Edit
Vera (TV Series 2011– ) Poster

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Hoar ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Paul Whittington ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Thaddeus O'Sullivan ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
William Sinclair ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Daikin Marsh ... (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Farren Blackburn ... (1 episode, 2011)
Adrian Shergold ... (1 episode, 2011)
Edward Bazalgette ... (1 episode, 2012)
Julian Holmes ... (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Cotter ... (1 episode, 2013)
Dusan Lazarevic ... (1 episode, 2013)
David Richards ... (1 episode, 2014)
Marek Losey ... (1 episode, 2015)
Stewart Svaasand ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Writing Credits  

Marston Bloom ... (1 episode, 2013)
Gaby Chiappe ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ann Cleeves ... (12 episodes, 2011-2014)
Steve Coombes ... (1 episode, 2014)
Martha Hillier ... (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Glen Laker ... (1 episode, 2015)
Paul Rutman ... (8 episodes, 2011-2014)
Colin Teevan ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
 DCI Vera Stanhope (20 episodes, 2011-2015)
...
 DS Joe Ashworth (16 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jon Morrison ...
 DC Kenny Lockhart (15 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Billy Cartwright (12 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 DC John Warren (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sonya Cassidy ...
 Celine Ashworth (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Clare Calbraith ...
 Shep / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Riley Jones ...
 DC Mark Edwards / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 DC Holly Lawson (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Dr. Marcus Summer (4 episodes, 2014)
Mia Wyles ...
 Jessie Ashworth / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 DS Aiden Healy (4 episodes, 2015)
...
 DC Bethany Whelan (3 episodes, 2012-2015)
...
 Party Planner / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Lawyer / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Deceased On Mortuary Table / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris Beattie ...
 Forensic Officer / ... (1 episode, 2013)
Neil Armstrong ...
 Gary Wright (1 episode, 2011)
Amber Britton-Dyer ...
 Abby Mantel (1 episode, 2011)
Elizabeth Carling ...
 Bev MacDonald (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Aidan Carmichael (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alex Barton / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Felicity Calvert (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Caroline Fletcher (1 episode, 2011)
Amy Cudden ...
 Grace Bishop (1 episode, 2011)
Judi Earl ...
 Theresa (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Stella Macken (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Laura Deverson (1 episode, 2012)
James Burrows ...
 Charlie (1 episode, 2012)
James Rastall ...
 Simon (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Davy Sharp (1 episode, 2011)
Elizabeth Edmonds ...
 Mary Winter (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Flynn ...
 Godfrey Waugh (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Patricia Carmichael (1 episode, 2011)
Anna Bolton ...
 Sergeant's Wife (1 episode, 2012)
Hannah Britland ...
 Hannah (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Campion ...
 Guthrie (1 episode, 2012)
Philip Correia ...
 Ben Craven (1 episode, 2011)
...
 James Bennett (1 episode, 2011)
Philip Harrison ...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2011)
Jane Holman ...
 Bella Furness (1 episode, 2011)
Gary Cargill ...
 Lester (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Brian Gower (1 episode, 2012)
Kaye Wragg ...
 Connie (1 episode, 2012)
Sam Fender ...
 Luke Armstrong (1 episode, 2011)
Katie Foster-Barnes ...
 Emma Bennett (1 episode, 2011)
Sam Jarvis ...
 Adam Wilde (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Edmund Fulwell (1 episode, 2011)
Stephanie Carey ...
 Jenny Lister (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Marianne Gower (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Peter Calvert (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Robert Winter (1 episode, 2011)
Jack McBride ...
 Dougie Furness (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Keith Barton (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Veronica (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sgt Stuart Macken (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Clive Stringer (1 episode, 2011)
Emma Lowndes ...
 Renagh Salter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Corporal Vince Grafton (1 episode, 2012)
Pat Dunn ...
 Irene (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lena Holgate (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Shirley (1 episode, 2012)
Jim Kitson ...
 Charlie (1 episode, 2011)
Daniela Nardini ...
 Anne Preece (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Skipper (1 episode, 2011)
John Duttine ...
 Lt. Colonel Chapell (1 episode, 2012)
Sandra James-Young ...
 Mel (1 episode, 2012)
Joe MacCabe ...
 Duty PC (1 episode, 2012)
John McArdle ...
 Marty (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Solicitor (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Norton ...
 Margaret Wilde (1 episode, 2011)
Skyla Pearce ...
 May Waugh (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jeannie Long (1 episode, 2011)
Abigail Johnston ...
 Alice (1 episode, 2012)
Barbara Marten ...
 Diane Barton (1 episode, 2012)
Billy McColl ...
 Andy Meadows (1 episode, 2012)
Sarah Lewis Obuba ...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Julie Armstrong (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bobby Salter (1 episode, 2011)
Tiger Roberts ...
 Lad Playing Football (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Neville Furness (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Michael Morgan (1 episode, 2012)
Barry McGee ...
 Staff Sgt. 'Dev' Deverson (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Maggie (1 episode, 2012)
Jon Regan ...
 Witness 2 (1 episode, 2012)
Samantha Neale ...
 Lily Marsh (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Renton ...
 Danny Hale (1 episode, 2011)
Susie Trayling ...
 Barbara Waugh (1 episode, 2011)
Adelle Leonce ...
 Yasmin (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lance Corporal 'Budgie' O'Connor (1 episode, 2012)
Charles Ramsay ...
 Niall Coulter (1 episode, 2012)
Charlie Richmond ...
 Witness 1 (1 episode, 2012)
Gabrielle Ross ...
 Laura Armstrong (1 episode, 2011)
Renu Setna ...
 Amnit Singh (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Keith Mantel (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Danny Shaw (1 episode, 2012)
Adnan Sarwar ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Chief Superintendent Rachel Waite (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Roxy (1 episode, 2012)
Louis Shergold ...
 James Calvert (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sorcha Carmichael (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Michael Long (1 episode, 2011)
Emma Rydal ...
 Mattie (1 episode, 2012)
Richard Stacey ...
 Grant Bellowes (1 episode, 2012)
Ross Waiton ...
 Priest (1 episode, 2012)
Rosie Stancliffe ...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2011)
Kelly Scott ...
 Kaye (1 episode, 2012)
Brogan West ...
 Dougie Cranham (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Thompson ...
 Officer 1 (1 episode, 2011)
Antony Byrne ...
 Craig (1 episode, 2012)
Jay Mullen ...
 DI Casey (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Janice Ronson (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Samuel Parr (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Tim Lawson (1 episode, 2011)
Cameron Prudames ...
 Detective Chief Inspector (1 episode, 2012)
Chloe Jayne Wilkinson ...
 Mandy (1 episode, 2012)
Karim Abbas ...
 International Stowaway (1 episode, 2013)
...
 David Gilloway (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jonah Regan (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dan Marsden (1 episode, 2013)
Shifaa Arfan ...
 Mira Marsden (1 episode, 2013)
Dan Armstrong ...
 NightClubber (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sam Bishop (1 episode, 2013)
Will Ashcroft ...
 Duty Solicitor (1 episode, 2013)
Cassie Atkinson ...
 Tina Robson (1 episode, 2013)
Simon Banks ...
 Cafe Owner (1 episode, 2013)
Maureen Beattie ...
 Dr. Vivienne Ripman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sister Claire (1 episode, 2013)
Rebecca Benson ...
 Ruthie Culvert (1 episode, 2013)
Lucy Black ...
 Judy Mann (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lisa Strachan (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Malik Saleh (1 episode, 2013)
Leah Brotherhead ...
 Maisie Jones (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Tim's Solicitor (1 episode, 2013)
Amy Cameron ...
 Karen Marsden (1 episode, 2013)
Alan Chan ...
 International Stowaway #1 (1 episode, 2013)
Susan Chan ...
 International Stowaway #2 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Kirsty Hopkins (1 episode, 2013)
Rachael Chisholm ...
 Pharmacist (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Clayton ...
 Hotel Manager (1 episode, 2013)
Kenneth Colley ...
 Ronald devreux (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Izzy Rawlins (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Cronin ...
 Grandad (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sam Harper (1 episode, 2013)
Angela Curran ...
 Verger (1 episode, 2013)
Rita Davies ...
 Sister Benedict (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Justin Bishop (1 episode, 2013)
Cheryl Marie Dixon ...
 Lucia Webb (1 episode, 2013)
Neil Eddy ...
 Party Guest & Brewery Worker (1 episode, 2013)
Luke Edgar ...
 Ruben Culvert (1 episode, 2013)
Oliver Edgar ...
 Isaac Culvert (1 episode, 2013)
Gareth Farr ...
 DC Barry Kelman (1 episode, 2013)
Curtis Flowers ...
 Jim McKinnon (1 episode, 2013)
Bev Fox ...
 Solicitor 1 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Tim Hopkins (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2013)
Nelly Grublyte ...
 NightClubber (1 episode, 2013)
Jill Halfpenny ...
 Maggie Warnock (1 episode, 2013)
Darragh Horgan ...
 Gideon Frane (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ross Strachan (1 episode, 2013)
Aimee Irwin ...
 School Girl (1 episode, 2013)
Billy Kirkwood ...
 Comedian (1 episode, 2013)
Jade Knox-Griffiths ...
 Meg (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Andrew Franks (1 episode, 2013)
Allana Loftus ...
 Hairdresser Client (1 episode, 2013)
Adam Long ...
 Kyle (1 episode, 2013)
Nicholas Lumley ...
 Derek (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Solicitor 2 (1 episode, 2013)
Jamie Michie ...
 Gary Webb (1 episode, 2013)
Katherine Monaghan ...
 WPC Hughes (1 episode, 2013)
Ramsey Muckle ...
 Race Horse Owner (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Therese (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew Parks ...
 Ruthie's Friend (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Reece McMurray (1 episode, 2013)
Rosa Perez ...
 Hairdresser Client (1 episode, 2013)
Bill Petford ...
 Soco (1 episode, 2013)
Lucy Proctor ...
 NightClubber (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Quartley ...
 Jamie Levinson (1 episode, 2013)
Eva Quinn ...
 Lizzie Faulkner (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Nadim (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sarah Marsden (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Robert Doran (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Corinne Franks (1 episode, 2013)
Damian Saward ...
 Pubgoer (1 episode, 2013)
Hugh Simon ...
 Robin Creavey (1 episode, 2013)
Juleigh-Newmar Slator ...
 Woman police constable (1 episode, 2013)
Malcolm Smillie ...
 Public Schoolboy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Agnes Lennox (1 episode, 2013)
Sophie Stuckey ...
 Eva Harper (1 episode, 2013)
David Thomas Summerside ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2013)
Natalie Sutherland ...
 Pub Goer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Janna Jeffries (1 episode, 2013)
Poppy Tomlinson ...
 Denice Strachan (1 episode, 2013)
Freya Tora ...
 Family Guest (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Trainor ...
 Kit O'Dowd (1 episode, 2013)
Francisco Volcan ...
 Nightclubber (1 episode, 2013)
Alan Westaway ...
 John Warnock (1 episode, 2013)
Dannii Nicole Wilson ...
 Child (1 episode, 2013)
Nicky Jean Wilson ...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 2013)
Matilda Ziegler ...
 Mary Culvert (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jessie Ashworth (1 episode, 2014)
Olivia Armstrong ...
 Jessie Ashworth (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Linus Campion (1 episode, 2014)
Evan Atherton ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2014)
Teresa Banham ...
 Lorna Underwood (1 episode, 2014)
Alan Billingham ...
 Dinner Party Guest (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Kate Darrow (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Vanessa Barnes (1 episode, 2014)
Caolan Byrne ...
 Eric Hurst (1 episode, 2014)
Pip Chamberlin ...
 Neighbour (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Malcolm Kenrich (1 episode, 2014)
Phil Corbitt ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2014)
Tim Dantay ...
 Mark Donovan (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Will Peyton (1 episode, 2014)
John Draycott ...
 Tailor (1 episode, 2014)
Souad Faress ...
 Eve Jamshidi (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Valerie Furlow (1 episode, 2014)
Maxine Finch ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2014)
Anna Francolini ...
 Bella Colley (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Owen Preece (1 episode, 2014)
Victoria Inez Hardy ...
 Amy (1 episode, 2014)
Moey Hassan ...
 Malachi (1 episode, 2014)
Dave Hill ...
 Larry Crowe (1 episode, 2014)
...
 PC Mike Randall (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Hodgson ...
 Thomas Kenworthy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Saskia Barnes (1 episode, 2014)
Annmarie Hosell ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Billy Shearwood (1 episode, 2014)
Harriet Hunter-Purvis ...
 Emily (1 episode, 2014)
Olivia Jack ...
 Chloe Darrow (1 episode, 2014)
Rob Jarman ...
 David Kenworthy (1 episode, 2014)
Agata Jarosz ...
 Cleaning Lady (1 episode, 2014)
Gordon Kane ...
 Landlord (1 episode, 2014)
Christine Kavanagh ...
 Karen Kenworthy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Clara Peyton (1 episode, 2014)
Clare Kerrigan ...
 Gemma Makins (1 episode, 2014)
Gary Kitching ...
 Chip Shop Owner (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Walter Kraszewski (1 episode, 2014)
Annabel Leventon ...
 Margaret Kraszewski (1 episode, 2014)
Sean McKenzie ...
 George Everitt (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Morgan ...
 Donald Colley (1 episode, 2014)
Aiden Nord ...
 Louis Barnes (1 episode, 2014)
Martin Oldfield ...
 Billy's Solicitor (1 episode, 2014)
Roland Oliver ...
 Edwin Short (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Terry (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Valerie (1 episode, 2014)
Maxie Peters ...
 Security Officer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Stuart Bayliss (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Jane Robinson (1 episode, 2014)
William Rush ...
 Ryan Darrow (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Allen Barnes (1 episode, 2014)
Maibritt Saerens ...
 Stella Shearwood (1 episode, 2014)
Melissa Jane Sinden ...
 Eileen (1 episode, 2014)
Phoebe Thomas ...
 Nicky (1 episode, 2014)
Colin Tierney ...
 Luke Shearwood (1 episode, 2014)
...
 John Shearwood (1 episode, 2014)
Niek Versteeg ...
 Paul (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Noel Underwood (1 episode, 2014)
Tilly Vosburgh ...
 Dee Sinton (1 episode, 2014)
Connie Walker ...
 Bailiff (1 episode, 2014)
Flo Wilson ...
 Social Worker (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Alan Kenworthy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Arjun Banerjee (1 episode, 2015)
Tachia Newall ...
 Ben (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2015)
Jim Sturgeon ...
 Robert Pryor (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Milosh Beqiri (1 episode, 2015)
Daniel Rose ...
 Chris Winter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Andy McAdam ...
 CID (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Ford Prefect ...
 Family Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Patrick Durham ...
 Hospital Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Margaret Mitchell ... producer / line producer (17 episodes, 2011-2015)
Elaine Collins ... executive producer / producer (15 episodes, 2011-2014)
Will Nicholson ... line producer (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kate Bartlett ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2011-2015)
Kate Lewis ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Myar Craig ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2015)
Veronica Castillo ... line producer (1 episode, 2011)
Elwen Rowlands ... producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Ben Bartlett ... (9 episodes, 2011-2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Stephan Pehrsson ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jean-Philippe Gossart ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Suschitzky ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Martin Fuhrer ... (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Gray ... (1 episode, 2011)
David Odd ... (1 episode, 2011)
Ulf Brantås ... (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Palmer ... (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Richards ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Film Editing by 

Nick McPhee ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Melanie Viner-Cuneo ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tania Reddin ... (1 episode, 2011)
Sam Williams ... (1 episode, 2011)
Mary Finlay ... (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Lester ... (1 episode, 2012)
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle ... (1 episode, 2012)
David Barrett ... (1 episode, 2014)
Tim Marchant ... (1 episode, 2014)
Colin Sumsion ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Jill Trevellick ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Julie Harkin ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Freck ... (1 episode, 2011)
Maureen Duff ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Production Design by 

Catrin Meredydd ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Susie Cullen ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Anthea Nelson ... (4 episodes, 2013)
David Roger ... (2 episodes, 2011)
David Butterworth ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Maddy Turnbull ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Natalie Astridge ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Ben Smith ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Mike McLoughlin ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Paul Frost ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kate Evenden ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Mickaela Trodden ... (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Costume Design by 

Sue Thomson ... (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Louise Page ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Cox ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Mary-Jane Reyner ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Jane Walker ... makeup designer / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alexis Dolman ... makeup trainee / make-up trainee (4 episodes, 2012)
Marianna Kyriacou ... hair stylist/makeup artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Kerry Nicholson ... additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Amy Pilkington ... makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2014)
Christine Cant ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2011)
Nikkie Grimshaw ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jessica Taylor ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2011)
Jenny Ward ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Hilary Stewart ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Valentine ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kayleigh Cruickshank ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michelle McDermott ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Roberts ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Finn McGrath ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Penny Davies ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Matt Bensley ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Blandine Grimaldi ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
Angus Finlayson ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2015)
Ben Harrison ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Tracey Warren ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sarah Kenyon ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark Taylor ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Kristian Dench ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Scrivener ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
George Walker ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Windebank ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Toby Ford ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Helen Kenyon ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Dale ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2015)
Jon Older ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2015)
Tyrone Ridler ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2015)

Series Art Department 

Geoff Blackburn ... standby prop (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rebecca Hemy ... stand-by art director / assistant art director (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Derek Roberts ... property master (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
James Allan ... property master (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
James Garrett ... stand-by props (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Malcolm Wilkie ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Medlycott ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kimberley Fahey ... set decorator buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Russell Lee ... props (4 episodes, 2011)
Rebecca Mason ... art department assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Adrienne McGrane ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2012)
Ian Tomlinson ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2012)
Miriam Skelton ... graphic designer: dailies / graphic design: dailies / graphics designer (4 episodes, 2013)
Ben Clements ... stand-by art-director (4 episodes, 2014)
Zoey Brown ... graphic artist (4 episodes, 2015)
Alan Crozier ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2015)
Graham Ward ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2011)
Natalie Astridge ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2013)
Solomon Honey ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Daisy Mason ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2014)
Harry Hull ... head painter (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Roy Payne ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Paul Frost ... standby art director (2 episodes, 2012)
Russell Youmans ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Maryam Mojtabavi ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2013)
Darren Malone ... dressing props (1 episode, 2011)
John McKenzie ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2011)
Ronak Singh ... dressing props (1 episode, 2011)
Rebecca Sutton ... petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2011)
Geraint Powell ... production buyer (1 episode, 2012)
Heather Storey ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Rod Whiting ... dressing props (1 episode, 2012)
Gary Crumpton ... construction manager (1 episode, 2013)
Tony Ginnelly ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Richard Davey ... sound re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer (20 episodes, 2011-2015)
Simon Gershon ... sound designer / sound effects editor / sound editor (19 episodes, 2011-2015)
Gareth Hemes ... boom operator / sound technician (16 episodes, 2011-2014)
Keith Marriner ... dialogue editor (14 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jonathan Smith ... sound effects editor (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Chris McQuillan ... sound assistant / sound trainee (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Will Chadwick ... co-dubbing mixer / foley editor (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Naomi Dandridge ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
John Taylor ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2012-2014)
Hugh Sherlock ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Reg Mills ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Giancarlo Dellapina ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (3 episodes, 2015)
St. Clair Davis ... boom operator / 1st assistant sound (2 episodes, 2015)
Simon Gill ... 2nd assistant sound (2 episodes, 2015)
Tristan Rose ... adr recording engineer (2 episodes, 2015)
Colin Cooper ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Richard Fordham ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2012)
John Hughes ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Waites ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2014)
Jennifer Annor ... 2nd assistant sound (1 episode, 2015)
George Atkins ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Sam Biggs ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2015)
Kian McClure ... boom operator (1 episode, 2015)
Davis St. Clair ... boom operator (1 episode, 2015)

Series Special Effects by 

Danny Hargreaves ... special effects (3 episodes, 2012)
Dan MacIntyre ... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2012)
Mark Shelley ... armourer / special effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Steve Cawood ... armourer (1 episode, 2012)
Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dolores McGinley ... digital artist / visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Simon Giblin ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013-2015)

Series Stunts 

Richard Hammatt ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Nick Hobbs ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Pead ... stunt double (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Truglia ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Whyment ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
William Willoughby ... stunt double (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Rob Pavey ... stunt double: william rush (1 episode, 2014)
Ian van Temperley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt double: Kenny Doughty (1 episode, 2015)
Curtis Rivers ... stunts (1 episode, 2015)
Pete Ford ... stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Arrowsmith ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Paul Dingwall ... digital imaging technician (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
Darren Campbell ... electrician (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Sowden ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jack Sands ... second assistant camera / camera trainee (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Scott Coulter ... camera trainee: dailies / camera trainee (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ian Clark ... b camera operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Steven Lee Sinclair ... second assistant camera / camera trainee: daily / second assistant camera: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Josh Close ... grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Roger Everson ... best boy (4 episodes, 2012)
Julius Ogden ... focus puller: a camera (4 episodes, 2012)
Craig Atkinson ... grip (4 episodes, 2013)
Jamie Korn ... camera trainee: daily / digital imaging technician: dailies / second assistant camera: dailies (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Hatti Beanland ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2011)
Martin Conway ... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Vasco De Souza ... best boy (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Jarvis ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2011)
Terry Pate ... grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Tom Finch ... focus puller: "b" camera / first assistant: b cam (3 episodes, 2014)
Chris Battensby ... camera trainee: dailies (3 episodes, 2015)
David Baillie ... additional photography / aerials dop (2 episodes, 2014)
Steven Gardner ... first assistant camera: "b" camera dailies (2 episodes, 2014)
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator: a camera (2 episodes, 2015)
Si Bell ... focus puller: b camera (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Cornally ... assistant grip (1 episode, 2011)
Stuart Drummond ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Rob Gilmour ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Joe McLean ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Payne ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Rusby ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Scanlan ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Anna Valdez-Hanks ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Campbell ... electrician (1 episode, 2012)
Jodie Canwell ... camera trainee: daily (1 episode, 2013)
Jamie Hicks ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Andy Levett ... grip (1 episode, 2013)
Darren Miller ... camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2013)
Callum Watt ... grip assistant: daily (1 episode, 2013)
John Bracewell ... underwater cameraman (1 episode, 2014)
Ed Clark ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Edwards ... b camera focus (1 episode, 2014)
Duncan Steven ... assistant grip (1 episode, 2014)
Jonny Blair ... assistant grip (1 episode, 2015)
Charles Bradlaugh ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2015)
Luke Cairns ... First Assistant Camera: A camera (1 episode, 2015)
Stephen Janes ... focus puller: 'b' camera dailies (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting Department 

Camilla Fox Lansley ... casting (2 episodes, 2013)
Kate Ringsell ... casting associate (1 episode, 2011)
Corrina Bonicelli ... casting (1 episode, 2013)
Claire Curry ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Rees ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ryan Hooper ... costume supervisor / assistant costume designer / costume assistant (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Alison Lyons ... costume trainee / costume daily (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kate O'Farrell ... costume supervisor / assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nicholas Nancarrow ... costume trainee (4 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Johnson ... costume standby (4 episodes, 2015)
Anna Tennant ... costume trainee (3 episodes, 2011)
Holly Rosenthal ... costume assistant: daily (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lisa Benson ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Katy Howkins ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Ronak Singh ... local costume assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Joanna Wright ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Katie Brown ... costume assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Dan Coles ... colourist / digital colorist (16 episodes, 2011-2014)
Sion Penny ... on-line editor (16 episodes, 2011-2014)
Andrew Melhuish ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Christian Blood ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Clifford-Owen ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Dan McIntosh ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Charlene Short ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Lalit Goyal ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Tristan Hey ... dailies operator (1 episode, 2013)
Miguel Lloro Javierre ... dailies operator (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Steve Parr ... music recording engineer (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

John Armistead ... transportation captain (16 episodes, 2012-2015)
David Sullivan ... transportation (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Hefin Jones ... facilities driver (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Katie Strachan ... assistant production coordinator / production secretary (18 episodes, 2011-2015)
Andrew Bainbridge ... location manager (16 episodes, 2011-2014)
Alan Crozier ... location assistant (12 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jordan Barrett ... production secretary / production runner (12 episodes, 2013-2015)
Franki Appleton ... floor runner (11 episodes, 2011-2013)
Michael Dawson ... script executive (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lucy Harrison ... Assistant Accountant / assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Camilla Curtis ... script editor / assistant script editor (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Natasha Bayford ... press officer (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt Curtis ... title designer (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Dryden ... location assistant: dailies (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Colleen Hughes ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gail Kennett ... production executive (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Patrick Smith ... picture publicist (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Julia Walsh ... development executive / script executive (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nick Girvan ... locations scout (4 episodes, 2011)
Linda Gregory ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2012)
Lyndsey Rounsfell ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2012)
Charles Bradlaugh ... production runner (4 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Cook ... caterers (4 episodes, 2014)
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jane Berry ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Callum Costello ... production runner (3 episodes, 2015)
Holly Johnson ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Ann Simpson ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Phillip Trow ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Fahima Chowdhury ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2015)
Julie Burnell ... production executive (1 episode, 2011)
Jill Clark ... production secretary (1 episode, 2011)
Elaine Collins ... script editor (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Dingwall ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2011)
Angela Farnworth ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Elaine Harrison ... production accountant (1 episode, 2011)
Mel O'Connor ... location assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Vincent O'Toole ... production accountant (1 episode, 2011)
Carol Saunderson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Valentine ... location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Craig Atherton ... additional floor runner: dailies (1 episode, 2013)
Will Banks ... helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2014)
Liz Briggs ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Sharrod ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page