Edit
"Detroit 1-8-7" Pharmacy Double/Bullet Train (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeffrey Nachmanoff

Writing Credits  

Jason Richman ... (creator)
 
Jason Richman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Uniformed Cop
...
Doo-Doo Brown ...
Driver (as Doo Doo Brown)
...
Woman Accident Witness
...
...
...
Priest
...
Security Guard
...
Detective #1 (as Julian J. Gant)
Randy Wolfe ...
Detective #2
...
Commuter Cop
...
Nurse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Demetrius B. Banks ...
Undercover Cop (uncredited)
...
Detective O'hara (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Homeless Outside Pharmacy (uncredited)
Matthew L. Collins ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Officer (uncredited)
John Dickerson ...
Cop (uncredited)
...
Uniform Officer / SWAT Operator (uncredited)
Curtis Gammage ...
Church Goer (uncredited)
Nesti Gee ...
Church Member (uncredited)
Joseph Geoffroy II ...
(uncredited)
Pennie-Marie Hawkins ...
Uniform cop (uncredited)
Jay D. Kacho ...
Police Captain (uncredited)
...
Mason's Assistant (uncredited)
...
Church Member (uncredited)
Michael Lazzara ...
TV episode (uncredited)
Thina Lowe ...
Church Goer (uncredited)
Katherine Neslund ...
Witness (uncredited)
Ivan J Puentes ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Guy Walking Down the Street (uncredited)
...
Church Attendee (uncredited)
Nicholas Ritz ...
Uniform Policeman (uncredited)
Robin E Silas ...
Detective (uncredited)
Gregory Marshall Smith ...
Senior Detective (uncredited)
Morris Lee Sullivan ...
Detective / Swimmer (uncredited)
...
Det. Moody (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... co-producer
Mick Betancourt ... producer
Brad Davis ... co-producer
Mikey Eckstein ... consulting producer
David Hoberman ... executive producer
Todd Lieberman ... executive producer
Patrick McKee ... producer
Paul Rabwin ... co-producer
Jason Richman ... executive producer
Paul E. Shapiro ... co-executive producer (as Paul Shapiro)
David Zabel ... executive producer

Music by 

Dave Kushner
John O'Brien

Cinematography by 

James M. Muro ... director of photography (as J. Michael Muro)

Film Editing by 

Billy Fox
Harry Yoon

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Chuck Parker

Art Direction by 

Hugh D.G. Moody

Set Decoration by 

Suzette Sheets

Costume Design by 

Agata Maszkiewicz

Makeup Department 

Mia Daaja ... hair stylist (as Mia Collie)
Taylor Knight ... hair department head
Donna M. Premick ... makeup department head (as Donna Premick)

Production Management 

Brian Ferguson ... post-production supervisor
Patrick McKee ... unit production manager
Brian Sherwin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dirk Craft ... first assistant director (as Dirk Wallace Craft)
Elenie Mansalis ... second assistant director
Christy Busby ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Aaron Barnes ... set dresser
Andy Bays ... painter
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Taylor Bennett ... scenic foreman
Mary Chmelko-Jaffe ... props assistant / scenic painter
Keith A. Frutiger ... painter
Judith Ivanyi ... scenic painter
David H. Nash ... construction coordinator
Amy Ryder ... buyer
Tara Tovarek ... painter
Derek Wilga ... laborer
Jerome Wilga ... utility
Robert Williams ... gang boss
Christopher Amy ... property master (uncredited)
Cameron Beasley ... set designer (uncredited)
Cody Birdwell ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Ronald J. Cruz II ... props (uncredited)
James R. Evans ... carpenter (uncredited)
Scotty Evans ... propmaker (uncredited)
Aaron A. Goffman ... 1st assistant property master (uncredited)
Michael Gowen ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Aimee Holmberg ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jamie Klenk ... art production assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Lebow ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Alba Leone ... lead person (uncredited)
G. Lynn Maughan ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Joseph Nadeau ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Nave ... construction gangboss (uncredited)
Joe O'Shea ... pilot (uncredited)
Bobby Rhodes ... set dresser (uncredited)
Carl F. Shuffett ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cedar Valentine ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Colomby ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mike Columby)
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Joe Earle ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Stuart Martin ... supervising sound editor
Bob Newlan ... sound supervisor
Walter Newman ... sound supervisor
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Neal Garon ... sound utility (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Hugan ... adr recordist (uncredited)
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
Marty Peters ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mike Sansom ... sound utility (uncredited)
Kevin J. Summers ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jay Ticer ... sound utility (uncredited)
Todd Weaver ... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Corey Woods ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Fred Tepper ... visual effects artist
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Jamie Baxter ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Trinh Baxter ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris LaCentra ... stunts
D.A. Sims ... precision driver
David Anthony Buglione ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Craig Gubert ... stunts (uncredited)
Cal Johnson ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Cody Bo Kruger ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Marrero ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Searle ... stunts (uncredited)
Banzai Vitale ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Barber ... rigging grip
Art Bartels ... key grip
Glenn Brown ... camera operator (as Glen Brown)
Tiffany Burns ... grip
Wallace Michael Chrouch ... still photographer
Greg Dellerson ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Christopher Keth ... loader
Jason Lerczak ... rigging electrician
Ryan Joseph Moran ... grip
Dayton Nietert ... chief lighting technician
Ted Nimz ... lighting technician
David Parker ... electrician
Michael E. Satrazemis ... camera operator (as Michael Satrazemis)
Vinny Walsh ... best boy electric
Kevin L. Anderson ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Chris Bondy ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Josh Ficken ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Bill Greenberg ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Jeff Harkes ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Herb Kossover ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Jonathan Terpstra ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Troy Toebben ... electrician (uncredited)
Edward Young ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Gohar Gazazyan ... casting associate
Shay Griffin ... casting: Atlanta (as Shay Bentley Griffin)
Julianna LaRosa ... office assistant
Claire Simon ... casting: Chicago & Detroit
Amanda Lenker Doyle ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Amy Newbold ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cylinda Nesmith Davison ... tailor (as Cylinda Nesmith)
Benny Lumpkins Jr. ... costumer (set costumer)
Ryan Lennon ... costumer
Michelle Moore ... costume production assistant
Hilary Sahn ... costume shopper
Tony Velasco ... costume supervisor
Monique Younger ... additional costumer (as Monique Woods)
Cylinda Nesmith Davison ... seamstress (uncredited)
Gina Nalli ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Tim Mirkovich ... assistant editor
Basil Moore ... post-production coordinator (as Basil Moore-Asfouri)
Eric O. Schusterman ... assistant editor (as Eric Schusterman)
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Duane Wood ... digital dailies
Larry Field ... final colorist (uncredited)
Lucas Hardy ... digital dailies (uncredited)
Kurt Tuffendsam ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lisa A. Arpino ... supervising music editor
Sharyn Gersh ... music editor
Dave Kushner ... composer: theme music
JJ Lee ... composer: additional music
Christopher Lord ... composer: additional music (as Chris Lord)
John O'Brien ... composer: theme music
Mary Parker ... music editor
Bob Thiele Jr. ... music supervisor (as Bob Thiele)
Paul Koch ... assistant to composers (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Freeman ... transportation coordinator (pilot episode)
Linda 'Lil' Johnston ... driver
Frank Killen ... base camp generator
Stephen Roland ... stakebed driver
Patricia Sammons ... driver
Scott Schram ... transportation
William W. Brown III ... picture car captain (uncredited)
Charlie Ping ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andrew Amato ... office production assistant
Alissa Bachner ... production staff
Kalena Boller ... key assistant location manager
Alex Buono ... production staff
Kim Ferandelli ... production staff
Andy Gaines ... production staff
Gregory Garvin ... script coordinator
Sebastian Gibbs ... production staff
Larry Gilbert ... police security
William O. Greenwood III ... set construction
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Robin Rk Kempf ... production assistant
Tatiana Komlos ... production coordinator (as Tatiana K. Post)
Lamar Mahler ... production accountant
Mia Maniscalco ... production staff
Daniel McDowell ... production assistant
Chris Mendonca ... accounting clerk
Derek K. Miller ... stand in: dj cotrona
Ryan Pearson ... production assistant
Braheeim Roberts ... additional production assistant
Patrick Rofoli ... production staff
Brad Smith ... location manager
Robin Spears ... set production assistant
Jeffery T. Stout ... set medic (uncredited)
Robert Voakes ... craft service
Courtney Nordessa Ward ... assistant production coordinator
Erica Young ... set production assistant
Renee Allen ... stand-in: Erin Cummings (uncredited)
Michael J. Babcock ... set production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Paul Conti ... computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Derron Delaney ... medic (uncredited)
Paul Elia ... stand-in: Michael Imperioli (uncredited)
Julie Sifuentes Etheridge ... production assistant (uncredited)
Corey Gibbons ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joshua Gohlke ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ashley Harvin ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Alexander E. Hoffman ... key assistant production office coordinator: reshoots (uncredited)
Eric Jackson ... location manager: reshoots (uncredited)
Kellin Johnson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Karp ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Wayne A. Kinney ... stand-in (uncredited)
Andrew C. Kirk ... key location assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Lebovic ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Manda Lee ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chasity Lowe ... medic (uncredited)
Laurent Marchand ... caterer (uncredited)
Lucas Moore ... welfare/studio teacher (uncredited)
Merci Navarro ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Carissa O'Hara ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Nathan K. Robertson ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Greg Saraceno ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Robert Severance ... police security (uncredited)
Peter Skorupskas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... technical advisor (uncredited)
Tarin Squillante ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Brandon Stewart ... key office production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffery T. Stout ... on-set medic (uncredited)
Bob Tremblay ... location assistant (uncredited)
Mark Whitehead ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Scott Wintner ... location liaison (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page