MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,490 this week

Reste avec moi (2010)

6.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.1/10 from 30 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 12 titles
created 09 Oct 2011
 
a list of 5423 titles
created 03 Dec 2011
 

Related Items

Search for "Reste avec moi" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Reste avec moi (2010)

Reste avec moi (2010) on IMDb 6.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Reste avec moi.
3 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

5150 ELM'S WAY is located at the end of a quiet street in a small town. When Yannick fell off his bike, he knocked at the door of the Beaulieu residence so he could clean the blood off his ... See full summary »

Director: Éric Tessier
Stars: Marc-André Grondin, Normand D'Amour, Sonia Vachon
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Isabelle (Valerie Lemercier), HR of a large cruise company, made the mistake of choosing her boss as a lover. Before embarking on the maiden voyage of the new flagship of the fleet, though,... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Franck Dubosc, Valérie Lemercier, Gérard Darmon
C.R.A.Z.Y. (2005)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

C.R.A.Z.Y. Extraordinary lives of ordinary people in search of love and happiness - that's the premise of "C.R.A.Z.Y", a family drama unlike any other.

Director: Jean-Marc Vallée
Stars: Michel Côté, Marc-André Grondin, Danielle Proulx
All About Eve (1950)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.

Director: Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Stars: Bette Davis, Anne Baxter, George Sanders
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An Arkansas waitress and a housewife shoot a rapist and take off in a '66 Thunderbird.

Director: Ridley Scott
Stars: Susan Sarandon, Geena Davis, Harvey Keitel
Blue Velvet (1986)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The discovery of a severed human ear found in a field leads a young man on an investigation related to a beautiful, mysterious nightclub singer and a group of criminals who have kidnapped her child.

Director: David Lynch
Stars: Isabella Rossellini, Kyle MacLachlan, Dennis Hopper
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

John Beckwith and Jeremy Grey, a pair of committed womanizers who sneak into weddings to take advantage of the romantic tinge in the air, find themselves at odds with one another when John meets and falls for Claire Cleary.

Director: David Dobkin
Stars: Owen Wilson, Vince Vaughn, Rachel McAdams
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

After a car wreck on the winding Mulholland Drive renders a woman amnesiac, she and a perky Hollywood-hopeful search for clues and answers across Los Angeles in a twisting venture beyond dreams and reality.

Director: David Lynch
Stars: Naomi Watts, Laura Harring, Justin Theroux
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Gérard Poirier ...
Monsieur Martin
...
Maggie
Vincent Bilodeau ...
Florian
Louis Morissette ...
Simon
...
Sophie
Julie Perreault ...
Laurie
Alexandra Sicard ...
Ariane
Joseph Antaki ...
Youssef
...
Fatima (as Fariba B.)
Martin Laroche ...
Xavier
Richard Robitaille ...
Tony
Bronwen Mantel ...
Madame Stanfield
Jacqueline Chantelois ...
Anne
Louis-David Leblanc ...
Hugo
Claude Lemieux ...
Pierre Gratton
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 October 2010 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Remain with Me  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Reste avec moi (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?