MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,047 this week

Enemy Mind (2010)

 -  Sci-Fi  -  3 August 2010 (USA)
4.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.7/10 from 25 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

In the year 3041, an accused terrorist and the soldier ordered to make sure he stands trial for the crime become stranded on a toxic planet when a malfunction on their transport ship causes them to crash land.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 372 titles
created 06 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 143 titles
created 11 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 147 titles
created 07 May 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Enemy Mind" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Enemy Mind (2010)

Enemy Mind (2010) on IMDb 4.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Enemy Mind.

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A college hockey player and a female journalism student struggle to find common ground with their spiritual faith and scientific studies.

Directors: C. Thomas Howell, Patrick Read Johnson
Stars: Logan Bartholomew, Kelsey Sanders, C.R. Lewis
Aces 'N' Eights (TV Movie 2008)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Already taking a gamble settling in the uncharted west, the peaceful settlers of a town destined for railroad greatness suddenly find themselves being ruthlessly gunned down. With no law ... See full summary »

Director: Craig R. Baxley
Stars: Casper Van Dien, Bruce Boxleitner, Ernest Borgnine
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Brian Neil Hoff
Stars: Josette Pacino, Brian Neil Hoff, Xu Razer
RED (2010)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

When his peaceful life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his assailants.

Director: Robert Schwentke
Stars: Bruce Willis, Helen Mirren, Morgan Freeman
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Command (voice)
Brian Neil Hoff ...
...
Rey
Charissa Farley ...
Ryken Zane
Edit

Storyline

The republic consolidates control over the surviving population but a fanatic sect seeks to undermine the control through terrorist acts. Or are they a peaceful group being framed by a totalitarian regime? That's what Rey - an accused terrorist being brought to trial by the republics top terrorist hunter Major Duvall - argues. Watch them battle for supremacy as command - Ernest Borgnine - gives orders in this film with a jaw dropping ending. Written by Xu Razer

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

One Accused Terrorist, One Soldier, Stranded on a Planet, Light Years from the Truth.

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 August 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

2012 - Battle for Supremacy  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Enemy Mind (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page