Edit
Honey 2 (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bille Woodruff

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alyson Fouse
Blayne Weaver

Cast (in credits order)  

...
718 Crew #1 (as George 'Gee' Alexander)
...
Mr. Kapoor
Aaron Benjamin ...
Production Assistant
Ariana Berlin ...
718 Crew #3
Luke Broadlick ...
HD Crew #1
...
Maria's Case Manager
...
Girl In Club
Justin Deanda ...
HD Crew #2
...
Tina
...
Celebrity Judge Rebecca (as Laurie Ann Gibson)
Brandon Gonzales ...
Officer Blaine
...
Maria Ramirez (as Katerina Graham)
...
Herself
...
Celebrity Host
Kallie Loudon ...
Julissa / Juvie Crew
...
718 Crew #4 (as Michelle 'Jersey' Maniscalco)
...
Luis (as Christopher 'War' Martinez)
...
Jonas (as Rosero Mccoy)
...
Connie (as Lonette Mckee)
...
Officer Gordon
...
Juvie Guard
Juan Monez ...
718 Crew #5 (as Juan Munoz)
Tyler Nelson ...
Darnell
...
Hot Celebrity Judge
Wesley Quinn ...
718 Crew #6 (as Wesley Adam Quinn)
...
Lyric
...
Ricky (as Beau 'Casper' Smart)
Maxwell Smith ...
Little Boy
...
Carla (as Melissa Smith)
Richard Steelo Vasquez ...
Jean Paul Martin
...
Brandon
...
718 Crew #2 (as Aviel 'Av' Young)
...
Juvie Crew (as Alexis A. Boyd)
...
Juvie Crew
Michele Garman ...
Juvie Crew (as Michele 'Soulchild' Garman)
Janelle Ginestra ...
Juvie Crew
Ryan Feng ...
Quest Crew
Brian Hirano ...
Quest Crew
Victor Kim ...
Quest Crew
Hokuto Konoshi ...
Quest Crew (as Hokuto 'Hok' Konishi)
Ryanimay ...
Quest Crew
Aris Paracuelles ...
Quest Crew
...
Quest Crew
Ronnie Abaldonado ...
Supercr3w (as Ronnie 'Ronnie Boy' Abaldonado)
Michael Carrasco ...
Supercr3w (as Michael 'Murda Carrasco)
Angelito Casal ...
Supercr3w (as Angelito 'Vex' Casal)
Jonathan Cruz ...
Supercr3w (as Jonathan 'Do-Knock' Cruz)
Abenamar Honrubia ...
Supercr3w (as Abenamar 'BBoy Ben' Honrubia)
Rufino 'Rockadile' Puno ...
Supercr3w
Matt Cady ...
Fanny Pak
Phil Collins ...
Fanny Pak
Beau Fournier ...
Fanny Pak (as 'Beau' Fournier)
Tiffani Grant ...
Fanny Pak
Cara Horibe ...
Fanny Pak
Megan Lawson ...
Fanny Pak
Glenda Morales ...
Fanny Pak (as Glenda Menisa Morales)
Lindsey Blaufarb ...
Beat Freak
...
Beat Freak
Alison Faulk ...
Beat Freak
Keeley 'Lockn' Key' Kaukimoce ...
Beat Freak
Maryss From Paris ...
Beat Freak
Rino Nakasone ...
Beat Freak (as Rino Nakasone Razalan)
Julie 'Jules' Urich ...
Beat Freak (as Jules Urich)
Alex Welch ...
Beat Freak (as Alex 'BGirl Shorty' Welch)
Edwin J. Bennett ...
Striker All-Star
Tallie L. Brinson ...
Striker All-Star (as Tallie 'Ace' Brinson III)
Joel Daley ...
Striker All-Star
Cyrah Hawkins ...
Striker All-Star
Otheus Manuel ...
Striker All-Star (as Otheus 'O' Manuel)
Brandon Mitchell ...
Striker All-Star (as Brandon 'BMitch' Mitchell)
Reese Nance ...
Striker All-Star (as 'Reese' Nance)
Peterson Thelisma ...
Striker All-Star
Jesse 'Casper' Brown ...
Freestyle Dancer
Robert Lopez ...
Freestyle Dancer
Andrew Nienu ...
Freestyle Dancer
...
Freestyle Dancer (as Duncan 'BBoy Dunken' Tran)
...
Freestyle Dancer (as Pei Pei 'Peppa' Yuan)
Adedamola Orisagbemi ...
Flex Dancer (as Adedamola 'Nugget' Orisagbemi)
Nicholas Stewart ...
Flex Dancer (as Nicholas 'Slick' Stewart)
Tresvon Harville ...
Vogue Dancer
Victor Johnson ...
Vogue Dancer
Tyrone 'Kalil' Nelson ...
Vogue Dancer
Edward 'Enyce' Smith ...
Vogue Dancer
Philip Albuquerque ...
Breakdancer (as Philip 'Speed' Albuquerque)
Jaime Burgos III ...
Breakdancer (as Jamie 'Venum' Burgos)
...
Tango Dancer
Lorena Kichik ...
Tango Dancer
Christian Perry ...
Tango Dancer (as Christian Steve Perry)
...
Tango Dancer (as Dawn Noel Pignuola)
Sandor Sandoval ...
Tango Dancer
Parissa Shahrdar ...
Tango Dancer
...
Mime
Robyn Gardenhire ...
Ballet Dancer - Choreographer
Gary Ballard Franco ...
Ballet Dancer
Rick Gonzales ...
Ballet Dancer
...
Ballet Dancer
...
Ballet Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Ayesha DeRaville ...
Camera Tech (uncredited)
Felicia Dillon ...
Juvenile Delinquent (uncredited)
Vince Falzone ...
Camera Tech (uncredited)
Andrea Garza ...
Juvenile delinquent (uncredited)
Riyaana Hartley ...
Specialty Dancer (uncredited)
...
Mother #1 (uncredited)
...
Hip-Hop Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dance Battle Fan (uncredited)
Greg Kuk ...
Club Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dance Battle Fan (uncredited)
...
Crew Dancer (uncredited)
Haref Topete ...
Club dancer (uncredited)
...
Flipz (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lisa Gooding ... production executive
Paul Hellerman ... producer
Marc Platt ... executive producer

Music by 

Tim Boland
Sam Retzer

Cinematography by 

David Klein

Film Editing by 

Paul Millspaugh

Casting By 

Joey Paul Jensen
Niner Parikh

Production Design by 

Jerry Fleming

Art Direction by 

Sebastian Schroder

Set Decoration by 

Betty Berberian

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers

Makeup Department 

Sterfon Demings ... hair department head
Gigi Williams ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Terra Abroms ... post-production supervisor
Paul Hellerman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jasmine Marie Alhambra ... second assistant director (as Jasmine Alhambra)
Todd Hilyard ... first assistant director
Emily Hogan ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Shant Balkian ... set dresser
Jamie Collelo ... property production assistant
Richard Ewan ... on set painter
Craig Gadsby ... leadman
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser
Amanda Mendonca ... buyer
Carl Nunez ... greens foreman
Abigail Sheiner ... art department coordinator
Wayne Springfield ... construction coordinator
Amy Lynn Umezu ... storyboard artist
Justin Freibrun ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Bauman ... boom operator
Greg Crawford ... adr: Atlanta
Donavan Dear ... sound mixer
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ... dialogue editor
James Morioka ... sound designer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Frank Smathers ... supervising sound editor
Mike Szakmeister ... dialogue editor
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Christopher Walmer ... utility sound technician (as Chris Walmer)
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Damian McDonnell ... digital colourist
Gary Oldroyd ... visual effects consultant
Eric Potter ... visual effects
Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects producer: Laser Pacific
Stefan Rachev ... digital artist
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist
Petko Zhivkov ... digital artist

Stunts 

Duncan Tran ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Bensimmon ... second assistant camera
Brannon D. Brown ... camera technician: Phantom
Jon Callesen ... best boy electric: rigging unit
Eric C. Castro ... rigging electrician
Rick Davidson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Peter Drinco ... key grip
Eric Dyson ... first assistant camera
Mary Funsten ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tommy Garcia ... best boy grip
Jeremy Graham ... gaffer
Jared Greenstein ... lighting console operator
Patrick Meade Jones ... additional digital imaging technician
Rick Lamb ... additional first assistant camera
Kevin McKnight ... camera operator: "b" camera
Tim Nagasawa ... digital imaging technician
Jeremy Noggles ... grip
Mark Pickens ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Mark Reilly ... first assistant camera
Robert J. Reilly ... best boy rigging grip
Tony Rivetti Jr. ... still photographer
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Jay Sheveck ... remote head technician
Robert Shoemaker ... best boy electric
Dempsey Tillman ... digital video assist

Casting Department 

Julie Fageaux ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Bolger ... set costumer
Jill Lucas ... key costumer
Alma Magaña ... additional set costumer
Iva Marques ... set costumer
Mary Matthews ... assistant costume designer
Francisco Stoll ... set costumer
Judy Bohning ... additional set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dax Brooks ... additional editor
Ryan Helsley ... digital intermediate producer
Sadie D. Johnson ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Carrie Oliver ... conformist
John Potter ... video mastering
Mathieu Reid ... color timer
Anthony Motta ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

John Steven Agoglia ... location manager
Armando Boquiren ... key assistant location manager
Eric Petersen ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

The Co-Stars ... composer: additional music
Vito A. Colapietro II ... composer: additional music
Neely Dinkins Jr. ... cues composer
Jeanne Fay ... music clearance
Tricia Holloway ... music supervisor
Skye Lewin ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Michael Connor ... transportation captain
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Kirk Huston ... transportation
John Pellegrino ... captain
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Aubrey Byrne ... set production intern
Robert Cable ... production accountant
Cesar Castillo ... production secretary
Danielle Deffenbaugh ... production intern
Cathy Gesualdo ... production consultant
Brady Kephart ... production assistant
Matt Kresling ... title design
Jean-Marc Madelon ... payroll accountant
Rosero McCoy ... choreographer
Sandy O'Neill ... unit publicist
Nicole Pelner ... assistant production coordinator (as Nicole Eberhardt)
Onanong Souratha ... assistant to director
Elizabeth Anne Stallone ... assistant to producer/upm
Kaveh Taherian ... production assistant
Andrea Vestrand ... production coordinator
Barry Barclay ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lori Johnson ... thanks
Jonathan Palmer ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page