Directed by
Bindu De Stoppani |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bindu De Stoppani | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Claire Price | ... | Alice | |
Enzo Scanzi | ... | Fretti | |
Glen Blackhall | ... | Luca | |
Heidi Diggelmann | ... | Ilde | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aglaja Amadò | ... | Giulia (as Aglaja Amado) | |
Gabriel Beltrami | ... | Nicola | |
Micol Bonetti | ... | Anna | |
Nina Conconi | ... | Little Alice | |
Elisa Conte | ... | Monica | |
Bindu De Stoppani | ... | Claudia | |
Gianluca Gambino | ... | Young Fretti | |
Carla Juri | ... | Jane | |
Julian Martin | ... | Michele | |
Nakiya Martinoni | ... | Little girl | |
David Michaels | ... | Tom Buchanan | |
Cinzia Morandi | ... | Zia Franca | |
Alessandro Otupacca | ... | Sergio | |
Roberto Regazzoni | ... | Zio Pippo | |
John Rottoli | ... | Ice cream man | |
Clarissa Tami | ... | Pretty Woman | |
Tatiana Winteler | ... | Shop Owner |
Produced by
Giulia Fretta | ... | co-producer |
Emily Man | ... | producer |
Christof Neracher | ... | producer |
Music by
Dru Masters |
Cinematography by
Pietro Zuercher |
Editing by
Claudio Cea |
Casting By
Roberta Corrirossi | ||
Michela Pini | ||
Amel Soudani |
Production Design by
Fabrizio Nicora |
Set Decoration by
Gigi Boccadamo | ||
Daniele Crimella |
Costume Design by
Laura Pennisi |
Makeup Department
Donatella Botteghi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Assunta Ranieri | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mattia de Stoppani | ... | unit production manager |
Michela Pini | ... | production manager |
Amel Soudani | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Erik Bernasconi | ... | first assistant director |
Niccolò Castelli | ... | second second assistant director |
Olmo Cerri | ... | second assistant director |
Giacomo Hug | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Nicola Gerosa | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Sandro Hess | ... | boom operator |
Jamie McPhee | ... | sound editor |
Brigitta Pasquadibisceglia | ... | sound recordist |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Jonny Waite | ... | second boom |
Stunts
Naomi Peachey | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Félix Burnier | ... | camera trainee |
Giorgio De Falco | ... | third camera assistant |
Andrea de Stoutz | ... | electrician |
Emanuele Di Marco | ... | electrician |
Fabrizio Dörig | ... | first assistant camera |
Carlotta Holy-Steinemann | ... | second assistant camera (as Carlotta Steinemann) |
Didier Lebel | ... | key grip |
Aliocha Merker | ... | still photographer |
Davy Meunier | ... | grip |
Ariel Salati | ... | steadicam operator |
Claude Witz | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Giulia Fratini | ... | wardrobe |
Stephen O'Rawe | ... | costume assistant |
Petra Valuch | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Davide Catena | ... | assistant editor (as Davide Catena Cardillo) |
Music Department
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer & mixer |
English Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanne Kaelin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Laros Soudani | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alexander Brooks | ... | translation supervisor (as Leslie Csuth) |
Lisa Genovese | ... | dubbing director |
Mladenka Radic | ... | runner |
Lola Rossier | ... | organiser |