Edit
The Artist (2011) Poster

(I) (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michel Hazanavicius

Writing Credits  

Michel Hazanavicius ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Clifton
...
...
...
Peppy's Maid
...
Peppy's Butler
...
Policeman Fire
...
Norma
...
Pawnbroker
...
The Butler
...
Auctioneer
...
Policeman Tuxedo
...
Admiring Woman (as Nina Siemazko)
...
Set Assistant
...
Peppy's Boyfriend
Beau Nelson ...
Peppy's Boyfriend
Alex Holliday ...
Guard
...
Guard (as Wiley Pickett)
...
Audition Casting Assistant
...
Audition Dancer
...
Audition Dancer (as Katie Wallick)
...
Cleto Augusto ...
Set Technician
...
Laughing Dancer
...
Laughing Dancer
Maize Olinger ...
Shouting Dancer
...
Journalist
Fred Bishop ...
Journalist
...
Director #1 (Restaurant)
...
Director #2
...
Director #3 (Finale)
David Allen Cluck ...
Assistant Director (Finale) (as David Cluck)
Kristian Francis Falkenstein ...
Actor in 'The Brunette' (as Kristian Falkenstein)
Matt Skollar ...
Peppy's Assistant
Annie O'Donnell ...
Woman with Policeman
...
Assistant with Newspaper
...
Tennis Player
Harvey J. Alperin ...
Doctor (as Harvey Alperin)
Lily Knight ...
Nurse at Peppy's House
...
Beggar
...
Zimmer's Assistant
Christopher Ashe ...
Zimmer's Assistant (as Chris Ashe)
...
Zimmer's Assistant
Cletus Young ...
Bartender
...
Thug #1 (as Mark Donaldson)
...
Thug #2 (as Brian Williams)
Andrew Ross Wynn ...
Big Dancer (Restaurant)
...
Onlooker
...
Onlooker
...
Soldier (as Tim Dezarn)
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Girl at Audition (uncredited)
David Bantly ...
Studio Executive (uncredited)
...
Studio Engineer (uncredited)
...
Laughing Dancer (uncredited)
Joshua Capo ...
Clerk (uncredited)
...
Make-Up Artist (uncredited)
...
Studio Executive (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Manager (uncredited)
...
Mr. Sauveur (uncredited)
...
African (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Camera Operator (uncredited)
...
1930's Studio Actress (uncredited)
...
Peppy's Dance Partner (uncredited)
...
Grip (uncredited)
...
Charleston Dancer (uncredited)
...
Actor (uncredited)
...
Scientist #1 (uncredited)
...
Film Crew Member (uncredited)
Devon Marie King ...
Laughing Dancer (uncredited)
...
Fan (uncredited)
Patrick Krull ...
Film Clapper #4 / Dancer (uncredited)
Michael Laren ...
Michel (uncredited)
...
Silent Film Star (uncredited)
...
Autograph Girl (uncredited)
Josh Margulies ...
Film Clapper #1 (uncredited)
Julie Minasian ...
Make-up Artist 1 (uncredited)
Rose Murphy ...
Herself (archive sound) (uncredited)
...
Studio Executive (uncredited)
...
Producer (uncredited)
Philip Ongert ...
Set Costumer - Finale (uncredited)
...
Sound Technician (uncredited)
Jamie Preston ...
Engineer (uncredited)
...
Make-up Artist 2 (uncredited)
...
Actor (uncredited)
...
1920s Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ...
Man in Restaurant (uncredited)
Jewel Shepard ...
Flapper Starlet (uncredited)
...
Violinist in Ballroom (uncredited)
...
Man in Bed with Peppy (uncredited)
...
Uncontrollable Patient (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeremy Burdek ... co-producer: uFilm
Antoine de Cazotte ... executive producer
Daniel Delume ... executive producer
Nadia Khamlichi ... co-producer: uFilm
Thomas Langmann ... producer
Richard Middleton ... executive producer
Emmanuel Montamat ... associate producer
Adrian Politowski ... co-producer: uFilm
Gilles Waterkeyn ... co-producer: uFilm
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Jean Dujardin ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Ludovic Bource

Cinematography by 

Guillaume Schiffman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Anne-Sophie Bion
Michel Hazanavicius

Casting By 

Heidi Levitt

Production Design by 

Laurence Bennett

Art Direction by 

Gregory S. Hooper ... (as Gregory Hooper)

Set Decoration by 

Robert Gould

Costume Design by 

Mark Bridges

Makeup Department 

Catherine Childers ... key hair stylist
Cydney Cornell ... hair designer / head hair stylist
Clarisse Domine ... key makeup artist
Kelcey Fry ... makeup artist
Hitomi Golba ... hair stylist
Jenni Brown Greenberg ... makeup artist
Zoe Hay ... key makeup artist
Julie Hewett ... makeup designer
Melissa Jaqua ... hair stylist
Adruitha Lee ... hair stylist
Pauletta O. Lewis ... hair stylist (as Paulletta Lewis)
Maha ... makeup artist
Lydia Milars ... makeup artist
Anne Morgan ... hair stylist
Michele Payne ... hair stylist
Barry Rosenberg ... barber
Kimberley Spiteri ... hair stylist (as Kimberly Spiteri)
Lynn Tully ... key hair stylist
Angie Wells ... makeup artist
Robert Wilson ... hair stylist
Melissa A. Yonkey ... hair stylist (as Melissa Yonkey)
Karen Zanki ... hair stylist
Joy Zapata ... hair stylist
Stacey K. Black ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jed Dornoff ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Pecha Koy ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Antoine de Cazotte ... unit production manager
Segolene Fleury-Slimane ... production manager: FR (as Ségoléne Fleury)
Varujan Gumusel ... post production manager: LTC
Marie-Christine Lafosse ... production supervisor: FR
Eric Martin ... post production manager: Duboicolor (as Éric Martin)
Frank Mettre ... post-production supervisor
Grégory Sapojnikoff ... production manager: Scanlab
Christina Lee Storm ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Canal ... first assistant director: FR
David Allen Cluck ... first assistant director: US (as David Cluck)
David Paige ... second assistant director: US (as Dave Paige)
Richard Robinson ... additional second second assistant director (as Ricky Robinson)
Karla Strum ... second second assistant director
Shadie Elnashai ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Lou Salomé Piron ... assistant director: preparation (uncredited)

Art Department 

J.P. Boquette ... gang boss
Jon-Paul Bouquette ... gang boss
Erin Boyd ... buyer
Chris Cafferty ... second assistant property master (as Christopher Cafferty)
Tony Castagnola ... greens foreman (as 'Good' Tony Castagnola)
A.J. Caulfield ... set dresser (as Austin Buchinsky)
Martin Charles ... graphic designer
Donn Cross ... lead painter / lead scenic
Bradd Fillmann ... set dresser (as Bradd Wesley Fillmann)
Paul Ford ... set dresser
Penelope Franco ... set dresser
Carmine Goglia ... on-set painter / stand-by painter
Kevin Holcomb ... paint foreman
Christopher Kenton ... set dresser
Carol Kiefer ... art department coordinator (as Carol A. Kiefer)
Zachary Uriah Kramer ... set dresser
Arin Ladish ... set dresser
Josh Lusby ... assistant art director (as Joshua Lusby)
Joe Mason ... art department assistant
Stephen McCumby ... second assistant property master
Joe Monaco ... on-set dresser
Adam Mull ... set designer
Ashley Rice ... buyer
Kim Richey ... first assistant property master
Anthony Rico ... construction medic
Nell Roemer ... labor foreman (as Neil Roemer)
Matt Sazzman ... propmaker foreman
Devon Sorenson ... construction production assistant
Justin Spears ... propmaker foreman
Michelle Spears ... property master
Cheryl Gould Strang ... lead person
Bryan Turk ... general foreman (as Bryan E. Turk)
Daniel Turk ... construction coordinator (as Daniel E. Turk) / construction foreman (as Daniel L. Turk)
Jennifer Turk ... construction accountant
Jesse D. Vogel ... paint foreman
Abraham Vorster ... set dresser
Todd Wolcott ... greensman
Kaitlynn Wood ... set dec intern
Berj Daniel Bedrosian ... propmaker (uncredited)
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tim Burriss ... set dresser (uncredited)
Robert Grbavac ... painter (uncredited)
Matthew Haney ... gang boss (uncredited)
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork (uncredited)
Stephanie Hein ... set dresser (uncredited)
Angie Kern ... construction medic (uncredited)
George Charles Kiapos ... mill foreman (uncredited)
Greg Knapp ... construction medic (uncredited)
Ray Maxwell ... construction location foreman (uncredited)
Garry McEvoy ... painter (uncredited)
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker (uncredited)
Bob Renna ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rebecca Wentz ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Yannick Boulot ... sound mix technician
Pascal Chauvin ... foley artist
Valeria Ghiran ... boom operator
Michael Krikorian ... sound mixer
Gérard Lamps ... sound re-recording mixer
Didier Lesage ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Frédérique Liébaut ... adr supervisor (as Frédérique Liebaut)
Marc Mnémosyne ... sound mix technician
Nadine Muse ... sound editor
Maela Premel-Cabic ... sound mix technician (as Maela Prenel-Cabic)
Olivier Roche ... sound mix technician
Franck Tassel ... foley artist
Olivier Villette ... adr boom operator
Ken Yasumoto ... temp mixer

Special Effects by 

Chris Cline ... special effects technician
David Waine ... special effects coordinator
John Eggett ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Richard Jacobs ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Philippe Aubry ... visual effects
Jerome Auliac ... compositing assistant: Digital District
Karl Blanchard ... 3D artist: Digital District
Laurent Brett ... visual effects
Jimmy Cavé ... 3D artist: Digital District
Adrien Clément ... 3D artist: Digital District
David Danesi ... visual effects
Fabrice Fernandez ... compositor: Digital District
Gilles Giordan ... compositor: Digital District
Caroline Journo ... compositing assistant: Digital District
Aurelie Lajoux ... compositor: Digital District
Philippe Lamoueux ... technical support: Digital District
Arthur Lemaitre ... 3D artist: Digital District (as Arthur Lemaître)
Jean-Christophe Levet ... compositor: Digital District
Arnaud Leviez ... 3D artist: Digital District
Kevin Monthureux ... 3D artist: Digital District
Amandine Moulinet ... visual effects post-production coordinator: Digital District
Romain Moussel ... compositor: Digital District
Grégory Paraige ... 3D artist: Digital District
Emmanuel Pichereau ... compositing assistant: Digital District
Cédric Pourret ... technical support: Digital District
Laurence Pullinger ... digital planning: Digital District
Robin Risser ... compositing assistant: Digital District
Lynda Tranchier ... compositor: Digital District
Alexis Vieil ... visual effects post-production coordinator: Digital District
Antoine Vierny ... compositing assistant: Digital District
Seif Boutella ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Laurent Brett ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Aurélien Grand ... retouch and restoration (uncredited)
Sofi Vaillant ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunt performer
Eddie Braun ... stunt performer
Michael Caradonna ... stunt performer
Rick Creese ... stunt performer (as Rick Cresse)
Gary Davis ... stunt coordinator
Danielle Della Flora ... stunt performer
Donna Evans ... stunt performer (as Donna Evans Merlo)
Dennis Fitzgerald ... stunt performer
Tanner Gill ... stunt coordinator
Gary Jackson ... stunt pilot
Gary Morgan ... stunt performer
Scott Wilder ... stunt performer
Sterling Winans ... stunt performer
J. Mark Donaldson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (uncredited)
Brian J. Williams ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Andrew ... company grip
Joseph Capshaw ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer
Joe Crowder ... rigging grip (as Joe R. Crowder)
Lance Dickinson ... lamp operator
Anthony Duran ... company grip
Manny Duran ... key grip
Sean Edwards ... dolly grip (as Sean Anthony Edwards)
Nick Fisher ... camera loader (as Nicholas Fischer)
Renée George ... lamp operator (as Renee George)
Andrew Georgopoulos ... camera operator: making of
Skip Haswell ... company grip (as William Haswell)
Jennifer Ann Henry ... first assistant camera
Harry Hope ... key rigging grip (as George Harry Hope)
Michael Horan ... company grip (as Mike 'Mega' Horan)
Peter Iovino ... still photographer
Vessie Kazachka ... second assistant camera (as Vasselka Kazachka)
Jeffrey Kincheloe ... best boy rigging grip
Jerry Knight ... generator operator (as Jerry L. Knight) / photovoltaics operator (as Jerry L. Knight)
Hal Lewis ... video assist operator (as Hal J. Lewis)
Nathan Lewis ... camera department production assistant
Richard Lopez ... best boy grip (as Richard 'Bigg Rich' Lopez)
Ophélie Mehl ... first assistant camera (as Ophelie Mehl)
Jeff Parkhurst ... lamp operator
James Plannette ... gaffer
Wendy Portugal ... rigging grip
Aaron Iggy Scarpitti ... lamp operator (as A. Iggy Scarpitti)
David Smokay ... camera intern (as David Beauchamp Smokay)
John Sosenko ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ian Strang ... lamp operator
George Sugar ... lamp operator
Nathaniel Upshaw ... camera intern (as Nathan Upshaw)
Jake Beemer ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Bob Bradshaw ... grip (uncredited)
Mark Colicci ... camera operator (uncredited)
Rachel Donofrie ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Lisa K. Ferguson ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Philip J. Jaffe ... additional camera operator (uncredited) / first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jared Jordan ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dan Kneece ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Jordan Lapsansky ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
David Leite ... grip (uncredited)
Lorna Leslie ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Linares ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Andrey Prikazchikov ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Joseph Ruiz ... grip (uncredited)
Philip Shanahan ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician (uncredited)
Daniel L. Turrett ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Matt Turve ... electrician (uncredited)
Thomas Vandermillen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Randy Vega ... grip (uncredited)
Micah Zarlow ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lauren Fernandes ... associate casting director
Michael Sanford ... associate casting director
Debe Waisman ... extras casting director
Alex Christopoulos ... casting assistant (uncredited)
David Lowe ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Pixie Monroe ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paul Black ... costumer
Nigel Boyd ... extra lead costumer
Lisa Halperin ... costumer
Esther Hamboyan ... fitter / pattern maker
Barbara Inglehart ... costume supervisor
Mary Jegalian ... alteration fitter (as Margaret Jegalian)
Gia Jimenez ... costumer (as Gia Jimenz)
Linda Redmon ... key costumer
Riki Lin Sabusawa ... set costumer
Pamela Shaw ... assistant costume designer (as Pamela J. Shaw)
Esmilda Vallejos ... draper
Keith M. Wegner ... set costumer (as Keith Wegner)

Editorial Department 

Rafaël Alvarez ... dailies colorist: Scanlab
Christophe Belena ... technical coordinator: Duboicolor
Camille Delprat ... first assistant editor
Richard Deusy ... digital intermediate colorist: Duboicolor
Christian Dutac ... color timer: LTC
Grégory Gosse ... technical director: Duboicolor
Loriane Lucas ... digital coordinator: Duboicolor
Danielle Maleville ... coordinator: LTC
Stéphane Martinie ... laboratory manager: Duboicolor
Dominique Toussaint ... optical report: Cine Stereo
Arnaud Caréo ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Mark Reaser ... hd mastering (uncredited)

Music Department 

Vincent Artaud ... arranger
Richard Bernard ... conductor: stage orchestra
Ludovic Bource ... arranger / score mixer: Studio de La Grande Armée
Hendrik Braeckman ... musician: guitar, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Etienne Colin ... music recordist: Flagey Studio 4 / score mixer: Studio de La Grande Armée
Alain De Ley ... supervisor: Brussels Philarmonic
Bart Defoort ... musician: saxophone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Pierre Drevet ... musician: trumpet, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Frédéric Dunis ... orchestrator
Jean Gobinet ... arranger
Marc Godfoid ... musician: trombone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Didier Goret ... arranger
Albert Guinovart ... orchestrator (as Lbert Guinovart)
Franck Hedin ... composer assistant
Frederik Heirman ... musician: trombone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Laurent Hendrick ... musician: trombone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Jérôme Lateur ... executive producer: music / music supervision: Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra (as Jerome Lateur) / music supervisor
Dieter Limbourg ... musician: saxophone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Nathalie Loriers ... musician: piano, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Jos Machtel ... musician: string bass, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Koen Maes ... music supervision: Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Ilona Marouani ... music coordinator: additional music / music supervisor: additional music
Michel-Ange Merino ... arranger (as Michel Ange Merino)
Lode Mertens ... musician: trombone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Jay-Alan Miller ... chief orchestrator
Vladimir Nikolov ... orchestrator
Brussels Philharmonic ... orchestra (as The Brussels Philarmonic - The Orchestra of Flanders)
Serge Plume ... musician: trumpet, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Pierrick Poirier ... orchestrator
Mehdi Sayah ... music production coordinator
Nico Schepers ... musician: trumpet, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Aaron C. Shang ... musician: drums
Ludovick Tartavel ... assistant score mixer: Studio de La Grande Armée
Frank Vaganée ... artistic director: Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra / musician: saxophone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Bart Van Der Roost ... production supervisor: Brussels Philarmonic
Bo Van Der Werf ... musician: saxophone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Kurt Van Herck ... musician: saxophone, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Jeroen Van Malderen ... musician: trumprt, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Ernst van Tiel ... conductor: Brussels Philharmonic (as Ernst Van Tiel)
Toni Vitacolonna ... musician: drums, Bruxelles Jazz Orchestra
Frédéric Dunis ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Domingo Bustamante ... driver: fuel truck (as Mingo Bustamante)
Lyle Christensen ... driver: insert car
Jonathan Curtin ... driver: tractor
Kip Fazzone ... transportation captain
David S. Filson Jr. ... driver: bus
Mark Halyak ... driver: water truck
Eddie Hatch ... driver: insert car
Raymond Jackson ... driver: art department 5-ton
Billy Kane ... transportation coordinator (as Bill Kane)
Richard 'Bongo' Mitchell ... picture car consultant (as Richard Mitchell)
Esteban Munoz ... mechanic (as Esteban Munoz Jr.)
Kevin Overturf ... transportation captain
Anthony Pascarella ... driver: tractor (as Anthony J. Pascarella)
Chris Pedersen ... driver: art department 5-ton
Ron Pope ... driver: van
Larry Riggen ... driver: stakebed
Glen Ruis ... driver: art department stakebed
Andrew Sarvis ... driver: water truck (as Andrew M. Sarvis)
Terry Smith ... driver: stakebed
Drew Taisacan ... driver: construction stakebed
Daniel Torres ... driver: construction stakebed (as Daniel Sweets Torres)
Matt Voytish ... driver: honeywagon
Christian Wallace ... driver: stakebed
Dan Wright ... driver: grip/electric truck
Rem Wyatt ... driver: stakebed

Other crew 

Laura Aldridge ... production coordinator
Julien Arnoux ... marketing coordinator: La Petite Reine
Saleah Ayadi ... production accountant: La Petite Reine
Cassandra Barbour ... clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Jesse Betlyon ... set production assistant
Chloé Bouillol ... head of legal affairs: Studio 37
Don Brewton ... police gaffer: LAPD
Pete Brown ... stand-in: John Goodman
Ramsey Carey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Guillaume Chiavassa ... office assistant
Ismail Chintamen ... layout board
Mary Ann Clark ... office production assistant (as Maryann Clark)
Sarah Clifford ... head animal trainer
Sammi Cohen ... set production assistant (as Samantha Cohen)
Javier Cruz ... assistant chef: Alex in the Kitchen
Danielle de Arakal ... set production assistant (as Danielle J. Clark)
Jacqueline Delvert ... legal: La Petite Reine
Mitch deQuilettes ... set production assistant (as Mitchell DeQuilettes)
Caleb Duffy ... location manager
Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela ... ceo: Studio 37 (as Frédérique Dumas)
Kristian Francis Falkenstein ... stand-in: Jean Dujardin (as Kristian Falkenstein)
Fred Fein ... stand-in: James Cromwell
Fanny Fromental ... head of marketing: Studio 37
Alex Garcia ... set medic
Alicia Gaynor ... office assistant
James Hagedorn ... set production assistant
Mark Halyak ... fire safety
Anthony J. Hanna ... production legal services: Pierce Law Group (as Anthony J. Hanna Esq.)
Elodie Hec ... assistant choreographer (as Élodie Hec) / dance coach (as Élodie Hec)
Erick Herrarte ... chef: Alex in the Kitchen
Briana C. Hill ... production legal services: Pierce Law Group (as Briana C. Hill Esq.)
Mike Hoover ... production accountant
Ian Kay ... armorer
Indra Kelly ... stand-in: Bérénice Bejo
Frederique Lo-Ré ... development: La Petite Reine
Ombeline Marchon ... assistant: Mr. Langmann [La Petite Reine]
Élodie Mazoyer ... production accountant: La Petite Reine
Shane McGonnigal ... locations production assistant
Martin Metz ... production executive: uFilm
Michael Morris Jr. ... monkey trainer
Fred Niblo ... director: The Mark of Zorro (1920)
Nancy Ann Norton ... office assistant (as Nancy Bevins)
Rick Nyberg ... monkey trainer
Rose Ordile ... animal colorist
Virginie Paillet ... financial advisor: La Petite Reine
Mike Patlin ... aerial coordinator
David Albert Pierce ... production legal services: Pierce Law Group (as David Albert Pierce Esq.)
Griffin Pocock ... set production assistant
Pierre Rasamoela ... director of productions: Studio 37
Thibaut Remy ... production coordinator: La Petite Reine
Isabelle Ribis ... script supervisor
Camille Ringle ... legal: La Petite Reine
Evan L. Robichaud ... key set production assistant
Fabien Ruiz ... choreographer / tap dance coach
Andrew Sarvis ... fire safety (as Andrew M. Sarvis)
Iwona Sellers ... production executive: uFilm
Laura Sevier ... clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Bastien Sirodot ... production executive: uFilm
Laurie Stewart ... office assistant
Anush Suluan ... assistant craft service
Sam Sulyan ... key craft service
John Tribken ... office assistant
Steve Jesus Turrubiates ... assistant chef: Alex in the Kitchen
Alex Uceda ... caterer: Alex in the Kitchen
Clay Valenti ... key assistant location manager
Kevin Van Der Meiren ... production legal
Mattia Venni ... making-of
Omar Von Muller ... head animal trainer
Sherri White ... first assistant accountant
Lauren Willdeboer ... assistant location manager (as Lauren Wildeboer)
Eléonore Winkler ... researcher: Lobster Films (as Eleonore Winkler)
Justin Wragg ... set production assistant
Tiana Amo ... office assistant (uncredited)
Debra Leilani Bakeman ... medic (uncredited)
Nicholas Griffith ... additional on-set production assistant (uncredited) / additional production assistant (uncredited)
Laura Holeman ... office assistant (uncredited)
Bobby Jauregui ... production assistant (uncredited)
Greg Knapp ... rigging medic (uncredited)
Grégoory Malheiro ... press attache (uncredited)
Lee Philip Malin ... location assistant (uncredited)
Douglas S. McClintock II ... location scout (uncredited)
Michael W. Miliotti ... dog trainer (uncredited)
Nancy Ann Norton ... office assistant (uncredited)
Justin Pastryk ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Dominique Segall ... press attache (uncredited)
Victor Siegel ... production assistant (uncredited)
Johanna Silverman ... assistant: Mr. Cromwell (uncredited)
Kris Smith ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Magda Vavrusova ... office production assistant: at La Petite Reine (uncredited)
Susan Wichmann ... travel & event coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Manuel Alduy ... the production would like to thank: Canal+
Philippe Aubry ... the director would like to thank (as Philippe 'Falap' Aubry)
Rodolphe Belmer ... the production would like to thank: Canal+
Rémi Bezançon ... the director would like to thank
Arnaud Borges ... the director would like to thank
Géry Bouchez ... the production would like to thank (as Gery Bouchez)
Nicolas Brault ... the production would like to thank
Serge Bromberg ... the director would like to thank
Olivier Chiavassa ... the production would like to thank
David Danesi ... the director would like to thank
Bertrand Dormoy ... the production would like to thank
Kamel Ech-Cheik ... in memory of
Fantine ... the director would like to thank
Richard Fox ... the production would like to thank: Warner Bros.
Jean-Robert Gibard ... the production would like to thank
Alice Girard ... the production would like to thank: France 3 Cinéma
Gloria ... the director would like to thank
Daniel Goudineau ... the production would like to thank: France 3 Cinéma
Jean-Claude Grumberg ... the director would like to thank (as Jean Claude Grumberg)
George Hayum ... the production would like to thank
Serge Hazanavicius ... the director would like to thank
Iris Knobloch ... the production would like to thank: Warner Bros.
Maud Leclair ... the production would like to thank
Lucien ... the director would like to thank
Diego Armando Maradona ... the director would like to thank (as Diego Maradona)
Franck Marguin ... the director would like to thank
Gilbert Marouani ... the production would like to thank
Dominique Mézerette ... the director would like to thank (as Dominique Mezerette)
Elizabeth Nebout-Mevel ... the production would like to thank
Paul Rassam ... the production would like to thank
Nicolas Saada ... the director would like to thank
Riad Sattouf ... the director would like to thank
Simone ... the director would like to thank
Florent-Emilio Siri ... the director would like to thank (as Florent Emilio Siri)
Florence Watrin ... the production would like to thank
Franck Weber ... the production would like to thank: Canal+

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page