Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A Rich Heiress Receive a Third Butlerdroid for Her Birthday in Which She Begins Lusting After Him

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Maria Ozawa, Yasunori Tanaka, Fukuten
Nilalang (2015)
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Nilalang is about an NBI agent who teams up with an heiress to a transnational organized crime syndicate in Japan to put a stop to the centuries old curse that may be responsible for the spate of serial killings happening in Manila.

Director: Pedring Lopez
Stars: Cesar Montano, Maria Ozawa, Meg Imperial
Tokyo Species (Video 2012)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A Japanese version of the 1995 film Species with Maria Ozawa playing the part of the female Alien.

Director: Nozomu Kasagi
Stars: Tomonori Kôno, Marika Minami, Maria Ozawa
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Five people arrive at a party, fully unaware that the special night is just a cover for an evening of torture and murder.

Director: Kevin Ko
Stars: Liz Yang, Lene Lai, Jerry Chih-Wei Huang
Kekkô Kamen: Royale (Video 2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Kôsuke Suzuki
Stars: Sasa Handa, Hitomi Kitamura, Masashi Kumada
Kekkô Kamen: Forever (Video 2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Kôsuke Suzuki
Stars: Ken'ichi Endô, Sasa Handa, Yoichiro Kawakami
Director: Hisashi Ueda
Stars: Katsunori Takahashi, Atsuko Sakurai, Masaru Nagai
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

After a nuclear attack in Tokyo, the female population is attacked by infected males who have become sex-crazed zombies, hungry for human flesh. Officeworker Momoko and nurse Nozomi seek ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Oira sukeban (2006)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A raucous teen boy with a feminine face is teased everywhere, so his odd biker father dresses him as a girl and sends him to an all-girl school. The lad introduces himself as Sukeban, and a... See full summary »

Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Asami, Kaori, Demo Tanaka
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Findo Purwono
Stars: Eva Asmarani, Benu Buloe, Rheina Maryana
Joyû (2012)
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Kazuhiro Teranishi
Stars: Maria Ozawa, Shogen, Mayuko Iwasa
Irokoishi (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Masashi Omino
Stars: Mieko Arai, Chiharu Komatsu, Kentarô Nakakura
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Nicky Tirta
Herfiza Novianti
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alessia Cestaro
Hardi Fadhillah
Kevin Julio
Rizky Mocil
Farish Nahdi
Sabrina Pai ...
Mie Yao Bie
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 May 2010 (Indonesia)  »

Also Known As:

Kidnapping Miyabi  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Menculik miyabi (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?