Edit
Welcome to the Punch (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eran Creevy

Writing Credits  

Eran Creevy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Dean Warns
...
Nathan Bartnick
...
Thomas Geiger
...
Roy Edwards
Natasha Little ...
Jane Badham
...
Juka Ogadowa
...
Iris Warns
...
Harvey Crown
...
Ruan Sternwood
...
Robert Wiseman
...
Luke
...
Barber
Seun Shote ...
Joseph Ojogo
...
Karen Edwards
David Michaels ...
Henry Callaghan
...
Officer in Cagoule
Jonell Elliott ...
Chief Flight Attendant (as Jonnell Elliott)
Simon Allix ...
Flight Attendant
Claire Hearnden ...
Flight Attendant
...
Desk Clerk (as Amanda Rawsley)
John White ...
Security Guard
Tom Turner ...
Club Owner
Simon Gregor ...
Moustache
Jordan Londe ...
Man With Flowers (as Jordan Lond)
...
Spin Doctor
...
Nurse
...
Journalist
...
Journalist
Ellie Darcey-Alden ...
12-year Old Girl
Leo Fenwick ...
Armed Airport Policeman
...
Young Boy (as Joe Cinko)
...
The Wrong Man (as Ray De Haan)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nightclub doorman
...
News Camera Person (uncredited)
...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Ginny Dee ...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Tracey Greenwood ...
Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Andy Joy ...
Street Footballer (uncredited)
...
George - Young Boy (uncredited)
...
Cleaner (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy ...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
TV Cameraman (uncredited)
Nasir Mohamed ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
Elise Quevedo ...
Political Journalist (uncredited)
Juley Ross ...
Journalist (uncredited)
Andrew Turner ...
Hospital Porter (uncredited)
...
Armed Response Unit (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rory Aitken ... producer
Jack Arbuthnott ... co-producer
James Atherton ... executive producer
Maria Cestone ... executive producer
Vicki Cherkas ... co-executive producer
Molly Conners ... executive producer
Stuart Ford ... executive producer
Ronald Guttman ... co-executive producer
Sarah E. Johnson ... executive producer (as Sarah Johnson Redlich)
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones ... producer
Hakan Kousetta ... co-executive producer
Daniel LeBlanc ... co-executive producer
Xavier Marchand ... executive producer
Liza Marshall ... executive producer
Jan Pace ... executive producer
Ben Pugh ... producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Andrew Warren ... co-producer
Christopher Woodrow ... executive producer

Music by 

Harry Escott

Cinematography by 

Ed Wild ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Gill

Casting By 

Nina Gold
Sasha Robertson

Production Design by 

Crispian Sallis

Art Direction by 

Hauke Richter

Set Decoration by 

Geraint Powell

Costume Design by 

Natalie Ward

Makeup Department 

Roz Abery ... prosthetics: Artem (as Ros Abery)
Anita Casali ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Natalie Chaisty ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Sally Collins ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Alex King ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Marese Langan ... hair designer / makeup designer
Kate Warwick-Oliver ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)

Production Management 

James Alexander ... unit manager
Nicky Earnshaw ... production manager
Richard Lloyd ... post-production supervisor
Fiona Morham ... head of production: BFI Film Fund
Alan Pritt ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Cathie ... second assistant director
Joe Geary ... first assistant director
Ian Hughes ... third assistant director (as Ian 'Pebbles' Hughes)
Emily Perowne ... crowd second assistant director
Henry Tomlinson ... first assistant director
Sid Karne ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Yasmin Al-Naib ... art department assistant
Alan Bailey ... prop storeman
Sophie Coombes ... assistant production buyer
Dean Fisher ... dressing prop
Mark Fruin ... chargehand standby prop
Gerry Higgins ... standby rigger
Mansel Jones ... head carpenter (as Mansell Jones)
Mohamed Kalash ... standby prop (as Mohamed A. Kalash)
Ralph Keemer ... standby carpenter
James Lawson ... storyboard artist
Jamie MacWilliam ... production buyer (as Jamie McWilliam)
Kieran McNamara ... chargehand dressing prop
Harry Metcalfe ... construction manager
Christopher James Miller ... junior prop man
Mick Mulhern ... standby prop
Noam Piper ... art department standby
James Quinn ... standby prop
Aine Smith ... assistant art director (as Aine Mary Smith)
Guilherme Somlo ... trainee prop
Ricky Stelling ... standby rigger
Steve Warren ... head painter
Mickey Woolfson ... property master
Rebecca Amissah ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Stefano Ferrara ... painter (uncredited)
Lucy-Ruth Hathaway ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Mohamed Kalash ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Paul Littlefair ... art department assistant (uncredited)
James Lyndon ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nick Baldock ... adr recordist
Per Boström ... sound re-recording mixer
Andy Botham ... sound re-recording engineer
Francis Cullen ... sound trainee
Jennie Evans ... adr editor
Linda Forsén ... adr editor
Colin Gregory ... sound maintenance
Kahl Henderson ... adr recordist
Joe Maher ... mix assistant
Christer Melén ... sound effects editor
Markus Moll ... sound mix technician
Colin Nicolson ... sound mixer
Ulf Olausson ... foley artist
David Silverin ... foley recordist
Niklas Skarp ... sound effects editor
John Steele ... sound re-recording engineer
Fridrik Sturluson ... adr recordist
Fredrik Stålne ... sound re-recording mixer
Joakim Sundström ... supervising sound editor
Dylan Voigt ... additional sound mixer
Martin Schulz ... epk sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Roz Abery ... additional special effects technician (as Ros Abery)
Paul Gorrie ... special effects technician
Mike Kelt ... special effects supervisor
Matt Loader ... special effects technician
Toby Stewart ... special effects technician
Rick Jotle ... special effects: equipment (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Svilen Aynadzhiev ... roto/prep artist: The Brewery
Pavan Balagam ... compositor: The Brewery
Paul Boyd ... 3d artist: The Brewery
Lee Brock ... roto/prep artist: The Brewery
Ian Cunningham ... visual effects editor: U.K.
Nick Dunn ... compositor: The Brewery
Gemma Fosh ... compositor: The Brewery
Marc Knapton ... compositing supervisor: The Brewery / compositor: The Brewery
Matheus Lacava ... compositor: The Brewery
Toby Lloyd ... visual effects editor (as Tobias Lloyd)
Patrick Macdonald ... 3d artist: The Brewery
Gus Martinez ... compositor: The Brewery / visual effects supervisor: The Brewery
Tor Evan Mathisen ... aurora borealis photography: The Brewery
Andy Needham ... roto/prep artist: The Brewery
Rob Ride ... 3d artist: The Brewery
Igor Staritsin ... matte artist: The Brewery
Emma Symes ... visual effects producer: The Brewery
Sacha Leon Sztajnbok ... visual effects graphic designer: The Brewery
Pragti Wadhwa ... compositor: The Brewery
James Worsley ... visual effects graphic designer: The Brewery

Stunts 

Tom Aitken ... stunt performer
Dickey Beer ... stunt coordinator
Dean Burton ... action vehicle driver
Marc Cass ... stunt performer
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... co-stunt coordinator (as Ray De Haan) / stunt performer (as Ray De Haan)
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Jim Dowdall ... stunt performer
Jamie Edgell ... stunt performer
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer (as Paul Hesman)
Rob Holloway ... action vehicle driver
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Loie Irwin ... action vehicle driver
Guy List ... stunt performer
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer
Holly Lumsden ... stunt performer
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer
Billy Nutler ... action vehicle driver
Peter Oliver ... action vehicle driver
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt performer
Andy Smart ... stunt performer
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer
Gary Taylor ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Sid Karne ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Wareham ... stunt double: Mr MacAvoy (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Allen ... additional electrician
Toby Anooll ... additional electrician
John Attwell ... camera operator: "b" camera (as John Atwell) / steadicam operator (as John Atwell)
John Bailie ... additional first assistant camera
Jim Beeby ... gaffer
Justin Bennett ... lighting equipment: Panalux
Lawrence Bewsher ... weisscam operator
Dan Blundy ... flight head technician
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician
Abigail Catto ... additional second assistant camera
James Clark ... video assist operator
Steve Climpson ... generator operator
Andy Cooper ... camera equipment: Movietech
Jim Crowther ... additional grip
Tim Dean ... flight head technician
Aaron Douglas ... flight head technician
Kilian Drury ... cherry picker operator (as Killian Drury)
Thomas English ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Tony Fenner ... additional electrician (as Anthony Fenner)
Dan Garlick ... additional grip (as Daniel Garlick)
Brian Greenway ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dermot Hickey ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Stuart Howell ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jon Hurley ... additional second assistant camera
Aaron Huse ... additional camera assistant
Malcolm Huse ... key grip
Joe Jamieson ... digital imaging technician
Bennett Justin ... panalux head of film
Dean Kennedy ... electrician
Danielle Lomas ... epk camera (as Danni Lomas)
Dan Lowe ... rigging gaffer
Graham Martyr ... additional first assistant camera
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Keith Mead ... additional grip
Tom Mitchell ... digital imaging technician
Sophie Monneret ... additional second assistant camera
Duncan Mor ... crane technician
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jody Neckles ... digital imaging technician supervisor
Ron Nicholls ... additional grip
Zac Nicholson ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital imaging technician: dailies (as Chris Nunn)
Sam Phillips ... additional grip
Walter Poppink ... additional electrician
Elliot Purvis ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Rafferty ... additional electrician
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer: poster
James Sams ... grip trainee
Gordon Segrove ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Stuart Sheppard ... electrician
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
James Smith-Pryor ... generator operator (as James Smith Pryor)
Rob Stewart ... additional lighting technician (as Robert Stewart)
Mark Stibbs ... best boy rigging grip
Henry Stone ... crane technician
Simon Surtees ... additional second assistant camera
Ben Suter ... electrician
Russell Taylor ... cherry picker operator
Billy Thornhill Jr. ... additional electrician
Bill Thornhill ... additional electrician (as William Thornhill Sr.)
Steve Tuckles ... generator operator
Andy Tudor ... cherry picker operator
Gerry Vasbenter ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Stephen Wallis ... additional electrician
Ed Wild ... camera operator: "a" camera
Larry Hurt ... crane/head technician (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Kharmel Cochrane ... assistant: Nina Gold
Maddy Hinton ... assistant: Maddy Hinton

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Viveene Campbell ... additional costume assistant
Genevieve Cox ... additional costume trainee
Adam Dee ... costume standby
Anne Lavender-Jones ... additional costume assistant (as Anne Lavender Jones)
Luan Placks ... costume supervisor
Angela Rooney ... additional costume assistant
Ilona Russell ... additional costume trainee
Charlotte Sewell ... additional costume assistant
Victoria Taylor ... costume standby (as Vicki Taylor)
Emily Thomson ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Nick Anderson ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Mike Andrews ... digital film technician
Len Brown ... digital intermediate film consultant
Theresa Crooks ... digital intermediate conform editor
Tim Drewett ... digital intermediate conform editor
Mateu Fernandes ... digital intermediate conform editor
Nadia Iqbal ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Matt James ... digital intermediate supervisor
Justin Lanchbury ... digital intermediate consultant
Des Murray ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Steve Owen ... data transfer
Gareth Parry ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Jateen Patel ... digital intermediate coordinator
Asa Shoul ... digital intermediate colourist
Jamie Welsh ... digital intermediate conform editor
Katelin Westwood ... data transfer
Michelle Cort ... digital intermediate conform editor (uncredited)
Fred Rushton ... edit assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Butterworth ... orchestrator
Gordon Davidson ... assistant engineer
Harry Escott ... orchestra conductor
Olga FitzRoy ... assistant engineer
Craig Fortnam ... musician: guitar
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Pete Hutchings ... assistant engineer
Gabrielle Lester ... orchestra leader (as Gaby Lester)
Bruce White ... viola
Nick Wollage ... music mixer / music recordist
Ian Wood ... additional synth programming and music editing / music editor
Peter Clarke ... preview music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ian Nobby Clark ... driver: low loader (as Ian Clark)
Mick Crowley ... driver: prop runaround
Mark Oliver ... action vehicle coordinator
Andrew Tiley ... additional vehicle coordinator
Howard Tombs ... driver: low loader
Daniel Brown ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josh Adams ... floor runner
Aliselim Agalar ... location assistant
Jon Baker ... supervising armourer: Bapty
Andrew Bell ... unit paramedic & nurse
Ajay Bhatt ... medical coordinator
Fraser Bloom ... legal services: Scott Free
Dom Buttmore ... titles produced by: Th1ng
Beverley Carvalho ... additional runner
Sarah Caughey ... senior business affairs executive: BFI Film Fund
Sue Charles ... production lawyer: Aslan Charles Kousetta
Chris Cole ... catering: Fayre Do's
Bailey Conway ... production executive: Automatik
Jamie Cook ... catering: Fayre Do's
Nádia Correia ... additional production assistant (as Nadia orreia)
Jack Crocker ... runner / stand-in: Christine
Martin de Graft Johnson ... additional runner
Hannah Duffield ... catering: Fayre Do's
Sara Durante ... additional production assistant: cast
Mo Efeyini ... production lawyer: Aslan Charles Kousetta
Peter Ettedgui ... story consultant
Ed Fellows ... representative: Quickfire Films
Federico Fernandez-Armesto ... assistant: Rory Aitken & Ben Pugh
Mike Fidduch ... catering: Fayre Do's (as Mike Fiddock)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Jan Glannan ... unit paramedic & nurse
Phil Glannan ... unit paramedic & nurse
Tom Greeves ... political consultant
Freddie Hall ... key floor runner
Jonathan Harvey ... unit paramedic & nurse
Rouzie Hassanova ... production assistant: cast
Dawn Hidgley ... unit paramedic & nurse
Joanne Hurley ... additional runner
Mick Hurrell ... health & safety supervisor
Ian Kirk ... head of production finance: BFI Film Fund
Hakan Kousetta ... production lawyer: Aslan Charles Kousetta
Ffion Kunz ... production assistant
Rowan Laidlaw ... assistant: Liza Marshall
Keith W. Lane ... unit paramedic & nurse (as Keith Lane)
Michael Lebor ... epk director
Kate Lee ... head of film: Freud Communications
Jenni Lewis ... assistant location manager
Kate Leys ... story editor
Layla Mall ... production coordinator
Arif Maruthiyil ... additional runner
Drew McRae ... unit paramedic & nurse
John Meadland ... catering: Fayre Do's
Nick Miller ... production lawyer: Aslan Charles Kousetta
Richard Moore ... production insurance: AIB Insurance
Richard Morrison ... titles designed by
Dan Osborne ... armourer: Bapty
Abigail Payne ... legal advisor: Quickfire Films, Harbottle & Lewis
Terry Perry ... location security
Ben Piltz ... location manager
Bradley Quirk ... story editor: BFI Film Fund
Toby Rushton ... story editor
Ben Russell ... development assistant
Alex Saks ... assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones
Tanya Seghatchian ... head of film fund: BFI Film Fund
Ingrid Simmonds ... assistant accountant
Reed Smith ... legal advisor: Coutts & Co
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Abigail Stewart ... additional runner
Martin Taylor ... location security
Will Tyler ... production accountant
Stephanie Vaughan ... production runner
Tamara Vega ... unit paramedic & nurse
Natasha Vickers ... on-set publicist: Freud Communications
Dean Wares ... titles designed by
Natascha Wharton ... senior production and development executive: BFI Film Fund
Andrew Whiting ... location assistant (as Andy Whiting)
Steve Wilkinson ... armourer: Bapty
Orlando Wood ... developed in association with: Magic Hour Entertainment
Otto Banovits ... floor runner (uncredited)
Caroline Bowker ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Dean Clack ... facilities (uncredited)
Angie Conners ... international marketing (uncredited)
Ali Moshref ... production executive: completion guarantor (uncredited)
Will Samuelson ... helicopter camera pilot (uncredited)
Artur Surma ... payroll assistant: Moneypenny Payroll Services (uncredited)
Derek Warman ... fire officer (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Amanda Bowers ... special thanks
Aaron Boyajian ... special thanks
Michele Cestone ... special thanks
Ralph Cioffi ... special thanks
Conal Duffy ... special thanks
Jason Flemyng ... special thanks
Laurence Freed ... special thanks
Chris Giannou ... special thanks
Teri Giannou ... special thanks
Peter Heslop ... special thanks
Shawn Leventhal ... special thanks
Hoyt David Morgan ... special thanks
Jamin O'Brien ... special thanks
Rick Reid ... special thanks
Rebecca Shanahan ... special thanks
Matthew Spiegel ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page