Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dermott Downs

Writing Credits  

Jennifer Johnson ... (creator)
 
Jennifer Johnson ... (written by) &
Shaina Steinberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Abel Becerra ...
...
Phyllis Cicero ...
...
Male Ticket Agent (as Michael Clemons)
...
Zach Hopkins ...
...
Noel Rivera ...
Doug Terranova ...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Amanda Babineaux ...
...
...
Ricardo Campbell ...
...
Jeramie Dominguez ...
Jude Gavi ...
...
...
Mark McElroy ...
Brett Mosser ...
...
Kennith Edwards ...
Houston PD (uncredited)
...
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
...
High End Flyer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joseph Berger-Davis ... co-producer
Garry A. Brown ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Scott M. Gimple ... co-producer
Jennifer Johnson ... executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Erik Oleson ... co-executive producer
Greg Plageman ... consulting producer
KristieAnne Reed ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Robert Gantz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ray Daniels III ... (as Ray Daniels)

Casting By 

Elizabeth Barnes
Corbin Bronson

Production Design by 

Carey Meyer

Set Decoration by 

Sally Nicholaou Hamilton ... (as Sally Hamilton)

Costume Design by 

Taneia Lednicky

Makeup Department 

Dugg Kirkpatrick ... hair stylist (as PD 'Dugg' Kirkpatrick)
Nanette Moore ... makeup artist (as Nanette New)
Jennifer Hodges ... makeup assistant (uncredited)

Production Management 

Richleigh Heagh ... unit production manager (as Richleigh Hz Heagh)
Kari Hobson ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ingrid K. Behrens ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (as Ingrid Behrens)
Garry A. Brown ... second unit director
John P. Gordon ... first assistant director
Jeremy Haak ... first assistant director
LouAnn Wu ... second assistant director: second unit
Christopher Ryan Flanagan ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Bobby Thomas ... property master
Pete Aleman ... props (uncredited)
Adrian Ankersheil ... set property assistant (uncredited)
Tara Di Leva ... art department assistant/buyer (uncredited)
Derek Drewes ... general foreman (uncredited)
Nathan Konopka ... set dresser (uncredited)
Terence N. Morgan ... armorer/assistant property master (uncredited)
Robert H. Winn ... head painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Darrell Henke ... sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Gary D. Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Messick ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Danny Reeves ... additional adr (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor
Rick Cortes ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chris Zapara ... cg supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Eric Norris ... stunt coordinator
Desirée Avalos ... utility stunts (uncredited)
John Cann ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Erin Marie Garrett ... stunt double: Annie Frost (uncredited)
Jim Henry ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Milburn ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Freddie Poole ... stunts (uncredited)
Víctor Quintero ... stunts (uncredited)
Bryon Weiss ... stunts (uncredited)
Winston West ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Lomas ... dolly grip
Troy Anderson ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Gordon Black ... electrician (uncredited)
Steve Clancy ... camera operator (uncredited)
Cheryl Clarson ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Peter Clarson ... chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Willie Estrada ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Nathan James ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Lucas Lorenzana ... electrician (uncredited)
Hector Moreno ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Jihane Mrad ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Lee Ramsey ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Justin Seyb ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jon Tenholder ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Craig Wadlin ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Britt West ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Danny Williams ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erica Berger ... casting associate
Ronna Kress ... original casting
Matt Mac ... extras casting assistant
Beth Sepko ... casting: Texas
Andrei Constantinescu ... extras casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Clare Kapusta ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Rona Lamont ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Paul Allia ... colorist (uncredited)
Jenna Bauer ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Chase ... on-line editor (uncredited)
George Delaney ... final colorist (uncredited)
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician (uncredited)
Thomas Wallerstein ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Tom Trafalski ... music editor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen ... music coordination and clearances (uncredited)
Steve Davis ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Phil McGowan ... music technical supervisor (uncredited)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Keith Beard ... driver: honeywagon
James Brown ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Paul Castillo ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Matthew H. Anderson ... production assistant
Tracy McMillan ... story editor
Bill Poague ... location manager
Mindy Stevenson ... corporate finance
Nancy Breaux ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Angela Padilla Clark ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Joshua D. Clark ... location manager (uncredited)
Andrew James Clemons ... location assistant (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited)
Tynan Coleman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Bill Erfurth ... technical advisor (uncredited)
Marcelli Felice ... stand-in: Daisy (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Fernandez ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Eli Giddish ... production assistant (uncredited)
Derek Hall ... production assistant (uncredited)
George Tyler Hansen ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
R. Kyle Hiemenz ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Hodge ... key locations (uncredited)
Natalie Jagers ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Mark Mahlo ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Alonzo Nevarez ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jason Ormand ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alexandra Pursglove ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Ragghianti ... researcher (uncredited)
Jason Ramos ... production accountant (uncredited)
Jane Rozelle ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Ed Spila ... technical advisor: police procedures (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page