Edit
Vampires Suck (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Friedberg
Aaron Seltzer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jason Friedberg ... (written by) &
Aaron Seltzer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Principal Smith
...
...
...
...
Alex
...
...
Rick
...
...
...
Antoine
...
...
Nicholas (as Michael Mayhall)
...
Salvatore
...
June
...
Max
...
Biker Dude
...
Gross Bearded Biker
Dana Seltzer ...
Gossip Girl (voice)
Krystal Mayo ...
Amanda Jacobs ...
Team Edward Girl (as Mandy Jacobs)
Marissa Cavazos ...
Team Jacob Girl #1
Sarah Colbert ...
Team Jacob Girl #2
...
...
Chinese Delivery Guy
Adia Garrett ...
Mean Girl
Marcelle Baer ...
Hot Girl
...
Trendy Girl
...
Jacob's Pack #1
Ned Yousef ...
Jacob's Pack #2 (as Nedal 'Ned' Yousef)
Rodrigo Lloreda ...
Jacob's Pack #3
John Franklin ...
Jacob's Pack #4
Celeste Roberts ...
Matronly Faculty Member
...
Photographer
...
Innocent Woman
Valerie Morgan ...
Woman in Line
Sara Blanche ...
Pretty Blonde
...
Parker Dash ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael C. 'Mike' Allen ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Bobby White (uncredited)
...
Alice (uncredited)
...
Prom Goer (uncredited)
Laine Dubroc ...
Prom Picture Guy (uncredited)
...
Prom student (uncredited)
Jude Gavi ...
Prom Faculty (uncredited)
...
Team Edward (uncredited)
...
Hustler Dancer (uncredited)
Jonathan O'Rear ...
Parade Goer / Student (uncredited)
Heather Brooke Simpson ...
Lady Gaga (uncredited)
Sarah Soape ...
High School Student (uncredited)
Stephanie Swart ...
Team Jacob Girl (uncredited)
...
Sculptor (uncredited)
...
Bikini Girl #1 (uncredited)
Wanetah Walmsley ...
Snooki (uncredited)
Chevy White ...
Prom Goer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Friedberg ... producer
Jerry P. Jacobs ... co-producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
Hal Olofsson ... co-producer
Peter Safran ... producer
Aaron Seltzer ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz

Cinematography by 

Shawn Maurer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peck Prior

Casting By 

Nancy Foy

Production Design by 

William A. Elliott ... (as William Elliott)

Art Direction by 

Kevin Hardison

Set Decoration by 

Teresa Visinare

Costume Design by 

Alix Hester

Makeup Department 

Carlton Coleman ... special makeup lab technician
Silvina Knight ... key makeup artist
Michael Moore ... hair department head
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects designer/creator
Douglas Noe ... makeup department head
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
Ebony Star Parson ... makeup artist
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Richard Redlefsen ... co-key makeup
Arturo Rojas ... key hair stylist
Tommie Strawther ... hair stylist
Shunika Terry ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jennifer Booth ... production supervisor
Jerry P. Jacobs ... unit production manager
David McKimmie ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Adams ... second unit director
David Berke ... second assistant director
John Mattingly ... second second assistant director
Hal Olofsson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kenneth Brown ... construction buyer
Gloria Hardison Clark ... set dec buyer
Daniel Coe ... construction coordinator
Matthew L. Crowson ... set dresser
Mike De La Vina ... props
Kathleen Kat Holton ... construction buyer
Phillip Joffrion ... set dresser
Twig Leveque ... prop assistant
Robert Lucas ... leadman
Don Miloyevich ... property master
Tianna Mockett ... art department coordinator
Jessica Navran ... sculptor
William Nutt ... on-set greens foreman
Darren Patnode ... on-set dresser
Daniel Ramos ... utility tech
Tracy E. Thomas ... sculptor
Jason Wilson ... foreman

Sound Department 

Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer
Glynna Grimala ... sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker ... supervising foley artist
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Xavier Horan ... supervising sound editor
Adam Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Daniel R. Kerr ... field recordist
Anna MacKenzie ... supervising sound editor
Chris Main ... boom operator
Stefano Mascitti ... synchronization
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Orest Sushko ... sound re-recording mixer
Jon Title ... sound design editor
Nashia Wachsman ... additional adr / dialogue editor
Jared Watt ... sound utility
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jason Babin ... special effects technician
Peter Damien ... special effects technician
Jack Lynch ... special effects coordinator
Richard E. Perry ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Jordan Alphonso ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
John Bavaresco ... animator: Rez-Illusion
Beverly Bernacki ... digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Madalina Bland ... digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Chadd B. Cole ... visual effects artist
Carole Cowley ... visual effects producer
Michael Curtis ... digital effects artist
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Joseph DiValerio ... digital compositor
Jamison Scott Goei ... visual effects supervisor: Rez-Illusion
Jason Gottlieb ... digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
James David Hattin ... compositor
Chris Hopkins ... 3D Matchmover: Rez-Illusion
Maggie Kraisamutr ... digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Paulina Kuszta ... visual effects coordinator
Vincent Lavares ... data manager: Laser Pacific
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor
Derek Meeker ... visual effects coordinator: Rez-Illusion
Ben Mitchell ... 3D matchmover: Rez-Illusion
Brad Moylan ... compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic
Sue Nelson ... digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Sookie Park ... lead compositor: Rez-Illusion
David Ridlen ... cg animator/lighting
Ray Scalice ... general manager; Pixel Magic
G. Allen Stewart ... compositor
Patrick Trahan ... digital compositor
Norie Varga ... compositor / visual effects artist
Dione Wood ... visual effects producer: Pixel Magic FX
Neil Craig ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Allan Toellner ... tracking / paint artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tj Austin ... stunt motorcycle rider
Katie Barnett ... stunts (as Katie Mulgrew)
Helena Barrett ... stunt double
John Bernecker ... stunt actor
Emily Brobst ... stunt performer
Trace Cheramie ... stunt rigger
Brian Patrick Collins ... stunt double
Chris Gann ... stunt double: Diedrich Bader
Steven Ho ... stunt double: Ken Jeong
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
Megan Le ... stunt performer (as Megan Nguyen)
Samuel Le ... head stunt rigger / utility stunts
Deven MacNair ... utility stunts
Tom McComas ... stunts
Crystal Michelle ... stunt performer
Audi Resendez ... stunts
Luke Sexton ... stunt double
Mallory Thompson ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Donald Akes ... rigging electrician
Patrick Barnes ... remote head technician
Giovanni Bommarito ... grip
Darwin Montana Browne ... key grip
Jacob Bynum ... second assistant camera
Scott Calcagno ... electrician
Andrew Jason Clark ... grip
Duane Cooper ... b dolly grip
Larry Cottrill ... balloon light tech
Keith B. Davis ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Degnan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Brouke Franklin ... additional first assistant camera
Dan Furst ... video assist operator
Tonja Greenfield ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Greg Harris ... lighting technician
Stan Hoyt ... rigging electrician
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... second assistant camera
Michael Kelem ... aerial director of photography
Jeremy Launais ... gaffer
Chris Leidholdt ... rigging key grip
Kevin Lippincott ... best boy rigging electric
Greg Lomas ... dolly grip
Luis Lopez DeVictoria ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Lovely ... grip
Jon McGinty ... lighting technician
Jerone A. Ordon Sr. ... grip
Robert Owen ... lighting technician
Nancy Piraquive ... film loader
Ahmad Big Thirsty Powell ... electrician
Justin Seyb ... grip
Stephanie Sousa ... electrician
Tim Speed ... best boy electric
Matt Stenerson ... first assistant camera
Shawn Torge ... electrician
Aaron Toups ... rigging grip
Taylor Vohs ... grip
Alex Willson ... lighting technician
Marvin Wright ... rigging electrician

Casting Department 

Andrei Constantinescu ... casting associate
Jay DeFelice ... extras casting coordinator
Ryan Glorioso ... location casting
Bryan Riley ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Myeshea Baker ... set costumer
Donna Chance ... key set costumer
Caryn Frankenfield ... set costumer
Eileen Gonzales ... costume assistant
Vanessa Grayson ... costumes assistant
Frances LeCompte ... tailor/seamstress
Mara Majorowicz ... set costumer
Faye Sevilla ... costume supervisor
Rodney Williamson ... set costumer
Margaret Wren ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Miguel Calvento ... editorial production assistant
Valance Eisleben ... digital conform editor
Jason Gourson ... first assistant editor
Ryan Helsley ... digital intermediate producer
Harry Muller ... color timer
Mike Sowa ... digital intermediate colorist
Steven Trapani ... assistant editor
Anthony Motta ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Budapest Symphony Orchestra ... score music performed by
Robert Gulya ... music recording director
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar
Michael T. Ryan ... supervising music editor
Dénes Rédly ... recording engineer
Drew Silverstein ... scoring coordinator
Nick Stoubis ... guitar / soundtrack music
Rebekah Touma ... music coordinator
Géza Török ... conductor
Jeff Vaughn ... score mixer
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Corey A. Jackson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Keith Beard ... driver: honeywagon
Greg Faucett ... transportation coordinator
Bart Figueiredo ... dot compliance
Gary L. Horton ... driver
Aaron D. Moore ... driver: directors trailer
Beverly Reeves ... driver
James Yeates ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Samantha Bonilla ... accounting clerk
Aaron T. Brown ... production assistant
Jane Bulmer ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Erica Callais ... assistant: Mr. Jacobs
Sean Carville ... first assistant accountant
Mona Coulter ... travel agent
Christopher Crouch ... production secretary
Crystal Dallas ... key craft service
Christopher Dickerson ... additional production assistant
Kevin Gaspard ... location assistant
Will Greenfield ... production coordinator
Bo Harris ... production assistant
Letitia Hoaas ... set teacher
Amber Dawn Landrum ... lead stand in
Andre Le ... key assistant location manager
Kimberlee Lucas ... second assistant accountant
Mokym Major ... body double
Lisa Mall ... production assistant
Patrick McBride ... office production assistant (as Patrick Tollett)
Shaun M. McGovern ... production accountant
Gregory McNamara ... location scout
John A. Metoyer ... assistant location manager
Ian D. Navran ... assistant production coordinator
Steve Newman ... unit publicist
Siobhan O'Brien ... clearance coordinator
Jonathan O'Rear ... stand-in
Rachel Perez ... set production assistant: basecamp
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant
Citlali Quintana ... office production assistant
Johnnie Ruth Richey ... travel coordinator
Scott Schaffer ... product placement coordinator
Bryan Smiley ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Jack St. Martin ... assistant: Mr. Safran
Alexis Tippin ... second assistant accountant
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Anna Vogt ... production assistant
Jennifer Williamson ... production assistant
Daryl Wilsford ... location assistant
Kenny Yates ... assistant: Messrs. Friedberg & Seltzer
Courtney Shay Young ... choreographer
Jose A. Alfonzo ... title designer (uncredited)
Tony McCullough ... photo double: Mr Bador (uncredited)
Nashia Wachsman ... dailies coordinator (uncredited)
James Wetuski ... photo double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page