Edit
Fun Size (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josh Schwartz

Writing Credits  

Max Werner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Joy
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bobby Thomas ...
James Pumphrey ...
...
Dean Ogle ...
Manny Liotta ...
...
...
Barb (as Kerri Kenney-Silver)
...
...
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo ...
Lori Pelenise Tuisano ...
...
...
...
...
...
Andrea (Drive Thru Girl)
...
Jeremy Isaiah Earl ...
Officer Savage (as Jeremy Earl)
...
...
Annie Fitzpatrick ...
Nicholas Varricchio ...
Jonathan (Mad Hatter) (as Nick Varricchio)
Maria Perossa ...
Hailey (Pirate Wench)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joel Anger ...
Erinn Bakun ...
Sexy Card Dealer (uncredited)
Meghan Bakun ...
Sexy Sailor (uncredited)
...
Pink Lady (uncredited)
...
Beer Keg (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Baseball Player (uncredited)
...
Jennifer Ann Davies ...
Cowgirl (uncredited)
...
(voice) (uncredited)
...
Super Hero (uncredited)
Todd Emmett ...
Cop #3 (uncredited)
Paris Fellows ...
Mariachi Man (uncredited)
Diana Gumarova ...
Dorothy Girl (uncredited)
Jake Heineke ...
Coconut Bro #1 (uncredited)
...
Little Bo Peep (uncredited)
Alison Kamis ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Bro Alien (uncredited)
...
Blues Brother (uncredited)
...
Night Club Patron (uncredited)
...
J├Ârgen (uncredited)
Mike Kolovich ...
Annoyed Driver (uncredited)
Cole Kornell ...
Werewolf (uncredited)
Brandon Landers ...
Buddy D (uncredited)
...
Mean Girl (uncredited)
Mariana Lessa ...
Lica (uncredited)
...
Wren's Dad (uncredited)
Mark Mackaye ...
Goth kid (uncredited)
Melissa Martel ...
Pink Lady (uncredited)
...
Scream Girl #2 (uncredited)
...
Scott T. Morrison ...
Trick or treater (uncredited)
Jared Moss ...
Vending Machine (uncredited)
Jason Patrick ...
Hula Skirt Man (uncredited)
Ryan Patrick ...
(uncredited)
...
Strip Poker Player (uncredited)
Trisha Reed ...
Democrat Donkey (uncredited)
Allison Rowe ...
Irongirl (uncredited)
...
Gangster (uncredited)
...
Sexy Police Woman (uncredited)
Bianca Seulean ...
Student (uncredited)
Jessica Shay ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Queen of Hearts (uncredited)
Morgane Slemp ...
Melinda (uncredited)
Damon M. Smith ...
Girl Scout (uncredited)
Kelly Tapager ...
Princess (uncredited)
Allison Weissman ...
Mackenzie (uncredited)
Aidan Patrick Wilson ...
Extra (uncredited)
Shawna Wolf ...
Beauty Queen (uncredited)
Alissa Worley ...
Costumed Girl (uncredited)
Seth Worley ...
Costumed Boy (uncredited)
...
Jordan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Beugg ... executive producer
Bard Dorros ... producer
Steve Golin ... executive producer
Paul Green ... executive producer
David Kanter ... producer
Samson Mucke ... associate producer
Lisbeth Rowinski ... co-producer (as Lis Rowinski)
Stephanie Savage ... producer
Josh Schwartz ... producer

Music by 

Deborah Lurie

Cinematography by 

Yaron Orbach ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Wendy Greene Bricmont
Michael L. Sale ... (as Mike Sale)

Casting By 

Alyssa Weisberg

Production Design by 

Mark White

Art Direction by 

Lauren Fitzsimmons

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Lukehart

Costume Design by 

Eric Daman

Makeup Department 

Jacquelyn Adamson ... makeup artist
Jodi Byrne ... makeup artist
Liz DuChez ... hair stylist
Holly Eutsay ... makeup artist
Holly Eutsay ... makeup artist (makeup artist)
Katrina Francis ... makeup artist
Jennifer Johnson ... hair department head
Stephen Kelley ... key makeup artist
Leslie Shayne Kohn ... makeup artist
Jon Shroyer ... makeup artist
Sarah Stamp ... key hair stylist
Amy Tagliamonti ... makeup department head
David Greathouse ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Beki Ingram ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kelly Lane ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Samson Mucke ... unit production manager
Valerie Flueger Veras ... post-production supervisor (as Valerie Flueger)
Betsy Megel ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tami Kumin ... additional second assistant director
Mark Anthony Little ... first assistant director
Jason Roberts ... second assistant director
Nicole Rodgers ... second second assistant director
Scott Rorie ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Alexandria Andross ... property master
Sue Brook ... painter
John S. Bukala ... construction gangboss
Todd Clevenger ... stand-by painter
Chris Combs ... on-set dresser
Jeff Crowe ... scenic foreperson
Ciara D'Altorio ... additional props
Michael Davis ... construction coordinator
Brian Demski ... lead mold maker
Kristopher Gifford ... graphic designer
Drew Hittie ... set designer
Bria Kinter ... draftsperson
George McDougal ... propmaker (as George E. McDougal)
David W. Mooney ... set dresser
Terry Myers ... scenic artist
Carmen Navis ... buyer
Ted Nolan ... construction foreman
Lucinda E. Pealer ... scenic foreman
Seth Reed ... additional production designer
Steve Sawhill ... leadman
Wallace R. Symns ... lead greensperson
Keith Weaver ... scenic charge
Donna Williams ... set dresser
Paula Collins ... set dressing swing (uncredited)
Tom Luhtala ... props (uncredited)
Brett McKenzie ... art department coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Brittin Richter ... props (uncredited)
David Rottenberg ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Carrin Welch ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

William Cawley ... first assistant sound editor
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Darin Heinis ... sound editor
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... adr editor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Terry Rodman ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Karen Spangenberg ... supervising dialogue editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist
Marlowe Taylor ... epk sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chad Ball ... special effects technician
Ray Bivins ... special effects supervisor
Robert Kurtzman ... special effects
Dustin Ledford ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editorial coordinator: Shade VFX
Adam Blank ... on-set data wrangler
Chris Chappell ... compositor
Myong Choi ... compositor: Level 256
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects coordinator
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Seth Kleinberg ... visual effects producer
Adam Lima ... digital compositor
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator: Level 256
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Shane Strickman ... senior visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX
Nicholas Theisen ... digital imaging specialist
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Anthony Barcelo ... compositor: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Daniel Loiewski ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Pellicer ... 2D intern: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Ryan J. Quinlan ... compositor (uncredited)
Brett Rutland ... animator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)

Stunts 

Samantha Bennett ... special ability
Abby Burr ... stunt double for jane levy
Adam Burr ... special ability
John Burton ... stunt crowd
John Burton ... special ability
Carl Dawson ... stunt double for thomas middleditch
Seth Duhame ... stunts
Tom Dziak ... stunt driver / stunt rigger / stunt safety
Todd Emmett ... stunt performer
Richard Fike ... stunt coordinator
Sara Fike ... stunt driver / stunt safety
Stormin Freeley ... stunt safety
Leonard 'Bubba' Geib ... stunt double
John Kloock ... stunt safety
Konner Lashley ... stunt double for thomas mann
Ron Parobek ... stunt safety
Jillian Schuld ... stunt double for victoria justice
Brian Searle ... stunt rigger
David Spencer ... stunt crowd
John Sundquist ... stunt double for johnny knoxville
Tyson Swackhamer ... stunt crowd
Jesse Trefney ... stunt partier
Nicholas Verdi ... stunt double: Osric Chau
Johnny Yurko ... stunt crowd
Thom Allport ... stunt partier (uncredited)
Callie Croughwell ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kristopher Lashley ... stunt partier (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Abeyta ... lamp operator
Justin Babin ... rigging key grip
James Babineaux ... chief rigging technician
Jonathan Beck ... camera operator: "c" camera
Kelly R. Borisy ... dolly grip
Tom Cherry ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Jacob Clegg ... rigging electrician
Charles Crivier ... key grip
James Daly ... film loader
Rick Davidson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Mike Dittiacur ... rigging grip
Jack English ... gaffer
Spencer Gillis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
T.J. Hellmuth ... additional camera operator
Kevin Hines ... company grip
Jake Hossfeld ... electrician
David Jarred ... electrician
Dan Jarrell ... company grip
Jimi Johnson ... video assist operator
Jim Leidholdt ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Julie 'Doc' Lindstrom ... additional rigging electric
Scott Lipez ... assistant rigging electrician
Ludovic Littee ... camera operator
Patrick Longman ... aerial cinematographer
David Markey ... electrician
Travis McMunn ... aerial camera technician: Cineflex Camera
Bob Myers ... rigging grip
Keith Nickoson ... grip
Brian Posslenzny ... electrician
Chris Salamone ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Paul Schilens ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Donnie Schneider ... company grip
Scott Schuerger ... electrician
Bryce Shields ... digital video assist operator
Stephen Thorp ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jaimie Trueblood ... still photographer
John Turk ... electrician
John Vinson ... company grip
Jerry Wheat ... electrician
Mike Zorbas ... camera production assistant
Josh Benavidez ... camera production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Tom Burnett ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Todd SanSone ... additional first assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Aaron Smith ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Donna M. Belajac ... regional casting
Andy Henry ... casting associate
Jesse Lafferty ... casting assistant
Kevin Mockrin ... casting associate
Amanda L. Preputnik ... casting assistant
Angela Boehm ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Katy Russell ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Laura Zech ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lynne Maureen Curtis ... costume supervisor
Rebecca DeNoewer ... costume assistant
Brittany Griffin ... assistant costume designer
Megan McGilvery ... set costumer
Kirsten Mogg ... set costumer
Carla Shivener ... set costumer
Susan Strubel ... key set costumer
Sarah Schuessler ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Eileen Godoy ... digital intermediate producer
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Mikki Levi ... first assistant editor
Nina Lucia ... additional editing
Jason Sinclair ... post-production assistant
Bruce Goodman ... colorist (uncredited)
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate (uncredited)
Anthony Motta ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Eric Norwine ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Scudder Trent ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Miles Bergsma ... score technical assistant
Kevin McKeever ... music editor
Scott Michael Smith ... score recorded by
Casey Stone ... music mixed by / music recorded by
Paul Koch ... music programmer (uncredited) / technical score advisor (uncredited)
Phil McGowan ... score mix assistant (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor (uncredited) / choir contractor (uncredited)
Zack Ryan ... conductor (uncredited)
Linnea Snyder ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Al Burton ... transportation coordinator
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator: LA

Other crew 

Elizabeth Backup ... assistant to the director
Molly Bannan ... production assistant
Bill Boehme ... art production assistant
Laura Caulfield ... Production Legal
Sarah Clifford ... cat supplier / fat cat wrangler
Carolyn Corzine ... travel coordinator
Eric Dickinson ... assistant: Mr. Green
Ron Durham ... location manager
Nick Evert ... location production assistant / locations production assistant
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger ... production coordinator
Riley Flanagan ... locations production assistant
Shannon Fortune ... accounting clerk
Katy Galow ... set production assistant
Christopher Geair ... assistant location manager
Kel Genovese ... production assistant
Sherie Giehtbrock ... second script supervisor
Sarah Goller ... key assistant location manager
David Goodin ... second assistant accountant
Christina Grozik ... production coordinator: aerial unit / production secretary
James Hagedorn ... location assistant
Deborah Harpur ... production resources
Wendall Hinkle ... location scout
Tim Kanieski ... assistant location manager
Mark 'Skip' Keller ... second assistant accountant
John Latenser V ... supervising location manager
Rachel Lax ... first assistant accountant
David Lemoyne ... production assistant
Elizabeth Maxwell ... craft service
Kim McCall ... projection operator
Timothy Muir ... set production assistant
Katlyn Neylon ... production assistant
Elizabeth Nunnally ... production assistant
Greg Pitoniak ... assistant location manager
Sara Nicole Powell ... assistant production coordinator
Carlo Pratto ... production accountant
Matt Preuer ... set medic
Jocelyn Roueiheb ... production assistant
Greg Sabo ... epk dp
Theresa Scott ... accounting clerk
Tracy Scott ... script supervisor
Josh Slates ... assistant location manager
Anthony Snitzer ... production assistant
Cherokee Walker ... helicopter pilot
Amanda Wells ... locations production assistant
Mandi Wells ... production assistant
Chad Witt ... key set production assistant
Becky Woodward ... production assistant
Brittany Margaritis ... production secretary (uncredited)
Carlos Moreno Jr. ... adr actor (uncredited)
Tony Nawrocki ... locations production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Garson Yu ... title designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Andy Schofield ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page