MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,972 this week

The Time Machine (II) (2010)

 -  Short | Comedy | Sci-Fi
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

A time machine plants a miserably unhappy young couple back in time where they encounter the happy and sex crazed versions of themselves.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 263 titles
created 30 May 2012
 
a list of 1279 titles
created 17 Oct 2012
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Time Machine.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

6 Month Rule (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A womanizer teaches his clueless friend the rules about being single and avoiding emotional attachment.

Director: Blayne Weaver
Stars: Blayne Weaver, Martin Starr, Natalie Morales
Freeloaders (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A group of slackers who are living for free in a rock star's mansion find their sweet lives threatened when the musician decides to sell his pad.

Director: Dan Rosen
Stars: Josh Lawson, Clifton Collins Jr., Brit Morgan
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A romantic comedy centered on a guy and a gal who try to keep their love alive as they shuttle back and forth between New York and San Francisco to see one another.

Director: Nanette Burstein
Stars: Drew Barrymore, Justin Long, Ron Livingston
The Cape (TV Series 2011)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Vince Faraday is a cop who has been framed for murder leading him to fall off the grid and become the super hero known only as "The Cape"

Stars: David Lyons, Keith David, Summer Glau
Trophy Wife (2013–2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A reformed party girl finds herself an insta-family after falling in love with a man with 3 manipulative children and two judgmental ex-wives.

Stars: Malin Akerman, Bradley Whitford, Michaela Watkins
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A dramatization of the conception, birth and early years of Doctor Who (1963), with the story revolving around BBC executive Sydney Newman, novice producer Verity Lambert and actor William Hartnell.

Director: Terry McDonough
Stars: David Bradley, Ross Gurney-Randall, Roger May
Girls (TV Series 2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A comedy about the experiences of a group of girls in their early 20s.

Stars: Lena Dunham, Allison Williams, Jemima Kirke
Doctor Who (1963–1989)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Time and Space traveling adventures of a Gallifreyan Time Lord only known as the Doctor and his companions, traveling through time and space.

Stars: William Hartnell, Patrick Troughton, Jon Pertwee
Sci-Fi | Adventure | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Hoping to alter the events of the past, a 19th century inventor instead travels 800,000 years into the future, where he finds humankind divided into two warring races.

Director: Simon Wells
Stars: Guy Pearce, Yancey Arias, Mark Addy
Boldly Going Nowhere (TV Movie 2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Focuses on the day-to-day happenings on an intergalactic spaceship.

Director: Wayne McClammy
Stars: Natalie Morales, Tony Hale, Chad L. Coleman
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Natalie Too (as Lynn A. Freedman)
Shane Brown ...
Dane Too
...
Jeff
...
Brian
...
Dane
...
Natalie
Edit

Storyline

A time machine plants a miserably unhappy young couple back in time where they encounter the happy and sex crazed versions of themselves.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

The Time Machine or What If You Hated Yourself?  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Time Machine (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?