Edit

(2010 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glenn Weiss

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Aeysha Carr
Jesse Collins
James Davis
Alyson Fouse
Buddy Johnson
Mitchell Marchand
Michael Anthony Snowden
Robin Thede
Craig Wayans

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Herself - Hostess
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself (as Usher)
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Gabi Wilson ...
Herself
...
Herself
C.J. Hilton ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
Deniece Williams ...
Herself
...
Himself (as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
...
Herself (as Dirty Money)
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Themselves
...
Himself
...
Herself
Earl Martin Phalen ...
Himself
...
Himself (as Black Eyed Peas)
...
Herself (as Black Eyed Peas)
...
Himself (as Black Eyed Peas)
...
Himself (as Black Eyed Peas)
April Tucker ...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Marvin Sapp ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself (as Brandy)
...
Himself
...
Herself
Boris Pelto ...
Himself
Cordina Barber ...
Herself - Teacher
...
Himself
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
H. Wood City ...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
Rodney Edwards ...
Himself
...
Himself
Sharlene Falls ...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Charlize Glass ...
Dancer
...
Himself
...
Herself - Sean 'p.Diddy' combs Dancer (as Madia Hill)
...
Themselves
...
Himself
...
Himself (as Young Jeezy)
...
Himself
...
Herself (as Omarosa)
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself - Announcer
...
Herself (as Veronica Diaz)
...
Herself (as Tia Mowry)
...
Herself (as Tamera Mowry)
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself -Reporter
...
Herself (as Cassie)
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Patrin
C.J. Emmons ...
Singer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jan Ascanio ... field producer
Deborah Byrd ... talent producer
Jesse Collins ... producer
Eric Cook ... supervising producer
John Cossette ... executive producer
Lynne Harris Taylor ... executive producer
Stephen Hill ... executive producer (as T)
Debra Lee ... executive producer
Juli Pritchard ... screens producer
Jeannae Rouzan ... associate producer
Shannon Stanley ... line producer
Keith Taber ... associate producer
Toni Thompson ... segment producer: Red Carpet
Allan Wells ... screens producer
P. Frank Williams ... segment producer
Michael Yakovchik ... field producer

Film Editing by 

William Morris

Production Design by 

Brian J. Stonestreet

Art Direction by 

Alana Billingsley

Makeup Department 

Merribelle Anderson ... hair department head
Cool Benson ... makeup artist
Rhonda O'Neal ... hair department head
Julie Socash ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Chunjee Bell ... production manager
Kai A. Brown ... director of production
Danielle Dickerson ... production manager
Simon Fuchs ... post-production supervisor
Quan Lateef-Hill ... production manager (as Quan Lateef)
Sara Niimi ... production supervisor
Travis Sherman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gregg Gelfand ... associate director
Lori Margules ... associate director

Art Department 

Ron Andreassen ... graphics
Robert Beringhele ... head carpenter
Ken Dawson ... head props
Madeline Fraser ... art department production assistant
Vincent Jimenez ... graphics
Gloria Lamb ... assistant art director
Tim LaValley ... designer: screens content
Wilt Manglicmot ... graphics
Lori Pond ... electronic graphics
Ray Rudy ... miscellaneous film crew
Gabriel Schroer ... graphics

Sound Department 

Steve Anderson ... audio assistant (as Steven Anderson)
Damon Andres ... audio assistant
Andres Arango ... audio assistant
Dave Bellamy ... audio assistant
Rick Bramlette ... audio assistant
Andrew Fletcher ... front of house mixer / sound mixer
Tom Holmes ... audio mixer
Manuel Jimenez ... audio assist
Eric Johnston ... audio assistant
Bill Kappelman ... audio assistant
Bob La Masney ... sweetener
Dennis Mays ... audio assistant
Mike Parker ... monitor mixer
Craig Rovello ... audio assistant
James A. Sandweiss ... audio assistant
Ric Teller ... audio assistant
Barry Warrick ... music mixer
James Young ... audio assistant

Special Effects by 

Adam Biscow ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ralph Bolton ... camera operator
Mitch Bryan ... videotape
David Carline ... camera operator
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer
Suzanne Ebner ... camera operator
Freddy Frederick ... camera operator
Chris Gray ... video controller
Travis Hagenbuch ... lighting director
Garrett Hurt ... camera operator
Guy Jones ... video controller
Robert Lindsey ... best boy (as Rob Lindsey)
Steve Martyniuk ... camera operator
Eli McKinney ... camera operator
Allen Merriweather ... camera operator
Noah Mitz ... lighting director
Jeff Mydock ... camera operator
Andy O'Reilly ... lighting director
David Plakos ... camera operator
George Prince ... camera operator (as George Prince III)
Fred Quillen ... playback
Dennis Rudge ... gaffer
David Thibodeau ... associate lighting director
Danny Webb ... camera operator
Andrew Webberley ... lighting board operator
Eric Michael Wong ... camera operator
Easter Xua ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dina Bar-El ... wardrobe
Katja Cahill ... wardrobe
Faviana ... wardrobe
Joy Freeman ... wardrobe
Ugo Mozie ... wardrobe
Sue Wong ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Josh Morton ... audio post mixer
Dan Olsen ... additional editor
Kristian Pedregon ... audio post mixer
Paul Sandweiss ... audio post mixer

Music Department 

Malik K. Buie ... music team
Pablo Calogero ... musician: house band (as Pablo Calogera)
Jules Chaikin ... music contractor
Ray Chew ... musical director / musician: house band
Timbalii Cornwell ... musician: house band
Russell Graham ... musician: house band
Chris Gray ... musician: house band
Jaynell Grayson ... music librarian
Kelly G. Griffin ... music team (as Kelly Griffin)
Paul S. Henning ... music arranger
David Joseph ... music team
Harry Kim ... musician: house band
Andrew Lippman ... musician: house band (as Andy Lippman)
Jim McMillan ... musician: house band (as James McMillen)
Pablo Munguia ... pro tools operator
Peter Ortega ... musician: house band
Doc Powell ... musician: house band
Artie Reynolds ... musician: house band
Paul Sandweiss ... music mixer
Leon Silva ... musician: house band
Gil Smith II ... music director
Nisan Stewart ... musician: house band
Barry Warrick ... music mixer: pa
Reggie Williams ... music team

Transportation Department 

Khristine Gomez ... transportation coordinator
James Hutchinson ... transportation director
Jennifer Naranjo ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Myeisha Abram ... talent assistant (as My-My Abram)
Ted Absher ... talent logistics manager
Jesse Acosta ... utilities
Dan Andresen ... utilities
John Arenas ... communications
Carmen Arias ... credentials manager
Michael Armstrong ... senior vice president: BET International
Maria Asencio ... senior production accountant
Vanessa Ashton ... talent assistant
Brittany Baker ... production assistant
Hector Barrio ... talent escort coordinator
Denny Barry ... stage manager
Anthony Bartalini ... production assistant
Terrill Bazile ... stage manager
Eric Becker ... technical director
Bill Bell ... for: Shrine Auditorium
Amanda Jordan Benston ... production assistant
Alan Berniklau ... production assistant
George Blanch ... for: Shrine Auditorium
Sebastian Bonner ... talent assistant
Jonathan Boschan ... key production assistant
Alvin Bowles ... senior vice president: integrated marketing
Stuart Brewton ... director: technical management
Michelle Brooks ... director: MTVN for BET partner marketing
Wayne Brooks ... senior director: studio and specials programming
Brian Broughton ... production attorney
C.A. Brown ... for: Shrine Auditorium (as C.A. 'Brownie' Brown)
Natasha Bryson ... marketing
Steven Ramon Bryson ... choreographers assistant
Kimberly Burgess ... coordinator: consumer engagement
Steve Burgess ... stage manager
Oththan Burnside ... choreographer
Mike Bushner ... utilities (as Michael Bushner)
Sahara Bushue ... production associate
Kia Cain ... production assistant
Eugene Caldwell ... vice president: production
Ruben Canales ... senior production coordinator
Margot Carlson ... logistics
Louis Carr ... president: broadcast advertising sales
Dina Castoria ... seating assistant
Devon Chatman ... production assistant
Kimble Christian ... talent assistant
Kris Claver ... production associate
Crystal Cleveland ... supervisor: on air programming
Donna Cooper ... standards and practices
Lawrence Cooper ... legal counsel
Rita Cossette ... stage manager
Dave Cove ... stage manager
Dave Crawford ... for: Shrine Auditorium
LaSean Cross ... production staff
Lou Crozier ... engineer
Dario Cueva ... utilities
Ashley Culp ... vice president: MTVN for VH1 and BET partnership marketing
Shannon Cunningham ... coordinator: off-channel marketing
Dushon Daniels ... production assistant
Stacey Diaz ... production assistant (as Stacey Meier)
Raquel Diperna ... vice president: creative operations and production
Kit Donovan ... utilities
Margaret McCurry Duns ... script supervisor (as Margaret McCurry)
Danielle Edgren ... talent coordinator
Angel Elliott ... production assistant
Elijah Everett ... production coordinator
Jim Fay ... communications
Robin Fitzgerald ... production coordinator
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Amber Fouse ... production associate
Madeline Fraser ... production associate
Ryan Gales ... coordinator: AFTRA
Michelle Garner ... vice president: consumer engagement
Ady Gil ... projection screens
Edward Gilmore ... director: security operations (as Ed Gilmore)
Meryl Ginsberg ... researcher
Raymond Goulbourne ... executive vice president: broadcast media sales
Molly Gray ... back timer
Himyo Green ... production assistant
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner ... utilities (as Bill 'Scratch' Greiner')
Jan Grodt ... engineering team
James Gross ... production assistant
Natasha Gross ... production coordinator
Kurt Guisler ... production coordinator
Antoinetta Hairston ... executive assistant: Stephen Hill
Ava Hall-Mattison ... vice president: programming and production (as Ava Hall)
Carma Hammuck ... manager: off-channel marketing and promotions
Lynne Harris Taylor ... vice president: special projects
Scott Heames ... engineering team
Mario Hernandez ... junior accountant
Belinda Hill ... coordinator: ballots
Chris Hines ... stage manager
Garry Hood ... stage manager
Jamie Ideue ... manager: MTVN for BET Partner marketing
Shin Ishikawa ... production assistant
Maisha Jackson ... administrative assistant: Maisha Jackson
Nikki Jennings ... senior director: off-channel marketing and promotions
Angel Johnson ... talent assistant
Debra Johnson ... mosh pit crew
Debrina Johnson ... mosh pit crew
Michael Johnson ... mosh pit crew
Vikki Johnson ... senior manager: public affairs
Shannon Jones ... administrative assistant: Lynne Harris Taylor
Lola Kayode ... production assistant
Dana Kenerson ... talent escort
Nicolas Kerr ... production associate
Natassja Komins ... coordinator: AFTRA
Dennis Langston ... staging supervisor
Ryan Levee ... production assistant
Silawn Lewis ... talent logistics: Kanye West, Yolanda Adams, Prince, Queen Latifah
Trinket Lewis ... director: broadband
Jeanine Liburd ... executive vice president: communications and public affairs
Alexander Linde ... production assistant (as Alex Linde) / production associate (as Alex Linde)
Tom Lindsay ... for: Shrine Auditorium
Courtney Linsey ... production assistant
Melissa Lintinger ... vice president: production finance
Sonya Lockett ... vice president: public affairs
Johnny Lord ... band stager
Roxanne Lozano ... stage manager
Mark Madrigal ... for: Shrine Auditorium
Maurice Marable ... creative director
Ko Massiah ... production assistant
Scott Masterson ... talent escort
MC Lyte ... announcer
Tracy McGraw ... vice president: communications
Voncella McIntosh ... senior publicist
Cherisse McKenzie ... key production assistant
Yvette McNally ... talent coordinator (as Yvette D. McNally)
Carlos Medina ... vice president: corporate operations
Margaret Meimars ... executive assistant: Jeanine Liburd (as Margaret Meimaris)
Sabrina Rufo Mishler ... script coordinator (as Sabrina Rufo)
Carla Mitchell ... talent credentials
Drina Mohacsi ... seating assistant
Sharon Moscoso ... seating assistant
Candice Muller ... production associate
Dan Murphy ... production associate
John Nafus ... for: Shrine Auditorium
Kirk Nankivell ... production associate
Erik L. Nelson ... talent logistics crew
Joe Newman ... production associate
Nneka Norville ... senior manager: public affairs
Audry Onyeike ... vice president: talent
Kevin Owen ... fiber optics engineer
Jan Parent ... band stager
Patrice Patrick ... dressing room coordinator
Ron Paul ... stage manager
Paula Pletcher ... talent logistics crew
Marcy Polanco ... director of public relations
Kevin Q. Pong ... production associate
Adam Poulson ... production staff
Vince Poxon ... stage manager (as Vincent Poxon)
Jessica Prasad ... production associate
Brittany Presley ... production associate
John Pritchett ... technical manager
Lisa Pritchett ... seating assistant
Randy Pully ... utilities (as Randy Pulley)
Lisa Purcell ... senior manager: special events
Jane Quilter ... vice president of operations
Tammy Raab ... stage manager
Tonya Railey ... coordinator: special events
Rudy Ray ... travel coordinator
Carla Reed ... senior manager: on air programming
Kendrick Reid ... executive creative director
Brian Reiter ... band stager
Heidi Reynolds ... production associate
Eric Rhoden ... stage manager
Demetri Ricks ... talent escort
Monique Ware Robinson ... vice president: digital (as Monique Ware)
Sonji Robinson ... manager: special projects
Michelle Proctor Rogers ... associate counsel
Janet Rolle ... chief marketing officer
Kamel Rountree ... facilities manager: post production (as Kamal Rountree)
Nicole Rouzan ... production associate
Andrew Sabol ... screen engineer
Chantel Sausedo ... talent executive
Sayrie ... production coordinator (as Vanise Sayrie)
Rob Sellers ... stage manager (as Rob Sellers Jr.)
Jason Serrato ... logistics
Khadijah Sharif-Drinkard ... associate counsel
Henry Short ... production associate
Jon Singh ... band stager
Phillip Sino-Cruz ... dressing room coordinator (as Phil Sino Cruz)
Jamie Slomski ... title designer: main titles
Tracey L. Smith Baumert ... stage manager
Doug Smith ... stage manager
Ryan Sommer ... talent check-in coordinator
Lauren Soroky ... production associate
Cody Speer ... talent logistics coordinator
Selena Spencer-Lipscomb ... manager: media traffic
Scott Spiegel ... utilities (as Scott Speigal)
Jackie Stathis ... consultant: talent seating
Dustin Stephens ... utilities
Tshaka Stewart ... stage manager
Sarah Storrs ... senior director: special events
Nina Tarrab ... production associate
Cheryl Teetzel ... stage manager (as Cheryl Teetzel-Moore)
Franklin Terry ... production assistant
Kathy Terry ... executive assistant: Alvin Bowles
Edith Thomas ... travel manager
Christina Tong ... production associate / production staff
Aaron Tubb ... utilities (as Arron Tubb)
Reyniesha Tucker ... production assistant
Emily Twomey ... executive producer: main title sequence
Devin Varner ... talent assistant
Diana Villegas ... talent coordinator (as Diana M. Sanchez-Villegas)
Pierre Vilmenay ... design director
Janine Voyles ... production associate
Darrell Walker ... general counsel
Thadeus Welch ... production staff
Lakeisha Wells ... paralegal
Bianca Williams ... coordinator: BET International
Brucetta Williams ... vice president
Vince Williams ... production assistant
Keith Winikoff ... screens technical director: screens
Ari Woog ... stage manager
Anna Yoannon ... production assistant (as Ania Yoannon) / production assistant / production associate
Dan Young ... engineering team
Barbara Zaneri ... executive vice president: programming strategy

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page