IMDb > "Weeds" Gentle Puppies (2010)

"Weeds" Gentle Puppies (2010)

« Prev | 71 of 102 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
7.6/10   329 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Jenji Kohan (creator)
Victoria Morrow (written by)
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Gentle Puppies on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
11 October 2010 (Season 6, Episode 8)
Genre:
Plot:
After acquiring an RV, Nancy lets Andy navigate the road and he leads them to Pioneer Town, a former... See more » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Scott Ellis 
 
Writing credits
Jenji Kohan (creator)

Victoria Morrow (written by)

Dave Holstein (staff writer) (as David Holstein) &
Brendan Kelly (staff writer) &
Carly Mensch (staff writer)

Produced by
Roberto Benabib .... executive producer
Mark A. Burley .... co-executive producer
Scott Ellis .... co-executive producer
Stephen Falk .... producer
Jenji Kohan .... executive producer
Victoria Morrow .... supervising producer
Matthew Salsberg .... executive producer
Jonathan Talbert .... associate producer
Michael Trim .... producer
Patricia van Baalbergen .... associate producer
Lisa Vinnecour .... co-executive producer
Leslie Waldman .... producer
 
Original Music by
Brandon Jay 
Gwendolyn Sanford 
 
Cinematography by
Steven H. Smith (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Bill Turro 
 
Casting by
Dava Waite 
 
Production Design by
Joseph P. Lucky 
 
Art Direction by
William J. Durrell Jr.  (as William Durrell)
 
Set Decoration by
Julie Bolder 
 
Costume Design by
Linda M. Bass  (as Linda Bass)
 
Makeup Department
Jill Cady .... makeup department head
Robert Hallowell II .... department head hairstylist (as Robert Hallowell)
Judy Yonemoto .... key makeup artist
 
Production Management
Matt Emmons .... post-production supervisor
Leslie Waldman .... production manager
Leslie Waldman .... unit production manager
Tim Weber .... post supervisor: Lionsgate
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colleen Casey .... second second assistant director
Amy Hughes .... second assistant director
Eric Jewett .... first assistant director
Sarah Olivieri .... dga trainee
 
Art Department
Meagen Brooks .... graphic designer (as Meagen Minnaugh)
Sharon Busse .... set designer
James L. Eddy .... set dresser
Christopher Hayes .... set dresser
Jode S. Mann .... property master (as Jode Mann)
Brad Milison .... art department production assistant
Mark Powell .... construction coordinator
Grant Sawyer .... buyer
Viva Wang .... set designer
Gaston Wurth .... set dresser
 
Sound Department
Adam De Coster .... foley artist
John Kincade .... sound supervisor
John Peccatiello .... sound designer
John Peccatiello .... sound effects editor
Chris Philp .... re-recording mixer
Sean Rush .... sound mixer
Fred Tator .... re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Wayne Rose .... special effects coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
Gevork Babityan .... visual effects artist
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. .... visual effects
Mark Dennison .... visual effects artist
Jon Howard .... visual effects producer
Brian McIntyre .... visual effects artist
Bob Minshall .... visual effects
Michael Roderick .... digital compositor
Doug Spilatro .... visual effects
Alfredo Tognetti .... digital compositor
 
Stunts
Mary Albee .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Butters .... chief lighting technician
David Chase .... electrician
Jajaira Corria .... digital utility
Adam Cowan .... second assistant camera
Kyle Drevlo .... grip
David Kaiser .... electrician
Mike Manzoni .... grip
Max Neal .... first assistant camera
Michael Orefice .... electrician (as Mike Orefice)
Karl Owens .... first assistant camera
Ethan Phillips .... digital imaging technician
Jon Purdy .... camera operator
Glade Quinn .... dolly grip
Steve Smith .... camera operator: 'a' camera
Taj J. Teffaha .... steadicam operator
John Warner .... key grip (as John 'JW' Warner)
Monty Woodard .... light board operator
 
Casting Department
Anya Colloff .... original casting
Amy McIntyre Britt .... original casting
Jayme Singer .... casting associate
Adam Hochfeld .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Hill .... set costumer
P. Kay Morris .... costume supervisor (as Kay Morris)
Kate Samhat .... set costumer
Alexis Steinman .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Matt Emmons .... post-production supervisor
Arturo Guzman .... post-production coordinator
W. Kale Whorton .... assistant editor
Jon Lyga .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
 
Location Management
Paul D. Boydston .... location manager (as Paul Boydston)
Ted Alvarez .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Michael Brake .... music editor
Bruce Gilbert .... music supervisor
Adam Samuel Goldman .... composer: additional music (as Samuel Bing)
Matt Lilley .... music clearance
Christopher Noxon .... music consultant
Russell Scott Ziecker .... music executive
 
Transportation Department
Mike Ortiz .... transportation co-captain
Joel Renfro .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Tyler Brock .... production assistant
Tom Goodrich .... studio teacher
Andrew Haspel .... first assistant accountant
Tara Herrmann .... script coordinator
Dave Holstein .... staff writer
Krysta Hurado .... production assistant
Brendan Kelly .... staff writer
Valerie Lindow .... production assistant
Amanda Luce .... set production assistant
Shayna Margolis .... assistant to producers
Caitlyn Marsh .... accounting clerk
Suzie Sax .... script supervisor (as Suzie Sax-Horowitz)
Peter Tolle .... production accountant
Rosana Tomas .... production coordinator
Kathryn Wahl .... personal assistant: actress
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Jenji Kohan  creator

Makeup Department
Jane Galli .... personal makeup artist
Katherine James .... key makeup artist (as Kathrine James Gibson)
Maria Randelman .... key hair stylist
Loretta James-Demasi .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Saeta .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Miller .... second second assistant director
Anthony J. Nahar .... second assistant director (season 2)
 
Art Department
Walter Eckert .... art department assistant (pilot episode)
Tom Frohling .... set designer
Mike Manasewitsch .... set dresser (season 2)
Richard McConnell .... construction coordinator (pilot episode)
Jessica McDonald .... on-set dresser
Todd Michaels .... gang boss: set dressing
Fante Zamora .... set dresser (season 2)
 
Sound Department
Tommy Goodwin .... foley mixer
Javier M. Hernández .... boom operator (pilot episode)
Michael Kreple .... foley mixer
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist
 
Visual Effects by
Kristen Branan .... head of production
William Powloski .... visual effects supervisor: pilot episode
 
Stunts
Houston Hooker .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur Blum .... dolly grip
Ben Giacometti .... grip (season 2)
Phil Hardt .... electrician
David Mun .... assistant camera
Michael Nie .... crane operator: Technocrane (season 2)
Kathina Szeto .... assistant camera
Mike Visencio .... electrician
Jerald L. Wilson .... best boy (season 1)
 
Casting Department
Carrie Levin .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandy Ampon .... costumer
Krissy Rudell .... costume production assistant (as Kristine Hawley)
 
Editorial Department
Dan Riddle .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
John Dragonetti .... additional music scoring
 
Transportation Department
Anthony J. Mignano .... transportation
 
Other crew
Shane Birdsill .... assistant production coordinator (season 2)
Halsey D. Corbin .... production assistant
Elan Dassani .... computer playback operator
Joshua Friedman .... set production assistant
Jeff Gardner .... set medic
Arturo Guzman .... key set production assistant (season 2)
Johnny Haddad .... key set production assistant
Patrick G. Ingram .... production medic
Douglas W. McHenry .... post-production accountant
Neal Naito .... production assistant
Justin Schaack .... accounting clerk
Kristin Schaack .... second assistant accountant (as Kristin Drummond)
Franses Simonovich .... assistant production coordinator (as Frances Simonovich)
Patrick Tarpey .... animal trainer
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
30 min
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Goofs:
Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): Time: 23 minutes in-When Nancy and Jack (the bartender) are getting "busy", Nancy's U Turn tattoo that should be on her butt is missing.See more »
Soundtrack:
In RuinsSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.