Edit
FCU: Fact Checkers Unit (TV Series 2010– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dan Beers ... (14 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Dan Beers ... (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Peter Karinen ... (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brian Sacca ... (14 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Cast  

...
Peter Karinen ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
 Karolina 8 episodes, 2010
...
...
 Grandpa Faison 8 episodes, 2010
...
 Synclair 8 episodes, 2010
Zach Steel ...
...
...
Lillie Sakren ...
 Hot Intern 8 episodes, 2010
...
 Dictum Model 8 episodes, 2010
...
...
 Jordache 5 episodes, 2011
...
 DJ Booth 3 episodes, 2011
...
...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Snowe J. Childress ...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Audrey Deville ...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Rod Halmshaw ...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
...
Maxton Scott ...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Stephanie Silver ...
 Foam Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Arielle Wysocki ...
 Costume Partier / ... 2 episodes, 2011
...
...
...
...
 Himself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Dictum Model 1 episode, 2010
Kelly Kubik ...
 I Love You Girl 1 episode, 2010
Inishiyama Albert ...
 Costume Partier 1 episode, 2011
...
...
 Surgeon 1 episode, 2011
Adam Carpenter ...
 DMC Crew 1 episode, 2011
Vicki Jo Costanzo ...
 DMC Crew 1 episode, 2011
...
 Foam Partier 1 episode, 2011
...
 Sexy Party Girl 1 episode, 2011
Donika Ford ...
...
 T-Pain Tour Bus Driver 1 episode, 2011
...
...
 Fact Checker #2 1 episode, 2011
Mary Ibalbarriaga ...
 Office Co-Worker 1 episode, 2011
...
 Support Group Attendee 1 episode, 2011
Adrian Jordan ...
 Costume Partier 1 episode, 2011
Ryan Judd ...
 Partner Cop 1 episode, 2011
...
 Handsome Man 1 episode, 2011
...
Sharon McNerney ...
 Sexy Party Girl 1 episode, 2011
...
...
 Costume Partier 1 episode, 2011
Norma Michaels ...
 Mobys Grammy 1 episode, 2011
...
...
...
Peyton Nealis ...
 Cater-Waiter 1 episode, 2011
...
Jayson Portman ...
 Costume Partier 1 episode, 2011
...
 DMC Crew 1 episode, 2011
...
Andrew Shea ...
 Teenage Father 1 episode, 2011
...
 DMC Crew 1 episode, 2011
...
 Fact Checker #1 1 episode, 2011
...
...
 Peter Pain / ... 1 episode, 2011
Lauren N. Taylor ...
 Support Group Attendee 1 episode, 2011
Florence Tung ...
 DMC Crew 1 episode, 2011
...
 DMC Crew 1 episode, 2011
Carol Wilcox ...
 Support Group Attendee 1 episode, 2011
...
 Old Man 1 episode, 2012
...
 Café Patron 1 episode, 2012
Jon Endow ...
 Bicyclist 1 episode, 2012
...
 Café Patron 1 episode, 2012
Christopher Godfrey ...
...
Morgan Lambert ...
...
 Marathon Runner 1 episode, 2012
Francisco Ramos Abello ...
 Café Patron 1 episode, 2012
...
...
 Tiny Man 1 episode, 2012
Janelle Wilson ...
 Café Patron 1 episode, 2012
Larissa Friend ...
 Dave Navarros Manager unknown episodes
...
 Large Woman unknown episodes
...
Nicholas Griffith ...
 Tom Bannister unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Thomas Bannister ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Larry Laboe ... producer (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Robert Fernandez ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tatiana Derovanessian ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Barney Oldfield ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Ralf Weinfurtner ... line producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Steak House ... line producer (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Music by 

Patrick Force ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Carl Sondrol ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Mark Schwartzbard ... (10 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Steve Makowski ... (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan Murphy ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Kyle Gilman ... (4 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Production Design by 

Kelly Kubik ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Michael Fitzgerald ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Rodrigo Cabral ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Jenny Green ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Kristin Ingram ... (5 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Annette Chaisson ... key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2010)
Daniela Richardson ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2010)
Zoe Franklin ... makeup department head (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Akiko Matsumoto ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Yoko Defazio ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Ralf Weinfurtner ... production manager (8 episodes, 2010)
Dominic Ottersbach ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kirk Michael Fellows ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2010)
Richard Robinson ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2010)
Alexa Sheehan ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2010)
Tyler Stratton ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2010)
Heather Kritzer ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Melinda Mascayano ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Frank Caridi ... assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Richard A. Cooper ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Halley ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Chloe Arbiture ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Bell ... swing (8 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Pemberton ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Ruiz ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Mims Wright ... graphics (8 episodes, 2010)
Leah Mann ... property master (7 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Bramer ... set dresser / property master (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lane Cheek ... props (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Laurel Frank ... property master (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Adesman ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jenna Craig ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Garcia ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Graeff ... painter (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Ogden ... construction assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Joseph A. Smith ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Darrell Williams ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Jules Nurrish ... product wrangler (1 episode, 2012)
Geoff Palmer ... set dresser (1 episode, 2012)
Rachel Widaman ... set dresser (1 episode, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Omar Barraza ... second boom operator (8 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Beggs ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2010)
Tim D. Lloyd ... boom operator (1 episode, 2011)
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Arran Murphy ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Darryl Williams ... boom operator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Special Effects by 

Joshua H. Johnson ... special effects (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Makowski ... special effects (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Joshua James Johnson ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Cristina Penescu ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Petrucci ... visual effects (1 episode, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Keenen Bray ... stunt double: james franco (1 episode, 2012)
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Freddy Allen ... data wrangler / camera operator: "b" camera / second assistant camera (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Steve Brewer ... key grip (8 episodes, 2010)
Dan Cassell ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2010)
Yvonne Chu ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Matt Garrett ... b camera operator (8 episodes, 2010)
David Navarro ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2010)
Matthew Navarro ... electric (8 episodes, 2010)
Tony Oberstar ... b camera: first assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Michael Whitehead ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2010)
Robert Duke ... key grip (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christina Lewis ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Adam Abikasis ... best boy electric / grip (5 episodes, 2011)
Clint Wayne Hudson ... data wrangler (5 episodes, 2011)
Chris Lewis ... chief lighting technician (5 episodes, 2011)
Mario Contini ... assistant camera / first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jon Endow ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Off ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Evan Wilhelm ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Patricia Castaneda ... assistant photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Derrick Esperanza ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2012)
Matt Gulley ... gaffer (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Helms ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Jo ... set lighting (1 episode, 2012)
Jason McGuire ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Saman Yaghmai-Aledavoud ... visual effects still photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Craig Clements ... key grip (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Jennifer Chiu ... motion graphics (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Lopez ... motion graphics (1 episode, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terra Brody ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2010)
Vikki Paschetto ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2010)
Antoinette Caserta ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2011)
Raquel Gremler ... senior wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Rachel Widaman ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Eyal Dimant ... colorist (5 episodes, 2011)
Luisa Conlon ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Cristina Penescu ... photo editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Location Management 

Pauline Jones ... location manager (2 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Music Department 

Max Crowe ... musician (1 episode, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Bob Ellis ... transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Jim Martell ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
William Davis ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Davis ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Josh Martell ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Quesenberry ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Whitford ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Erman ... driver (unknown episodes)
Hayley Freudiger ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Maximilian von Vier ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Frederick Gourgue ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Baranger ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Christian Butcher ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Drew Cookson ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Danielle de Arakal ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Dan Eason ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Nicholas Griffith ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Evan L. Robichaud ... key set production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Marlon 'Goose' Wall ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Justin Wragg ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Robert Boudreau ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Franco Zeza ... producers asssistant / production intern (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jamie Williams ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Melinda Mascayano ... second second assisstant director / key set production assistant / set production assistant (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jordan Fallon ... producers asssistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jon Michael Lust ... production assistant / production staff (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brian Macchiarelli ... key production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Marcella Bremond ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Stepka Li ... key armorer (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Tristano ... master armorer (1 episode, 2011)
Zachary Wright ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Allan Jones ... caterer (1 episode, 2012)
Jessica Lee McDonald ... craft service (1 episode, 2012)
Judy Mora ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2012)
Stella Pacific ... studio teacher (1 episode, 2012)
Tanya Pérez ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
David Quierolo ... studio teacher (1 episode, 2012)
Craig Sackett ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Kati Schwappach ... production assistant / production intern (1 episode, 2012)
Savannah Scott ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Jenny Siff ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Kelly Sollars ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Nick Van Soelen ... security (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010)
Gabriel Aira ... production intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Dana Alibrandi ... production intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jessica Garza ... production intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Julie Hansen ... production intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Antoine Mellinger ... production intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Richard Mendelson ... production intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Thanks 

Rafael Morais ... special thanks (8 episodes, 2010)
Eva Chen ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Benjamin Kowalczyk ... thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Miles Levy ... very special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Ronni Minnis ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Barney Oldfield ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page