7.1/10
153
9 critic

10.000 noches en ninguna parte (2013)

A story full of dreams, fears, love... a race to freedom.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When it appears as though the end is in sight, the pilots, flight crew, and passengers of a plane heading to Mexico City look to forget the anguish of the moment and face the greatest danger, which we carry within ourselves.

Director: Pedro Almodóvar
Stars: Javier Cámara, Pepa Charro, Cecilia Roth
The Last Days (2013)
Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

2013. A mysterious epidemic spreads across the planet. Humanity develops an irrational fear of open spaces that causes death within seconds. Soon, the world population is trapped inside ... See full summary »

Directors: David Pastor, Àlex Pastor
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, José Coronado, Marta Etura
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A narcoleptic transvestite who yearns to become a transsexual dreams up elaborate musical numbers in which she's the star.

Director: Ramón Salazar
Stars: Mónica Cervera, Pablo Puyol, Miguel O'Dogherty
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A boy who tries to forget a girl, a story far more difficult to bear, especially when the girl you just separated from comes back again in each of the memories of your past and you feel that "all the love songs talk about me".

Director: Jonás Trueba
Stars: Oriol Vila, Bárbara Lennie, Ramon Fontserè
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A group of girls taking a trip to celebrate a bachelorette party in which they will rediscover themselves.

Director: Manuela Burló Moreno
Stars: Natalia de Molina, Úrsula Corberó, María Hervás
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Natalia and Carlos, both aged 20, are in love and struggling to survive in today's Spain. Their limited resources prevent them from getting ahead as they'd like to. They have no great ... See full summary »

Director: Jaime Rosales
Stars: Ingrid García Jonsson, Carlos Rodríguez, Inma Nieto
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

This is a mad satire about five individuals living in a mental institution. While inside, they come up with a plan to save the global economy and at the same time punish those responsible. ... See full summary »

Director: Isaki Lacuesta
Stars: Raúl Arévalo, Albert Pla, Iván Telefunken
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Manuela and Olmo meet again in a future as they had promised fifteen years earlier as teenagers, when they lived their first love.

Director: Jonás Trueba
Stars: Itsaso Arana, Francesco Carril, Aura Garrido
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Three rebellious teens test their limits.

Director: Patricia Ferreira
Stars: Marina Comas, Àlex Monner, Albert Baró
L'adopció (2015)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A couple travels to a country in Eastern Europe to adopt a child, but the operation does not go as planned. Soon they find themselves in a hostile environment where corruption is rife and ... See full summary »

Director: Daniela Féjerman
Stars: Nora Navas, Francesc Garrido, Larisa Kalpokaite
El futuro (2013)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A group of young people dance and drink at a house. The atmosphere is festive and cheerful. Socialist victory in the general elections of 1982 seems recent. The night is full of euphoria ... See full summary »

Director: Luis López Carrasco
Stars: Lucía Alonso, Rafael Ayuso Mateo, Marta Bassols
Director: Ramón Salazar
Stars: Bárbara Lennie, Susi Sánchez, Greta Fernández
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Claudia
...
Su Amiga
Rikar Gil ...
Un Chaval
...
León
Susi Sánchez ...
La Madre
...
El Hijo
Andrés Lima ...
Un Tipo
Rut Santamaría ...
La Hermana
Beatriz Ortega ...
La Llorona
Paula Medina ...
Ana
Edit

Storyline

The story of a son who is afraid of everything. Overwhelmed by his dull life, one day he decides to flee. He starts a journey to nowhere, living other lives. And he finds out that if one day you no longer want to grow, it's not all that bad. You just have to learn to fly, to fly far away. It's a story about taking important decisions; and about how each time we make a choice, somewhere within us we make exactly the opposite one. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

10 November 2013 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

10.000 nocy  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Susi Sánchez replaced Carmen Maura as the mother. See more »

Soundtracks

Porque te vas
Performed by Jeanette
Written by José Luis Perales
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?