Edit
"No Ordinary Family" Pilot (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Semel

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (created by) &
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator)
 
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (teleplay)
 
Greg Berlanti ... (story) &
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Emily
Nate Reese ...
Chairman
James Joseph Cole ...
Krissy Carlson ...
...
JJ's Classmate (as Oliver Alvarez)
...
Guidance Counselor
...
Referee
...
Crime Victim
...
Cop (as Wiley Pickett)
Loren Lazerine ...
Sean Andrew ...
Batting Cage Clerk
...
Supply Clerk
...
...
Amanda
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Moira Guevara ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
Stephanie Mason ...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
Joseph O'Brien ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Lei'lah Star ...
Carnival Fair Kid (uncredited)
Arne Starr ...
Flower Guy (uncredited)
...
The Watcher (uncredited)
...
Meth Head (uncredited)
...
Young J.J. Powell (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Melissa Kellner Berman ... producer (as Melissa Berman)
Michael Cedar ... producer
Michael Chiklis ... co-executive producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... producer
Aaron Greenberg ... associate producer
Marc Guggenheim ... executive producer
Joe Hartwick Jr. ... supervising producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
David Semel ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... producer
Morgan Wandell ... executive producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... associate producer (as Joanie Woehler Spolidoro)

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

David Boyd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tirsa Hackshaw
Mark S. Manos
Troy Takaki

Casting By 

Jennifer Cram
John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Philip Toolin ... (as Phil Toolin)

Art Direction by 

Nathan Ogilvie

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Beau Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Molly Maginnis

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Alling ... makeup department head
Mary Ann Valdes ... hair department head
Amy L. Disarro ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Michael C. Bolton ... post-production supervisor (as Michael Bolton)
Michael Cedar ... unit production manager
Beth Redick ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director (as Max Day)
Peter Dress ... second assistant director (as Pete Dress)
Donald Murphy ... first assistant director
Carla Rose Ponzio ... second assistant director
Anderson Vilien ... second second assistant director
John Medlen ... second unit director (uncredited)
Lauren Pasternack ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Michael Buha ... set dresser
Conrad Chitwood ... construction coordinator
Phil Kramer ... lead man
April Dawn Laird ... assistant property master
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser
Linda L. Rebman ... art department coordinator
Chris Buchinsky ... illustrator (uncredited)
Steve Buckner ... prop maker (uncredited)
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... apprentice property assistant (uncredited) / conceptual designer (uncredited)
Joe Mason ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
G. Lynn Maughan ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Jason Wolf ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer
Paula Fairfield ... supervising sound editor
Steve Nelson ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Jill Purdy ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Rauscher ... assistant foley mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Joseph Schultz ... supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz)
Carla Murray ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects technician
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects foreman
Valek Sykes ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

James Baldanzi ... visual effects coordinator
Rodrigo Dorsch ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Colin Feist ... digital compositor
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer
David Geoghegan ... flame artist
Didier Levy ... compositor
Paul Linden ... visual effects supervisor
Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator
Gerry Maravilla ... visual effects production assistant
Sallyanne Massimini ... visual effects artist
Curt Miller ... visual effects supervisor
Lori C. Miller ... compositor
Christina M. Murguia ... visual effects artist (as Christina Boice)
Jeremy Nelson ... digital compositor
Michael Roderick ... digital effects artist
Martha Soehendra ... compositor
Renaud Talon ... lead compositor
Alfredo Tognetti ... visual effects artist
Jim Towne ... visual effects editor
Doug Witsken ... senior compositor: Zoic
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Maxx Burman ... matte painter (uncredited)
Michael Cliett ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Robert Cristino ... tracking / layout artist (uncredited)
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Todd Groves ... digital artist (uncredited)
Andreas Jablonka ... senior nuke compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Howard Lin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Steven Meyer ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Quattro ... digital effects (uncredited)
Rob Reinhart ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects (uncredited)
Scott Tinter ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Medlen ... stunt coordinator
Jim Stephan ... utility stunts (as Jim Stephen)
Tom Waite ... utility stunts
Rj Wolfe ... utility stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts
Kortney Manns ... stunt double: Romany Malco (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William Boatman ... camera operator (as Bill Boatman)
Jon Callesen ... lighting technician
Charles Crivier ... key grip
Mark Davison ... camera operator
Vernon Evans ... video playback
Bryan Fletchall ... libra operator / technocrane operator
Rocky Ford ... key grip
Scott Fuller ... camera operator
Darin Krask ... second assistant camera
Glen Magers ... rigging best boy
Keith Morgan ... chief lighting technician
Jorge Pallares ... assistant camera / camera operator
Joseph Ruiz ... dolly grip (pilot) (uncredited)
Tony Schultz ... assistant camera
Stefan von Bjorn ... Steadicam operator
Jon Zarkos ... first assistant camera
Christina Fiers ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Jason Goodell ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Andrew Lemon ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
John Ort ... casting associate
Dylan Jury ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary C. Lane ... costume supervisor (as Mary Lane)
Cleo Mannell ... set costumer
Jennifer Seery ... costumer
Kelly Chambers ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
Chris Conlee ... assistant editor
Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Yoshie Ishiguro ... assistant editor
Gordon Li-Ron ... post-production coordinator
Kevin Soares ... assistant editor
Jeffrey Tufaro ... post-production coordinator
Scott Klein ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Don Mann ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Peter M. Robarts ... location manager (as Peter Robarts)
Ted Bayard ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Pierre Beauchamp ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Elisa Ann Conant ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Manny Padilla ... location scout (uncredited)
Paul Schreiber ... location scout (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... location scout (uncredited)
Josh Vignery ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... additional orchestrations
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music
Tim Davies ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeremy Levy ... additional orchestrations
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Jake Belnick ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Antunez ... transportation coordinator (as Mike Antunez)
Ronald Augustus ... production van driver
Karen Bathalter ... dot administrator
Mark Brown ... production van driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lindsey Allen ... production staff
Brian Ankrum ... production assistant
Peter Barnett ... production accountant
Niki Delone ... production coordinator
Milenda Denholtz ... staff coordinator
Kate Ducey ... office production assistant
Sarah E. Fahey ... production staff (as Sarah Fahey)
Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing
Sean Kotzin ... production staff (as Sean J. Kotzin)
Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production
Ryan Lindenberg ... production staff
Christina McAlinden ... production assistant
Jo Monahan ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Steve Reese ... production assistant
Alex Ross ... production staff
Kristen SaBerre ... production assistant
Hosam Solaiman ... assistant production office coordinator
Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Patience Thoreson ... script supervisor
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback
Tiffany L. Williams ... production staff
Dawn Marie Anderson ... stand in for julie benz (uncredited)
Ryan Babbs ... utility stand-in (uncredited)
Brendan Flaherty ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Seth Harris ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Dave Landaker ... video and computer playback operator (uncredited)
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (uncredited)
John Trujillo ... layout board (uncredited)
Chris Whitaker ... medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page