Barons (TV Mini Series)
Paradise Lost (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shawn Seet |
Writing Credits
Liz Doran | ... | (written by) |
John Molloy | ... | (created by) |
Liz Doran | ... | (created by) |
Michael Lawrence | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rebecca Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Cook | ... | executive producer / producer 2nd unit |
Justin Davies | ... | producer |
Richard Kelly | ... | producer |
Chris Oliver-Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bruce Young | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicole La Macchia |
Casting By
Marianne Jade |
Production Design by
Tim Ferrier |
Art Direction by
Daniel Willis |
Makeup Department
Terri Farmer | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Harry Edwards | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elle Reid | ... | third assistant director (as Ellena Reid) |
Art Department
Velvet Chitham | ... | stand-by props |
Ben Johnstone | ... | Standby Props Assist / standby props assist |
Grace Lunn | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Ella Morgan | ... | Props Buyer |
Khristine Perez | ... | graphic artist |
Susanna Sykes | ... | casual scenic/dresser |
Paul van Westing | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Beth Bezzina | ... | dialogue editor |
Will Carroll | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Gold | ... | boom operator |
Megan Howieson | ... | foley editor |
Michael Newton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keilah Rafel Motta Pirotelli | ... | Post Producer |
Shaun Richards | ... | Post Production Manager |
Nikola van de Wetering | ... | boom operator |
Michael Zachariou | ... | Foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Adam Archer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sam Grammer | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Furze | ... | grip assistant |
Rachel Gammel | ... | Video Split Operator |
Patrick Jaeger | ... | Second Assistant Camera: 'A' Camera |
Alexander James | ... | epk cinematographer/editor |
Thomaz Labanca | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jack Rodrigues | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leiahn Brown | ... | costume assistant |
Craig M Cook | ... | costume design assistant |
Tami Holton | ... | costume standby |
Siobhan Jett O'Hanlon | ... | standby costume assistant/truck |
Editorial Department
Adam Archer | ... | finishing editor |
Annelie Chapple | ... | senior colourist |
Rebecca Ridding | ... | first assistant editor |
Jay Staples | ... | additional finishing editor |
Music Department
Andrew Kotatko | ... | music supervisor |
Emily Rogers Swanson | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Hollie Black | ... | script assistant |
William Hadinata | ... | script supervisor |
Eleanor Kirk | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Harriet Dixon-Smith | ... | unit publicist |
Connie Isakidis | ... | assistant production coordinator/2nd unit coordinator |
Alexander James | ... | assistant to producer |
Seph McKenna | ... | development manager: Screen Austalia |
Kylie Muller | ... | production accountant |
Neve Tobin | ... | Behind The Scenes |