Edit
"Tori & Dean: Inn Love" Breaking Dad (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alastair Surprise

Cast  

...
Herself

Produced by 

Chanelle Bailey ... segment producer
Fenton Bailey ... executive producer
Felicia Banegas ... associate producer
Randy Barbato ... executive producer
Daniel J. Blau ... senior story producer
Nate Buck ... associate producer
Nathaniel Buck ... associate producer
Michael Call ... field producer
Tom Campbell ... executive producer
Courtney Caron ... associate producer
Richard Courtney ... co-executive producer
Ron Davis ... producer
Alice Dickens ... executive producer
Jacquie Dincauze ... co-executive producer
Dan Eason ... associate producer
Jim Eckels ... consulting producer
Afsheen Family ... field producer
Danielle Fiorito ... producer
Harlan Freedman ... producer
Andrea Fulton ... field producer
Glenn Gaylord ... producer
Mitzi Hansen-Thall ... story producer
Diane Hellmer ... segment producer
Natalia Henderson ... producer
Erin Hickman ... associate producer
John Hill ... field producer
Amy Introcaso ... executive producer
Danita Jones ... story producer
Brian Krinsky ... field producer
Heidi Larson ... producer
Donovan Lovell ... field producer
Dean McDermott ... executive producer
Megan McGuiness ... supervising producer
Aaron Meyerson ... field producer
Kiana Moore ... field producer
Natalia Munoz ... segment producer
Charlie Newton ... senior story producer
Napoleon Ochoa ... associate producer
Jennifer Quinn ... associate producer
Kristin Rasmussen ... field producer
Karen Ripenburg ... coordinating producer
John Salcido ... supervising producer
Robert Sizemore ... co-executive producer
Tori Spelling ... executive producer
Yul L. Spencer ... associate producer
David Stefanou ... executive producer
Suzanne Stevens ... field producer
Alastair Surprise ... supervising producer
John Vidas ... field producer
Chris Wrobleski ... field producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni
Simon J. Hunter

Cinematography by 

Dawn Chenette
Loren Mendell
Mario Panagiotopoulos ... director of photography
Jayme Roy
David E. West ... (as David West)

Film Editing by 

Mattaniah Adams
Shawn Chou
Chris Conway
Ernesto de la O
Beth Dewey
Edward Doty
Michael Fendler
Nigel Filson
Drew Forni
Justin Friedman-Hurvitz
Steve Hall
Max Heller
Michael Hellwig
David Kashevaroff
Bryan Kim
Brian David Lazarte
John Logan
John McMinn
Mdaya Meliani
Thomas Oesch
Tom Oesch
Spencer Schilly
Brandon Sonnier
Bryan Stratt
Cameron Teisher
Jeffery Thomas
Mike Verna

Production Design by 

James McGowan

Art Direction by 

Michael T. Booe
James McGowan

Makeup Department 

Colleen Campbell-Olwell ... makeup artist
Sarah Exley ... makeup artist
Stephen Lewis ... hair stylist
Tracy Manzo ... key makeup artist
Thomas Opitz ... hair stylist
Raissa Patton ... assistant hair stylist
Justin Presnell ... hair stylist
Brandy Dyan Sharp ... makeup artist
Alexis Walker ... makeup artist
Marcel Wepper ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Kevin Andreu ... post-production manager
Erika Brown ... production manager
Jason Bryan ... post-production supervisor
Alfonso Espinosa ... post-production manager
Ricardo Gonzalez ... head of production
Ricardo Gonzalez ... post-production supervisor
Graham Greenlee ... post-production supervisor
Tyson Zoltan Heder ... post-production supervisor
Ed Magana ... post-production supervisor
Michelle Palmer ... production manager
Chris Skura ... head of production
Terry Stamp ... post-production supervisor
Jen Walter ... production manager
Tom Wolfchief ... production manager

Art Department 

Dwight Armstrong ... art assistant
Andrew Blood ... set dresser
Arnold Book ... art department crew
Peter Castellano ... motion graphics artist
Steven Corfe ... additional graphic artist
Josh Harron ... art assistant
Brett Howard ... art department crew
Kirsten Kaiyala ... graphic designer
James McGowan ... art department crew
David Mendoza ... art assistant
Thibault Pelletier ... art assistant
Kristin Rasmussen ... art assistant
Craig Rose ... set dresser
Natasha Subramantan ... art assistant
Craig Tozzi ... graphic designer
Marcel Wepper ... art department crew
Jason Whetzell ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Dave Aguirre ... sound
Robert Anderson ... sound
David Ball ... sound re-recording mixer
Dustin Bath ... sound
John Chamberlin ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Chiancone ... sound mixer
Cesar Davila-Irizarry ... dialogue editor
Nick Gotten III ... sound editor
Brent Haliskie ... sound
Dennis Hamlin ... sound
Jade Howard ... additional audio
Jonathan Iglecias ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Jones ... sound
Peter Jones ... sound
Kenny Liston ... sound
Marilyn Loud ... additional audio
Bob McDougall ... sound
Jim Moncur ... sound mixer
Aaron Muncy ... sound
John O'Hare ... sound
Bryan Parker ... sound editor
Justin Pike ... sound
Lucas C. Plouviez ... sound mixer (as Cyril Plouviez)
Brandon Riley ... sound
Paul S. Shapiro ... sound mixer
Colin Sims ... sound
Scott Smith ... additional audio
Hilary Stewart ... additional audio
Steve Tejada ... additional audio
Kyle Tilbury ... sound re-recording mixer
Nicholas Torres ... sound editor
Oscar Velazquez ... sound
Adrienne Wade ... additional audio
Andy Yip ... additional audio
Tim Young ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Winbush ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nathaniel Bozen ... electrician
Brice Bradley ... grip
Darin Burnworth ... camera operator
Jennifer Cousins ... camera operator
Kim Daniels ... camera operator
Dominic DeFrank ... assistant camera
Chris Deichl ... jib operator
Arturo Elizondo ... lighting technician
Ryan Eng ... camera operator
John Ewing ... grip
Dan Farnam ... camera operator
Colby Festner ... assistant camera
Jamie Hall ... camera operator
Marco Hoffman ... camera operator
John Ikenouye ... camera operator
Joseph Jerman ... camera operator: "b" camera
David Kempner ... camera operator
Michael Jacob Kerber ... jib operator
Warren Kommers ... camera operator
James Madigan ... grip
Terry Meadows ... gaffer
Loren Mendell ... camera operator
Molly Minehan ... camera operator
Maritza Murillo ... best boy electrical
Alexandre Oktan ... camera operator
Mario Panagiotopoulos ... camera operator
Cory Patterson ... grip
Bill Persaud ... gaffer
Kelly Porterfield ... gaffer
David Rodriguez ... assistant camera
Ryan Rude ... camera operator
Jeff Scolaro ... camera operator
Hillary Stewart ... jib operator
Robert Swanson ... assistant camera
Stas Tagios ... jib operator
Cara Toshima ... camera operator
Aaron Walker ... assistant camera
Gretchen Warthen ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Seth Chernoff ... stylist

Editorial Department 

Kevin Andreau ... assistant editor
Kevin Andreu ... additional editor
Sandra Angeline ... junior editor
Paige Beddor ... assistant editor
David Brittain ... assistant editor
David Brittian ... lead editor
Jean-Pierre Caner ... assistant editor
Charles Castelo ... additional editor
Rachel Patrick Conover ... colorist / on-line editor
Neil Cunningham ... junior editor
Travis Decola ... assistant editor
Drew Forni ... additional editor
Clay Foster ... additional editor
Larry Frank ... on-line editor
Ricardo Gonzalez ... assistant editor
Ian Grant ... lead editor
Daniel Hancox ... assistant editor
David Hoffman ... additional editor / assistant editor
Hugo Horta ... colorist / on-line editor
Brian Kim ... junior editor
Eduardo Magaña ... colorist / on-line editor
George Missor ... additional editor
Kiana Moore ... additional editor
Shawn Nee ... additional editor
Alex O'Flinn ... assistant editor
Andres L. Porras ... on-line editor
Ted Rozé ... post-production assistant
Sara Scotti ... junior editor
Katherine Shearon ... colorist / on-line editor
Cameron Teisher ... lead editor
Ben Thompson ... colorist / on-line editor
Adrian Vallis ... colorist / on-line editor

Music Department 

Tomas Ramirez Altamirano ... composer: additional music
Adam Blau ... composer: additional music
Alexander Burke ... composer: additional music
Jeff Cardoni ... composer: theme music
Barry Elias Davis ... composer: additional music
Daniel Gotz ... composer: library music
Mark Andre Kneer ... composer: additional music
Dean McDermott ... composer: song
Raney Shockne ... composer: additional music
Tori Spelling ... composer: song
David Benjamin Steinberg ... composer: additional music
Nick Stoubis ... composer: additional music
Mai Tamura ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Greg Sheen ... driver
T.J. Tilcox ... driver

Other crew 

Ben Adams ... production assistant
Tanya Allen ... production assistant
Derick Anderson ... production assistant
Patricia Arizmendi ... logger
Dwight Armstrong ... production assistant
Aaron Aver ... logger
Trevor Bailey ... other crew
George Ballenger ... production assistant
Andrew Berg ... production coordinator
Daniel Bleu ... story editor
Echo Brooks ... production assistant
Nathaniel Buck ... story editor
Jennifer Burke ... production accountant
Jennifer Burke ... assistant controller
Mona Card ... rights and clearances
John Carpenter ... other crew
Liz Carriere ... production accountant
Alex Cassun ... production assistant
Bruce Comtois ... head of security
Andrew Daniel ... logger
Frederick Dechow ... production accountant
Tavia Delzer ... production coordinator
Theo Dickerson ... production assistant
Sarah Evershed ... logger
Colby Festner ... production assistant
Adam Feuerberg ... logger
Thomas Forde ... production assistant
Allison Gentry ... production coordinator
Patrick Gilmen ... production assistant
Monique Gonzales ... production assistant
Simon Hart ... production assistant
Natalie Henderson ... story editor
Noah Henry ... production assistant
Edwin Hernandez ... production assistant
Erin Hickman ... production coordinator
Mike Hutney ... production assistant
Mark Islam ... logger
Dennis Jacobs ... office coordinator
Angel Maree Jones ... equipment manager
Leana Jones ... other crew
Wesley Jones ... logger
Marqus Jordan ... production assistant
Terese Jordan ... production assistant
James Komon ... production assistant
Sara Kordy ... production coordinator
Serge Kushnier ... head logger
Heidi Larson ... other crew
Oded Levy ... production assistant
Brandon Lim ... coordinator
Jennifer Lukich ... production coordinator
Camille Luna ... assistant
Keely McCullough ... production coordinator
Michele Mills ... logger
Pat Mong ... production assistant (as Patrick Mong)
Sebastian Montoya ... accountant
Michelle Morrison ... assistant production coordinator
Candice Muller ... production assistant
Bobby Pollier ... production assistant
Paul Powell ... other crew
Amber Prochaska ... coordinator
Jason Rasmussen ... production accountant
Kristin Rasmussen ... logger
Andrew Richards ... executive assistant
Loren Roberts ... rights and clearance manager
David Rogge ... logger
Michael Roha ... assistant
Jay Sapp ... production assistant
Karl Scholl ... production assistant
Steve Aaron Schultz ... production coordinator
Javier Sepulveda ... other crew
John Shafer ... assistant production coordinator
Ben Shank ... head logger
Jessica Shea ... production assistant
Jessica Silva ... production assistant
Theresa Slowskei ... accountant
Michelle Sneed ... head logger
Luke Stapleton ... head of security
Jim Stricker ... logger
Dave Thurlow ... other crew
Lindsay Weiglein ... logger
Chris Wereski ... assistant
Todd Wimett ... other crew
Tom Wolf ... other crew
Jordan Woodward ... production assistant
Chris Wrobleski ... production assistant
Kimberly Clifton ... teaching assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page