Edit
"Damages" There's Only One Way to Try a Case (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd A. Kessler

Writing Credits  

Todd A. Kessler ... (creator) &
Glenn Kessler ... (creator) &
Daniel Zelman ... (creator)
 
Todd A. Kessler ... (written by) &
Glenn Kessler ... (written by) &
Daniel Zelman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Congresswoman Donna Chase
...
...
...
Holly Mancini
...
Jessica Lowry
...
...
Dr. Raul Barrera
...
Aref Farraj III ...
Young Middle Eastern Boy
...
Halal Cart Vendor
...
...
Halal Cart Customer
...
...
Alain Coupet
...
Stephen McGahan ...
6 Year Old Erickson
...
9 Year Old Erickson
Jesse Dean Montana ...
13 Year Old Erickson
...
16 Year Old Erickson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Lawyer at Hewes and Associates (uncredited)
...
Catherine Hewes (uncredited)
...
Robert Franks (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark A. Baker ... co-executive producer
Glenn Kessler ... executive producer
Todd A. Kessler ... executive producer
Lori Jo Nemhauser ... producer
Daniel Zelman ... executive producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

David S. Tuttman ... director of photography (as David Tuttman)

Film Editing by 

Aaron Kuhn

Casting By 

Ross Meyerson
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Edward Pisoni

Art Direction by 

Fred Kolo

Set Decoration by 

Mila Khalevich

Costume Design by 

Frank L. Fleming

Makeup Department 

Bobby Diehl ... key hair stylist
Sheri Kornhaber ... head makeup artist / makeup artist: Ms. Close
Diana Sikes ... hair stylist: Ms. Close / head hair stylist

Production Management 

Tsukasa Nakamori ... post-production supervisor
Greer Yeaton ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Raymond L. Negron ... second second assistant director
David 'Wex' Wechsler ... first assistant director (as David Wechsler)
Eric Yellin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Coburn Boyd ... assistant property master
Gary Cergol ... graphic artist
Michael Finnerty ... construction coordinator
Shannon Finnerty ... assistant set decorator
Ryan Gertsen ... key construction grip
Peter Hackman ... charge scenic (as Peter G. Hackman)
Michael Rosebush-DiCenzo ... art department coordinator
Nick Shakespeare ... art assist
Ron Stone ... property master
Mark Tierney ... shop craftsman
Chris Vogt ... leadman
Jessie Walker ... camera scenic
Ginny Walsh ... key greensman
Tim Zydel ... on-set dresser
Daniel Geary ... construction foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Patrick Christensen ... adr recordist
Neil Danziger ... boom operator
David Ellinwood ... dialogue editor
Sean Garnhart ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Giammaria ... assistant re-recording mixer
Sondra James ... adr group coordinator
Teferra McKenzie ... sound utility
Cory Melious ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Pullman ... sound mixer
Fred Rosenberg ... supervising sound editor
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
David W. Barr ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bill Orrico ... sound editor (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Euna Kho ... visual effects artist
Franz Kol ... digital compositor
Adam Schwartz ... digital compositor
Markus White ... digital compositor
Lenz Kol ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Aleksandr Allen ... loader
Elizabeth Cash ... camera loader
Jeff Cirbes ... digital imaging technician
Michael J. Delaney ... gaffer (as Michael Delaney Sr.)
John Donohue Jr. ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Damien F. Donohue ... best boy grip (as Damien Donohue)
Pyare Fortunato ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert McGavin ... best boy electric
Shawn Mulligan ... grip
Mike O'Shea Jr. ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Michael O'Shea Jr.) / steadicam operator (as Michael O'Shea Jr.)
James Pollard ... key grip (as Jimmy Pollard)
Peter Ramos ... camera operator: "b" camera
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano ... b cam second assistant camera
John Romer ... second assistant camera
Lee Vickery ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kyle Blackman ... camera loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lee Genick ... extras casting: Sylvia Fay Casting
CJ Molidor ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa R. Frucht ... assistant costume designer (as Lisa Frucht)
Kenn Hamilton ... wardrobe supervisor
Carol McLennan ... set costumer
Lydia Popper ... costume coordinator
Jennifer S. Frankel ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jamin Bricker ... assistant editor
John Crowley ... colorist
Jessalyn Haefele ... post-production coordinator
Jill Paget ... first assistant editor
Randy Rubin ... post-production assistant (2011)

Location Management 

Robert Cavalluzzo ... assistant location manager
Patricia Fernandez ... key location assistant
Matt Lamb ... location manager
Wellington Lee ... location scout
Priya Shelly ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Mike Barnett ... assistant to composer
Robert Cotnoir ... music editor
Mark Wike ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Edward Iacobelli ... transportation captain (as Eddie Iacobelli Sr.)

Other crew 

Giuseppe Ardizzone ... additional set production assistant
David Blenk ... first assistant accountant
Rebecca Bonardi ... assistant to co-executive producer
Pete DiFolco ... assistant production coordinator
Liz Dykhouse ... payroll accountant
Kerin Ferallo ... production coordinator
Nancy Fichman ... story editor
Mary Gambardella ... script supervisor
Tal Harris ... production secretary
Jennifer Hoppe ... story editor (as Jennifer Hoppe-House) / story editor
Anna Olshansky ... production assistant
Josh Payne ... assistant to writers
Alexander Resnick ... production assistant
Tyrone Rhabb ... production assistant
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... production assistant
Ryan Sweeney ... stage manager
Elizabeth Verghese ... production accountant
Jason Wilborn ... executive story editor
Paul Yeuell ... script coordinator
Ning Zhou ... assistant to producers
James Adames ... production assistant (uncredited)
Arusha Baker ... staff production assistant (uncredited)
Joshua A. Friedman ... paperwork production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Robert Howard ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Timothy Martin ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Jacob Platt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)
Brian Wiggins ... office assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page