Follow along with Jess, the curious black and white cat, and his farmyard friends, as they explore the everyday world around them and learn that finding the answers to their questions can be fun.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2010   2009   Unknown  
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
(1 episode, 2009)
Maria Darling ...
 Billie (1 episode, 2009)
Charlie George ...
 Jess (1 episode, 2009)
Miranda Montague
(1 episode, 2009)
Bailey Pepper
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mimi (1 episode, 2009)
Edit

Storyline

Baa and Billie have built a fantastic new see-saw in the meadow. Jess can't wait to have a go. But when he tries to make it go up and down with him on one end and Baa and Billie on the other he just gets stuck in the air and can't get the see saw down. 'How can I go up and down on the see saw?' he asks? -desperate to have all the 'up and down' fun he see the puppies having when they jump on the see-saw. Jess asks Horace the hoppy frog what he knows about 'up and down', he talks to Willow about scales and weighing things until finally he works it out - if he finds someone roughly the same weight as him - balanced just like the puppies were - he'll do it!  He works out that Mimi - of all his friends-  weighs about the same as him and just as he worked out they jump on the see saw and go up and down, up and down and have a fantastic time! Yippety Yay! Written by Classic Media

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Guess with Jess today!

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

9 November 2009 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Eszes Jess  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Postman Pat (1981) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Guess with Jess (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?