Edit
Stolen (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon West

Writing Credits  

David Guggenheim ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Edrick Browne ...
...
...
...
Hoyt
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Joe Williams ...
FBI Agent #2 (as Joe Nin Williams)
Derek Schreck ...
...
Cop #1
...
FBI Surveillance #1 (as Kyle Russell Clements)
...
...
...
Bernadette Ralphs ...
...
Randall Nelms ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Greco ...
Fireman #1
Mark Herring ...
Forensic Photographer
Roy Lee ...
Parade watcher
...
FBI
...
...
Mardi Gras Participant (uncredited)
Rhonda Floyd Aguillard ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
SWAT (uncredited)
...
Mardi Gras Partier (uncredited)
Richard Brown ...
SWAT Truck Driver (uncredited)
Tom Cain ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Grant Case ...
FBI Intern (uncredited)
Felder Charbonnet ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Carnival (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare ...
Napoleon (uncredited)
...
Robyn A. Cole ...
Man on Sidewalk (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Mardi Gras Reveler (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Gregory Allen Gabroy ...
...
Swat team (uncredited)
Josh Grube ...
FBI SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ...
Cab Garage Mechanic (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ...
Mardi Gras Party / Driver (uncredited)
Eric Hampton ...
FBI SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Mark Krutov ...
Harlend's FBI (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Mardi Gras Reveler (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Desiree Ledet ...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Gerard 'Jerry' Lewis ...
Man on Sidewalk (uncredited)
Avon Maser ...
Parade Tourist (uncredited)
Ken Massey ...
FBI SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
...
Partier Mardi Gras (uncredited)
Gustavo I. Ortiz ...
Off-Duty Cop at the Bar (uncredited)
Danyiell Oviedo ...
Mardi Gras Reveler (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
Suzanne Severio ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Tony Severio ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith ...
Mardi Gras Reveler (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Party Goer #1 (uncredited)
Aspen Steib ...
Errol Suleyman ...
Montgomery Double (uncredited)
Darren Sumner ...
Off-Duty Cop (uncredited)
James Lesley Taylor ...
Michelle Torres ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Tom Waite ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Glen Warner ...
Cab Driver (uncredited)
...
Mardi Gras Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tristan Zombi ...
Mardi Gras Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

René Besson ... producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Kristina Dubin ... executive producer
Cassian Elwes ... executive producer
Matthew Joynes ... producer
Jesse Kennedy ... producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
McG ... executive producer
Robert Ortiz ... line producer
Jib Polhemus ... executive producer
Lonnie Ramati ... co-executive producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
John Thompson ... executive producer
Mary Viola ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Jim Whitaker

Film Editing by 

Glen Scantlebury

Production Design by 

Jaymes Hinkle

Set Decoration by 

Tricia Schneider

Costume Design by 

Christopher Lawrence

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Amacker ... makeup artist
Joe Badiali ... special makeup effects technician
Jason Collins ... special makeup effects designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Daina Daigle ... key hair stylist
Gina Granger ... special makeup effects production assistant
Elvis Jones ... special makeup effects designer: Autonomous FX South
Stacy Kelly ... makeup department head
Dee Leveque ... assistant hair stylist
Paige Reeves ... key makeup artist
Rick Stratton ... special tattoos
Tony Ward ... hair department head
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... hair stylist (as Melizah Schmidt)

Production Management 

Todd Gilbert ... executive in charge of post-production
Matthew Hirsch ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Ben Ledoux ... second assistant director: Mardi Gras shoot
Mike Leonard ... additional second assistant director
Dennis Maguire ... first assistant director: second unit
Renee Marsella ... additional second assistant director
Noon Orsatti ... second unit director
Janell M. Sammelman ... second assistant director
Andrew Shepherd ... assistant director: second unit
Craig Walser ... additional ad
John M. White ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dean Allison ... general foreman
Paul Blanchard ... leadman
Angela Boulet ... props
Adam Cambre ... carpenter
Michael P. Cantrell ... greensman / utility
Andrew M. Casbon III ... scenic artist
Scott Childers ... locations construction foreman
Gloria Hardison Clark ... art department coordinator / art dept coordinator
Jaime Fernandez ... on set dresser
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Claire Hassig ... signwriter/scenic
Jerry G. Henery ... construction coordinator
Jason Glenn Jimes ... scenic artist
Steven Kerlagon ... scenic charge
Heather La Kor ... props (as Heather Korman)
Andree Lago ... scenic foreman
Steve Laks ... mill shop gangboss
John Lavis ... construction medic
David Myers ... scenic artist
David J. Negron Jr. ... storyboard artist
Jack Reeves ... on-set painter
Mark Seiler ... set dresser
Milt Taylor ... construction gang boss (as Milton Taylor)
Andrew Wert ... property master

Sound Department 

Henry Auerbach ... dialogue editor
Chris David ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Eakins ... supervising dialogue & ADR editor / supervising sound editor
David Esparza ... supervising sound effects editor
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Steven Huerstel ... sound utility
Sang Jun Kim ... assistant sound editor (as Sang Kim)
Tim Limer ... sound recordist
Jay Meagher ... sound mixer
Michael Piotrowski ... boom operator
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist
Gabriel J. Serrano ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jason Babin ... special effects cars
Michael Broom ... special effects makeup designer: Autonomous FX
Michael H. Clark ... on set foreman
Peter Damien ... special effects technician
Jeremy Johnson ... special effects technician
Elvis Jones ... special makeup effects designer: Autonomous F/X South
Jack Lynch ... special effects coordinator
Richard E. Perry ... special effects foreman
Alexander B. Williams ... special effects technician: second unit

Visual Effects by 

Kiril Altakov ... matchmove artist
Richard Aponte ... visual effects artist
Aaron Askew ... 3D artist
Bradley M. Baxter ... visual effects artist
John Brizzi ... technical support
Aaron T. Brown ... visual effects artist
Martina Chakarova ... project coordinator
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Chris M. Cooper ... visual effects artist
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer
Alexandre Daigle ... visual effects network administrator supervisor
Alexander Dimov ... visual effects
Dusty Emerson ... visual effects artist
Joshua Garza ... visual effects artist
Georgi Gavanozov ... visual effects artist
Kiril Georgiev ... visual effects coordinator
Martin Georgiev ... matchmove artist
John B. Gray ... visual effects: on set coordinator
Nathan Grubbs ... lead artist
Danail Hadzhiyski ... visual effects supervisor: WorldwideFX
Errol Hanse ... visual effects artist
Jack Hebert ... digital compositor
Travis Howe ... visual effects coordinator
Ivan Gochev Ivanov ... visual effects artist
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov ... modeler / texture artist
Tsvetan Ivanov ... visual effects artist
Matthew S. Jennings ... quality control
Kalin Krumov ... digital compositor
Kevin Langley ... quality control
Ryan Littlefield ... visual effects artist
Diva Magpayo ... digital intermediate editor
Carson Majors ... visual effects artist
Yael Majors ... digital compositor
Silviya Mariyanova ... visual effects project coordinator
Ryan Markley ... visual effects artist
Jordan Markov ... director operations: WorldWide FX
Wes Meyers ... visual effects artist
Radoslav Misarokov ... visual effects project manager
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Glenn Neufeld ... visual effects supervisor
Esteban Olide ... visual effects artist
Kyoung Kay Park ... visual effects artist
Emily Perla ... visual effects editor
Nick Peshunoff ... vfx coordinators and qc supervisor
Dee Anne Phillips ... visual effects editor
Stephen H. Porter ... visual effects project manager
Kaleb Prichard ... visual effects artist
Amy Putrynski ... lead visual effects artist
Iavor Radev ... lead visual effects coordinator
Andrew Sagar ... digital compositor
Dustin Scholl ... colorist
Patrick Schultz ... visual effects artist
Ivailo Slavov ... matchmove artist
Boyan Stoyanov ... lead vfx
William Tatum III ... visual effects artist
Anton Tsolov ... digital compositor
Adriyana Tsvetanova ... lighting artist
Eric A. Tuxen ... project supervisor
Juvenal Vique ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Jay Amor ... utility stunts
Bob Arnold ... utility stunts
Stanton Barrett ... utility stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt double: Danny Huston
John Bernecker ... utility stunts
Pauline Boudreaux ... utility stunts
Richard Bradshaw ... utility stunts
Sean Paul Braud ... utility stunts (as Shaun P. Braud)
Jon Braver ... utility stunts
Chelsea Bruland ... utility stunts
Jeff Chase ... utility stunts
Scott Cosgrove ... utility stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt double: Danny Huston / utility stunts
Danny Epper ... stunt double: M.C. Gainey / utility stunts
Chris J. Fanguy ... utility stunts (as Chris Fanguy)
Kevin Foster ... stunt double: Tanc Sade / utility stunts
Jeff Galpin ... utility stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... utility stunts (as Lex Geddings)
Daniel Graham ... utility stunts
Regis Harrington ... utility stunts (as Regis 'Andy' Harrington)
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... utility stunts (as Ashley Hudson)
Adam Kirley ... stunt co-coordinator / stunt double: Mark Valley
Michael R. Laun ... utility stunts
Oakley Lehman ... stunt double: Nicolas Cage / utility stunts
Michael R. Long ... stunt driver
Kortney Manns ... stunt double: Jon Eyez / utility stunts
Harmony Merkouris ... stunt double: Sami Gayle
Gabriel Nunez ... utility stunts (as Gabriel A. Nunez)
Holly O'Quin ... stunt double: Malin Åkerman (as Holly Galpin O'Quin)
Noon Orsatti ... stunt coordinator
Rowbie Orsatti ... utility stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... utility stunts (as Chuck Picerni)
Casey Pieretti ... stunt double: Josh Lucas
Alec Rayme ... utility stunts
Randal Riley ... stunt double: Marcus Lyle Brown / utility stunts
Ross Morgan Ruben ... utility stunts (as Ross Ruben)
Met Salih ... utility stunts
William Scharpf ... utility stunts (as Bill Scharpf)
Larnell Storell ... utility stunts
Larnell Stovall ... fight choreographer
Eric Stratemeier ... utility stunts (as Eric Stratemier)
Shelby Swatek ... utility stunts
Tracy E. Thomas ... utility stunts (as Tracey Thomas)
Matt Thompson ... utility stunts
Tony Vo ... utility stunts
Tom Waite ... stunt double: Nicolas Cage
William Washington ... stunt double: Barry Sabaka Henley (as Billy Washington) / utility stunts (as Billy Washington)
Scott Wilder ... utility stunts
Jessica Williams ... stunt double: Sami Gayle
Joe Williams ... utility stunts (as Joe Nin Williams)
Mike Wilson ... utility stunts
John Zimmerman ... utility stunts
Rhonda Floyd Aguillard ... precision driver (uncredited)
Michael Arnona ... precision driver (uncredited)
Stanton Barrett ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tim Bell ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Pauline Boudreaux ... stunt double (uncredited)
Stephen Conroy ... stunts (uncredited)
Clay Cullen ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jared DePasquale ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jared DePasquale ... precision driving (uncredited)
Chris J. Fanguy ... water safety (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ... precision driving (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ... precision driver (uncredited)
Krystal Hutzler ... stunt double: Sami Gayle (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ... precision driver (uncredited)
Harmony Merkouris ... stunt double (uncredited)
Holly O'Quin ... stunt double (uncredited)
Casey Pieretti ... stunt double (uncredited)
William Scharpf ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Shelby Swatek ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Matt Thompson ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Barnes ... technocrane operator
Skip Bolen ... additional still photographer
Giovanni Bommarito ... grip
Joe Cassano ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Alan Caudillo ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Michael Charbonnet ... assistant camera: b
Steve Dietl ... additional still photographer
Roy Farthing III ... rigging grip
Sean Finnegan ... gaffer
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Carter Lee Garrett ... lighting technician
Tonja Greenfield ... film loader
Keith Gruchala ... camera operator: second unit
Andy Harris ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Anthony Hart ... daily second assistant camera: second unit
Tony Hart ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: second unit
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... film loader: additional photography
Stan Hoyt ... lighting technician
Jerry M. Jacob ... additional camera operator
Christopher D. Jones ... grip
Alan Keffer ... first assistant camera: second unit
Danielle Krudy ... second unit
Justin LeBlanc ... loader
Joshua Lilly ... additional electric
John Mang ... dolly grip
Griffin McCann ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dan McKee ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Josh Medak ... camera operator
Jody Miller ... camera operator: "a" camera
Marcus Mizelle ... additional grip
Chad Naremore ... grip: second unit
Josh Nobles ... electrician
Frank Parrish ... a camera: second assistant
Sam Pearcy ... daily second assistant camera
Rachel Perlis ... grip
Ahmad Powell ... grip (as Ahmad Big Thirsty Powell)
Paul Rahfield ... second assistant camera: second unit
Richard Ramee ... grip (as Richard Rammee)
Dave Richardson ... key grip (as David Richardson)
Jonathan E. Robinson ... second assistant camera
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Jimi Ryan ... key rigging grip
Mike Satterfield ... best boy grip
Jacob Sauerbrey ... electrician
Derek A. Schwebel ... video assist: second unit
Bartholomew Singer ... epk camera operator
L. Chris Strong ... grip (as Lon C. Strong)
Michael Stumpf ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography
Remi Tournois ... additional camera operator
Jeffery J. Tufano ... additional camera operator
Adam Ward ... camera operator: "c" camera
Kristopher Weaver ... lighting technician
Toni Weick ... second assistant camera
Scott Wells ... key grip: second unit
Jared Wilcox ... electrician
Barry Williamson ... grip
Steve Zeiger ... lighting technician
Scott Zuchowski ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Kate Caldwell ... casting associate
Meagan Lewis ... casting: New Orleans
Wendy Talazac ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank Avanzo ... set costumer
Leoisick Castro ... set costumer
Raquel E. Gonzalez ... costume assistant (as Raquel Caprarella)
Janet Ingram ... costume supervisor (as Janet Stirner Ingram)
Dena Matranga ... costumer: Mr. Cage
Sebastian Rey ... additional set costumer
Susan Thomas ... key costumer
Lesley D. Wickham ... ager/dyer
Dusty Wilson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Eileen Godoy ... digital intermediate producer
Michelle Harrison ... first assistant editor
Brian Hayashi ... post-production coordinator
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Andre Rivas ... digital intermediate colorist assistant
Shane Sorensen ... post-production assistant
Lance Spindler ... color timer
Byron Wong ... additional editor

Location Management 

Robert M. Donaldson ... assistant locations manager
Sean J. Donnelly ... assistant location manager
David Ross McCarty ... location manager
Jason Waggenspack ... location manager

Music Department 

Selena Arizanovic ... music supervisor
Shannon Erbe ... music editor
Allison Geatches ... composer: additional music / music preparation
Cassandra Howland ... music coordinator
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Rachel Leger ... music preparation (as Rachel C. Léger)
James Lewis ... music preparation
Tyler Parkinson ... composer: additional music / music score engineer
Mac Quayle ... composer: additional music
Joshua Rutkowski ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Kirk Baptiste ... driver
Richard Brown ... picture car coordinator
Mitchell Greg ... production driver
Beau Holden ... security driver: Nicolas Cage
Rene Horstmann ... camara truck driver
Earl R. Hurst Sr. ... transportation captain
Randy Kinyon ... transportation coordinator
Lucas Pierce ... dot coordinator
June Wischler ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Amy Agzarian ... production accountant
Mark Amos ... payroll accountant (as Mark Adam Amos)
Joaquin Aragon ... production assistant
Barbara Babb ... set production assistant
Kim Barnard ... key set production assistant: second unit
Kacie Baxter ... second unit production assistant
Lauren Beale ... office production assistant
Mike Bleed ... stand-in
Melanie A. Bonhomme ... set production assistant
Pauline Boudreaux ... set medic: second unit
Jennifer Brown ... set medic
Stephan Burle ... main title sequence
David Bush ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Jennifer Carriere ... script supervisor: 2nd Unit
Sam Cespedes ... production secretary
Lauren Claret ... second assistant accountant
Tana David ... post facilities manager
Robert Douthat ... photo double/stand-in: Nicolas Cage
Sheila Eden ... stand-in (as Sheila Carsky)
Zack Earl Edwards ... set production assistant: base camp
Scott Fahrendorf ... set pa: second unit
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Cory Fleming ... ground coordinator
Ashley Foster ... additional set production assistant
Ashley Franklin ... assistant production coordinator
Jeff Galpin ... alligator wrangler
David Scott Gaudin ... photo double: stand-in
Eric Green ... marketing and publicity
Jeffrey Greenstein ... executive assistant to Avi Lerner
Joe M. Hagg ... production assistant: Second Unit
Andre Herrera ... key production assistant: 2nd Unit
Samantha Hollingsworth ... key set production assistant
Rachel Jacob ... production assistant
Sam Johnson ... assistant to director
Tyler Paul Johnson ... pre-production assistant
Noah Korff ... set production assistant: Mardi Gras unit
Brooke Lehman ... accounting clerk
Matt Lombardo ... set production assistant
Danielle Loosemore ... accounting clerk
Kevin Lorio ... set production assistant: Mardi Gras unit
Meagan Maccracken ... production assistant
Diego J. Martinez ... production executive
Benjamin Jeran McGinn ... photo double/stand-in: Josh Lucas
Holly McGreevy ... first assistant accountant
Mark Micucci ... post production accountant
Clint Obenchain ... stand-in
Sarah Ogletree ... making-of editor
Susan Pusateri ... production executive
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Michael Randolph ... key crafts service
Brieann Rich ... set medic
Nicholas Rich ... key set medic
Ryan Robison ... production staff
Tina Rosen ... senior v.p. finance
Maritza Sanchez ... additional production assistant / second unit: production assistant
Diane Slattery ... unit publicist
Stephanie St. Hilaire ... production assistant
Sean Stager ... production assistant: second unit
Jamie Stephens ... studio teacher
Jared Swidzinski ... production assistant
Ray Tamayo ... senior staff accountant
Tanya Thanadpojanamart ... distribution services
Judi Townsend ... script supervisor
Robert Van Norden ... production coordinator
Jonathan Wester ... stand-in
Eric Scott Williamson ... production assistant
Jonathan Yunger ... assistant to mr. lerner
Jane Ziegler ... production assistant
Cory Fleming ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Armin J. Zellers ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page