Edit
"Life Unexpected" Music Faced (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jerry Levine

Writing Credits  

Deirdre Shaw ... (written by)
 
Liz Tigelaar ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Matthew 'Math' Rogers (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
...
Haley James Scott (as Bethany Joy Galeotti)
...
Mia Catalano
...
Backstage Guard
...
Jail Guard #2
...
Suzie
Simon Cavan Taylor ...
Concert P.A.
Butterfly Boucher ...
McLachlan Band Member #1
Vincent Jones ...
McLachlan Band Member #2
Matt Chamberlain ...
McLachlan Band Member #3
...
McLachlan Band Member #4
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Concertgoer (uncredited)
...
Backstage Guard #2 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mary Beth Basile ... producer
Joseph Patrick Finn ... line producer
Gary Fleder ... executive producer
Rose Lam ... producer
Liz Tigelaar ... executive producer
Agatha Warren ... co-producer

Music by 

David Baerwald

Cinematography by 

Barry Donlevy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Padraic McKinley
Sharon Silverman

Casting By 

Robin Lippin
Jeff Meshel

Production Design by 

Rachel O'Toole

Art Direction by 

Nigel Evans

Set Decoration by 

Louise Roper

Costume Design by 

Katia Stano

Makeup Department 

Terry Hanson ... key hair stylist (as Terance Hanson)
Marianne Olsen ... key makeup artist
Bev Wright ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Wayne Bennett ... production manager
Darren M. Demetre ... production manager: second unit
Darian Heredia ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marian Koprada ... third assistant director
Gordon Piper ... second assistant director (as Gordie Piper)
Ken Shane ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Carole Alexander ... set dresser/buyer
Andras Bagoly ... props buyer (as Andrew Bagoly)
Nick Dibley ... property master (as Nicholas Dibley)
Moni El Batrik ... set decoration buyer
Lyall Heighton ... construction coordinator
Alexandra Jastrzembska ... set dresser
Anne-Marie Leidl ... graphic designer
Kristina Lyne ... graphic designer
Jordan Roberts ... truck props
Paul Wagner ... assistant property master
David Paul Hewitt White ... on-set dresser
Dean Richards Wiancko ... props

Sound Department 

Darren Brisker ... sound mixer
Ed Carr ... sound re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Shane Connelly ... sound mixer
Todd Grace ... sound re-recording mixer
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist
Kathryn He ... sound assistant
Rick Hinson ... sound effects editor
Darryl Marko ... sound assistant
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Harold Bernard ... camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera
Mark Cooper ... first assistant camera (as Alexander Cooper)
Darryl Foulds ... leadman grip
Matt Hooker ... lighting technician
James Kantola ... best boy grip
Scott Kozak ... best boy rigging grip
David-Wesley Kyle ... second assistant camera
Scott MacDonald ... camera operator: "b" camera
Tasos Mentzelopoulos ... digital imaging technician
Bill Molnar ... grip
Paul Slatter ... chief lighting technician
Michael Taschereau ... first company grip (as Michael 'Spike' Taschereau)
Jim van Dijk ... A camera operator (as Jim Van Dijk) / steadicam operator (as Jim Van Dijk)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Candice Elzinga ... casting: Vancouver
Mark I. Rutman ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sondra Durksen ... costume coordinator
Shanna Mair ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Kurt Courtland ... assistant editor
Michael L. Holland ... post-production coordinator
Michael MacDonald ... colorist: dailies
Amber Merritt ... post-production assistant
Heather Turner ... post-production coordinator (as Heather J. Turner)
Matthew Woolley ... assistant editor (as Matt Woolley)
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kirk Adamson ... location manager
Ben Lipsey ... assistant location manager: second unit

Music Department 

Wendy Levy ... music supervisor
Pieter Schlosser ... composer: additional music (as Pieter A. Schlosser)

Transportation Department 

John O'Toole ... transportation coordinator (as John J. O'Toole)

Other crew 

Jay Ashenfelter ... assistant: Liz Tigelaar
Karen Bushnell ... key production assistant
Allen Clary ... assistant to the writers
Jeff Croft ... production assistant
Stephanie Hamilton ... production assistant
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Monika Lind ... assistant: Gary Fleder
Joshua Malek ... script coordinator
Nancy Joy McDonald ... script supervisor (as Nancy McDonald)
Sallie Patrick ... story editor
Deirdre Shaw ... story editor
Lynne Taylor ... production coordinator
Simon Cavan Taylor ... script coordinator
Karen Tony ... production accountant
Heather Turner ... assistant to producers
Matt Venables ... assistant: Joseph Patrick Finn
Ross Vivian ... production assistant
David M. Taylor ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Nancy Vibert ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page