The Bay Poster

(2010– )

Awards

Burbank International Film Festival 2016

Won
Best Short
New Media
Gregori J. Martin (executive producer)
Kristos Andrews (executive producer)
Anthony Aquilino (co-executive producer)
Michael W. Ferro Jr. (co-executive producer)
Carol C. Hedgepeth (senior producer)
Jared Safier (supervising producer)
Matthew Ashford (producer)
Devin DeVasquez (producer)
Mary Beth Evans (producer)
Celeste Fianna (producer)
Jade Harlow (producer)
Lilly Melgar (producer)
Ronn Moss (producer)
Kira Reed Lorsch (producer)
Karrueche Tran (producer)
Salvatore Zannino (producer)
Chrystal Ayers (line producer)
LANY Entertainment

Daytime Emmy Awards 2017

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kristos Andrews
For playing: "Pete Garrett/Young Jack Madison"
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Mary Beth Evans
For playing: "Sara Garrett"
Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Nicolas Coster
For playing: "Mayor Jack Madison"
Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Carolyn Hennesy
For playing: "Karen Blackwell"
Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
Gregori J. Martin (executive producer)
Wendy Riche (executive producer)
Kristos Andrews (executive producer)
Anthony Aquilino (co-executive producer)
Michael W. Ferro Jr. (co-executive producer)
Carol C. Hedgepeth (co-executive producer)
Nadine Aronson (supervising producer)
Jared Safier (supervising producer)
Matthew Ashford (producer)
Devin DeVasquez (producer)
Mary Beth Evans (producer)
Celeste Fianna (producer)
Kira Reed Lorsch (producer)
Ronn Moss (producer)
Eric Nelsen (producer)
Sainty Nelsen (producer)
Karrueche Tran (producer)
Meadow Williams (producer)
Chrystal Ayers (line producer)
LANY Entertainment
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Lilly Melgar
For playing: "Janice Ramos"
Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Matthew Ashford
For playing: "Steve Jensen"
Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Ronn Moss
For playing: "John Blackwell"
Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Jade Harlow
For playing: "Lianna Ramos"
Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kym Whitley
For playing: "Big Candi"

Daytime Emmy Awards 2016

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kristos Andrews (executive producer)
Gregori J. Martin (executive producer)
Anthony Aquilino (co-executive producer)
Michael W. Ferro Jr. (co-executive producer)
Jared Safier (supervising producer)
Carol C. Hedgepeth (senior producer)
Matthew Ashford (producer)
Devin DeVasquez (producer)
Mary Beth Evans (producer)
Celeste Fianna (producer)
Jade Harlow (producer)
Lilly Melgar (producer)
Ronn Moss (producer)
Kira Reed Lorsch (producer)
Karrueche Tran (producer)
Salvatore Zannino (producer)
Chrystal Ayers (line producer)
Outstanding Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Mary Beth Evans
For playing: "Sara Garrett"
Outstanding Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kristos Andrews
For playing: "Pete Garrett"
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Lilly Melgar
For playing: "Janice Ramos"
Outstanding Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Patsy Pease
For playing: "Lola Baker"

Daytime Emmy Awards 2015

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding New Approaches - Drama Series
Gregori J. Martin (executive producer)
Kristos Andrews (executive producer)
Nadine Aronson (supervising producer)
Carol C. Hedgepeth (coordinating producer)
Anthony Aquilino (producer)
Braxton Davis (producer)
Devin DeVasquez (producer)
Mary Beth Evans (producer)
Celeste Fianna (producer)
Jade Harlow (producer)
Lilly Melgar (producer)
Ronn Moss (producer)
Eric Nelsen (producer)
Sainty Nelsen (producer)
Jared Safier (producer)
Derrell Whitt (producer)
Salvatore Zannino (producer)
LANY Entertainment

Daytime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Short Format Daytime
Gregori J. Martin

HollyWeb Festival 2016

Won
Festival Award
Best Online Soap
Gregori J. Martin (executive producer)
Kristos Andrews (executive producer)
Anthony Aquilino (co-executive producer)
Michael W. Ferro Jr. (co-executive producer)
Carol C. Hedgepeth (senior producer)
Jared Safier (supervising producer)
Matthew Ashford (producer)
Devin DeVasquez (producer)
Mary Beth Evans (producer)
Celeste Fianna (producer)
Jade Harlow (producer)
Lilly Melgar (producer)
Ronn Moss (producer)
Kira Reed Lorsch (producer)
Karrueche Tran (producer)
Salvatore Zannino (producer)
Chrystal Ayers (line producer)
LANY Entertainment

Indie Series Awards 2017

Won
ISA
Best Guest Actress - Drama
Carolyn Hennesy
Best Web Series - Drama
Best Ensemble - Drama
Best Makeup
Renonda Bray
Best Production Design
Sarah Asaly
Nominated
ISA
Best Lead Actress - Drama
Mary Beth Evans
Best Lead Actress - Drama
Lilly Melgar
Best Supporting Actor - Drama
Matthew Ashford
Best Guest Actress - Drama
Patrika Darbo
Best Guest Actress - Drama
Kym Whitley
Best Supporting Actor - Drama
Nicolas Coster
Best Lead Actor - Drama
Kristos Andrews
Best Writing - Drama
Gregori J. Martin
Wendy Riche
Best Directing - Drama
Gregori J. Martin
Best Guest Actor - Drama
Brandon Beemer
Best Guest Actor - Drama
Kevin Spirtas
Best Supporting Actress - Drama
Jade Harlow
Best Supporting Actress - Drama
Karrueche Tran

Indie Series Awards 2016

Won
ISA
Best Guest Actress - Drama
Kym Whitley
Best Lead Actress - Drama
Lilly Melgar
Nominated
ISA
Best Guest Actress - Drama
Patsy Pease
Best Supporting Actor - Drama
Tristan Rogers
Best Supporting Actress - Drama
Karrueche Tran
Best Ensemble - Drama
Best Guest Actor - Drama
Eric Martsolf
Best Web Series - Drama
Best Cinematography
Matthias Schubert
Best Makeup
Renonda Bray

Indie Series Awards 2015

Nominated
ISA
Best Lead Actress - Drama
Lilly Melgar
Best Guest Actor - Drama
Charles Shaughnessy
Best Guest Actress - Drama
Patrika Darbo

Indie Series Awards 2014

Nominated
ISA
Best Ensemble - Drama

Indie Series Awards 2012

Won
ISA
Best Crossover (All Shows)
Michael O'Leary
For Steamboat
Nominated
ISA
Best Crossover (All Shows)
Afton Jillian
For Empire
Best Crossover (All Shows)
Mary Beth Evans
For Pretty the Series
Best Guest Appearance (Drama)
Anna Holbrook
Best Guest Appearance (Drama)
Ilene Kristen
Best Supporting Actor - Drama
Nicolas Coster
Best Supporting Actor - Drama
Derrell Whitt

Indie Series Awards 2011

Won
Fan's Choice Award
Won
ISA
Best Directing (Drama)
Gregori J. Martin (director)
LANY Entertainment (production company)
Nominated
ISA
Outstanding Lead Actor
Camden Toy
Best Storyline
Igor's revenge

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards