MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,477 this week

Haunted Holiday (2010)
"Zimmer Feri 2." (original title)

3.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.3/10 from 403 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 titles
created 05 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 1583 titles
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 222 titles
created 08 Sep 2013
 
a list of 623 titles
created 03 Jan 2014
 
a list of 118 titles
created 03 Jan 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "Haunted Holiday" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Haunted Holiday (2010)

Haunted Holiday (2010) on IMDb 3.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Haunted Holiday.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Károly Gesztesi, János Gyuriska, János Greifenstein
Dream.net (2009)
Comedy | Romance | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

Regina, the once popular girl has to make new friends at her new, conservative school. Problems arrive when she becomes enemies with Lívia, the school's queen bee, and falls in love with ... See full summary »

Director: Gábor Forgács
Stars: Lilla Labanc, Kinga Czifra, Ádám Csernóczki
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Liza's a nurse, seeking love. Her only company is a long-dead Japanese pop star, who turns her into a fox-fairy out of jealousy. Now, every men who desires Liza shall die horribly. Can she overcome the curse?

Director: Károly Ujj Mészáros
Stars: Mónika Balsai, Szabolcs Bede Fazekas, David Sakurai
The Witness (1969)
Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Banned for over a decade for its outspoken criticism of the post-WWII communist regime in Hungary, Péter Bacsó's 'The Witness' has since then achieved unparalleled cult status in its native... See full summary »

Director: Péter Bacsó
Stars: Ferenc Kállai, Lajos Öze, Béla Both
Panic (2008)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Attila Till
Stars: Ági Gubik, Ildikó Bánsági, Péter Valcz
GlassTiger 3 (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Roadside buffet runner Lali grabs the opportunity to leave everything behind and heads to the big city in a fine sports car with a gorgeous young lady.

Director: Péter Rudolf
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Imre Csuja, Sándor Gáspár
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

An all-woman crate factory's new fireman installs a hidden camera in the women's dressing room for the male management's pleasure, eventually boosting business.

Director: Péter Tímár
Stars: Ádám Rajhona, Róbert Koltai, Judit Németh
Csinibaba (1997)
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

1962-ben, amikor Gagarin urrepult es csaknem kitort a harmadik vilaghaboru, nalunk mar jo ideje nem tortent semmi es ugy nezett ki, hogy meg vagy harminc evig nem is fog. De, hogy ... See full summary »

Director: Péter Tímár
Stars: János Gálvölgyi, Sándor Almási, Anita Tóth
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The 5th and final adventure of Kapa & Pepe.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Péter Halász
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  
Director: Péter Tímár
Stars: Ibolya Oláh, András Kern, Edit Balázsovits
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A Minister and the Secretary of the Opposition party go to a 5 star hotel to conduct a secret affair. Their plans are ruined when they discover a corpse lodged in the window of their room.

Directors: András Kern, Róbert Koltai
Stars: András Kern, Róbert Koltai, Sándor Gáspár
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Gábor Reviczky ...
Feri
Judit Pogány ...
Vilma
Vanda Kovács ...
Rozi
József Szarvas ...
Pista
Péter Kálloy Molnár ...
Béla - guard
Anna Györgyi ...
Mrs. Ficske
Anna Kálomista ...
Sári
Gyözö Szabó ...
Mr. Fásy
István Hajdu ...
Ficske
...
Ghost Olympe
Péter Janklovics ...
Vermes
Enikö Nagy ...
Mrs. Fásy
Judit Schell ...
Leonóra
Tünde Murányi ...
Mirtill
Anna Balogh ...
Mrs. Vermes
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 December 2010 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Haunted Holiday  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Zimmer Feri (1998) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Haunted Holiday (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?