2.5/10
70
11 critic

Acid Head: The Buzzard Nuts County Slaughter (2011)

Trailer
5:24 | Trailer

Watch Now

From $2.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Acid scarred teenager : Pheromone Labonza (aka Acid Head) is a vengeful, bloodsucking cannibal goth-girl killer that slashes her way though rural Buzzard Nuts County, N.Y.'s roadside and ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (additional material) (as Mike McMurchy) | 5 more credits »
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

From TWI STUDIOS ( The fun, friendly makers of: FRANKENPIMP!, VIXEN HIGHWAY 2006: It Came From Uranus, & ACID HEAD: The Buzzard Nuts County Slaughter ), comes this reimagining /... See full summary »

Directors: Tony Watt, John Migliore, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Max Schreck, Vivita, Tony Watt
Lingerie (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

"Lingerie" is a sexy new cable series featuring an ensemble cast of beautiful people who design, photograph and model lingerie in New York City's fashion industry. Most of the stories ... See full summary »

Stars: Jennifer Korbin, Michael Murray Scratch, Geoff Stevens
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Vixen Highway 2006: It Came from Uranus!(2010) is an updated homage to 60's and 70's exploitation pictures & a re-imaging, re-regurgitation and semi-sequel to John Ervin's original 'Vixen ... See full summary »

Directors: Tony Watt, Vivita
Stars: Tony Watt, Vivita, Amabelle Singson
Get Out (TV Series 2003)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A group of women travel to different destinations around the world to have all sorts of adventures.

Stars: Lindsay Clubine, Lana Tailor, Cherie Ditcham
Action | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Cartoonist: Romeo Montague, a skilled (dying, bloated and drunken) former vampire-killer and his star-crossed bad-girl-with-a-gun partner: Julie Capuletti, returns in this campy, erotic sequel to the infamous cult-classic:'Frankenpimp'.

Directors: Tony Watt, Raffi Atamian, and 6 more credits »
Stars: Tony Watt, Michael Lake, John Migliore
Horror

Something deadly is goin' down in Bloom City U.S.A.. And it's gonna take two renegade cops to solve the supernatural mystery, before further disaster spreads.

Director: Tony Watt
Stars: Tony Watt, Ray Ulbikas
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Vivita ...
Acid Head / Pheromone Labonza
...
Butch / Dracula / Cletus
Lewis Mercer ...
Lana Tailor ...
Deanna Prall ...
Rooster ...
Charlie
...
James Taggart ...
Joey 'Nipples' Cucamonga
Elvin Domenic ...
...
Eric Scealf ...
Victoria Iris Stack ...
Charlie's Daughter
Paul Nicholls ...
Jane Longeye ...
Miss Dixie Stoolsoftner
Adam Schickedanz ...
Scar
Edit

Storyline

Acid scarred teenager : Pheromone Labonza (aka Acid Head) is a vengeful, bloodsucking cannibal goth-girl killer that slashes her way though rural Buzzard Nuts County, N.Y.'s roadside and Vom College sorority House (which also serves as an underground whorehouse, built on the grave-site of a top-hatted poltergeist...a nefarious, evil force), then disappears. One year later, guess who's back to the scene of the crime? Written by Tony Watt

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Starring Vivita as 'Acid Head'...a new name in Horror! See more »


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 August 2012 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Acid Head  »

Box Office

Budget:

CAD 50,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

| (Black & White and Color)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

A few of the actors got their roles after filmmaker Tony Watt made them audition online, using YouTube. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?