Edit
"Law & Order: Criminal Intent" True Legacy (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Yon Motskin

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (developed by) (as René Balcer)
 
Antoinette Stella ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Zack Nichols
...
Serena Stevens
...
Zoe Callas
...
Senator Victor Caldera (as Jose Zuniga)
...
...
Rick Caldera
...
Dr. Elizabeth Rodgers
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jarrett Alexander ...
Messenger
...
Da Silva
Amir Babayoff ...
Nikhil
Hannah Cabell ...
Mrs. Dugan
Ramon Camín ...
Nando (as Ramon Camin)
...
Ryan Foley
...
Det. Agnes Farley
...
Bobby
...
Reporter
Ken Triwush ...
Food Truck Vendor
...
Senators Secretary (uncredited)
...
Production Still (uncredited)
...
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
...
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
...
Volunteer #1 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Angeli ... co-executive producer
Rene Balcer ... consulting producer (as René Balcer)
Tim Deluca ... producer
Mark Dragin ... associate producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Walon Green ... executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
David Klass ... producer
Nicole Mirante-Matthews ... supervising producer
John L. Roman ... producer
Michael Smith ... producer
Antoinette Stella ... supervising producer
Mary Rae Thewlis ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Michael Green ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hibah Schweitzer ... (as Hibah Frisina)

Casting By 

Kimberly Hope

Production Design by 

Leslie Bloom

Art Direction by 

Charles E. McCarry ... (as Charles McCarry)

Set Decoration by 

Sarah Dennis

Costume Design by 

Marie Abma

Makeup Department 

Stanley Hall ... key hair stylist (as Stanley S. Hall)
Steven Lawrence ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mary Rae Thewlis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michelle Flevotomas ... dga trainee
Jason Graham ... second assistant director
Nick Simmonds ... second assistant director: UK
Amanda Slater ... first assistant director
Greg Staley ... second second assistant director
Henry Tomlinson ... first assistant director: UK

Art Department 

Adam Brustein ... graphic designer
Nicole Duryea ... art department coordinator
Ernie Foster ... scenic charge
Steven Gamiello ... leadman (as Steve Gamiello)
Paul W. Gorfine ... camera scenic
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator
Jeff Mazzola ... property master
Dana Neuwirth ... assistant property
Mike Thompson ... set dresser
Sara Clarke ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Breindel ... sound mixer
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Todd Morrissey ... re-recording mixer
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Jackie Rodman ... dialogue editor (as Jackie Oster)
Phil Rosati ... sound utility
Jeff Rosen ... supervising sound editor
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform
Marcelo Teson ... dialogue editor
Joe White ... boom operator
Peter Reale ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jared Burke ... stunt driver
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bobick ... best boy grip
Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Nicole Cosgrove ... assistant camera
John Finnerty ... key grip
Joseph Finnerty ... dolly grip
David Franzoni ... best boy electric
Jonathan Herron ... camera operator
Peter Kantor ... grip
Kyle Knudson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sean Souza ... "a" camera second assistant / second assistant camera
Alan Wolfe ... assistant cameraman

Casting Department 

Faryn Einhorn ... casting associate
Tiffany Moon ... background casting
Stephanie R. Hunter ... extras casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Keia Bounds ... set costumer
Clare Cardoni ... costume production assistant
Jessica Pitcairn ... costume shopper
Lauren Press ... assistant costume designer
Jessica S. Smith ... costume supervisor (as Jessica Smith)
Cristina Spiridakis ... costume coordinator
Erin Stamos ... costumer
Lara Greene ... tailor (uncredited)
Lisa Kisner ... additional costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Leigh Cousins ... post-production coordinator
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Lisa Super ... assistant editor
Kostas Theodosiou ... digital colorist

Location Management 

Emily Anderson ... location coordinator
Amanda Harrington ... assistant location manager
Mark Lake ... assistant location manager
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Lee Rosenberg ... location assistant
Tom Ross ... location manager (as Thomas Ross)
Shawn Willis ... location scout

Transportation Department 

Richard Curry ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Brian A. Alexander ... script coordinator
Tamsin Anstey ... production accountant
Janna DeLury ... script supervisor
Park Dietz ... technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz)
Anastasia Folorunso ... production assistant
Leslie Gyson ... production coordinator
Carla Hoade ... production safety manager
David Hsu ... production assistant
Bobby Kennedy ... key set production assistant
George Lombardi ... technical advisor (as Dr. George Lombardi)
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to the executive producer
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
John F. McClellan ... production assistant
Mike McGuirk ... production assistant
Dan Rafeld ... additional set production assistant
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Catherine Taormina ... stand-in/photo double for mary elizabeth mastrantonio
Heyward Thomas ... script coordinator: New York
Rosanne Vogel ... production accountant
Constance Pierce Winters ... production assistant
Matthew Roper ... set medic (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page