matthew Massarella ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Antonio Chang ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Aldo Ruggiero ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Matt von Brock ... CG supervisor: FuseFX (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Faczek ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Hochstadter ... digital compositor: FuseFX (6 episodes, 2014)
Brian D. Williams ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2012)
Charley Carlat ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andrey Drogobetski ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2014)
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2014)
Shuming Jiang ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
William J. Cox ... digital compositor: FuseFX (3 episodes, 2012)
Eddie Robison ... cg supervisor (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ignacio Garcerón ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rob Tasker ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Avi Arora ... compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Lacey Hutchison ... visual effects producer: Inhance Digital (2 episodes, 2015)
Jason Maynard ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Kevin McGeagh ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
John Rouse ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Derek Serra ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Craig Humphries ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2011)
Evan Underwood ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Greenwood ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Eric Hayden ... compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Wayne A. Shepherd ... digital compositor: At The Post (1 episode, 2012)
Pharoah Barrett ... visual effects artist: Digiscope (1 episode, 2013)
Fortunato Frattasio ... visual effects artist: Digiscope (1 episode, 2013)
Brennan Prevatt ... visual effects (1 episode, 2013)
C. Jerome Williams ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Leslie Allen ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2015)
Mahmoud Elragheb ... visual effects (1 episode, 2015)
Jamie Gary Phillips ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2015)
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... senior digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Neil Craig ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Brian Tatosky ... digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Stunts 

Brent Woolsey ... stunt coordinator (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Guy Bews ... stunts / stunt double (19 episodes, 2011-2016)
Eugene Brave Rock ... stunts / stunt double: Moses Brings Plenty (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
Aaron Au ... Tao Stunt Double (5 episodes, 2015)
Johnson Phan ... stunts (4 episodes, 2015)
Julian Black Antelope ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jeff Sanca ... stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Greg Schlosser ... stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joe Dodds ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Trevor Jones ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chad Cosgrave ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Jason Glass ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Leif Havdale ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Gaston Morrison ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Efosa Otuomagie ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Shane Pollitt ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Byron Briscoe ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Douglas Chapman ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Tommy Europe ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Lars Grant ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Ernie Jackson ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
David Jacox ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Lucescu ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Patrick Mark ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Steven R Price ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Todd Scott ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Heath Stevenson ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Clay Virtue ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Rhys Williams ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Tommy Clarke ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Sally Bishop ... stunt double: Robin McLeavy (1 episode, 2016)
Kory Grim ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Taylor Tai ... stunt double (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Robson ... dolly/crane operator / grip / dolly and crane grip / dolly grip (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Luke Towers ... second assistant camera / first assistant camera (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
David Vernerey ... gaffer (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Donovan Fraser ... first assistant camera: a camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera / b-camera first assistant (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Stephanie Muir ... grip / camera and electric department / grip: episode (32 episodes, 2013-2016)
Regan Enderl ... b camera operator (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Robin Lindala ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera (29 episodes, 2012-2014)
Tenzin Lhalungpa ... steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera / camera: "a" camera / a camera operator / steadicam / a camera/stedicam operator / a camera/steadicam operator (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chris Large ... still photographer (20 episodes, 2011-2013)
Amelia Doescher ... lighting technician (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michelle Faye ... still photographer (20 episodes, 2012-2016)
Mark Woodgate ... key grip (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carey Toner ... a camera/steadicam operator / b camera/steadicam operator (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tara Howie ... lamp operator / electric trainee (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Clayton Budd ... lamp operator (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Thomas Martens ... lamp operator (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Janine St. Jean ... grip (18 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tim Milligan ... additional camera operator / technocrane operator / camera operator: "b" camera / c cam operator (16 episodes, 2011-2016)
Gary Winter ... grip / dolly grip: b camera (16 episodes, 2014-2016)
Tyler Jinx Moore ... rigging grip (13 episodes, 2014)
Kyle Curran ... grip (11 episodes, 2014)
Alex Free ... lamp op / best boy electric: second unit / grip / lighting technician (10 episodes, 2011-2016)
John Adshead ... key grip (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Blair Bourque ... dolly grip (10 episodes, 2012)
Jamie Wensley ... lighting technician (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Whyte ... lamp operator (8 episodes, 2013)
Chelsea Carrick ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Nick Malcolm ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant "c" camera (5 episodes, 2012-2015)
Rory Hinds ... drone pilot / camera operator / gimbal operator (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cheska Appave ... lamp operator trainee (4 episodes, 2013)
Natascha Radchenko ... drone assistant / second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Chow ... first assistant camera: "c" camera / first assistant "c" camera (3 episodes, 2016)
Sean Badun ... electrician: trainee (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris Cowden ... camera intern (2 episodes, 2016)
Amine El Fadl ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2016)
Elliot Davis ... camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 2011)
Craig Humphries ... video playback operator (1 episode, 2011)
Marvin V. Rush ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Allan ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2012)
Justin Brunelle ... camera: trainee (1 episode, 2014)
Junichi Hosoi ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2014)
Jesse Dautremont ... grip (unknown episodes)
Landin Walsh ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Jesse Vance ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Alyson Lockwood ... extras casting (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jennifer Lare ... additional US casting / additional casting by: U.S. (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada (41 episodes, 2011-2014)
Camille H. Patton ... additional US casting / additional casting by: U.S. (29 episodes, 2011-2013)
Stephanie Gorin ... casting: Toronto (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marcy Dichter ... extras casting (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeremy Gordon ... casting associate (13 episodes, 2014)
Liam Nelson ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Amanda Mackey ... original casting (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Cathy Sandrich ... original casting (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
June E. Watson ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Kate Caldwell ... casting associate (1 episode, 2011)
Jandiz Estrada ... casting associate (1 episode, 2011)
Akiko Shibata ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2011)
April Telek ... casting associate (1 episode, 2012)
Stephanie Muir ... camera and electric department (1 episode, 2014)
Damian Barret ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Kevin Doree ... extras casting assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim Lennox ... ager/dyer / ager / costumer (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Leslie Tufts ... truck costumer (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jeffrey Fayle ... costume set supervisor / on-set dresser (39 episodes, 2011-2014)
Carolyn Devins ... milliner (39 episodes, 2012-2016)
Michelle Carr ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (37 episodes, 2013-2016)
Heather Moore ... assistant costume designer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brook Hesseln ... background set supervisor / costume set supervisor (14 episodes, 2013-2015)
Devora Brown ... costume truck supervisor (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Adejoké Taiwo ... assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brittany Morrow ... breakdown artist (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jennifer Haffenden ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Thea Zahorouski ... costume design trainee (4 episodes, 2013)
Caroline Delaney ... costumer (4 episodes, 2016)
Christine Thomson ... costume set supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Kimberly Catton ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2014)
Judy Mitchell ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Mary Hyde-Kerr ... set supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Steve Porter ... final colorist / color correction (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Olena Skorokhod ... assistant editor / trainee assistant editor (29 episodes, 2011-2013)
Matt Wells ... dailies supervisor / dailies producer / digital dailies colorist (24 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ryan Lalonde ... dailies colourist / dailies supervisor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shannon Y.F. Lum ... dailies producer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Miguel Calvento ... post-production assistant / post production assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Millson ... digital dailies supervisor (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michelle Shelton ... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2014)
Alex Freedman ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Caroline Stack ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jenna Bauer ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Dantonio Alvarez ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Scott van Beever ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014-2016)
Christina Perez ... post production supervisor (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matthew Steeves ... assistant on-line editor (7 episodes, 2015)
Frederick Wardell ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zach Woodford ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
James A. Brewer ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Erick Fefferman ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ryan Bosch ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Zach Boyce ... editor trainee (2 episodes, 2013)
Patrick Lermitte ... dailies producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Allison Beda ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Marcus Hardy ... editor trainee (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Krasny ... additional editor (1 episode, 2011)
Warren Langford ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Claudio Sepulveda ... color corrector (1 episode, 2011)
Sharidan Sotelo ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Dave Wilkinson ... colorist: dailies (1 episode, 2011)
David Reale ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2013)
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician (unknown episodes)
Evan Gervais ... dailies supervisor (uncredited) / dailies producer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kyle Cunningham ... account executive: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Location Management 

Jerry Skibinsky ... assistant location manager (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Edsel Hilchie ... location manager (15 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ben Owens ... location manager / locations manager (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Keifer Dallison ... trainee location manager (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jason Nolan ... locations scout: pre-production (2 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Martens ... trainee location manager (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Chris Tergesen ... music editor (54 episodes, 2011-2016)
Gustavo Santaolalla ... composer: theme music / theme by (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Linda Cohen ... music supervisor (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Reuven Herman ... music coordinator / composer: additional music (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rick Clark ... music supervisor / composer: additional music (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jared Forman ... music assistent / music assistant / composer: additional music (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Scott Marcussen ... composer: additional music (15 episodes, 2011-2012)
James Bladon ... music editor (1 episode, 2011)
Ralph Stanley ... musician (1 episode, 2011)
5 Alarm Music ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Max Radford ... transportation coordinator (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Rene A. Poissant ... driver: 2011-2015 (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rae Slater ... driver: cast (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Doug Slupski ... driver: star trailers (1 episode, 2011)
Lyle Priel ... driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Other crew 

Jeremy Cox ... title designer (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Cameron Chapman ... assistant production coordinator / assistant prod. coordinator (50 episodes, 2011-2015)
Joy Bond ... production coordinator (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Linda MacLean ... production controller / production accountant (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Tony Desmond ... production accountant (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Theo Daley ... title designer (39 episodes, 2011-2014)
Aaron Zeffer ... stand-in: Anson Mount (37 episodes, 2013-2016)
Sandralynn Trent ... second assistant accountant / accounting clerk / trainee assistant accountant (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sabrina Paradis ... script supervisor (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jay Daniel Beechinor ... associate to the producers / assistant to the producers / assistant to producers (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tom Brady ... script coordinator / story editor / staff writer (29 episodes, 2011-2014)
Matt Babinec ... trainee production coordinator / script supervisor / script supervisor: 2nd unit / script supervisor: second unit (28 episodes, 2011-2015)
Veronica Miller ... assistant accountant (24 episodes, 2011-2014)
Candice Philpot ... writers production assistant / assistant to writer / script coordinator (23 episodes, 2013-2015)
Joe Gayton ... executive consultant (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tony Gayton ... executive consultant (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Todd W. Nobles ... head wrangler (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dwight Beard ... wrangler (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lyle W. Edge ... head wrangler (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Maye Ornelas ... production coordinator: Entertainment One (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bruce Marshall Romans ... story editor / executive story editor (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Max Hurwitz ... script coordinator (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dave Burchill ... picture double: Anson Mount, Cullen Bohannon (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Cogan ... trainee production coordinator (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jordan Gruber ... production coordinator: Entertainment One (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michelle Shelton ... Post Production Coordinator (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Greg Auch ... armorer (13 episodes, 2014)
Barnett Emily ... assistant to Anson Mount (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sandi Cameron ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kacie Barton ... opening titles: associate producer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Suzanne Berger ... vice-president of production / vice president of production (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sam Gharai ... contract administrator (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jonathan Schwartz ... production coordinator: entertainment one (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Claire Welland ... production executive (10 episodes, 2012)
Lawrence Epstein ... post production producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Rachel Viszmeg ... craft service / first aid (10 episodes, 2013)
Meghan Westelmajer ... trainee production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Andy Yu ... dialect/dialogue coach: Chinese / translator: Chinese / dialect/dialogue coach / translator (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Liam Nelson ... production assistant / office production assistant (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jami O'Brien ... executive story editor (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Barbara Unrau ... first assistant payroll (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chantal Teasdale ... craft service / first aid / facs (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kyla Robinson ... assistant to executive producers / assistant to producers / assistant to the producers (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Lolis Eric Elie ... executive story editor (6 episodes, 2013)
Caleb Woods ... opening titles: editor / editor: opening titles / main title: editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Kyle E. Robb ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Parker ... chief technology officer (4 episodes, 2012)
Edwin Amell ... security coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Noel Dias ... chef (4 episodes, 2013)
Sandy Adomaitis ... assistant to executive producers (3 episodes, 2013)
Kurt J. Miner ... insurance (3 episodes, 2013)
Amy Gunzenhauser ... social media (2 episodes, 2011)
Allison Cruthers ... craft service / first aid (2 episodes, 2012)
Shannon Michael ... Import Transportation (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Johnston ... marine coordinator (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Quentin Johnston ... facs (2 episodes, 2016)
Bill Graham ... railway consultant (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Gurr ... security coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Wayne McCormack ... horse trainer (1 episode, 2011)
John Morayniss ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2011)
Vincent Varga ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Geneva Emhoolah ... translation: Kiowa (1 episode, 2013)
Glenna Emhoolah ... translation: Kiowa (1 episode, 2013)
John Emhoolah ... translation: Kiowa (1 episode, 2013)
Neil Enock ... picture double: Anson Mount (1 episode, 2013)
Dana Horgan ... assistant to executive producers (1 episode, 2013)
Lauren Signorino ... writers production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Raymond Eagleboy Whiteshield ... translation: Kiowa (1 episode, 2013)
Anna Quick ... photo double (1 episode, 2014)
Luigi Riscaldino ... stand-in: Victor Slezak (1 episode, 2014)
Lianne Brandon ... security watchman (1 episode, 2016)
Spencer Streichert ... special skills extra (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Tsang ... stand-in (1 episode, 2016)
Shelley Kinaschuk ... stand-in (uncredited) / standin (uncredited) (19 episodes, 2011-2013)
Vanessa Petkus ... second assistant accounts payable (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt King ... contract administrator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Ferguson ... assistant to producers (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Tara Howie ... set production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Bob Corff ... voice coach (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Thanks 

Phil Sexton ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2015)
Bill Graham ... special thanks: railway consultant (1 episode, 2011)
Xavier Collin ... thanks (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page