Edit
Cave of Forgotten Dreams (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Werner Herzog

Writing Credits  

Werner Herzog ... (written by)
 
Judith Thurman ... (article) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself / Narrator
Jean Clottes ...
Himself
Julien Monney ...
Himself
Jean-Michel Geneste ...
Himself
Michel Philippe ...
Himself
Gilles Tosello ...
Himself
Carole Fritz ...
Herself
Dominique Baffier ...
Herself
Valerie Feruglio ...
Herself
Nicholas Conard ...
Himself
Maria Malina ...
Herself
Wulf Hein ...
Himself
Maurice Maurin ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Interpreter (voice) (uncredited)
...
Narrator (French version) (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrea Anderson ... associate producer
Amy Briamonte ... co-producer
Adrienne Ciuffo ... producer
Phil Fairclough ... co-producer
Dave Harding ... executive producer: Creative Differences
Julian Hobbs ... executive producer: History Films (as Julian P. Hobbs)
David McKillop ... executive producer: History Films
Erik Nelson ... producer
Molly Thompson ... executive producer: History Films
Judith Thurman ... co-producer
Alain Zenou ... associate producer
Nicolas Zunino ... associate producer

Music by 

Ernst Reijseger

Cinematography by 

Peter Zeitlinger ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Bini
Maya Hawke

Production Management 

Randall M. Boyd ... supervising producer: post-production (as Randall Boyd)
Matteo Rivoli ... unit manager

Sound Department 

Michael Klinger ... sound mixer: Post-production (as Mike Klinger)
Eric Spitzer ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Kaur Kallas ... 3d compositor
Van Ling ... motion graphics
Cabinet Perazio ... 3d animator
José Péral ... 3d animator
James E.D. Stewart ... 3D mastering: Geneva Film Co.
Serge Valcke ... 3d animator
Eduard Vaseloo ... 3d compositor (as Eduard Vaselo)
Brad Wensley ... artist: Quantel Pablo
Kennedy Zielke ... 3d mastering: Geneva Film Co.

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Blackman ... stereoscopic 3d consultant: Espirit Film
Kaspar Kallas ... supervisor: 3D-system-design
Erik Söllner ... assistant camera (as Erik Soellner)
Marc Valesella ... still photographer
Chris Watts ... stereographer
Jonathan Watts ... 3d rigs: British Technical Films

Editorial Department 

Alex Bushe ... assistant editor
Colin Hatton ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Sean Bergin ... musician: flute
Harmen Fraanje ... musician: organ, piano
Nederlands Kamerkoor ... musicians
Ernst Reijseger ... musician: violoncello
Stefan Winter ... music producer
Peter Fuchs ... score mixer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josh Braun ... advisor: domestic distribution
Jérémy Coste ... production assistant
Amy Grey ... publicist: Dish Communications
Bill Hayes ... accountant
Tabitha Jackson ... commissioning editor: Channel 4
Hong La ... accountant
Ashley Marriner ... publicist: Dish Communications (as Asley Mariner)
Hamish Mykura ... commissioning editor: Channel 4
David Perrin ... production assistant
Cynthia Shapiro ... business affairs
Marc H. Simon ... distribution legal (uncredited)

Thanks 

Dominique Baffier ... special thanks
Éliette Brunel ... dedicatee
Jean-Marie Chauvet ... dedicatee
Jean Clottes ... special thanks
Nicholas Conard ... special thanks
Valérie Fergulio ... special thanks
Carole Fritz ... special thanks
Jean-Michel Geneste ... special thanks
Christian Hillaire ... dedicatee
Maria Malina ... special thanks
Julien Monney ... special thanks
Michel Philippe ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page