Edit
"Desperate Housewives" The Thing That Counts Is What's Inside (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Grossman

Writing Credits  

Marc Cherry ... (creator)
 
Jason Ganzel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Gabrielle Solis (as Eva Longoria Parker)
...
...
Carlos Solis (as Ricardo Antonio Chavira)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Danielle Van De Kamp (as Joy Lauren)
...
...
...
...
...
Principal Harris
...
...
...
Jake Soldera ...
...
Worker
...
Ricky
...
Malcolm
...
Receptionist
...
Child
Jessica Tuttle ...
Little Girl
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Matt Berry ... executive producer
Marc Cherry ... executive producer
Bob Daily ... executive producer
David Flebotte ... co-executive producer (as Dave Flebotte)
Jeff Greenstein ... executive producer
David Grossman ... executive producer
Stephanie Hagen ... producer
Josann McGibbon ... co-executive producer
Sara Parriott ... co-executive producer
Marco Pennette ... executive producer
George W. Perkins ... executive producer
Larry Shaw ... executive producer
Charles Skouras III ... producer
Annie Weisman ... co-producer
Dana N. Wilson ... associate producer (as Dana Wilson)
Sabrina Wind ... executive producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Lowell Peterson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Karen Castañeda

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Erik Carlson ... (as P. Erik Carlson)

Art Direction by 

Brian Jewell

Set Decoration by 

Erica Rogalla

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

James Dunham ... key hair stylist
John M. Elliott Jr. ... department head make-up artist (as John Elliott)
Gabor Heiligenberg ... department head hair stylist
Kate Best ... makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited)
Kathryn Fenton ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Luke Haberkorn ... post-production supervisor
Amanda Roberts ... production supervisor (as Amanda K. Roberts)
Charles Skouras III ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas A. Irvine ... first assistant director (as Tom Irvine)
Michael Judd ... second assistant director
Brian Avery Galligan ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Jason Z. Kemp ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Baker ... props
Chuck McSorley ... property master
Randy Molique ... on set dresser
Steven Samanen ... assistant art director
George Torres ... floor coverer
Gary Hidalgo ... paint foreman/sign writer (uncredited)
Melissa James ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Melissa McSorley ... prop food stylist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Agamemnon Andrianos ... production sound mixer
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Ken Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Kenneth Kobett)
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist
Robb Navrides ... sound supervisor
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator
Alan Roberts ... second unit coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Wally Crowder ... stunt coordinator
Gayle Sherman ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Billy Craft ... dimmer operator
Tomislav Culina ... key grip: second unit
Jamal J. Farley ... lighting technician
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... grip
Rory Robert Knepp ... camera operator
Didier Koskas ... key grip (as Didier S. Koskas)
Paul Plannette ... camera operator
John 'J.P.' Rodriguez ... second assistant camera
Chis Rountree ... grip
Jeff Therieau ... rigging grip
Lon Thompson ... chief lighting technician
Eric Schilling ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Ingrid Hartman Sugar ... film loader (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Crosby ... additional costume
Joyce Unruh ... costume supervisor (as Joyce Unruh Goodwin)
Karo Vartanian ... costume supervisor
Tami Eldridge ... costumer (uncredited)
Susan Roberts ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jacqueline Wazir ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nick Corney ... post production coordinator
Iris Hershner ... assistant editor
Todd Bochner ... colorist (uncredited)
Greg Pastore ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... theme by
David Sibley ... music supervisor
Ben Zales ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Pieter A. Schlosser ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Nathan Whitehead ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert J. Young ... transportation coordinator (as Robert Young)
Michael Avallon ... transportation (uncredited)
John Embry ... driver (uncredited)
Brian McQuown ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cindy Appel ... production staff
Valerie Brotski ... production staff (as Valérie A. Brotski)
John Paul Bullock III ... production staff
David A. Foster ... location manager (as David Foster)
Jason Ganzel ... executive story editor
Jason Homes ... production staff
Sabrina LeBrun ... set production assistant
Linda Leifer ... script supervisor
Lisa McNeil ... script supervisor: B unit
Christine Sanchez ... production staff (as Christine Sanchez-Bixler)
David Schladweiler ... production staff
Julianne Weick ... production coordinator (as Julianne Weick-Maunder)
Adam Werth ... additional set production assistant
Amy Wohl ... production accountant
Ronn Burner ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Roca ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page