Edit
Swamp Shark (TV Movie 2011) Poster

(2011 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Griff Furst ... (as G.E. Furst)

Writing Credits  

Jennifer Iwen ... (screenplay)
 
Eric Miller ... (screenplay)
Eric Miller
Charles Bolon ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Deputy Mandling
Wade Boggs ...
...
Deputy Cooper (as Marcus Brown)
...
Martin
Edrick Browne ...
Deputy Green
Gary Catona ...
Red Neck
...
Tyler
...
Jason 'Swamp Thing' Broussard
Chris Deshazo ...
Emcee
Harold Evans ...
Jackson
...
Coroner
...
Laura (as Lauren Graham)
...
...
Sheriff Watson
...
Marcus (as Thomas Tah Hyde)
...
Sarah
...
Amber
Mitch Mequet ...
Angry Boat Owner
...
Officer Betty
...
Simon (as Lance Nichols)
...
Scott
...
Boat Captain
...
Girl in Boat (as Allison Shulz)
Sophie Sinise ...
Krystal Broussard
...
Rachel Broussard
...
Tommy
...
Deck Hand (as Eric Van Arsdale)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Roy Harrison ...
Guitar Player at Beach Party (uncredited)
Raion Hill ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenneth M. Badish ... executive producer (as Ken Badish) / producer (as Ken Badish)
Daniel Lewis ... executive producer / producer
Ryan Noto ... co-producer
Brad Southwick ... line producer
James T. Bruce IV ... executive producer (uncredited)
R. Bryan Wright ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Andrew Morgan Smith

Cinematography by 

Lorenzo Senatore ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Matt Taylor

Casting By 

Dean E. Fronk
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Art Direction by 

Derek Crimmel ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Derek Crimmel

Costume Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Makeup Department 

Hailey Authement ... key makeup artist
Roy Knyrim ... makeup effects: SOTA FX
Kira Thigpen ... hair intern (as Kira Renee Thigpen) / makeup intern (as Kira Renee Thigpen)
Lauren Thomas ... key makeup artist / makeup department head
Amy Weinberg ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Eric Miller ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Oliver Brooks ... second second assistant director
Kim Koby ... first assistant director
Sean O'Regan ... second assistant director
Brad Southwick ... second unit director
Katherine Turnage ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Cat Dawson ... property master (as Cat Cacciatore)
Roy Harrison ... on-set dresser
Christy Matherne ... buyer
Justin Meriwether ... leadman
Samuel Luke Taylor ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Clay Achee ... foley artist
Michael Baird ... supervising sound editor
Matthew L. Champagne ... boom operator (as Matthew Champagne)
Jerry Gilbert ... re-recording mixer
Penny Harold ... sound effects editor
Hana L. Hart ... foley intern (as Hana Hart)
Paul Knox ... foley editor
Mark LeBlanc ... production sound mixer
Ryan Chase Lee ... foley engineer
Michael Russo ... foley mixer
Jason Dotts ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Greg Jefferson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Giancarlo Petroni ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
John T. Wilson Jr. ... adr (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Patrick Denver ... effects assistant
Robert Giddens ... effects assistant
Alan Speirs II ... special effects production assistant
Alan Speirs ... special effects coordinator
Hill Vinot ... sculptor/fabricator: SOTA FX

Visual Effects by 

Molly Campbell ... visual effects coordinator
Blane Granstaff ... digital effects artist / digital effects supervisor
Brock Jolet ... digital compositor
David Jones ... digital effects compositor (as Davey Jones) / visual effects producer (as Davey Jones)
James A. Reed ... digital compositor (as Jay Reed)
Jason Shulman ... digital effects artist
Duane Stinnett ... on set visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Brock Jolet ... animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Harold Burns ... stunt coordinator (as Harold 'HB' Burns) / stunts (as Harold 'HB' Burns)
Leigh Hennessy ... stunt coordinator
Raion Hill ... stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... stunts (as Ashley Hudson)
Wendy Miklovic ... stunts
Sean O'Regan ... stunts
Ross Morgan Ruben ... stunts
Calvin Ursin Jr. ... stunts
Eric VanArsdale ... stunts (as Eric Van Arsdale)
Joe Williams ... stunts
Gene Hartline ... truck stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sarah Bowman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Eliot Brasseaux ... still photographer
Guy Broussard ... best boy electric
Thomas L. Callaway ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Thomas Callaway)
Jose Figueroa-Baez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Brouke Franklin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Melanie Gates ... camera loader
Matthew Gaumer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Matt Gaumer)
Everett Grant ... electrician
Daniel Greenup ... electrician
Renaldo Jackson ... gaffer (as Renaldo 'RJ' Jackson)
Lisa Lengyel ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Patrick McCoy ... grip
Anthony Mott ... grip
Keith Pokorski ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Rayford ... best boy electric
Brice Reid ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Lorenzo Senatore ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ricki Sylvester Jr. ... grip
Aaron Toups ... grip
Calvin Ursin Jr. ... key grip
Darren Ursin ... best boy grip
Travis Williams ... electrician
Eliot Brasseaux ... underwater camera operator (uncredited)
Stan Hoyt ... lamp operator (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)
Natalie Kingston ... epk videographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jamie Baremore ... extras casting
Brent Caballero ... casting: Louisiana
Madison Chioles ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Tara Duncil ... extras casting director
Rene Moran ... casting assistant: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... costumer (as Suzanne Chambliss)
Robin Fitzgerald ... costume supervisor
Shonta T. McCray ... costumer (as Shonta McCray)
Melissa Reed ... key set costumer
Britany Viguerie ... costume production assistant

Editorial Department 

Mike Dillard ... additional post services: Digital Post Services Louisiana
Ashley Fabre ... post-production coordinator
Natalie Kingston ... second assistant editor
Toby Martisius ... colorist (as Tobin Martisius)
Ryan Noto ... additional post services: Digital Post Services Louisiana
Misty Talley ... first assistant editor
Matt Taylor ... post-production supervisor

Location Management 

Julie Bordelon ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Oscar Beguiristain ... driver
Chris Dunn ... transportation captain
Danny Lewis ... driver
Riley Ordoyne ... driver
Steve Peltzman ... driver
Ken Smith ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Cheryl Calhoun ... accountant: Active Entertainment
Trish Callais ... production secretary
Mona Coulter ... travel agent
Debbie Estay ... script supervisor
Ashley Fabre ... assistant: Daniel Lewis / assistant: Ken Badish
Sean Hulin ... set production assistant
Jessica Isaacsen ... set production assistant
Anthony Jackson ... film runner
Stacey Keller ... car rental
Michael Kern ... production accountant
Wendy Kutzner ... production coordinator
Sam Lamonte ... medic
Charlotte Lancaster ... assistant craft service
Liz Landers ... craft service (as Elizabeth 'Liz' Landers)
Sarah Larson ... set production assistant
Jennifer Lemons ... production office assistant
Nicole Payne ... ambulance
Kevin Stevens ... caterer
Amanda Stevenson ... set production assistant
Mark Tassin ... set production assistant
Milissa Thibodeaux ... production office assistant
Marco Umana ... weapons master
Courtney Vincent ... set production assistant
Jamie Zazow ... bookkeeper: Active Entertainment
Corbett Uzel ... financing (uncredited)
Adrian Ward ... production financing (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page