Edit
"True Blood" Soul of Fire (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Lehmann

Writing Credits  

Alan Ball ... (creator)
 
Charlaine Harris ... ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by)
 
Mark Hudis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Terry Bellefleur (credit only)
...
...
Hoyt Fortenberry (credit only)
...
...
...
Nan Flanagan (credit only)
...
...
...
Kirsch
...
...
...
Luellen
...
Casey
...
Roy
...
...
Duprez
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Wiccan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Auge ... co-producer
Alan Ball ... executive producer
Brian Buckner ... co-executive producer
Robert Del Valle ... line producer
Bruce Dunn ... producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
Mark Hudis ... co-executive producer
Christina Jokanovich ... co-producer
Nancy Oliver ... co-executive producer
Luis Patiño ... associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño)
Marlis Pujol ... co-producer
Raelle Tucker ... co-executive producer
Alexander Woo ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Romeo Tirone ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lynne Willingham

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Suzuki Ingerslev

Art Direction by 

Catherine Smith ... (as Cat Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Ron Franco ... (as Ron V. Franco)

Costume Design by 

Audrey Fisher

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez ... makeup effects artist
Andre Bustanoby ... makeup effects pre-viz
Nick DeRosa ... makeup effects technician
Shauna Giesbrecht ... additional makeup artist
Kelly Golden ... special makeup effects artist
Lana Grossman ... key makeup artist (as Lana Horochowski)
Chris Hampton ... makeup effects technician
Allan B. Holt ... makeup effects artist (as Allan Holt) / makeup effects technician (as Allan Holt)
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
David Larson ... hair stylist
Kathleen Leonard ... hair stylist
Laura Lieffring ... makeup effects technician
Todd Masters ... makeup effects producer
Brigette A. Myre ... department head makeup artist (as Brigette Myre Ellis)
Ken Niederbaumer ... key makeup artist
Laura Palazzolo ... makeup effects technician
Dennis Parker ... department head hair
Dan Rebert ... makeup effects producer (as Daniel Q. Rebert)
Mel Tooker ... makeup effects artist
Mark Viniello ... makeup effects coordinator
Kymber Blake ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Rocky Faulkner ... makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Mike Smithson ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Del Valle ... unit production manager
Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg)
Gwyn Shovelski ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... second second assistant director (as Aaron Fitzgerald)
Kyle Hollingsworth ... second second assistant director (as Kyle Aaron Hollingsworth)
Libby Minarik ... second assistant director (as Libby G. Minarik)
Scott Schaeffer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Grahame Budd ... paint supervisor (as Billy Budd)
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master
Dan Caplan ... storyboard artist
Tim Caprarelli ... assistant props
Terry Corliss ... on-set greens (as Terence Corliss)
David Craig ... swing gang (as Dave Craig)
Mick Cukurs ... lead set designer
Jorge Dorado ... toolman
Iram Gutierrez ... location labor foreman
Ryan Handt ... mill foreman
Mike Horn ... on-set dresser
Dea Jensen ... buyer
James LaBarge ... leadman (as James La Barge)
Raymond C. Lopez ... plaster foreman
Greg Manke ... assistant props
Randy Martens ... greens supervisor
Dale Riggs ... location foreman
Carmen Roderique ... construction estimator (as Carmen Miller)
Burton Sanders ... swing gang
Craig Schulz ... swing gang
Maggie Smith ... art department coordinator
Toby Swinehart ... paint foreman
Robert L. Thompson ... construction foreman
Jim Tsvetkofski ... swing gang (as James Tsvetkofski)
Jason Vanover ... greens foreman
Macie Vener ... assistant art director
Robert Webb ... stage foreman
Mike Wells ... construction coordinator
Mike Wiley ... labor foreman
Michael Woods ... first assistant props (as Michael Wilson Woods)
James R. York ... stand-by painter (as Jim York)

Sound Department 

Larry Barr ... layback engineer (as Larry J. Barr)
John Benson ... supervising sound editor
Shane Bruce ... foley artist
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer (as Peter Elia)
Mark Fay ... utility sound (as Mark W. Fay)
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor
David Holmes ... sound mixer
Jason Krane ... dialogue & adr editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Stuart Martin ... sound effects editor
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Roger V. Stevenson ... sound mixer
Laura Wiest ... sound recordist
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Arbogast ... special effects foreman (as Michael N. Arbogast)
Danny Cangemi ... special effects technician
Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects gangboss
Michael Gaspar ... special effects coordinator
Joe Montenegro ... special effects technician
Dan Yeager ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Barbara Genicoff ... visual effects producer
Paul Hill ... inferno artist / visual effects artist
Niki Hillier ... visual effects coordinator
Jon Massey ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Meyer ... 2D supervisor (as Steve Meyer)
Andrew Orloff ... 3D supervisor
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer
Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Colin Feist ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Howard Lin ... recruiter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Greg Dela Riva ... stunts (as Greg De La Riva)
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Michael Gaines ... stunts
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts (as Diana Lupo)
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator
Briana Matthews ... stunts
Dailyn Matthews ... stunt double: Fiona Shaw
Erik Rondell ... stunts
Dalton Simons ... stunts
Spencer Stone ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunts (as Mark Wagner)
Josh Wood ... stunts
Jon Braver ... stunts (uncredited)
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunts (uncredited)
Diana R. Lupo ... stunt double: Annie Fitzgerald-Kirsch (uncredited)
Crystal Michelle ... stunts (uncredited)
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Anna Paquin (uncredited)
Dalton Simons ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jackson Spidell ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Kevin Alejandro (uncredited) / stunt double: Stephen Moyer (uncredited)
Josh Wood ... stunt double: Alexander Skarsgard (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Barela ... "b" camera second assistant camera / second assistant camera
Noah Behar ... key grip
Larry Brecht Jr. ... lamp operator
Evans Brown ... chief lighting technician
Mike Byrd ... rigging grip
John Carreon ... camera loader
Ryan Copeland ... set lighting technician
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip
James Ginn ... lamp operator
Chris Golenor ... video playback
Bert Gomez III ... company grip
Luis S. Gomez ... "a" camera second assistant camera
Raymond Gonzales ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Raymond Gonzalez) / best boy (as Raymond Gonzalez)
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (as Dana Harlow)
Mark L. Hartman ... rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman)
Darryl Humber ... "a" dolly grip
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy
James Irons ... company grip (as James B. Irons)
Joe Iverson ... rigging electric
Dean Jackson ... rigging grip (as Dead T. Jackson)
Simon Jayes ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
John Johnson ... still photographer (as John P. Johnson)
Dave Lujan ... rigging electric (as David Lujan)
Scott Medcalf ... rigging electric
Jon Mentzer ... lamp operator (as John Mentzer)
Michael Mull ... company grip (as Mike Mull)
Jason Newton ... "b" dolly grip
Joel Perkal ... "b" camera first assistant camera
Jessica Plaxton ... dimmer board operator (as Jessica Szejn)
Víctor Pérez ... lamp operator (as Victor Perez)
Robert Reid ... company grip (as Bobby Reid)
Bradley Richard ... "a" camera first assistant camera (as Bradley V. Richard)
Paco Rodriguez ... rigging grip
David D. Scott ... video assist
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip
Steven Strong ... rigging gaffer
Maxwell Thorpe ... company grip
Diana Ulzheimer ... film loader
Demian Scott Vaughs ... dolly grip: "b" (as Damien Vaughs)
Jon Weiner ... lamp operator (as Jonathan Wiener)
Loren S. Yaconelli ... "b" camera operator
Josh Friz ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Kaiyoti ... grip (uncredited)
Jimmie R. Owens ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Monica Kelly ... casting assistant
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate
Rob Swanson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Basta ... set costumer
Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor
Carrie Grace ... set costumer
Kristine N. Haag ... shopper (as Kristine Haag)
Olga Ishkhanova ... costume cutter/fitter
Erin Mueller ... set costumer
Joanne Trotta ... costume cutter/fitter
Sara Walbridge Castro ... key costumer
Lorie Young ... set costumer (as Lorie Young Shew)
Jessica Chesak ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Belanger ... post-production assistant
Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
Charles Bunn ... assistant editor
Susan Godfrey ... assistant editor
Scott Klein ... final colorist
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
Peter Ritter ... colorist: dailies
Timothy Stormer ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Paula Berg ... assistant location manager
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager
Alex Reid ... location manager (as Alexander Reid)
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Patrick Belton ... uncredited
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Alyson Vidoli ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Anthony Ardito ... driver
Ronnie Baker ... driver (as Ronald Baker)
Rich Bennetti ... transportation captain
Andre Brandes ... driver (as Andres Brandes)
John Falvey ... driver
David Glavin ... driver (as Dave Glavin)
Mark L. Hendrix ... driver (as Mark Hendrix)
Payton J. Kirkpatrick ... driver (as Peyton J. Kirkpatrick)
Tony Mercier ... driver
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miler)
Tom Neal ... driver
Charles Newland ... driver
Mark Scruton ... driver
Blake Steelgrave ... driver (as Blake Steelegrave)
Paul Tumber ... driver (as Paul E. Tumber)
Toni E. Vanness ... driver (as Toni Vanness)
Jorge Vasquez ... driver
Johnny Videgain ... driver (as John Videgain)
Bobby Williams ... driver (as Robert Williams)
Jeff Woodward ... transportation co-captain
Robert L. Young ... driver (as Robert L. Young Jr.)

Other crew 

Belinda Alarcon ... second assistant accountant
Rhonda Marie Alston ... stand-in (as Rhonda Marie)
Erik Altstadt ... production assistant
Gary Arabia ... chef: Global Cuisine
Karla Baeza ... production secretary
Nathan Bailey ... stand-in (as Nate Bailey)
Toussaint Banks ... production assistant
Brad Bring ... first assistant accountant
Khadija Brockington ... production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington)
Trevor Brunsink ... stand-in
Danika Brysha ... production assistant
Sarah Carbiener ... production assistant
Emily Ruth Carter ... accounting clerk (as Emily Ruth Williams)
Marc Carusiello ... production assistant
Kit Conners ... additional production assistant
David Damwijk ... production assistant
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor
Aaron Fairley ... production assistant
Liz Forde ... stand-in
S. Brett Gantt ... controller
Marc Garcia ... medic
Mary Hastigan ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Hayes ... writers assistant
Millie Hirsch ... studio teacher
Gabriel Hobson ... assistant: Gregg Fienberg
Cheri Kechely ... second payroll accountant
Daniel Kenneth ... script coordinator
Nicole Kreuzer ... stand-in
Chris Lum ... medic
Mark Mallorca ... assistant: Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer
Lyn Matsuda Norton ... additional script supervisor
Don McNeill ... main title
Cassandra Peca ... stand-in
Steve Peungraksa ... assistant craft service (as Steve Peungraska)
Stephanie Quick ... production assistant
J.R. Regalado ... chef: Bruce's Gourmet Catering
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
J.R. Robinson ... production assistant (as John Robinson)
Leonardo Sciacci ... stand-in (as Lenny Ciacci)
Gianna Sobol ... assistant: Alan Ball
Alex Sobotowski ... production assistant
Andrew Stahl ... production assistant
Yuki Tachibe ... production assistant
Christopher Tanks ... production secretary
Lois Theobald ... second assistant accountant
Hutton Tignini ... production assistant
Patty Tobin ... stand-in
Yoda Ushery ... stand-in
Josh Van Ermen ... craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen)
Ben Waesche ... production coordinator
Jeff Wickline ... production accountant
Brandon Widener ... production assistant
Kelley Carville ... network publicist (uncredited)
Angie Kern ... set medic (uncredited)
Jaxon Kramer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joyce Kurtz ... loop group (uncredited)
Johnny Lowe ... set medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page