Edit
Face Off (TV Series 2011– ) Poster

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Ney ... (10 episodes, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
 Herself - Host (52 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself - Judge (52 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Herself - Judge (51 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself - Judge (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Westmore ...
 Himself - Mentor / ... (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself - Judge (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Miranda Jory ...
 Herself - Contestant (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Model / ... (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Corinne Foster ...
 Herself - MUA contestant / ... (14 episodes, 2014)
George Schminky ...
 Himself - Contestant (14 episodes, 2014)
Graham Schofield ...
 Himself - Contestant (14 episodes, 2014)
Roy Wooley ...
 Himself - Contestant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Model (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sarah Elizabeth ...
 Herself (11 episodes, 2012)
...
 Herself / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Bunyip / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eric Fox ...
 Contestant / ... (11 episodes, 2013)
Eddie Holecko ...
 Himself - Contestant (11 episodes, 2013)
Nix Herrera ...
 Himself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
Brea Joseph ...
 Herself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Contestant / ... (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Herself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
Sue Lee ...
 Herself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
Heather Henry ...
 Herself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
Jerry Macaluso ...
 Himself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
Tara Lang ...
 Herself - Contestant / ... (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Contestant / ... (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Herself - contestant / ... (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Contestant (10 episodes, 2012)
Aurelien Gaya ...
 Actor (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Maleek Griffith ...
 Actor / ... (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Conor McCullagh ...
 Himself - Contestant / ... (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Himself - Contestant (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Himself - Contestant (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Himself (9 episodes, 2012)
...
 Model / ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Margaret Caragan ...
 Herself - Contestant (9 episodes, 2014)
...
 Himself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Kramer ...
 Herself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
Sergio Guerra ...
 Himself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
Samantha Cobb ...
 Herself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
Kayla Jo Holland ...
 Herself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Model / ... (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Himself / ... (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Autumn Cook ...
 Herself - Contestant / ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Scott Ramp ...
 Himself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2013)
Eric Zapata ...
 Himself - Contestant (8 episodes, 2013)
...
 Actor / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Linda Wong ...
 Herself - Model / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Egyptian Beast / ... (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lymari Millot ...
 Herself - Contestant (7 episodes, 2013)
Adolfo Rivera ...
 Himself - Contestant (7 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Dercks ...
 Herself - Model (6 episodes, 2013)
David Greathouse ...
 Himself - Contestant (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 Herself - Model (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herself / ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jason Milani ...
 Contestant (5 episodes, 2012)
...
 Herself - Contestant (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Herself - Model (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Model (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Katie Machaiek ...
 Herself - Contestant (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sean S. Cunningham ...
 Himself - Guest Judge / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herself - Production Designer (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Garcia ...
 Himself - Contestant (2 episodes, 2013)
Laney Parkhurst ...
 Herself - Contestant (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Himself - Foundation Challenge Judge (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2012)
Constance Hall ...
 Herself - Fabrication Specialist (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Celebrity Tattoo Artist & Foundation Challenge Judge (1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Aspinall ...
 Herself - Foundation Challenge Judge (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself - Foundation Challenge Judge (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Fabrication Specialist (1 episode, 2012)
Craig Hollamon ...
 Himself - Choreographer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Foundation Challenge Judge (1 episode, 2012)
Lindsey Blaufarb ...
 Herself - Choreographer (1 episode, 2012)
Colleen ...
 Herself - Conor's Sister (1 episode, 2011)
Diana ...
 Herself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Bob Jakucs ...
 Himself - Former LAPD Detective & Foundation Challenge Judge (1 episode, 2011)
Joseph ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Peter T. Mai ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Matt ...
 Himself - Gage's Boyfriend (1 episode, 2011)
Joy ...
 Herself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Kathleen ...
 Herself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Holli Kristi Martinez Steinsiek ...
 Herself - Tate's Girlfriend (1 episode, 2011)
Jeantel Floyd Williams ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Donna ...
 Herself - Megan's Mother (1 episode, 2011)
Greg ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Jayson ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Travis Shinn ...
 Himself - Celebrity Photographer (1 episode, 2011)
Brian ...
 Himself - Sam's Husband (1 episode, 2011)
Bryce ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Annie Hsu ...
 Herself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Viniello ...
 Himself - Party Guest (1 episode, 2011)
Dean Karasinski ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Penikas ...
 Himself - Party Guest (1 episode, 2011)
Willie ...
 Himself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
Cecily Jamelia ...
 Herself - Model (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Sheila Atkinson ...
 Model - Fire Witch (1 episode, 2012)
Joe Castro ...
 Contestant (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Blutbad / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2012)
Wayne Anderson ...
 Himself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
Brandon Blondun ...
 Actor / ... (1 episode, 2013)
Allan Cooke ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2013)
Meagan Hester ...
 Herself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
Kris Kobzina ...
 Himself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
J. Anthony Kosar ...
 Himself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Model (1 episode, 2013)
Alex McCoy ...
 Herself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
John Myatt ...
 Guest Judge (1 episode, 2013)
Naita ...
 Model (1 episode, 2013)
Alam Park ...
 Herself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Elvira - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge (1 episode, 2013)
Troy Rivers ...
 Himself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
Alana Schiro ...
 Herself - Contestant (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Model (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself - Judge (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Beauty (2014) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Model (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself - Guest Judge (1 episode)
Sarah Amos ...
 Herself - Model (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
Malia Bautista ...
 Herself - Model (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herself - Model (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Model (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Zombie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Terry F. Smith ...
 Movie Executive (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself - Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
William Mortensen Vaughan ...
 Audience Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Ainslee Kate ...
 Audience (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michael Agbabian ... executive producer (70 episodes, 2011-2014)
Derek Atherton ... executive producer / co-executive producer (70 episodes, 2011-2014)
Dwight D. Smith ... executive producer (70 episodes, 2011-2014)
Steve Stensager ... story producer / associate story producer / associate producer (67 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mary Celenza ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
Nick George ... story producer / associate story producer (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
Seon Zick-Park ... story producer / associate story producer (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brett-Patrick Jenkins ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (65 episodes, 2011-2014)
Sara Kabisch ... supervising story producer / senior story producer / story producer (65 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jared Ronin ... associate producer (53 episodes, 2012-2014)
Blair Baskin ... associate story producer (47 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sava Kim Ellis ... challenge producer / associate challenge producer (43 episodes, 2011-2014)
Matthew Larkin ... associate story producer (38 episodes, 2012-2014)
Megan Hope-Ross ... challenge producer / senior producer (34 episodes, 2011-2014)
Aaron Bratcher ... associate story producer / story producer (25 episodes, 2012-2013)
Douglas Reid ... supervising story producer / story producer / senior producer (25 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Hazan ... associate challenge producer (24 episodes, 2013-2014)
Claudia Croce-Tashman ... story producer (24 episodes, 2013)
Charley Barr ... associate challenge producer (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Belinda Bernardo ... senior producer (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Anthony Girard ... associate story producer (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Evan Hyden ... challenge producer (14 episodes, 2014)
Stan Evans ... story producer (13 episodes, 2013)
Steve Hoffmann ... story producer (11 episodes, 2013)
Richard Brusa ... associate challenge producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Nick Kendrick ... story producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Will Robertson ... challenge producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Michael Bailey ... challenge producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Alex Davies ... challenge producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Chris Rehnke ... story producer (9 episodes, 2012)
Mark Bettencourt ... associate challenge producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Paul Hogan ... senior producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Raquel Loaiza ... story producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Peter Ney ... supervising producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Mark Indigaro ... line producer (5 episodes, 2013)
Mike Rubin ... segment producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Rachael Trigg ... associate producer (1 episode)

Series Music by 

David Vanacore ... (42 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Bruce Dorfman ... (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
Keith J. Duggan ... (18 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Film Editing by 

William Lorton ... (68 episodes, 2011-2014)
Stephanie Erickson ... (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
David Harris ... (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
John Alperti ... (65 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael Yanovich ... (65 episodes, 2011-2014)
Casey O'Brien ... (62 episodes, 2011-2014)
Juliette Olavarria ... (37 episodes, 2011-2014)
Rick Milewski ... (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chris Meyer ... (31 episodes, 2013-2014)
Aimee Durrant ... (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Douglas Rath ... (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
Tod Modisett ... (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Greg Katz ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joe Mastromonaco ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Clark Burnett ... (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ryan Ely ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Hans van Riet ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Zoeller ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Barnaby Levy ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Leo Papin ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Nate Novero ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brian Forbes ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Dewey Kim ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Tim Wilsbach ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Mark Hornish ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Doug Johnson ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Ivan Victor ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Jason Rosenfield ... (1 episode, 2013)
Maritza Suarez ... (1 episode, 2013)
Jeff Wright ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting By 

Jacqui Pitman ... (18 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Production Design by 

Majken Larsson ... (69 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jeff Hall ... (8 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Robert Saccenti ... (69 episodes, 2011-2014)

Series Costume Design by 

Charlie Altuna ... (52 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Mara Rouse ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (29 episodes, 2012-2014)
Joely Upchurch ... makeup artist: judges, guests (29 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tammy Buttitta ... hair / makeup (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tonie Keyton ... key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kelsey Boutte ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2013)
David DuMortier ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2013)
David Abbott ... makeup department head (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Mark Johnson ... executive in charge of production (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
Chris Bunker ... post-production manager (59 episodes, 2012-2014)
Simon Fuchs ... post-production supervisor (59 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rachael Trigg ... assistant production supervisor (15 episodes, 2014)
Dona Ha ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Dante Lohmann ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Eloise Williams ... production manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Scott Schwartz ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2011)
Joseph Pontillo ... post-production manager (1 episode, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason S. Edwards ... first assistant director (40 episodes, 2013-2014)
Wolfgang Delgado ... second second assistant director (27 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marielle Woods ... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2013)
Paul Hogan ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2012)
Kulali Crapper ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Belinda Bernardo ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Jonathan Beaumont ... set dresser (49 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jordan Kosta ... set dresser (49 episodes, 2012-2014)
Cameron Lowande ... set dresser (49 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jesse D. Vogel ... set painter (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Colin Rogers ... adr mixer (41 episodes, 2012-2014)
Danny McCullough ... sound supervisor (38 episodes, 2012-2014)
Justin Scott Wilson ... sound editor / sound mixer / sound recordist (38 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rory Ambron ... sound mixer (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Coronado ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2013)

Series Special Effects by 

Alan Roberts ... special effects: pyro/mech (1 episode, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Sheila Atkinson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Owen ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2012)
T.J. White ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Dropkin ... Steadicam Operator / steadicam operator (50 episodes, 2012-2014)
Christopher Franey ... lighting technician (45 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jason Ippolito ... camera operator (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve Charnow ... best boy electric (27 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matt Ferguson ... camera operator (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Gaines ... camera operator (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Shawl ... steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shannon Smith ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jamie MacPherson ... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zarian Hadley ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2012)
Zach Driscoll ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2012)
William B. Demeritt III ... steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Allison Elvove ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013)
Cody Jake Banks ... lighting console programmer (1 episode, 2012)
David J. Frederick ... camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
David Ortkiese ... steadicam (1 episode, 2012)
Nicole Wilder ... still photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Dale Berman ... still photographer (1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Hagouel ... jib operator (1 episode, 2013)
Ramy Romany ... camera operator (1 episode, 2013)
Dwight Elliott Stone ... grip (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Scott Oliveira ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lillian Kingery ... costumer (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Charlie Altuna ... costume designer: challenge (10 episodes, 2012)
Mariana Arche ... costumer (10 episodes, 2012)
Darshan Gress ... costume designer: talent (10 episodes, 2012)
Jany Stanley ... wardrobe stylist (10 episodes, 2012)
Lea Edson ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2011)
Grainne O'Sullivan ... wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Zeni ... colorist (52 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Tucker Biggs ... lead assistant editor (45 episodes, 2012-2014)
Robert Condol ... on-line editor (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
Starla Davis ... assistant editor (36 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amy Schwartz ... assistant editor (27 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alexandra Perata ... assistant editor (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Myron Santos ... assistant editor (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ruby Becerril ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2014)
Jason Hom ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2013)
Chekechea Pryor ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Lindsey Williamson ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Cenkner ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Timmy Seely ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Rick Livingstone ... music supervisor (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
CMDess ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Other crew 

Carole Propp ... talent consultant (52 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mara Rouse ... lab assistant (35 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Poulson ... production assistant / production staff (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kelsey Boutte ... lab assistant (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Morgan Carlson ... lab assistant (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim W. Walker ... key medic (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Karis West ... production assistant / assistant production supervisor / production coordinator (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ben Noll ... production assistant (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Beinke ... technical advisor (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joe Neary ... production consultant (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Larry Chong ... technical manager (16 episodes, 2012)
Curtis Morgan ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bryan Eddy ... lab assistant (14 episodes, 2013)
Eva M. Schroeder ... key assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jacquelyn Haidle ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2013)
Torey Lenart ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2013)
Michael Westmore ... mentor (11 episodes, 2014)
Greg Cannom ... location provider (10 episodes, 2012)
Brian Corral ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Abel M. González ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Hazan ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Joshua H. Rubin ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Matt Singer ... creative consultant (8 episodes, 2011)
Kyle C. Olson ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Brian Morishita ... lab foreman (6 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Sirles ... grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Narek Stepanian ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Len Carter ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Blondell ... talent wrangler (2 episodes, 2013)
Jason Cho ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Nick Drogalis ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Tamiko Brownlee ... Chinese Lion dancer (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew McGovern ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Stollman ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Claudio Tepper ... set medic (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Bradshaw ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Thomas Conrad ... medic (1 episode, 2013)
Sabra Potter ... post production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Sebastien Stella ... choreographer (1 episode, 2013)
Rachael Trigg ... travel coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Anthony Bartalini ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page