IMDb > "The Apprentice" Episode #9.11 (2010)

"The Apprentice" Episode #9.11 (2010)

« Prev | 127 of 178 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 15 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
6.0/10   11 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Contact:
View company contact information for Episode #9.11 on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
23 May 2010 (Season 9, Episode 11)
Plot:
Live from the Skirball Center in New York City, Mr. Trump will decide this season's winner of 'The Celebrity... See more » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Donald Trump ... Himself

Darryl Strawberry ... Himself - Contestant

Bret Michaels ... Himself - Contestant

Rod Blagojevich ... Himself - Contestant

Sinbad ... Himself - Contestant

Curtis Stone ... Himself - Contestant

Michael Johnson ... Himself - Contestant

Bill Goldberg ... Himself - Contestant

Cyndi Lauper ... Herself - Contestant

Selita Ebanks ... Herself - Contestant

Summer Sanders ... Herself - Contestant

Maria Kanellis ... Herself - Contestant

Carol Leifer ... Herself - Contestant

Holly Robinson Peete ... Herself - Contestant

Sharon Osbourne ... Herself - Contestant

Donald Trump Jr. ... Himself - Boardroom Advisor (as Donald J. Trump Jr.)

Ivanka Trump ... Herself - Boardroom Advisor
Amanda Miller ... Herself - Boardroom Receptionist

Mike Benitez

Natalie Carter

Lauren Cohn (as Lauren M. Cohn)

James M. Connor (as James Michael Connor)

Arthur Darbinyan
Dave Konig

Natasha Charles Parker (as Natasha L. Malinsky)
Laura Petersen

Tracy Weiler
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raine Michaels ... Herself - Bret's Daughter (as Raine)

Rodney Peete ... Himself - Audience member (as Rodney)

Bill Rancic ... Himself

Joan Rivers ... Herself
Andrew Springate ... Himself (as Andrew)
Marjorie Sychak ... Herself - Bret's Parent
Wally Sycheck ... Himself - Bret's Parent
Larry Young ... Himself (as Larry)

Rima Fakih ... Herself - Audience member (uncredited)
Stefanía Fernández ... Herself - Audience member (uncredited)
Rodney Pete Jr. ... Himself - Audience member (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Produced by
Al Berman .... executive producer
Steve Dickert .... task segment producer
Rita Doumar .... line producer
Page Feldman .... executive producer
Jason Steinberg .... producer
 
Original Music by
Jeff Lippencott 
David Vanacore 
Mark T. Williams 
 
Film Editing by
Mark Arbitrario 
Kevin Manning 
Jason Steinberg 
 
Costume Design by
Kitty Boots 
 
Makeup Department
Ann-Marie Oliver .... makeup artist
Christopher Ritchey .... hair stylist
 
Art Department
Jesse Getchell .... shop assistant
Karl Royce Lee .... set dresser (opening sequence)
 
Sound Department
John Koster .... sound mixer
Jamie Santos .... sound re-recording mixer
Morgen Stary .... sound editor/sound effects editor
Wyatt Tuzo .... sound mixer
Max Holland .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Bailey .... board operator
Rodney Chauvin .... camera operator
Michael Cheeseman .... assistant camera
Ali Goldstein .... still photographer
Derek Hoffmann .... camera operator
Andrew Hood .... assistant camera
Mark Hryma .... aerial director of photography
John Paul Iacoangelo .... camera operator
Sarah Levy .... camera operator (episode)
Abby Linne .... camera operator
Adam Macbeth .... swing
Jim McGibbon .... assistant camera
Vince Monteleone .... camera operator
Jeff Muhlstock .... steadicam operator
Alan Pierce .... camera operator
Dax Rhorer .... camera operator
Joe Stearns .... assistant camera
Sam Sternthall .... assistant camera
 
Editorial Department
Adam Avagliano .... lead assistant editor
Nik O'Dell .... off-line editor
Bob Sackter .... colorist
Tim Tevault .... post-production coordinator
 
Music Department
Iko Kagasoff .... music coordinator
 
Transportation Department
Paul Baio .... transportation captain
Omar Hernandez .... driver
Micky Hohl .... production driver
Chiko Mendez .... production driver
Nic Meyer .... driver
Alfonso Ponton .... 36
Ramel Sherman .... transportation
Nick Stergiou .... production driver
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart .... production driver
Joe Zook .... driver: cast
 
Other crew
Zeshawn Ali .... production assistant
Kelley Beaman .... production assistant
Jared Bradley .... production assistant (as Jared Goltz)
Erin Dean .... transcriber
Jennifer Dyal .... talent coordinator
Gary Ebron .... accounting clerk
Gary Ebron .... production accountant
Paul Eskenazi .... location production assistant
Katie Figliotti .... production assistant
Charles Griffin Gibson .... production assistant
Emily Hewson .... clearance coordinator
Emily Hewson .... senior clearance coordinator
Jake Honig .... production assistant
Kris Kelso .... logger
Eric Kenehan .... production assistant
Geoffrey Lind .... assistant unit coordinator
Dan McCarthy .... location assistant
Jason A. McCauley .... location manager
Alex Mechanik .... assistant mac specialist
Nicholas Nordfors .... script coordinator
Zoe Ritchken .... talent coordinator
Geraldine Schubert .... assistant production coordinator
Shannon Sharkey .... task coordinator
Antonia Sheppard .... clearances coordinator
Antonia Sheppard .... production assistant
Randy Sollenberger .... executive assistant: Mark Burnett
Thomas Stockwell .... assistant to executive producers
Cody Theuret .... production assistant
Jaclyn Urban .... clearance production assistant
Rob van de Laar .... production assistant: Live Broadcast
Telon Weathington .... logger
Christopher Zou .... production assistant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Mark Burnett  creator

Produced by
Kristin Anderson .... task producer
Eda Benjakul .... task producer
Jay Bienstock .... executive producer
Jonathon Braun .... co-producer
James Bruce .... producer (as Jamie Bruce)
James Bruce .... senior producer
Seth Cohen .... producer
Patrick Costello .... producer
Patrick Costello .... segment producer
Damon D'Amore .... segment tasks producer
Stephen David .... task producer
David Eilenberg .... supervising task producer
David Eilenberg .... task producer
Peter Emery .... rewards producer
Duane Evans .... associate field producer
Alexis Fish .... associate field producer
Cara Goldberg .... co-producer
Daley Haggar .... task producer
Kevin Harris .... co-executive producer
Justin W. Hochberg .... senior consulting producer
Shawn Hoffman .... consulting producer
Scott Hohnbaum .... field producer
Steve Hurley .... segment producer
Suzanne Keilly .... segment producer
Bruce Kennedy .... segment producer
Danny Kon .... task producer (2007)
Aimee Kramer .... rewards segment producer
Rob LaPlante .... producer
Rob LaPlante .... segment producer
Karla K. LeCroix .... segment producer
Kelly O'Brien .... field producer
Bill Pruitt .... producer
R. Rene Rainey .... producer (as Rene Nosser)
Conrad Riggs .... co-executive producer
Marla Roberts .... segment producer
Elizabeth Schulze .... co-executive producer (2009)
Keith Shaw .... field producer
Ariana Squar .... task producer
Kanika Utley .... segment producer
Katherine Walker .... producer
 
Cinematography by
Tom Cunningham 
Scott Duncan 
Derek Hoffmann 
Marc McCrudden 
Michael J. Pepin 
Alan Pierce 
Matt Valentine 
Gretchen Warthen 
 
Film Editing by
Barry L. Gold 
Daniel Korb 
 
Casting by
Martha Fainberg 
Donise Hardy 
Rob LaPlante 
Kristin Prouty 
Susan Salgado 
David Schifter 
 
Production Design by
Kelly Van Patter 
 
Art Direction by
Daniel Giddings 
 
Set Decoration by
Susan Benjamin 
Addy McClelland 
 
Production Management
Richard Devinki .... production supervisor
Anthony Jensen .... production manager
Anthony Jensen .... production supervisor
Gretchen D. Kinder .... production manager
Ed Lavelle .... production manager
Kimberly Shea .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Corky Cronin .... third assistant director
 
Art Department
Paul Ahern .... assistant property master
Jasmine E. Ballou .... set dresser
Gonzalo Cordoba .... property master
Nick Gjoka .... set dresser (2005)
Julie Ho .... assistant property master
Bill Kotsatos .... set dresser
Chris Potter .... leadman
Michael Powsner .... assistant property master
Michael Powsner .... set dresser
Samuel Rosenberg .... set dresser
Max Sherwood .... set dresser
Hunter Thompson .... leadman
Irmak Ucar .... art coordinator
Pierre Vial .... property master
Inbal Weinberg .... art department assistant
 
Sound Department
Jonathan Andrews .... sound mixer
Randy Bittle .... sound mixer
Jim Champagne .... sound supervisor
Christina Chin .... sound mixer
Sterling Cross .... sound: A2
Glen Frazier .... foley recordist
Steve Guercio .... sound mixer
Scott Hanlon .... sound mixer
Damon Karys .... sound mixer
Michael Keenan .... additional adr recordist (seasons 4 & 5)
Michael Keenan .... additional sound mixer (seasons 4 & 5)
Ryan Kelley .... sound mixer
Greg Kita .... sound supervisor
Nancy Kwon .... sound mixer
Jeff Leemon .... sound mixer
Michael Legum .... sound mixer
Nicolas Mazet .... sound mixer (as Nico Mazet)
Mike Ormsby .... sound mixer
Joel Petersen .... sound mixer
David Pino .... sound mixer
Monique Reymond .... foley artist
Rob Rosales .... sound mixer
Aaron Holmlund Rosapepe .... foley recordist
Martin Talty .... supervising sound mixer
Vince Tennant .... sound editor
Brian Testa .... sound mixer
 
Visual Effects by
Michael T. Smith .... digital compositor
 
Stunts
Shane Geraghty .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Kerry Asmussen .... camera operator
Edith Blackman .... lighting technician (season 1)
Terry Brown .... assistant camera
James Casey .... electrician
William Drucker .... assistant camera
Danna Feintuch .... assistant camera
Eric Freeburg .... assistant camera
Avi Glijansky .... assistant camera
Tom Guiney .... gaffer
Shana Hagan .... camera operator
Clayton Hauck .... assistant camera: Chicago
Burke Heffner .... key grip
Mark Jungjohann .... camera operator
Tom Kirlin .... assistant camera: Los Angeles
Irec Kriske .... assistant camera: Chicago
Nancy Kwon .... assistant camera
Spencer Laroche .... assistant camera
Sharon Lomasney .... assistant camera
Abraham Martinez .... assistant camera: opening title sequence
Nathan Morgan .... assistant camera
Mike Morini .... grip
Shaun Newton .... camera operator
Paul Niccolls .... electrician
Paul Niccolls .... grip
Paul Niccolls .... rigging grip
Matthew J. Pellowski .... assistant camera
Giovanni Perez .... jib operator (as Gio Perez)
Giovanni Perez .... jib technician (as Gio Perez)
Jesse Phinney .... camera operator
Adam Raia .... assistant camera
Jessica Schulberg .... camera production assistant
Matt Shelly .... assistant camera
Matt Shelly .... multi-camera operator
Hiram Soto .... assistant camera (as Hiram M. Soto)
Meagan Stockemer .... assistant camera
Craig Striano .... pre-rigging grip
Wendy Taylor .... lighting crew coordinator
Amy Vassallo .... assistant camera
David Vlasits .... camera operator
Jeffrey Wilkins .... camera operator
Ryan Wong .... assistant camera
 
Casting Department
Kristina McGann .... casting associate
 
Editorial Department
Mark Arbitrario .... lead assistant editor
Peter R. Berg .... associate on-line editor
Shawn Chou .... assistant editor
Liz Mara Costa .... assistant editor
John Fitzpatrick .... assistant editor
Bridget Foley .... assistant editor
Enrique Gutiérrez .... assistant editor
Paul M. Mendoza .... assistant editor
James Nugent .... assistant editor
M. Edward Salier .... supervising editor
Michael T. Smith .... on-line editor
Mara Weinstock .... post-production coordinator: New York
 
Music Department
Adam Hawkins .... music editor
Michelle Ann Owens .... additional vocalist
Didier Rachou .... composer: additional music
 
Transportation Department
Al Castellanos .... transportation coordinator (season 2)
Robin Garland .... crew driver
Alicia A. Murphy .... production driver
Chris Vorhies .... driver
Shannon Young .... transportation field coordinator
 
Other crew
Stacy Allen .... transcriber (2004-2005)
Sebastian Attie .... transcriber
Chris Barry .... production assistant
Brett Barsky .... task production assistant
Shani Bastiany .... logger
Shani Bastiany .... transcriber
Michael A. Becker .... production assistant
Geoffrey Booth .... utility production assistant
Peter Brogna .... production assistant
Michelle D. Camero .... assistant accountant
Kenneth Campbell .... transcriber
Ryan Carroll .... executive assistant (2003-)
Andrew Cavagnet .... production assistant
Adam B. Copeland .... production assistant (as Face)
Jane Crawford .... production assistant
John Crotteau .... production assistant
Melanie Cunningham .... production assistant (season 5)
Stephen David .... creative consultant
Jennifer Dee .... production assistant
Dara DiGerolamo .... transcriber
Stacy Dobrinsky .... assistant to co-executive producer
Stacy Dobrinsky .... production assistant
Brenden Donovan .... production assistant
Ian Dunsdon .... production assistant
Nathan Dusek .... logger
David Eilenberg .... task consultant
Katie Ellman .... production assistant
Jason Ervin .... transcriber
Brendan Farrell .... transcriber
David John Ferguson .... location production assistant
John Fitzpatrick .... logger
Josh Flaherty .... office production assistant
Karen Fong .... assistant to producer
Jason Foulke .... production assistant
Elaine Fregoso .... transcriber
Robin Garland .... production assistant
Jimmy Garrett .... payroll accountant
Joeby Gibson .... segment producer
Avi Glijansky .... production assistant
Pete Goldfinger .... story consultant
Jared Goode .... contestant coordinator
Mike Grosky .... assistant location manager
Geoffrey Guerrero .... production assistant (season 3-4)
Benjamin Haas .... office production assistant
Daley Haggar .... consultant
Jennifer Harding .... production assistant
Adam Heydt .... tape associate director (final live episode)
Dan Hooker .... location assistant
Steve Hurley .... field manager
Jon Jablonski .... production assistant
Anthony Jensen .... production coordinator
Kevin Jersey .... transcriber
Malaika Johnson .... assistant location manager
Bruce Jones .... production assistant
Jaime Kaufman .... key office production assistant
Margaret Koschik .... craft service
Stacy Kowal .... production assistant
Jeff Kreisler .... production assistant
Irec Kriske .... production assistant: Chicago
Angi Kuhn .... production coordinator
Isaac Lamb .... transcriber
Spencer Laroche .... production assistant
Eliad Laskin .... production assistant
Lyndon Lehde .... production assistant (2004)
Lurene Leidholt .... transcriber (seasons 4-5)
Alexander Livingston .... crane utility
Zhana Londoner .... assistant location manager (as Zhana Kushnir)
Steve Marcarelli .... assistant accountant
Steve Marcarelli .... production assistant
Ryan Middleton .... production assistant
Adam S. Miller .... assistant field coordinator
Adam S. Miller .... office production assistant
Adam S. Miller .... production assistant
Adam S. Miller .... production coordinator
Shelly Mittal .... location coordinator
Ayesha Moreno .... production assistant (as Ayesha C. DeRaville)
Liz Koran Naumann .... field coordinator
Carina Oellrich .... field production assistant
Carina Oellrich .... production assistant
Renatta Paz .... craft service
Matthew J. Pellowski .... production assistant
Michael Pistello .... logger (2 seasons)
Daniela Schimmel Polk .... task consultant (as Daniela Schimmel)
Jimmy Price .... location scout
B. Reeves .... production assistant
Bill Richards .... helicopter pilot
Leslie E.A. Rider .... production assistant
Anna Robertson .... transcriber
Tricia Rodrigo .... transcriber
Matthew Rudolph .... post-production accountant
Troy Rutter .... production assistant
Tamar Salibian .... transcriber
Adam Saltzberg .... transcriber
Michael Salvo .... production assistant
Michael G. Sarno .... production assistant
Andrew Saxe .... location scout
Kevin Scarlett .... production assistant
Kimberly Shea .... production coordinator
Kimberly Shea .... supervising production coordinator
Michael Sibley .... location manager
Darryl M. Silver .... creative consultant
Jared Smith .... production assistant
Steve Sobel .... creative consultant
Eric Soussanin .... production assistant
Michael Sparks .... production assistant
Nick Staller .... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Shavon Sullivan .... assistant production coordinator
Shavon Sullivan .... office production assistant
Shavon Sullivan .... production assistant
Deb Szczepkowski .... production assistant
Fred Taulbee .... transcriber
Brian Thomas .... release production assistant (as Brian D. Thomas)
Chris Vorhies .... production assistant
James E. Wade .... production consultant (season 1)
Zak Walshon .... production assistant
Marshall Watson .... transcriber
Rae Watts .... production assistant
Isaac Wayton .... field coordinator
Alan Wieder .... creative consultant
Candice Williams .... production assistant
Mimi Wyeth .... production accountant
Tina Yeh .... production assistant
George Yohanna .... head logger
George Young .... production assistant
Shannon Young .... production assistant
Franklin S. Zitter .... production assistant
 
Thanks
Patti Ganguzza .... thanks (as Patricia Ganguzza)
 
Other Companies

Additional Details


Did You Know?

Movie Connections:
References "The Oprah Winfrey Show" (1986)See more »
Soundtrack:
I'm Just Your FoolSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "The Apprentice" (2004)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Game-Show section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.