Directed by
Johannes Fabrick |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrea Stoll |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dirk Ehmen | ... | line producer |
Nico Hofmann | ... | producer |
Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan | ... | executive producer |
Ariane Krampe | ... | producer |
Jean-Young Kwak | ... | producer |
Music by
Dieter Schleip |
Cinematography by
Stefan Unterberger |
Editing by
Sandy Saffeels |
Casting By
Nina Haun | ||
Stefany Pohlmann | ... | (casting: children) |
Production Design by
Thilo Mengler |
Costume Design by
Barbara Grupp |
Makeup Department
Kerstin Gaecklein | ... | makeup artist |
Constanze Hellinger | ... | makeup artist (as Constanze Madlindl) |
Simone Neufischer | ... | additional makeup |
Katharina Schultz | ... | additional makeup |
Veronika Tober | ... | additional makeup |
Production Management
Stephan Gehrke-Losinski | ... | post-production manager (as Stephan Losinski) |
Georg Kuch | ... | production manager |
Felix Leitermann | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jana Swienty | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Indra Besing | ... | property master: outdoor |
Alexander Karl Briegel | ... | carpenter |
Ron Büttner | ... | carpenter |
Vera Carstens | ... | set dresser |
Cara Hutterer | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Hannes Koch | ... | carpenter |
Sulamith Link | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Oliver Mayer | ... | prop driver |
Thomas Prommersberger | ... | assistant production designer |
Julia Roeske | ... | set dresser |
Silvie Sachseneder | ... | stand-by props (as Silvia Sachseneder) |
Sandra Wortmann | ... | art department coordinator |
Tobias Zeislmeier | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Tobias Bilz | ... | sound trainee |
Ed Cantu | ... | sound |
Sophie Gaedicke | ... | boom operator |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Michael Apling | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ronny Klost | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Sebastian Göhs | ... | digital colorist |
Sven Pannicke | ... | visual effects |
Thorsten Scholz | ... | digital compositor |
Niklaas Warda | ... | titel designer |
Stunts
Holger Kriechel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean | ... | second key grip |
Markus Bleier | ... | lighting technician |
Jens Brendel | ... | second key grip |
Benjamin Dreythaller | ... | gaffer |
Samuel Goehr | ... | lighting trainee |
Karolin Goetsch | ... | video operator |
Robert Günther | ... | first assistant camera |
Julian 'Joules' Hagen | ... | first assistant camera |
Jonas Hörning | ... | additional electrician |
Martin Lieckfeld | ... | best boy |
Christine Lüdge | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Mock | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick Muschiol | ... | second assistant camera |
Thino Max Mönig | ... | first key grip (as Max Mönig) |
Stephan Rabold | ... | still photographer |
Inga Riedel | ... | additional electrician |
Thomas Roßbach | ... | lighting technician |
Dirk Schlobohm | ... | camera: second unit / steadicam operator |
Nikolaus Schumacher | ... | additional electrician |
Chasper Senn | ... | additional electrician |
Andreas Steffan | ... | second assistant camera |
Sven Trebus | ... | additional electrician |
Sarah Wetzstein | ... | second key grip |
Klaus Witt | ... | key grip |
Simon Zeller | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Alrun Seifert | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annette Bätz | ... | wardrobe |
Anna Gonella | ... | assistant costume designer |
Julia Hillerich | ... | additional wardrobe |
Sabine Kubat | ... | wardrobe |
Stefanie Katharina Müller | ... | additional wardrobe |
Nelly Ruthenbeck | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Denis Bachter | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael Otto | ... | location manager |
Thomas Prommersberger | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanne Liebetrau | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Sven Galler | ... | production driver |
Klaus Hackl | ... | production driver |
Marko Otta | ... | production driver (as Marco 'Otti' Otta) |
Ralf Pitzius | ... | production driver |
Sigrid Polzer | ... | production driver |
Frederic Schuler | ... | production driver |
Miklas Wittmann | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Gudrun Bahrmann | ... | dialogue coach |
Andreas Jan-Gerrit Becker | ... | set runner |
Lydia Franziska Bienas | ... | caretaker: extras |
Marcus Bower | ... | assistant set manager |
Jan Bütow | ... | production secretary |
Relana Diekmann | ... | set runner |
Christoph Glänzel | ... | assistant set manager |
Sven Jorden | ... | assistant set manager |
Max Lipka | ... | assistant set manager |
Jerome Lippelt | ... | set runner |
Bernd Morgenstern | ... | assistant set manager |
Jakob Reinhart | ... | caretaker: extras |
Sybille Rohde | ... | production coordinator |
Christine Röhrig | ... | production accountant |
Gisella Saito | ... | caretaker: extras |
Susanne Sickert | ... | set runner |
Tom Sielski | ... | set manager |
Kai Skibba | ... | set manager |
Martina Wittkopf | ... | production assistant |